Bitcoin Forum
December 17, 2017, 03:00:59 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74]
  Print  
Author Topic: [Guide] Dogie's Comprehensive ASICMiner Blade Setup  (Read 579618 times)
enginehead
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 12, 2014, 08:06:28 PM
 #1461

Try again


pxy 0 is the blade. Please ignore the sick proxy




Pool is show the bfgminer total
1513522859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513522859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513522859
Reply with quote  #2

1513522859
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513522859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513522859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513522859
Reply with quote  #2

1513522859
Report to moderator
1513522859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513522859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513522859
Reply with quote  #2

1513522859
Report to moderator
1513522859
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513522859

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513522859
Reply with quote  #2

1513522859
Report to moderator
enginehead
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 12, 2014, 08:18:35 PM
 #1462

Oh and I've tried a hard reset. No change.
dogie
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1456


dogiecoin.com


View Profile WWW
October 12, 2014, 11:48:55 PM
 #1463

Oh and I've tried a hard reset. No change.
Difficulty 128 is too high for a 10GH miner, to then try and get meaningful statistics out of it. The packets might have high discards due to the time they take to actually process [as far as I understand it]. If that's not the problem, then its still something to do with your proxy as the blade itself appears to be doing what its meant to.

enginehead
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 13, 2014, 06:21:01 PM
 #1464

Oh and I've tried a hard reset. No change.
Difficulty 128 is too high for a 10GH miner, to then try and get meaningful statistics out of it. The packets might have high discards due to the time they take to actually process [as far as I understand it]. If that's not the problem, then its still something to do with your proxy as the blade itself appears to be doing what its meant to.
Thanks Dogie. That makes sense. I'll run it on its own proxy and user to see.
enginehead
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48


View Profile
October 13, 2014, 06:52:44 PM
 #1465

Oh and I've tried a hard reset. No change.
Difficulty 128 is too high for a 10GH miner, to then try and get meaningful statistics out of it. The packets might have high discards due to the time they take to actually process [as far as I understand it]. If that's not the problem, then its still something to do with your proxy as the blade itself appears to be doing what its meant to.
Thanks Dogie. That makes sense. I'll run it on its own proxy and user to see.
That was it! Different user on the pool with correct diff for 10gh and a separate proxy and it's now showing 100% on the blade. As long as I know it just the blade incorrectly reporting the hashrate then I can still use one instance of bfgminer to control all.

Thanks again Dogie. Grin
dogie
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1456


dogiecoin.com


View Profile WWW
October 13, 2014, 07:55:14 PM
 #1466

Oh and I've tried a hard reset. No change.
Difficulty 128 is too high for a 10GH miner, to then try and get meaningful statistics out of it. The packets might have high discards due to the time they take to actually process [as far as I understand it]. If that's not the problem, then its still something to do with your proxy as the blade itself appears to be doing what its meant to.
Thanks Dogie. That makes sense. I'll run it on its own proxy and user to see.
That was it! Different user on the pool with correct diff for 10gh and a separate proxy and it's now showing 100% on the blade. As long as I know it just the blade incorrectly reporting the hashrate then I can still use one instance of bfgminer to control all.

Thanks again Dogie. Grin

No problem.

grimbit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8


View Profile
August 08, 2015, 02:51:00 PM
 #1467



can anyone tell me where to find the screen shoots of the setup page.  Wondering what the FREQ: Mod_1   Mod_2   Mod_3   Mod_4   Mod_5   diff: means, and what they should be set to. Thank you kindly.  

Pages: « 1 ... 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 [74]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!