Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 11:54:10 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 102930 times)
marto74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile WWW
December 28, 2013, 10:32:47 PM
 #361

Just to make it clear
We started accepting December delivery orders from 15-th of November and quantity was sold out around 12-th of December.
So order placed on 1-st of December is not early December shipment order

I agree but they where still December shipment so what compensation will you be offering for a missed deadline?
Also can we cancel due to missed deadline?

I think a lot of customers would like to know.
We are doing our best @ the moment not to miss it for now

Best Martin

http://technobit.eu
tips : 12DNdacCtUZ99qcP74FwchaCPzeDL9Voff
1508759650
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759650

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759650
Reply with quote  #2

1508759650
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
benyus16
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
December 28, 2013, 11:02:19 PM
 #362

Then tell me please! when will be shipped according to plan? I ordered it with december shipment but i already see ,it will not arrive in december...Sad I am so sad. lost money. So tell me when can i expect my orders!? And if it is possible please send my boards only one package because the shipping cost is cheaper than other way. Thank you.


VUMCRQDKX    2013-12-04    899,90€    bitpay    Payment accepted    Invoice PDF    details Reorder
SNOUOBCFN    2013-12-04    927,90€    bitpay    Payment accepted    Invoice PDF    details Reorder


Just to make it clear
We started accepting December delivery orders from 15-th of November and quantity was sold out around 12-th of December.
So order placed on 1-st of December is not early December shipment order

I agree but they where still December shipment so what compensation will you be offering for a missed deadline?
Also can we cancel due to missed deadline?

I think a lot of customers would like to know.
We are doing our best @ the moment not to miss it for now

Best Martin

stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 28, 2013, 11:42:46 PM
 #363

Anyone can help me here ??

I can´t connect to TL-MR3020 router, it is connected to my other router, i´ve tried 192.168.0.99 and 192.168.0.99/24  and i can´t get connection

Another thing is can i connect different asics via the router ?? I mean hex16a and hex16a2 ?? How to make it and insert values for 2 different Asic´s ??

Another question is .. I´m using windows, how to ssh to router ??

Sorry for all this noob questions but i´m starting in Asic´s and this is all new to me so please be gentle Cheesy Cheesy

I think a managed to BRICK my MR3020 router.

I flashed it with openwrt with cgminer, which worked all fine.
I connected again to 192.168.0.99 and set an ip so i can use the router in client mode.

After that I accidently closed the tab of my routers interface, and now it is not possible to reconnect again.
Already tried to factory reset the device, but no success so far with any trys.
Do you have any ideas or tips?

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:08:50 AM
 #364


I think a managed to BRICK my MR3020 router.

I flashed it with openwrt with cgminer, which worked all fine.
I connected again to 192.168.0.99 and set an ip so i can use the router in client mode.

After that I accidently closed the tab of my routers interface, and now it is not possible to reconnect again.
Already tried to factory reset the device, but no success so far with any trys.
Do you have any ideas or tips?

I guess you just lost the ip address. What is your new IP?
Did you closed the tab right after save & apply or wait the process a little while? if you closed right after save & apply, usually the old IP still there.
If you had main router, then you can check the statistic. Try find odd IP that not used by actively send & receive data, that's the TL-MR3020.
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 12:19:17 AM
 #365



I guess you just lost the ip address. What is your new IP?
Did you closed the tab right after save & apply or wait the process a little while? if you closed right after save & apply, usually the old IP still there.
If you had main router, then you can check the statistic. Try find odd IP that not used by actively send & receive data, that's the TL-MR3020.

I used a static ip and a direct connection from my pc, so no statistic.
Ip before flashing: 192.168.0.254
afterwards: 192.168.0.99

I don't know, I think I only clicked save and then accidently closed my tab.

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:20:08 AM
 #366


I ordered the same but the Jan batch. Is the power connector part of the package?

What replacement fan would you recommend?


No, the power connector( Blue & black cable with EPS adapter) & blue heatsink is not part of the package. I made the power connector & buy the heatsink in EBAY Grin

I am still looking for other fan that closed to SUNON performance. i will post if i find something that closed enough since i had air conditioner in room. That sunon really great, just too noisy for me to place it in my bed room  Grin

Try prepare what you need from now, so when the miner arrived you can start hashing.
PSU, the host ( PC or TPLINK TL-MR3020), usb cable.
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:27:47 AM
 #367



I guess you just lost the ip address. What is your new IP?
Did you closed the tab right after save & apply or wait the process a little while? if you closed right after save & apply, usually the old IP still there.
If you had main router, then you can check the statistic. Try find odd IP that not used by actively send & receive data, that's the TL-MR3020.

I used a static ip and a direct connection from my pc, so no statistic.
Ip before flashing: 192.168.0.254
afterwards: 192.168.0.99

I don't know, I think I only clicked save and then accidently closed my tab.

I mean what is the new IP you trying to set when you click save. But if you only click save not save & apply then the ip should still 192.168.0.99.

But then i am confuse, how did you connect to the internet? You should had modem, and router if had several PC ?
dave111223
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


Machine Learning & AI - Trustless Ledger System


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:35:40 AM
 #368

Handed in a refund request.  A January shipment is no good to me; will never ROI.

 
⦁⚫⦁
     ▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊▊ Trustless Ledger System ▊▊▊▊▊▊▊
  S H A R P E  C A P I T A L 
 

                 ▄▀▀▄
                 ▀▄▄▀
                 █
      ▄▀▀▄      █
      ▀▄▄▀     █
      █  █    █
     █    █  █
    █     ▄▀▀▄
   █      ▀▄▄▀
▄▀▀▄     
▀▄▄▀
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
.
Investing with AI & Machine Learning
.
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ⦁⚫⦁ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄  read our Whitepaper ▄▄▄▄▄▄
Bitcointalk Twitter Telegram  Slack
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
⦁⚫⦁
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 12:44:37 AM
 #369



I mean what is the new IP you trying to set when you click save. But if you only click save not save & apply then the ip should still 192.168.0.99.

But then i am confuse, how did you connect to the internet? You should had modem, and router if had several PC ?

I was trying to set 192.168.0.30.
The plan was, that the router connects to my internet wifi router as client.

I wasn't connected to internet while i was setting up the tp-link, all local and I downloaded the firmware image before.

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
joeventura
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 714



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:47:08 AM
 #370

Handed in a refund request.  A January shipment is no good to me; will never ROI.

Sounds like a Pre-order scam

You order then he tries to get the parts, sometimes he delivers, sometimes not.

BitCoinRateWatcher.com One stop for latest rates from MtGox, Bitstamp, CampBx, Coinbase and Bitpay all on one mobile friendly screen.
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 12:49:41 AM
 #371



I mean what is the new IP you trying to set when you click save. But if you only click save not save & apply then the ip should still 192.168.0.99.

But then i am confuse, how did you connect to the internet? You should had modem, and router if had several PC ?

I was trying to set 192.168.0.30.
The plan was, that the router connects to my internet wifi router as client.

I wasn't connected to internet while i was setting up the tp-link, all local and I downloaded the firmware image before.


Ok, now connect the TL-MR3020 to your wifi router. You should be able see the statistic on you wifi router since the cgminer will trying to connect to pool.
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 07:14:21 AM
 #372

Trying cgminer 3.8.5 on ubuntu using virtualbox under WIN 7 64bit  Grin



loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 07:44:19 AM
 #373

Trying cgminer 3.8.5 on ubuntu using virtualbox under WIN 7 64bit  Grin




Looks good Wink

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 08:03:51 AM
 #374

Trying cgminer 3.8.5 on ubuntu using virtualbox under WIN 7 64bit  Grin




Looks good Wink


Yup, overall only consume additional 5% memory from host.
So i will let it run there for a while  Grin
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 10:06:50 AM
 #375


Ok, now connect the TL-MR3020 to your wifi router. You should be able see the statistic on you wifi router since the cgminer will trying to connect to pool.

Ok, got it now.
I see the ip address of the router is 192.168.0.30, but I am not able to connect, neither do I see any outgoing connection from cgminer

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 10:59:26 AM
 #376


Ok, now connect the TL-MR3020 to your wifi router. You should be able see the statistic on you wifi router since the cgminer will trying to connect to pool.

Ok, got it now.
I see the ip address of the router is 192.168.0.30, but I am not able to connect, neither do I see any outgoing connection from cgminer

But you can not access the router from web interface or ssh?
can you ping the address?
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 11:17:05 AM
 #377



But you can not access the router from web interface or ssh?
can you ping the address?

no access via web, no ping and no ssh, I can't even get in failsafe mode

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 11:31:45 AM
 #378



But you can not access the router from web interface or ssh?
can you ping the address?

no access via web, no ping and no ssh, I can't even get in failsafe mode

What is your PC IP adddress?
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 11:50:58 AM
 #379

my ip is 192.168.0.23

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
December 29, 2013, 01:38:35 PM
 #380

my ip is 192.168.0.23

Hmmm, sorry dude, i had no clue to solve this.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 [19] 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!