Bitcoin Forum
October 23, 2017, 11:55:15 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Re: [ANN] Technobit HEX16A2 - 24 Ghs - 50 EUR 48 h shippment  (Read 102936 times)
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:18:18 AM
 #521

Maybe if people that have ordered could do a post like the following:

Order Date, Shipping Status, etc

We might be able to pin point where marto is up to in shipping?

Thanks.
1508759715
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759715

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759715
Reply with quote  #2

1508759715
Report to moderator
1508759715
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759715

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759715
Reply with quote  #2

1508759715
Report to moderator
1508759715
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759715

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759715
Reply with quote  #2

1508759715
Report to moderator
No Gods or Kings. Only Bitcoin
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508759715
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508759715

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508759715
Reply with quote  #2

1508759715
Report to moderator
stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:18:44 AM
 #522


So Far So good.  

Hello,
 
This parcel left Bulgaria last night.
It was given to us on 06.01. and all the international parcels leave Bulgaria on the next working day.
The parcel is traveling on its way to the final destination.
You can check again its status by writing us again on an email international@speedy.bg and we will provide you the actual status.
If there is anything else that we can do to help you, please let us know.
Have a nice day!
 
Best regards,
 
Magdalena Shishkova
International clients specialist
Speedy JSC
0 7001 8001
www.speedy.bg



Man, i miss magdalena. I mail her everyday when my package stuck for 3 week in sofia  Grin
Speedy tracking number 60046781287  <=== Can't call this as tracking  Angry Angry Angry

If only speedy give me the DHL tracking number at that time, then i won't need to mail them everyday at the fourth week. But speedy so stubborn.
DHL tracking number 5359977873  <=== Real tracking  Grin

Ya she would not give me the final destination company or tracking.  
stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:22:34 AM
 #523

Maybe if people that have ordered could do a post like the following:

Order Date, Shipping Status, etc

We might be able to pin point where marto is up to in shipping?

Thanks.

Order Date December 1, 2013
TylerRice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 96



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:28:56 AM
 #524

Maybe if people that have ordered could do a post like the following:

Order Date, Shipping Status, etc

We might be able to pin point where marto is up to in shipping?

Thanks.

Order Date December 1, 2013

I think I read earlier yours has been sent but not received , correct?

Thanks.
stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:33:30 AM
 #525

Maybe if people that have ordered could do a post like the following:

Order Date, Shipping Status, etc

We might be able to pin point where marto is up to in shipping?

Thanks.

Order Date December 1, 2013

I think I read earlier yours has been sent but not received , correct?

Thanks.

Yes it is in transit.  I live in the States, Las Vegas so it may be a few days before I get it. 
stiffla
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 77


View Profile WWW
January 08, 2014, 09:36:09 AM
 #526

.......

Well, I tried both PCIe Ports and also CPU 4 Pin, but one board is still running at ~15GH.
In order to be sure, I tried the board alone, same situation as with all 3 boards.

I will try to get my hands on a second PSU, maybe it will help.
Thanks anyway Smiley

Marto, any clue?

Edit: I tried with an extra PSU (16A) just for this one board, same result

Sound like faulty 4 chips but not so sure. If only your TL-MR3020 not bricked, you can check each chip status in cgminer api log.

I should get a new one this week.
If I am not able to find it, I will get back to you if its okay  Grin!
Thx! Smiley

My android monitoring app for Slush's pool: BTCDroid 
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.eiabea.btcdroid&hl=de
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:41:20 AM
 #527

.......

Well, I tried both PCIe Ports and also CPU 4 Pin, but one board is still running at ~15GH.
In order to be sure, I tried the board alone, same situation as with all 3 boards.

I will try to get my hands on a second PSU, maybe it will help.
Thanks anyway Smiley

Marto, any clue?

Edit: I tried with an extra PSU (16A) just for this one board, same result

Sound like faulty 4 chips but not so sure. If only your TL-MR3020 not bricked, you can check each chip status in cgminer api log.

I should get a new one this week.
If I am not able to find it, I will get back to you if its okay  Grin!
Thx! Smiley

Sure, no problem  Grin
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:48:05 AM
 #528


Ya she would not give me the final destination company or tracking.  

Some people reporting that they received second tracking number from speedy. You can try to ask her  Grin
Destiffmast
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 125


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:48:48 AM
 #529

I wonder if anyone try mine another Sha coin with these boards, would it work? Say PPC for example?
stan258
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 440



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 10:18:56 AM
 #530


Ya she would not give me the final destination company or tracking.  

Some people reporting that they received second tracking number from speedy. You can try to ask her  Grin

I tried:

Hello,
 
When the parcel reaches the final destination we will be able to give you the reference number and the name of the local agent.
It is still too early for this kind of information to be provided.
I am very sorry if any inconvenience caused.
 
Best regards,
 
Magdalena Shishkova
International clients specialist
Speedy JSC
0 7001 8001
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
January 08, 2014, 10:28:12 AM
 #531


I tried:

Hello,
 
When the parcel reaches the final destination we will be able to give you the reference number and the name of the local agent.
It is still too early for this kind of information to be provided.
I am very sorry if any inconvenience caused.
 
Best regards,
 
Magdalena Shishkova
International clients specialist
Speedy JSC
0 7001 8001

Your parcel should be arrived on friday if it really already leave sofia. Let's see in two more days.
blitzwilli1
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 45


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 02:55:25 PM
 #532

can I set up a cron that every xxx minutes cgminer to restart?
because mining speed is always less

what I am but wonder

when I log in (mr-3020)
under Status
Am I missing "status cgminer"


Yes, but not only you. All image from technobit come with no cgminer status  Grin since all available on cgminer api log
newminer1988
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 05:44:47 PM
 #533

My MR3020 does nothing.
Who can help met out? When i plug in my Tplink router that i bought from technobit my computer doesnt recognise it.
The power light and wps/reset go on but thats it. I hook up the router to my laptop and nothing...
On which setting do you have your router? 3g/4g or wisp or AP?
Getting tired of trying to problem solve Technobit equiment.

Edit: The person that helps me solve all my hex16a2 and mr3020 problems tonight i will reward with my first day of earning from mining. I will be online again in 3 hours PM me if you want to help.
J4bberwock
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 840


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 06:16:49 PM
 #534

I wonder if anyone try mine another Sha coin with these boards, would it work? Say PPC for example?

Of course it works. I'm mining Freicoin with the first one I received. Still no answer from Technobit that have sent me hex16A 7Gh/s instead of HEX16A2 24Gh/s

Custom Server PSU breakout boards, 1200w, 1300w, 2000w, 2880w https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=738527.0
Btc: 1J4bberWs6f6XVQ53gn3BNc8qHAicmm7wu
Ltc: LNDmMBtzD3cduwjfxANm2wDrxt9jXRk5ZP
loshia
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 06:52:21 PM
 #535

My MR3020 does nothing.
Who can help met out? When i plug in my Tplink router that i bought from technobit my computer doesnt recognise it.
The power light and wps/reset go on but thats it. I hook up the router to my laptop and nothing...
On which setting do you have your router? 3g/4g or wisp or AP?
Getting tired of trying to problem solve Technobit equiment.

Edit: The person that helps me solve all my hex16a2 and mr3020 problems tonight i will reward with my first day of earning from mining. I will be online again in 3 hours PM me if you want to help.
I can help you out for free drop me a note if I am online an fire your teamwiver Smiley

Please help the Led Boy aka Bicknellski to make us a nice Christmas led tree and pay WASP membership fee here:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=643999.msg7191563#msg7191563
And remember Bicknellski is not collecting money from community;D
newminer1988
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 09:57:03 PM
 #536

Hey there everyone!
I am so close but there is still something going wrong.


Anyone know why this happens?
marto74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile WWW
January 08, 2014, 10:39:47 PM
 #537

most probaly problrm with the USB hub.
Also in the web interface change the defaut miner to HEXC

http://technobit.eu
tips : 12DNdacCtUZ99qcP74FwchaCPzeDL9Voff
newminer1988
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
January 08, 2014, 10:55:51 PM
 #538

most probaly problrm with the USB hub.
Also in the web interface change the defaut miner to HEXC
Which web interface on the router or on cgminer?
Do i need to buy a different usbhub?
marto74
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728



View Profile WWW
January 08, 2014, 10:58:12 PM
 #539

most probaly problrm with the USB hub.
Also in the web interface change the defaut miner to HEXC
Which web interface on the router or on cgminer?
Do i need to buy a different usbhub?
can you give e TW to a PC inside your network
or just connect 1 board directly to router

http://technobit.eu
tips : 12DNdacCtUZ99qcP74FwchaCPzeDL9Voff
Zich
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 798



View Profile
January 09, 2014, 12:14:02 AM
 #540

can I set up a cron that every xxx minutes cgminer to restart?
because mining speed is always less


I use 0 8 * * * * reboot    to reboot the router every day at 8 am when using 0.0.5 image(cgminer3.6.4).
But since 0.0.6(cgminer3.8.1) it's not require anymore.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 [27] 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!