Bitcoin Forum
December 16, 2017, 07:36:44 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 104020 times)
marto74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile WWW
January 14, 2014, 03:22:21 PM
 #641

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

http://technobit.eu
tips : 12DNdacCtUZ99qcP74FwchaCPzeDL9Voff
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513453004
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513453004

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513453004
Reply with quote  #2

1513453004
Report to moderator
1513453004
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513453004

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513453004
Reply with quote  #2

1513453004
Report to moderator
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
January 14, 2014, 04:13:04 PM
 #642

Today, I am getting my second TP-Link MR3020 Router (obviously, I bricked the first one Roll Eyes ).

To prevent bricking the device again, what are the steps that have to be taken?

Code:

1. Connect router to PC and connect with IP 192.168.0.254
2. Flash router with openwrt+ cgminer from technobit website( 0.1.5 release)
3. connect tp-link router to my homenetwork router( IP range is 192.168.0.0 - 255)
4. Connect to tp-link via 192.168.0.99 and set a userpassword. Save and Apply.
5. Set all parameters in cgminer window which are necessary. Save and Apply
6. Connect Hex16a2 boards with powerd usb hub to tp-link and start cgminer.
Is this right?

The reason I am asking is, because I can not really explain why my last router bricked, that's the reason for the dumb question Grin

Thanks in advance!

1. It's the best to set you PC ip to static ip like 192.168.0.50
2. open web browser & type 192.168.0.254
3. flash the router with new 0.1.5 factory image
4. wait until the router restart( LED off & on again)
5. do not move your router yet
6. open web browser & type 192.168.0.99
7. Set password, time
8. setting the ip as you desire
9. Set cgminer


I see that your point number 3 is dangerous. You don't need to do that yet.
On your point number 6, cgminer is auto start. So if all cgminer & network setting ok then cgminer will start even if there is no miner connected.

why is point 3 dangerous? I need to get Internet from somewhere  Grin

As I tried to set my desired ip, the router "bricked" or whatever

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 04:45:54 PM
 #643

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

Yes I just checked the package, and simply every thing was perfect.
Thank You, you Promised me and you did, but without tracking number, doesn't matter.

any way to be honest i was expecting tomorrow because we had a holiday Sunday so Tuesday or Wednesday, but i'm so happy finally ii's arrived.
I know the type of the pressure you have, because i have similar business, Hope every one will get his ambitions and goals, in this year.

Any way
I have 8 tower of (16 bitfury boards) from asic-hardware working from months,never touch it from the first day, not interrupted at all.
connected to laptop with cgminer win7.

also 10 hashbuster (9 bitfury board) conected also to another laptop.

So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.

So i want to other methods here in the forum, with experiment peoples, and now you are connected, so it's my lucky day.

Thanks
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
January 14, 2014, 04:47:47 PM
 #644

this is what i get right now

[Firmware Version] => 20140113
cgminer: 3_10_0_87f0213
Socket connect failed: Connection refused

http://www.bilder-upload.eu/upload/abe0a0-1389717975.jpg

not sure what is wrong, just connected all my boards to powered usb and tp-link

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
January 14, 2014, 04:54:35 PM
 #645

this is what i get right now

[Firmware Version] => 20140113
cgminer: 3_10_0_87f0213
Socket connect failed: Connection refused

http://www.bilder-upload.eu/upload/abe0a0-1389717975.jpg

not sure what is wrong, just connected all my boards to powered usb and tp-link

Ok it seems like its working now, just changed the worker, strange.
Nevertheless, as i mentioned before, one board only running with around 14GH/s, so it seems some chips are damaged
Code:
[STATS0] =>
(
   [STATS] => 0
   [ID] => HEXc0
   [Enabled] => Y
   [Status] => Alive
   [Elapsed] => 499
   [MHS 5s] => 13.83G
   [MHS av] => 14.45G
   [Hardware Errors] => 44
   [Hardware Errors%] => 2.5552
   [USB Read Errors] => 0
   [USB Write Errors] => 0
   [Idled for 60 sec] => 0
   [Reset Count] => 0
   [Last Share Time] => 1389718295
   [Chip Count] => 16
   [Frequency] => 1500
   [Core Voltage] => 1100
   [PIC Voltage Readings] => 1108
   [Chip1 Nonces] => 11
   [Chip1 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip2 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip2 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip3 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip3 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip4 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip4 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip5 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip5 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip6 Nonces] => 159
   [Chip6 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip7 Nonces] => 167
   [Chip7 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip8 Nonces] => 148
   [Chip8 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip9 Nonces] => 57
   [Chip9 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip10 Nonces] => 163
   [Chip10 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip11 Nonces] => 166
   [Chip11 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip12 Nonces] => 167
   [Chip12 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip13 Nonces] => 152
   [Chip13 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip14 Nonces] => 153
   [Chip14 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip15 Nonces] => 169
   [Chip15 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip16 Nonces] => 166
   [Chip16 Dupes] => 0

Does those nonces = 0 mean they are not working or damaged?
Maybe you can help Marto
Thanks!

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
btmtb
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 285

Scam-Busting PSA: Beware of Black Arrow Software


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:00:10 PM
 #646

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?
Gator-hex
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:05:29 PM
 #647

Quote
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor

Do you have Hex16B or Hex16A2 (Hex16C)?

This is the Hex16A2 (Hex16C) thread and 4x 24GH would be 96GH+ so 101 GH seems normal.

If they are Hex16B don't run them all on the same length of wire because you will be using the same PSU rail.

bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:14:06 PM
 #648

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.
bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:16:43 PM
 #649

Quote
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor

Do you have Hex16B or Hex16A2 (Hex16C)?

This is the Hex16A2 (Hex16C) thread and 4x 24GH would be 96GH+ so 101 GH seems normal.

If they are Hex16B don't run them all on the same length of wire because you will be using the same PSU rail.

Yes you are Right It's Hex16B, but i was looking for Zich, just asking him a proper tutorial of tplink method.
you are welkome to help.
thanks
Gator-hex
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:18:09 PM
 #650

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails or all the molex on one wire.

I use 350w/450w Enermax PSUs they spread the molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 3x/4x Hex16B no problem.

bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:34:34 PM
 #651

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w Enermax PSUs they have 2 power rails and 4x molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT
Gator-hex
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 490


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 05:59:05 PM
 #652

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w/450w Enermax PSUs they spread the molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 3x/4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT

Hard to find any info on this PSU I could only find this graphic in the Google cache as originals seem to be deleted from their web site.
If correct it may have only 28A x 12V = 336W on the 12v rail.
Quote
But their web site says it's dual 12v rails so maybe it's 335W/2 = 168W max on a single rail/wire.
That would explain why it's only powering 2x Hex16B.

loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 06:38:41 PM
 #653

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w Enermax PSUs they have 2 power rails and 4x molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT

Hard to find any info on this PSU I could only find this graphic in the Google cache as originals seem to be deleted from their web site.
If correct it may have only 28A x 12V = 336W on the 12v rail.
Quote
But their web site says it's dual 12v rails so maybe it's 335W/2 = 168W max on a single rail/wire.
That would explain why it's only powering 2x Hex16B.
Never mix the ground between psu's never.
Use one psu hub powered fom it and as many boards as you can + tplink and forget. In your case yo can connect al four to the mentioned if yo spread the load each bit fury board eats 5amps max oc at 12v

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 06:50:16 PM
 #654

this is what i get right now

[Firmware Version] => 20140113
cgminer: 3_10_0_87f0213
Socket connect failed: Connection refused

http://www.bilder-upload.eu/upload/abe0a0-1389717975.jpg

not sure what is wrong, just connected all my boards to powered usb and tp-link

Ok it seems like its working now, just changed the worker, strange.
Nevertheless, as i mentioned before, one board only running with around 14GH/s, so it seems some chips are damaged
Code:
[STATS0] =>
(
   [STATS] => 0
   [ID] => HEXc0
   [Enabled] => Y
   [Status] => Alive
   [Elapsed] => 499
   [MHS 5s] => 13.83G
   [MHS av] => 14.45G
   [Hardware Errors] => 44
   [Hardware Errors%] => 2.5552
   [USB Read Errors] => 0
   [USB Write Errors] => 0
   [Idled for 60 sec] => 0
   [Reset Count] => 0
   [Last Share Time] => 1389718295
   [Chip Count] => 16
   [Frequency] => 1500
   [Core Voltage] => 1100
   [PIC Voltage Readings] => 1108
   [Chip1 Nonces] => 11
   [Chip1 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip2 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip2 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip3 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip3 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip4 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip4 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip5 Nonces] => 0
   [Chip5 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip6 Nonces] => 159
   [Chip6 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip7 Nonces] => 167
   [Chip7 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip8 Nonces] => 148
   [Chip8 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip9 Nonces] => 57
   [Chip9 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip10 Nonces] => 163
   [Chip10 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip11 Nonces] => 166
   [Chip11 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip12 Nonces] => 167
   [Chip12 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip13 Nonces] => 152
   [Chip13 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip14 Nonces] => 153
   [Chip14 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip15 Nonces] => 169
   [Chip15 Dupes] => 0
   [Chip16 Nonces] => 166
   [Chip16 Dupes] => 0

Does those nonces = 0 mean they are not working or damaged?
Maybe you can help Marto
Thanks!
Smells like dead chips to me

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 06:51:42 PM
 #655

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w Enermax PSUs they have 2 power rails and 4x molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT

Hard to find any info on this PSU I could only find this graphic in the Google cache as originals seem to be deleted from their web site.
If correct it may have only 28A x 12V = 336W on the 12v rail.
Quote
But their web site says it's dual 12v rails so maybe it's 335W/2 = 168W max on a single rail/wire.
That would explain why it's only powering 2x Hex16B.
Never mix the ground between psu's never.
Use one psu hub powers from it and as menu boards you can + tplink and forget

Any way, i have 10 boards to feed tomorrow and im going to buy : Antec HCG Series HCG-900W
I think it will be enough for all, with 4 x 12v rails and 8 morlex and i will use 2 other molex from the other PSU.
loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 06:56:36 PM
 #656

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks


My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w Enermax PSUs they have 2 power rails and 4x molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT

Hard to find any info on this PSU I could only find this graphic in the Google cache as originals seem to be deleted from their web site.
If correct it may have only 28A x 12V = 336W on the 12v rail.
Quote
But their web site says it's dual 12v rails so maybe it's 335W/2 = 168W max on a single rail/wire.
That would explain why it's only powering 2x Hex16B.
Never mix the ground between psu's never.
Use one psu hub powers from it and as menu boards you can + tplink and forget

Any way, i have 10 boards to feed tomorrow and im going to buy : Antec HCG Series HCG-900W
I think it will be enough for all, with 4 x 12v rails and 8 morlex and i will use 2 other molex from the other PSU.

1chose a single rail psu with 60 amps at 12w rail something like 750-800 w
Watch the 12 w rail
Buy a tplink and if you can order the hub mentioned in my post from amazon.de if you are German
I can send you the link later for the hub if you want
I have 9 boards to 700 w psu with 20 days uptime + tplink when done right
I am changing the software two often Smiley Wink
Throw away 5v tpli k adapter + hub 5v adapter also

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
newminer1988
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 07:29:12 PM
 #657

Hey Guys,
I still cant gey my miners up and running. I have connected one miner now to the technobit tplink router and this is all that happens.
I have the feeling that i am making a noob mistake somewhere but i just can't figure it out.
Who can help?

newminer1988
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 07:43:02 PM
 #658

Hey Guys,
I still cant gey my miners up and running. I have connected one miner now to the technobit tplink router and this is all that happens.
I have the feeling that i am making a noob mistake somewhere but i just can't figure it out.
Who can help?


Here are my settings:
bestalg
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 49


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 08:05:00 PM
 #659

After the 3 day in town delivery UPS finally get you Wink
May I can try helping

Dear Martin,

...
So i tried your boards with hexmine in win7, tried all the combinations got 42gh with one board, 77ghs with two, 91gh with three, 101gh with foor
it's little wired why its slowing down when you add another device, it's suppose to be additional.
...
Thanks



My first thought from reading that is that your boards are being starved of power as you connect more. Have you tried running each one singularly to make sure they perform okay. Then try them together on different power sources (if you have two or more PSU's available), so you've got PSU one to board one, and PSU two to board two etc, and let us know the results. What settings are you using in Hexminer, can you post a screenshot?

It's seems power issue but 2 of 500w psu connecting 4 boards only.


What is the make model of your power supply? It's probably got multiple low amp rails.

I use 350w Enermax PSUs they have 2 power rails and 4x molex on 3 seperate wires and only cost <£30/$40 they run 4x Hex16B no problem.

CIRCLE RAW POWER 500 WATT

Hard to find any info on this PSU I could only find this graphic in the Google cache as originals seem to be deleted from their web site.
If correct it may have only 28A x 12V = 336W on the 12v rail.
Quote
But their web site says it's dual 12v rails so maybe it's 335W/2 = 168W max on a single rail/wire.
That would explain why it's only powering 2x Hex16B.
Never mix the ground between psu's never.
Use one psu hub powers from it and as menu boards you can + tplink and forget

Any way, i have 10 boards to feed tomorrow and im going to buy : Antec HCG Series HCG-900W
I think it will be enough for all, with 4 x 12v rails and 8 morlex and i will use 2 other molex from the other PSU.

1chose a single rail psu with 60 amps at 12w rail something like 750-800 w
Watch the 12 w rail
Buy a tplink and if you can order the hub mentioned in my post from amazon.de if you are German
I can send you the link later for the hub if you want
I have 9 boards to 700 w psu with 20 days uptime + tplink when done right
I am changing the software two often Smiley Wink
Throw away 5v tpli k adapter + hub 5v adapter also

Thanks Loshia,
I will let you know, tomorrow
loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
January 14, 2014, 08:20:20 PM
 #660

Hey Guys,
I still cant gey my miners up and running. I have connected one miner now to the technobit tplink router and this is all that happens.
I have the feeling that i am making a noob mistake somewhere but i just can't figure it out.
Who can help?


Here are my settings:

There is no 12v power supply to the board. Double check it. Is molex connected and ok? Are you using some extension cable to molex?

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 [33] 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!