Bitcoin Forum
November 19, 2017, 10:43:10 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 103425 times)
iFA88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 217



View Profile WWW
February 03, 2014, 02:03:21 PM
 #921

mudge!
[Enabled] => N
Ur device is disabled, dont know why. Try enable it.
Join ICO Now A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511088190
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511088190

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511088190
Reply with quote  #2

1511088190
Report to moderator
1511088190
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511088190

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511088190
Reply with quote  #2

1511088190
Report to moderator
iFA88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 217



View Profile WWW
February 03, 2014, 02:03:46 PM
 #922

The new patch for cgminer is very nice.
There is any solution to restart the USB device? All 6 device work nice for a while, then _random_ one or more device performance fall down drastic. I have tryed restart the cgminer, but this is no solution, they still work with low performance continue.
They dont work normal, until i unpower the boards.
I have hex16a2, MTT USB hub. Enough PSU power.
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/stats.txt
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/devs.txt
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/demsg.txt

Any idea?
Leahcim
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 02:32:47 PM
 #923

The new patch for cgminer is very nice.
There is any solution to restart the USB device? All 6 device work nice for a while, then _random_ one or more device performance fall down drastic. I have tryed restart the cgminer, but this is no solution, they still work with low performance continue.
They dont work normal, until i unpower the boards.
I have hex16a2, MTT USB hub. Enough PSU power.
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/stats.txt
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/devs.txt
http://users.atw.hu/ifa/rpi/demsg.txt

Any idea?

same problem here, only solution was to turn 12v off for a short while. :-/

mudge
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 03:05:03 PM
 #924


How do you power boards?
make sure PSU fan is spinning and shortcut 24 Pin psu green and black
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6xLy8rZRjU8

If you have thermal type connector give them 12 volts  yellow black if molex just plug it. Boards need 12V power to hash


Both are pluged in to 12V power supply and both are working using HEX miner but only one when pluged into the router

wald4tler
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 06:28:36 PM
 #925

I have a question for the users who have already gotten their products:
how long does it take until you got your trackingcode for DPD-website.
Once the status has changed to Shipped?
Gator-hex
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 08:07:49 PM
 #926

I have a question for the users who have already gotten their products:
how long does it take until you got your trackingcode for DPD-website.
Once the status has changed to Shipped?

Never got a tracking code, got an e-mail, but the tracking bit was blank. My items shipped from Bulgaria to UK in about 5-7 days after the order system went from "payment accepted" to "shipped".

Gator-hex
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 08:15:42 PM
 #927


I have a MR3020 that I have flashed and I think I have working with 2 HEX16A2's

How would I go about geting the CGminer window open so I can see hash rate?


Use putty.exe to SSH into the IP address

Then log in as "root" and whatever password you set for the router

Then you type "screen -r"

wald4tler
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118


View Profile
February 03, 2014, 08:45:47 PM
 #928

I have a question for the users who have already gotten their products:
how long does it take until you got your trackingcode for DPD-website.
Once the status has changed to Shipped?

Never got a tracking code, got an e-mail, but the tracking bit was blank. My items shipped from Bulgaria to UK in about 5-7 days after the order system went from "payment accepted" to "shipped".

thanks 4 info!
iFA88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 217



View Profile WWW
February 03, 2014, 09:44:34 PM
 #929

I got a tracking number. It was 3day from bulgari to hungary shipping.
The tracking number can you see on the website in order details.

I have a question for the users who have already gotten their products:
how long does it take until you got your trackingcode for DPD-website.
Once the status has changed to Shipped?

Never got a tracking code, got an e-mail, but the tracking bit was blank. My items shipped from Bulgaria to UK in about 5-7 days after the order system went from "payment accepted" to "shipped".
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
February 03, 2014, 11:29:34 PM
 #930

Hi

Can anyone help me please.

I am useing windows 7

I have a MR3020 that I have flashed and I think I have working with 2 HEX16A2's

How would I go about geting the CGminer window open so I can see hash rate?

Also I keep geting this on one of the boards

[STATS0] =>
(
   [STATS] => 0
   [ID] => HEXc0
   [Enabled] => N
   [Status] => Alive
   [Elapsed] => 296
   [MHS 5s] => 0.000
   [MHS av] => 0.000
   [Hardware Errors] => 0
   [Hardware Errors%] => 0.0000
   [USB Read Errors] => 0
   [USB Write Errors] => 1
   [Idled for 60 sec] => 0
   [Reset Count] => 0
   [Last Share Time] => 0
   [Chip Count] => 16
   [Frequency] => 1500
   [Core Voltage] => 1100
   [PIC Voltage Readings] => 1100
   [Chip1 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip1 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip2 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip2 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip3 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip3 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip4 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip4 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip5 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip5 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip6 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip6 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip7 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip7 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip8 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip8 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip9 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip9 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip10 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip10 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip11 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip11 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip12 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip12 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip13 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip13 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip14 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip14 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip15 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip15 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip16 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip16 Dupes] => 0

Any help please

I believe something like this happen to you


Just restart cgminer to clean the off miner stats. This is happen because of overheat(i guess).
gkahr78
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
February 04, 2014, 01:52:45 PM
 #931

I have a question for the users who have already gotten their products:
how long does it take until you got your trackingcode for DPD-website.
Once the status has changed to Shipped?

I got my tracking code immediately after I received the shipping email. The tracking code worked fine; I just googled for "dpd speedy tracking". But it says on the speedy site that tracking information may not be up to date.
wald4tler
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 118


View Profile
February 04, 2014, 05:38:59 PM
 #932

Marto you are my hero!!
01.02.2014 (Saturday) status change to shipped
04.02.2014 (today Tuesday) i got the miner!!

and i take DPD standard Smiley
Thanks very much!


how long must i wait, when i order 2~3x 260 GH miner?
also 3 month?
wuzamarine
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 264

derp


View Profile
February 04, 2014, 07:53:18 PM
 #933

bemocom
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15


View Profile
February 04, 2014, 08:00:16 PM
 #934

I have still the problem that 1 Miner over powerd USB-Hub works
and if i plugin the second Miner my PSU crashes.
Is there a problem with the USB-Hub Power? If have 4 Amps powersupply on the Hub.

BTW....
I use a TL-MR3020

Thanks for help
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
February 05, 2014, 02:11:50 AM
 #935

I have still the problem that 1 Miner over powerd USB-Hub works
and if i plugin the second Miner my PSU crashes.
Is there a problem with the USB-Hub Power? If have 4 Amps powersupply on the Hub.

BTW....
I use a TL-MR3020

Thanks for help

Do not use power supply that come with your hub. You should get the power from your PSU, including the TL-MR3020.
bemocom
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15


View Profile
February 05, 2014, 04:33:21 AM
 #936

So i have to power the hub AND the MR with a molex conector from the same PSU as the HEX is powerd?
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
February 05, 2014, 12:10:14 PM
 #937

So i have to power the hub AND the MR with a molex conector from the same PSU as the HEX is powerd?

Yes, use one source of PSU to powered all of them. The easiest way is cut down the molex & original power supply plug  Grin
gkahr78
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
February 05, 2014, 03:18:10 PM
 #938

Just to give you more information how an order of 4 Hex 16A2 worked out for me

Order for January batch placed 2013-12-08
2014-01-31 12:53:42   Shipped
2013-12-13 02:12:15   Payment accepted
2013-12-08 23:47:50   Awaiting bank wire payment

This was the speedy tracking
Date   Operation   Settlement
2014-01-31 16:26:05   Courier Pick-up   SOFIA
2014-01-31 19:15:08   Received in Office   SOFIA
2014-02-04 15:48:00   Arrival Scan   0918-Switzerland-3206
2014-02-05 08:06:00   Out for Delivery   0918-Switzerland-3206


They just arrived at my door step.
gkahr78
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
February 05, 2014, 03:28:30 PM
 #939

I just want to share some images of the miners that just arrived. I got two packages because I ordered 3 miner at first and two days later decided to get another one.

Package is tight and secure on the outside:


The inside also looks tight an secure:


I am glad customs did not look at this. USD 9.20 is way too low ... in Germany you have to pay about 100-150 eur if you cheat at customs and get caught.


That's how they look. Thank god they all have molex.


Done my homework and went on a shopping spree. That's what is needed to get them working quietly
Adamlm
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 804



View Profile WWW
February 05, 2014, 04:36:57 PM
 #940


marto74, please complete my order IOEKQNSIS. I've paid for hosting and setup too. You told me it would be ready in previous week...  Sad  Sad  Sad


Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [47] 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!