Bitcoin Forum
December 13, 2017, 02:02:42 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 104003 times)
Umklopp
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 09:28:25 PM
 #381

http://s22.postimg.org/zfyyqmoo1/hex.jpg

When I click the start button, a red/orange led on the hex16a2 starts burning, the "work age" starts running, but no hashing occurs.
It's connected to a Corsair 430 watt PSU (30A on 12v) with nothing else attached to it, so that should be OK. (and yes, PSU is running by connecting the green and a black wire on the 24p plug)
I've tried 2 different USB cables, both didn't work.
The user on BTC guild works, I'm using the same (but with _1, this one is _2) for my AntMiner and it works fine.

I'm just confused about the proxy window, it shows all kinds of errors but they don't really make sense to me.... help help please

Any solutions on this?
1513130562
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513130562

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513130562
Reply with quote  #2

1513130562
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1513130562
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1513130562

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1513130562
Reply with quote  #2

1513130562
Report to moderator
acidfox
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 09:45:28 PM
 #382

Any solutions on this?
The solutions is o use the right settings:

acidfox
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
December 29, 2013, 09:54:14 PM
 #383

my ip is 192.168.0.23

Hi stifla,
please use a IP scanner to scann your network and find out the ip of the tp-link router. After you have find the IP you can connect to the router an set a new IP.
But think about, if you change settings in the webinterface you have to save them first then you can apply them.
If you change the site or click apply without saving first all changes are lost.
http://www.advanced-ip-scanner.com/de/

stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 29, 2013, 10:36:09 PM
 #384

my ip is 192.168.0.23

Hi stifla,
please use a IP scanner to scann your network and find out the ip of the tp-link router. After you have find the IP you can connect to the router an set a new IP.
But think about, if you change settings in the webinterface you have to save them first then you can apply them.
If you change the site or click apply without saving first all changes are lost.
http://www.advanced-ip-scanner.com/de/
hi,
I already tried to scan the network, same ip as on main router.
also tried failsafe mode (sets router to failsafe mode and ip 192.168.1.1 to flash via telnet the factory image) = no success to get a connection

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
acidfox
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 04:13:50 AM
 #385

hi,
I already tried to scan the network, same ip as on main router.
also tried failsafe mode (sets router to failsafe mode and ip 192.168.1.1 to flash via telnet the factory image) = no success to get a connection
You cant use the same IP at once. Please connect directly to the "miner"-router and set a diffrent one.
But assure that your pc is in same network (192.168.1.x) because this router shouldnt DHCP and so the PC didnt get an IP automaticly.

stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 30, 2013, 07:35:06 AM
 #386

hi,
I already tried to scan the network, same ip as on main router.
also tried failsafe mode (sets router to failsafe mode and ip 192.168.1.1 to flash via telnet the factory image) = no success to get a connection
You cant use the same IP at once. Please connect directly to the "miner"-router and set a diffrent one.
But assure that your pc is in same network (192.168.1.x) because this router shouldnt DHCP and so the PC didnt get an IP automaticly.

I never said that it has the same ip as main router, only said that the scan shows the same ip of "miner" router as my internet router shows. I understand that two devices in the same network can't have the same ip. But regardless of that, i can't connect as I already mentioned, neither with satic ip nor with dhcp (my network has a 192.168.0.xxx -255 range)

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
benyus16
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 12:31:25 PM
 #387

Dear Marto!

You wrote that "We'll continue shipping on 30-th of December , but most probably there still be some late December orders that will be left for shipping in the 1-st week of January." . Today is 30th of december and i have NOT got email from you AGAIN with shipment number!

When will you ship?? or what was the last order date what you sent?

Thanks!

Destiffmast
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 12:58:11 PM
 #388

@Marto

My order is from the 28 of November and still not shipped, yet there are people here with orders placed after claiming they have already received their order! How can this happen?
mudge
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 92


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 02:52:47 PM
 #389

so any news on these.
My order still only shows as payment accepted.

If these have not gone to production it is very unlikly that they will be shiped out befor the new year so....Technobit.....
what comp you going to offer?

acidfox
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 86


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 04:34:00 PM
 #390

I never said that it has the same ip as main router, only said that the scan shows the same ip of "miner" router as my internet router shows. I understand that two devices in the same network can't have the same ip. But regardless of that, i can't connect as I already mentioned, neither with satic ip nor with dhcp (my network has a 192.168.0.xxx -255 range)

Sorry i missunderstood your post.
You wrote you reset the TP router. Also you wrote that your IP is 192.168.0.30. If you reset the router standard IP is 192.168.1.1 and if you use the normal Subnetmask 255.255.255.0 (IP range 192.168.0.1 - 192.168.0.254) you can't reach the routers standard IP (192.168.1.1) because its another network. So you have to change your IP of your PC.

Have you tried to start the router in fail safe mode?
http://wiki.openwrt.org/doc/howto/generic.failsafe#in.failsafe.mode

benyus16
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 05:47:02 PM
 #391

Did somebody get email from Technobit today whit a shipment number?

bitminton
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 108


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 06:52:35 PM
 #392

nope Sad

Destiffmast
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 07:54:50 PM
 #393

Hi Marin

Order Reference THWTNWVXK -- placed on 2013-11-28

Was this order not meant to have been shipped already?

Please let me know or I have to cancel the transaction coz it is very close to 45 days since I have placed it.

Thanks
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
December 30, 2013, 08:49:19 PM
 #394

I never said that it has the same ip as main router, only said that the scan shows the same ip of "miner" router as my internet router shows. I understand that two devices in the same network can't have the same ip. But regardless of that, i can't connect as I already mentioned, neither with satic ip nor with dhcp (my network has a 192.168.0.xxx -255 range)

Sorry i missunderstood your post.
You wrote you reset the TP router. Also you wrote that your IP is 192.168.0.30. If you reset the router standard IP is 192.168.1.1 and if you use the normal Subnetmask 255.255.255.0 (IP range 192.168.0.1 - 192.168.0.254) you can't reach the routers standard IP (192.168.1.1) because its another network. So you have to change your IP of your PC.

Have you tried to start the router in fail safe mode?
http://wiki.openwrt.org/doc/howto/generic.failsafe#in.failsafe.mode
yes i know that the router has to be within the same network range ^^
192.168.1.1 is not the standard ip ( as already mentioned) its the failsafe modes ip which I can't get access to
standarf ip is 192.168.0.254 and with openwrt patch its 192.168.0.99

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Sixem
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 08:55:09 PM
 #395

Did somebody get email from Technobit today whit a shipment number?

Not today, but i got one friday the 27th , my order was from 26-11
benyus16
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:38:24 PM
 #396

Thanks, so i think they are at end of november shipment.

Did somebody get email from Technobit today whit a shipment number?

Not today, but i got one friday the 27th , my order was from 26-11

elchorizo
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 216


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 10:12:54 PM
 #397

Just to make it clear
We started accepting December delivery orders from 15-th of November and quantity was sold out around 12-th of December.
So order placed on 1-st of December is not early December shipment order

I agree but they where still December shipment so what compensation will you be offering for a missed deadline?
Also can we cancel due to missed deadline?

I think a lot of customers would like to know.
We are doing our best @ the moment not to miss it for now

Best Martin

Broken promises for sure. I'm wondering what will be done to make it up to your loyal customers.

BTC: 1Chorizo6WNabZxVfQyGtvF4JiRt7Hexxb
LTC: Lchorizoy8ck7Arbby8LDnw5wAmi8h6Hzb
zulover
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 582


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 10:43:49 PM
 #398

Ok  simply put, what can we expect in compensation for delayed order when it has gone past december deadline?
Destiffmast
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 11:04:39 PM
 #399

No one else got it, can't see it happening to us either but sure would like to hear from the man himself..
awgilyas
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 147


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:18:14 AM
 #400

Marto any updates on these two orders?

BGZDFSWUA

HYGNHKTFQ


And can you place merge the shipments as both are going to the same destination.


Thanks.

1AwangATDktxLw8e6VaDijw9AMWz5wy8bx
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [20] 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!