Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 11:54:15 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 102931 times)
streetuff
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
December 24, 2013, 01:35:53 PM
 #301

Marto please reply!

my order BEFRLEGBC shows as shipped at the page but never showed up on the DPD tracking site. when will you ship my order of 7 nano furys?

you need to google for speedy bulgaria, the tracking no of technobit is from speedy wich  is the dpd partner in bulgaria. speedy will show you the dpd tra king no wich gives a more detailed tracking at the dpd trackingpage.

I had the same issue but someone here at bitcointalk posted the above mentioned way and it worked perfectly.

marto, you should mention this at your order details for more customer satisfaction.

thanks for the tip. speedy gives me

Date    Operation    Settlement
2013-11-29 17:16:53    Canceled :
SYSTEM RETURN    SOFIA


so marto. when will you ship my devices?
1508759655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759655
Reply with quote  #2

1508759655
Report to moderator
1508759655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759655
Reply with quote  #2

1508759655
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508759655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759655
Reply with quote  #2

1508759655
Report to moderator
1508759655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759655
Reply with quote  #2

1508759655
Report to moderator
1508759655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759655
Reply with quote  #2

1508759655
Report to moderator
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 24, 2013, 02:11:00 PM
 #302


thanks for the tip. speedy gives me

Date    Operation    Settlement
2013-11-29 17:16:53    Canceled :
SYSTEM RETURN    SOFIA


so marto. when will you ship my devices?

Are you live on EU or outside EU?

Non EU should  not choose DPD shipping.
streetuff
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
December 24, 2013, 02:12:27 PM
 #303


thanks for the tip. speedy gives me

Date    Operation    Settlement
2013-11-29 17:16:53    Canceled :
SYSTEM RETURN    SOFIA


so marto. when will you ship my devices?

Are you live on EU or outside EU?

Non EU should  not choose DPD shipping.

i'm in germany. i'll be off to my family for christmas eve now. marry christmas to all!
albon
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


View Profile
December 24, 2013, 02:19:56 PM
 #304

so

If you need to use wires to conect the board to the PSU do you just snip the connector off and strip the wires or is there a better way to do it?

I was planning on getting a full modular psu so I could run these and a bfl30 at the same time.

mudge
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
December 24, 2013, 06:50:53 PM
 #305

So if these don't come with a molex 4 pin power connector what power supply should you use?
http://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/product/B00FLVIQQ8/ref=ox_sc_act_title_1?ie=UTF8&psc=1&smid=A17AS5ETPMZ9A1
does this one fit the bill and how would I get 2 wire connections out of it?

stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
December 24, 2013, 06:54:09 PM
 #306

I just got TP link Router from Amazon, getting ready for my December delivery.  Flashed it.  I do need some guidence on how to upgrade it to the new release of the firmware.  I have uploaded it but CGMiner still has old version.   I feel like an idiot.  
iFA88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 217



View Profile WWW
December 24, 2013, 08:34:34 PM
 #307

Can you give me an answer please?!

Dear Marto!
I sent 2 emails to you but i did not get any answer from you.
I have a few questions to you.
I ordered in 4th of December 2x3 boards. Between two orders is 1-2 hour. First: SNOUOBCFN is with DPD economy shipment, the other is: VUMCRQDKX . Please merge this two order to one with DPD shipment.Thank you
I have a question: I ordered it 04-12-2013 and my question is when will be ship?
There is any solution to refund? In case yes, Get I my money back in BTC or USD?

Thanks for the answer!

Best Regards:
-Andor 'iFA88' Rajci

Code:
VUMCRQDKX 2013-12-04 899,90€ bitpay Payment accepted Invoice PDF details Reorder
SNOUOBCFN 2013-12-04 927,90€ bitpay Payment accepted Invoice PDF details Reorder
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:20:53 AM
 #308


thanks for the tip. speedy gives me

Date    Operation    Settlement
2013-11-29 17:16:53    Canceled :
SYSTEM RETURN    SOFIA


so marto. when will you ship my devices?

Are you live on EU or outside EU?

Non EU should  not choose DPD shipping.

i'm in germany. i'll be off to my family for christmas eve now. marry christmas to all!

Man, so nowaday DPD had problem sending in EU too. I feels sorry to hear that streetuff Sad
streetuff
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:23:13 AM
 #309


thanks for the tip. speedy gives me

Date    Operation    Settlement
2013-11-29 17:16:53    Canceled :
SYSTEM RETURN    SOFIA


so marto. when will you ship my devices?

Are you live on EU or outside EU?

Non EU should  not choose DPD shipping.

i'm in germany. i'll be off to my family for christmas eve now. marry christmas to all!

Man, so nowaday DPD had problem sending in EU too. I feels sorry to hear that streetuff Sad

it did not even leave bulgaria. what i quoted from speedy is the only line in the tracking system!
i hope marto will finally be aware that parcels where not shipped to his customers...
dont know how often i should try to contact him. no replies yet :-(
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:24:40 AM
 #310

so

If you need to use wires to conect the board to the PSU do you just snip the connector off and strip the wires or is there a better way to do it?

I was planning on getting a full modular psu so I could run these and a bfl30 at the same time.

Yups that's the easiest way to do. But if you are hardcore, you can make connector so you don't had to cut the PSU wires.
I was working on it right now while waiting my HEX16A2. I will post the picture later  Smiley
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:28:53 AM
 #311


it did not even leave bulgaria. what i quoted from speedy is the only line in the tracking system!
i hope marto will finally be aware that parcels where not shipped to his customers...
dont know how often i should try to contact him. no replies yet :-(

Try posting here again & again, & send message from technobit website.
streetuff
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:30:36 AM
 #312


it did not even leave bulgaria. what i quoted from speedy is the only line in the tracking system!
i hope marto will finally be aware that parcels where not shipped to his customers...
dont know how often i should try to contact him. no replies yet :-(

Try posting here again & again, & send message from technobit website.

if nothing happens i will open a new topic to let marto get his reputation back. i'm not the only one that paid and didnt get their devices. i try to keep calm. i try.... *sigh*
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:33:48 AM
 #313

So if these don't come with a molex 4 pin power connector what power supply should you use?
http://www.amazon.co.uk/gp/product/B00FLVIQQ8/ref=ox_sc_act_title_1?ie=UTF8&psc=1&smid=A17AS5ETPMZ9A1
does this one fit the bill and how would I get 2 wire connections out of it?

Any good PSU will work if in their power spec. But you will need to cut down the cable provided by PSU, PCI-E, SATA, or molex then use the yellow(+12V) wire & black(ground) wire.
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:41:25 AM
 #314

I just got TP link Router from Amazon, getting ready for my December delivery.  Flashed it.  I do need some guidence on how to upgrade it to the new release of the firmware.  I have uploaded it but CGMiner still has old version.   I feel like an idiot.  

To flash with openwrt go to SYSTEM TOOLS - FIRMWARE UPGRADE then browse for the image that downloaded from technobit.
Use factory.bin image

Latest version is 0.1.3 Download

After flashing, the default ip is 192.168.0.99.
stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:46:20 AM
 #315

I just got TP link Router from Amazon, getting ready for my December delivery.  Flashed it.  I do need some guidence on how to upgrade it to the new release of the firmware.  I have uploaded it but CGMiner still has old version.   I feel like an idiot.  

To flash with openwrt go to SYSTEM TOOLS - FIRMWARE UPGRADE then browse for the image that downloaded from technobit.
Use factory.bin image

Latest version is 0.1.3 Download

After flashing, the default ip is 192.168.0.99.


Thanks
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:49:25 AM
 #316

I just got TP link Router from Amazon, getting ready for my December delivery.  Flashed it.  I do need some guidence on how to upgrade it to the new release of the firmware.  I have uploaded it but CGMiner still has old version.   I feel like an idiot.  

To flash with openwrt go to SYSTEM TOOLS - FIRMWARE UPGRADE then browse for the image that downloaded from technobit.
Use factory.bin image

Latest version is 0.1.3 Download

After flashing, the default ip is 192.168.0.99.


Thanks

No problem  Grin
mudge
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
December 25, 2013, 10:39:38 AM
 #317

thanks

Jeffrey
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:15:56 PM
 #318

Okay can anyone help me please?
1 got 2 hex16a2 boards.
One came with molex (yay) one came without (yuk, now i have to cut cables...)

Anyway, I can't get them to run with hexminer. I've installed them (win7 x64) with the driver from the technobit site, installation was without problems.

So I've downloaded hexminer, I've set up my pool information on the top-left part of the window.
At serial protocol I can chose a COM port and something which looks like a baudrate, but whatever I pick, the device doesn't show up on the right side when I click start. (at least, that's what I'm assuming should happen)

There is also a part between serial protocol and pool settings which is called CPU, when I click start, nothing happens either...

Eehh... help?  Huh please

Thanks

edit:
Hmmmm!!
Seems to be doing... something... I think... the software is just really slow when I click start or stop the software freezes but after a minute or so, it unfreezes and does something.

edit2:
nah sorry, still need help. The device shows up on the right side now, but it just won't start mining... I tried 2 different pools (btc guild and eclipsemc) but it just doesn't start.
marto74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile WWW
December 25, 2013, 12:30:18 PM
 #319

Okay can anyone help me please?
1 got 2 hex16a2 boards.
One came with molex (yay) one came without (yuk, now i have to cut cables...)

Anyway, I can't get them to run with hexminer. I've installed them (win7 x64) with the driver from the technobit site, installation was without problems.

So I've downloaded hexminer, I've set up my pool information on the top-left part of the window.
At serial protocol I can chose a COM port and something which looks like a baudrate, but whatever I pick, the device doesn't show up on the right side when I click start. (at least, that's what I'm assuming should happen)

There is also a part between serial protocol and pool settings which is called CPU, when I click start, nothing happens either...

Eehh... help?  Huh please

Thanks

edit:
Hmmmm!!
Seems to be doing... something... I think... the software is just really slow when I click start or stop the software freezes but after a minute or so, it unfreezes and does something.

edit2:
nah sorry, still need help. The device shows up on the right side now, but it just won't start mining... I tried 2 different pools (btc guild and eclipsemc) but it just doesn't start.
Team viewer please

http://technobit.eu
tips : 12DNdacCtUZ99qcP74FwchaCPzeDL9Voff
Jeffrey
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182


View Profile
December 25, 2013, 12:36:10 PM
 #320

Okay can anyone help me please?
1 got 2 hex16a2 boards.
One came with molex (yay) one came without (yuk, now i have to cut cables...)

Anyway, I can't get them to run with hexminer. I've installed them (win7 x64) with the driver from the technobit site, installation was without problems.

So I've downloaded hexminer, I've set up my pool information on the top-left part of the window.
At serial protocol I can chose a COM port and something which looks like a baudrate, but whatever I pick, the device doesn't show up on the right side when I click start. (at least, that's what I'm assuming should happen)

There is also a part between serial protocol and pool settings which is called CPU, when I click start, nothing happens either...

Eehh... help?  Huh please

Thanks

edit:
Hmmmm!!
Seems to be doing... something... I think... the software is just really slow when I click start or stop the software freezes but after a minute or so, it unfreezes and does something.

edit2:
nah sorry, still need help. The device shows up on the right side now, but it just won't start mining... I tried 2 different pools (btc guild and eclipsemc) but it just doesn't start.
Team viewer please

Thanks for offering. I'll try to contact you after xmas, got to go to a family thing soon Smiley
Could you please tell me if my working method is OK?
Or tell briefly what the start/stop buttons do ? (both at CPU and serial)
Thanks and merry xmas!
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [16] 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!