Bitcoin Forum
May 24, 2018, 08:43:53 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 ... 127 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Cast XMR] high speed XMR/CryptoNight miner for RX Vega GPUs (2 KHash/s)  (Read 155251 times)
Shnikes101
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 215
Merit: 104


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 05:10:03 PM
 #761

Hello once again i trying to get my new rig workin with 3x vega 56 flashed to 64,   two of them without problems mining together , but last card even tho it was flashed right and reflashed black to retail and back to 64bios  everytime i start mining with it even if i dont use other 2x cards  teh screen start tearin and pc restarts eventually , the card works normaly on everything else than miming .. tryed it solo on another pc had the same problém just with mining Sad could it be bricked ? it loads normally and all...

Little confused. Does is it lock up on the 64 bios or stock 56? Or both?

Try mining with just the Stock 56 bios. If you've already tried that, flip the bios switch and try it with the other stock bios that is on the card.
I've had a few cards that just don't liked to be flashed to 64 AIOs
1527151433
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527151433

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527151433
Reply with quote  #2

1527151433
Report to moderator
1527151433
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527151433

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527151433
Reply with quote  #2

1527151433
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
rafise
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 05:25:39 PM
 #762

Hi All,
I am running a 6 x Gigabyte Vega 56 rig on following setup:
   - motherboard = Asrock H97 Anniversary
   - CPU = Intel G3258
   - Ram = 8gb
   - Windows10 Pro, Blockchain 23 aug drivers
   - stock bios, oc and uv with OverdriveNTool

Here is a picture of my settings:
http://i66.tinypic.com/semucz.png

I use Cast to mine ETN and I cannot manage to run all 6 cards.
I works like a charm with 5 cards, at avg. of 1950 h/s, and when I enable the 6th everything goes crazy - artifacts and freeze/restart.

I am running out of ideas, any thoughts how to make the 6th card work?
I was thinking of incompatibility issues between vega and my mobo, could that be the case?

Thanks in advance
Pericle.
  


Hello,

Check with your motherboard manufacturer and Bios some motherboard/bios does not work with more than 5 or 8 PCIE in use of the same brand video card. For example I'm using the Asus B250 MINING EXPERT the board have 19 PCIE slot and I only can run 8 AMD video card the rest should be NVIDIA. I was having the same issue as you.  Wink
kristikun
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 07:18:34 PM
 #763

Hello once again i trying to get my new rig workin with 3x vega 56 flashed to 64,   two of them without problems mining together , but last card even tho it was flashed right and reflashed black to retail and back to 64bios  everytime i start mining with it even if i dont use other 2x cards  teh screen start tearin and pc restarts eventually , the card works normaly on everything else than miming .. tryed it solo on another pc had the same problém just with mining Sad could it be bricked ? it loads normally and all...

Little confused. Does is it lock up on the 64 bios or stock 56? Or both?

Try mining with just the Stock 56 bios. If you've already tried that, flip the bios switch and try it with the other stock bios that is on the card.
I've had a few cards that just don't liked to be flashed to 64 AIOs

I got it working all my cards now the struggle with computation  and outdated fails ?  how to get lower it ? i get around 20% away from those Sad
abudfv2008
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 336
Merit: 105


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 08:08:49 PM
 #764

P.S. Is there any analog of nvidia-smi for AMD?

overdriventool can be called via command line to set clocks, volts, fans, etc, but can't query information.
It's sad. I need go query info, as it seems that it is the only way to make vega's work most of the time.
_mt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2017, 11:06:53 PM
 #765

Guys, who get result with zero hash (0.0 H/s) in last or first card in rig

https://pp.userapi.com/c834204/v834204065/42ef6/X1idS_wuzHo.jpg

Just random shuffle order -G parameters

E.g. "-G 0,1,2,3,4" to "-G 4,3,0,1,2" or similar Smiley

It works to me with RX580 (4 or 5 in rig) (Windows 10, 64bit, AMD Blockchain driver)
SmokinCache
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 12:05:37 AM
 #766

Hello once again i trying to get my new rig workin with 3x vega 56 flashed to 64,   two of them without problems mining together , but last card even tho it was flashed right and reflashed black to retail and back to 64bios  everytime i start mining with it even if i dont use other 2x cards  teh screen start tearin and pc restarts eventually , the card works normaly on everything else than miming .. tryed it solo on another pc had the same problém just with mining Sad could it be bricked ? it loads normally and all...

Little confused. Does is it lock up on the 64 bios or stock 56? Or both?

Try mining with just the Stock 56 bios. If you've already tried that, flip the bios switch and try it with the other stock bios that is on the card.
I've had a few cards that just don't liked to be flashed to 64 AIOs

I got it working all my cards now the struggle with computation  and outdated fails ?  how to get lower it ? i get around 20% away from those Sad

compute fails are caused by overclock to high. Detune a little
SmokinCache
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 12:08:39 AM
 #767

Hello once again i trying to get my new rig workin with 3x vega 56 flashed to 64,   two of them without problems mining together , but last card even tho it was flashed right and reflashed black to retail and back to 64bios  everytime i start mining with it even if i dont use other 2x cards  teh screen start tearin and pc restarts eventually , the card works normaly on everything else than miming .. tryed it solo on another pc had the same problém just with mining Sad could it be bricked ? it loads normally and all...

Little confused. Does is it lock up on the 64 bios or stock 56? Or both?

Try mining with just the Stock 56 bios. If you've already tried that, flip the bios switch and try it with the other stock bios that is on the card.
I've had a few cards that just don't liked to be flashed to 64 AIOs

Try two of your cards on the stock and 64 bios. I have 4 56s 2 Gigabyte and two Sapphire. They will run higher has with lower watts on stock bios verses the 64 bios. Flashing appears to me to be a waste of time and money. All the videos and reviews about performing better with a 64 bios were talking about gaming not mining. test it out for your self.
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Activity: 658
Merit: 500


“Blockchain Connection Framework”


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 01:29:24 AM
 #768

Getting SOCKET ERROR - Job Error: invalid target: 00000000
Any ideas?
Haven't set any parameters (apart from pool address, wallet and password)...
Sad

EDIT: trying on a bone stock Vega56

███████████████████████████████████████
███████▀ ▄▄▄ ▀██▌ ███ ▐███ ▀████ ██▌ ██
███████ █████ ██ ▌▐█▌▐ ███ ▄ ▀██ ██▌ ██
███████▄ ▀▀▀ ▄█▌▐█ █ █▌▐██ ██▄ ▀ ██▌ ██
███████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█ ███ ███ ██ ████▄ ██▌ ██
███████████████████████████████████████
███████▄▄▄ ▄▄▄█ ████ ██ ▄▄▄▄▀███ ▄▄▄▄██
██████████ ████ ████ ██ █████ ██ ▀▀▀███
██████████ ████ ████ ██ █████ ██ ██████
██████████ ████▄▀▀▀▀▄██ ▀▀▀▀▄███ ▀▀▀▀██
██████████████████████████████████████▀
████████████████████████████████████▀
██████████████████████████████████▀
OMNITUDE▄████
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
▀████
.
TWITTER     REDDIT     LINKEDIN
ANN THREAD
FACEBOOK          TELEGRAM
████▄
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
███
████▀
  JOINNOW
Thekingace
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 21
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:29:45 AM
 #769

How and where can we use this command ?

cast_xmr --help

Once miner is running, how can I see stats such as active pool, averages, ...

Also I have a correct global hashrate but most of the lines are empty... Is this normal ??

[14:05:45] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2085 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU4 | 64°C | Fan 2188 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU5 | 62°C | Fan 1886 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU0 | 63°C | Fan 1922 RPM | 835.8 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1979 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU2 | 64°C | Fan 2013 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2083 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2187 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:45] GPU5 | 62°C | Fan 1886 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU0 | 63°C | Fan 1923 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU1 | 64°C | Fan 1976 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU2 | 64°C | Fan 2014 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2080 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU4 | 64°C | Fan 2188 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU5 | 62°C | Fan 1885 RPM | 843.5 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1923 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1976 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2015 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2081 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2190 RPM | 862.8 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1886 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1923 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1975 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2016 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2081 RPM | 831.6 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2190 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:46] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1885 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1921 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU1 | 64°C | Fan 1958 RPM | 763.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU2 | 64°C | Fan 2032 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2081 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU4 | 64°C | Fan 2193 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:48] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1884 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1919 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1965 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2030 RPM | 834.8 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2086 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2179 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU5 | 62°C | Fan 1880 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1920 RPM | 836.4 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1967 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU2 | 64°C | Fan 2029 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2086 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2179 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU5 | 62°C | Fan 1880 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1921 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1970 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2027 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2086 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2179 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1880 RPM | 834.5 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU0 | 62°C | Fan 1924 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU1 | 63°C | Fan 1969 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2026 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU3 | 63°C | Fan 2086 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU4 | 63°C | Fan 2181 RPM | 847.7 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1879 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU0 | 63°C | Fan 1922 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU1 | 62°C | Fan 1964 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU2 | 63°C | Fan 2026 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:50] GPU3 | 64°C | Fan 2087 RPM | 728.5 H/s
[14:05:51] GPU4 | 64°C | Fan 2180 RPM | 0.0 H/s
[14:05:51] GPU5 | 61°C | Fan 1879 RPM | 0.0 H/s

I have the same problem, did you find a solution?
rohan_prasad
Newbie
*
Online Online

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 06:46:09 AM
 #770

Im not getting 2000 kh/s . I'm new to mining . Ive done everything as explained . Help me out .
currently getting 1400kh
exsexs1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 09:47:16 AM
 #771

How can I set to cast-xmd multiple pools? If my pool under DDOS attack, need to jump to other pool.
vessk0
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 03:37:41 PM
 #772

Does that mean that we can now run more than 4 cards in one rig?
I thought the Blockchain driver is limiting us to only 4 ?!
jim1211
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:11:04 PM
 #773

Dear all

Im running on 4 64vega and i couldnt mange to get more than 1500hash for my other 3 cards. this is my conf cast_xmr-vega -G 0,1,2,3 -S xmr-asia1.nanopool.org:14444 -u 42MfZppKJUHQxxxxxxxxx.MiningRig1 -p x

Core Frequency: -10%
Memory Clock: 1025 MHz
Power Limit: -23%

Running 23Aug Blockchain Driver
Win10 64

Any help guys,tried the HBCC method but wont do the trick. Another thing there is no toggle on my HBCC Memory Segment beside Enable and Disable Switch, is that normal?

https://imgur.com/KNihmg4
billhinge
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 97
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:13:50 PM
 #774

Doing OK after 30 min on latest code averaging 2123

6:09:07] Shares: 132 Accepted, 0 Errors | Hash Rate Avg: 2123.6 H/s | Avg Search Time: 14.7 sec
[16:09:07] GPU0 | 66°C | Fan 3395 RPM | 2127.4 H/s
[16:09:12] GPU0 | 65°C | Fan 3395 RPM | 2119.5 H/s
[16:09:12] GPU0 Found Nonce, submitting...
[16:09:12] Share Accepted -> +1
[16:09:12] Shares: 133 Accepted, 0 Errors | Hash Rate Avg: 2123.6 H/s | Avg Search Time: 14.7 sec
[16:09:17] GPU0 | 65°C | Fan 3395 RPM | 2126.2 H/s
[16:09:18] GPU0 Found Nonce, submitting...
[16:09:19] Share Accepted -> +1
[16:09:19] Shares: 134 Accepted, 0 Errors | Hash Rate Avg: 2123.6 H/s | Avg Search Time: 14.6 sec
[16:09:22] GPU0 | 65°C | Fan 3396 RPM | 2122.8 H/s

[Pool: 'xmrpool.eu:5555' | Connected: 2017-12-02 15:36:42]
  0:32:42 (100%) Online
  0:00:00 (  0%) Offline

[Job: #19 | Difficulty: 30000 | Running: 21.0 sec | Avg Job Time: 107.8 sec]

[Hash Rate Avg: 2123.6 H/s]

[Shares Found: 138 | Avg Search Time: 14.6 sec]
 134 ( 97%) Accepted
   0 (  0%) Rejected by pool
   0 (  0%) Invalid result computation failed
   0 (  0%) Could not be submit because of network error
   4 (  3%) Outdated because of job change

[16:09:27] GPU0 | 65°C | Fan 3395 RPM | 2127.0 H/s
[16:09:32] GPU0 | 65°C | Fan 3423 RPM | 2119.9 H/s



R0mi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 328
Merit: 101

What would BitCoin Jesus do?


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:49:24 PM
 #775

Getting SOCKET ERROR - Job Error: invalid target: 00000000
Any ideas?
Haven't set any parameters (apart from pool address, wallet and password)...
Sad

EDIT: trying on a bone stock Vega56

You usually also need to set (as a parameter) "-O" for --opencl and then argument ("0" or "1" or "2"), so -O 1 for example.  Put that after cast_xmr-vega in your .bat file

Also, if you have more than one card, you need to set "-G" and put in cards, so if I have 4 Vegas, "-G 0,1,2,3"

Chaser187
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 04:51:02 PM
 #776

"[Suspicious link removed]pute Driver NOT detected."

Is there any other way to restart the driver without reinstallation?
Because this hbcc method doesnt work. Iam only getting 900 H/s right now. :-(

Plz help
xeridea
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 419
Merit: 251


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 05:56:00 PM
 #777

P.S. Is there any analog of nvidia-smi for AMD?

overdriventool can be called via command line to set clocks, volts, fans, etc, but can't query information.
It's sad. I need go query info, as it seems that it is the only way to make vega's work most of the time.
Why do you need to query information? I just set clocks via ODT from a batch file, I don't have any problems. And another that uses devcon to fix driver bug.

Profitability over time charts for many GPUs - http://xeridea.us/charts

BTC:  16wzGLYLh1ximotu3Ln7htKnbUUcwWvQUv   LTC:  LdPvSJoAwgH87TXSMBuxDefBvp2bweXApY   Eth:  0xb508131ca5d983ebe72f8af61ecfb7d1b61f6d18
xeridea
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 419
Merit: 251


View Profile WWW
December 02, 2017, 05:57:50 PM
 #778

"[Suspicious link removed]pute Driver NOT detected."

Is there any other way to restart the driver without reinstallation?
Because this hbcc method doesnt work. Iam only getting 900 H/s right now. :-(

Plz help
Go to device manager, disable then enable all the cards, waiting a few seconds between. You can also search this forum for devcon method, you can do it via a batch file with command   devcon.exe restart PCI*DEV_687F

Profitability over time charts for many GPUs - http://xeridea.us/charts

BTC:  16wzGLYLh1ximotu3Ln7htKnbUUcwWvQUv   LTC:  LdPvSJoAwgH87TXSMBuxDefBvp2bweXApY   Eth:  0xb508131ca5d983ebe72f8af61ecfb7d1b61f6d18
Chipychop
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 08:06:43 PM
 #779

hey guys, one noob question about receive nicehash payments

Nicehash always pay me on friday, so if today I change the adress for recieving payments, they will pay all on the new adress provided or they will pay some amount to first adress and the rest on the new??

Thanks!!
R0mi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 328
Merit: 101

What would BitCoin Jesus do?


View Profile
December 02, 2017, 09:36:09 PM
 #780

has anyone tried butchering jj's hashmonitor powershell script to monitor castxmr now that it has an API?

i would but my programming leaves a lot to be desired....

I posted this on another thread and also helping some redditor, but you can try this:

I have modified the script slightly to work with 1 of my Vega card. You can modified it accordingly to fit your rig.

Download link below:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B2XFJ__I0jzLWlBZMTVCMWZDZ3YwRDZiRkh6cldKWnc1Wjlz

Some changes I made:

If you are executing the run_HashMonitor.cmd, make sure you change the file name in it accordingly to reflect CastXMR_HashMonitor_v2.6.ps1 (Or any name that you saved as).
Notable change I have made in this ps script includes:
Line 168 - 172 : I am using the script to call Cast-XMR directly, and Line 169 is the usual config including my wallet address, mining pool etc (the usual you put in a .bat) & also --remoteaccess in this case. Line 170 - 172 is to assign the localhost & port accordingly (7777)
Line 187: The main address for local/remote monitoring
Line 191 - 201: I didn't use $hdiff variable, but make a new variable for min Vega Hashrate before restart $global:vegahash @ line 201 (multiply by 1,000 since the reported value in the web is in actual hash rate)
Line 392 - 397 : Initial Vega hashrate for comparison (Not really needed since we have a reset trigger down below, but it's the same as the next)
Line 476 - 479 : Vega hashrate used for monitoring in order for restart.
Line 483 - 484 : Nothing major, just changing monitoring from 1 minute to every 30 secs
7: Line 486 : Most important part, condition to restart (Here to check my Vega hashrate against my preset target -> ~1.75kH/s @ Line 201)
This should set you up in the right direction to start with;
Do take note that I am running only 1 Vega to check against, hence I can use the total_hash_rate for comparison; if you are running multiple Vegas rig, you might need to divide it by number of GPU instances before you make the comparison. Alternatively is to loop through the "devices" in the hashrate report JSON to check if any of them drop, but I find total_hash_rate to be easier. You can also use total_hash_rate_avg in the report, as current total_hash_rate might be too sensitive for occasional dip.
And remember to change the CMDLine in Line 169, or else you would be mining to my wallet instead.
Let me know if you have any further question. I will try my best to help set up.

thanks! i'll get on this (probably next week)

StellarX88, Thank you!!!

It's working! Sweet!

Okay, when running multiple Vega's, your start up lines for Cast might look like this:

$global:CAST_XMRexe = "cast_xmr-vega.exe"   # The miner. Expects to be in same folder as this script
$global:CAST_XMRcmdline = "-S mine.xmrpool.net:7777 -u [Your_Wallet_Address].[Your_Rig_Name] -p x -O 1 -G 0,1,2,3,4 -I 8 -R"  #"Cast_XMRcmdline = values you had put into your .bat file, with some reordering

I moved the --opencl to the end (the "-O 1" is my opencl value) -O is the same thing as earlier "--opencl"
The "-G" command I also moved to the end.
"-R" works, is equivalent to, --remoteaccess but for some reason using "--remoteaccess" did not work.  But "-R" does !

Vid tools is where you put your OverDriveNTool profiles to apply:

#### Vid Tool 1
$vidTool += 'OverdriveNTool.exe -r0 -r1 -r2 -r3 -r5 -p0Vega -p1Vega -p2Vega -p3Vega -p5Vega'   #-r4 is an Nvidia card, that is why "4" is skipped over here
                              # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                              # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it
#### Vid Tool 2
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 000.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script               #from Kekso on Reddit, if you want to try this, move a copy of RegEdit into your Cast folder. These are my SoftPowerPlay mods.
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it
#### Vid Tool 3
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 001.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it
#### Vid Tool 4
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 002.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it
#### Vid Tool 5
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 003.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it
#### Vid Tool 6
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 004.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it   
#### Vid Tool 7
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 005.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it   
#### Vid Tool 8
$vidTool += 'regedit.exe /S 006.reg'   # Expects to be in same folder as this script
                               # Delete or REMARK if you don't want use it   
##### End VidTools
$global:Url = "http://$CAST_XMRIP`:$CAST_XMRPort" # <-- DO NOT CHANGE THIS !!

Nice!  So happy to have auto-restart if Hash rate drops.

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 [39] 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 ... 127 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!