Bitcoin Forum
December 10, 2016, 10:59:42 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 ... 76 »
  Print  
Author Topic: LinuxCoin A lightweight Debian based OS with everything ready to go.  (Read 271844 times)
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 03:28:00 PM
 #161

booted up fine the first time, but now I keep getting this error when I try to run phoenix/phatk

Code:
[19/05/2011 16:41:06] FATAL kernel error: Failed to load OpenCL kernel!

You haven't accepted the license agreement Cheesy


It worked the very first time I booted but never since (not using persistant at the moment)

I also tried to do it manually by

cd /opt/AMD-APP-SDK-v2.4-lnx64
tar xvfz icd-registration.tgz -C /

but that still gives the same opencl kernal error

does /etc/opencl exist ? And you say it worked the first time ? If so it should work again as without persistence its a fresh filesystem every reboot.

/etc/opencl does exist, and everytime I reboot it asks me to accept the agreement and I do... yet I still receive the same error, I've even re-imaged my usb drive multiple times Sad

the only thing that I can think of is that I may have re-downloaded the iso when you fixed the ssh bug, but I don't have the original to compare with since I over-wrote it

Ok can you pastebin the output of

Code:
lsmod
lspci | grep VGA

Also are you getting the same error using pcolbm ?

cool.
maybe someone frontpage it to distrowatch.com site ?

p.s.
actually im more expect Knoppix foring or SLAX, than Debian itself, but thats only good, IMO Tongue
p.p.s.
can only thank you, cuz i have not enough BitCoins  for such product :/

lol its still to early to start adding this distro to distrowatch ;: Thanks for suggesting though !!

i got everything running on 3 rigs its great. I have a few questions is there anyway to flash the bios on the cards my xfx radeon 5850s wont clock past 775 and id like to hit 800-850~?

i saw on page 2 someone posted a script to see the GPU temps with bash this is the code. How do i run or execute it?

Code:
while true; do
        aticonfig --adapter=0 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        aticonfig --adapter=0 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=0| grep GPU);
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=1| grep GPU);
# Next lines are to check your balance if solo mining
#        BALANCE=$(bitcoind getbalance)
#        echo -ne "Bitcoin Balance: ${BALANCE}\r";
        sleep 35;
        clear
done

thanks for the great OS its really helpful.

Great good to hear your liking the new version. That's my code Cheesy just a little skiddie script to view the temps of your GPU's and your balance if solo mining. Remember to change the device numbers to match your hardware. For eg if I had four cards in one machine it would be

Code:
while true; do
        aticonfig --adapter=0 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        aticonfig --adapter=1 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        aticonfig --adapter=2 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        aticonfig --adapter=3 --od-gettemperature | tail -n1 | awk '{print "Current temp: " $5}' ;
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=0| grep GPU);
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=1| grep GPU);
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=2| grep GPU);
        echo $(aticonfig --odgc --adapter=3| grep GPU);
# Next lines are to check your balance if solo mining
#        BALANCE=$(bitcoind getbalance)
#        echo -ne "Bitcoin Balance: ${BALANCE}\r";
        sleep 35;
        clear
done

You could also use leafpad rather than nano if you would rather use a GUI Wink
1481367582
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481367582

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481367582
Reply with quote  #2

1481367582
Report to moderator
1481367582
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481367582

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481367582
Reply with quote  #2

1481367582
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1481367582
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1481367582

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1481367582
Reply with quote  #2

1481367582
Report to moderator
de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 05:11:27 PM
 #162


Ok can you pastebin the output of

Code:
lsmod
lspci | grep VGA

Also are you getting the same error using pcolbm ?


I do get the same error with poclbm

output of lsmod
Code:
user@linuxcoin:/$ lsmod
Module                  Size  Used by
ext3                  112218  1
jbd                    41698  1 ext3
mbcache                12930  1 ext3
sco                    17555  2
bnep                   17424  2
rfcomm                 32744  0
l2cap                  40163  6 bnep,rfcomm
crc16                  12343  1 l2cap
bluetooth              55503  6 sco,bnep,rfcomm,l2cap
rfkill                 19014  2 bluetooth
fuse                   61520  1
dm_crypt               22256  0
dm_mod                 62467  1 dm_crypt
joydev                 17138  0
snd_hda_codec_hdmi     26321  1
snd_intel8x0           30802  0
snd_hda_intel          25946  0
fglrx                2678570  88
snd_hda_codec          67647  2 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_hda_intel
snd_ac97_codec        106189  1 snd_intel8x0
ac97_bus               12510  1 snd_ac97_codec
snd_hwdep              13148  1 snd_hda_codec
snd_pcm                67327  5 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_hda_codec,snd_ac97_codec
snd_seq                44678  0
snd_timer              22658  2 snd_pcm,snd_seq
snd_seq_device         13155  1 snd_seq
tpm_tis                13125  0
psmouse                55199  0
snd                    52280  10 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_hda_codec,snd_ac97_codec,snd_hwdep,snd_pcm,snd_seq,snd_timer,snd_seq_device
edac_core              35344  0
tpm                    17756  1 tpm_tis
evdev                  17475  7
tpm_bios               12903  1 tpm
i2c_nforce2            12584  0
k8temp                 12531  0
serio_raw              12878  0
pcspkr                 12579  0
soundcore              13014  1 snd
edac_mce_amd           17103  0
snd_page_alloc         12969  3 snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_pcm
i2c_core               23725  1 i2c_nforce2
button                 12994  1 fglrx
processor              27431  0
squashfs               31002  1
loop                   22515  2
aufs                  140440  1463
nls_utf8               12456  1
nls_cp437              16553  1
vfat                   17165  1
fat                    45206  1 vfat
sd_mod                 35501  3
crc_t10dif             12348  1 sd_mod
ide_generic             8217  0 [permanent]
ide_core               75593  1 ide_generic
usb_storage            43639  2
uas                    13151  0
ata_generic            12479  0
ohci_hcd               26400  0
pata_amd               13276  0
sata_nv                26519  0
libata                147240  3 ata_generic,pata_amd,sata_nv
ehci_hcd               39529  0
fan                    12674  0
scsi_mod              161457  4 sd_mod,usb_storage,uas,libata
usbcore               122908  5 usb_storage,uas,ohci_hcd,ehci_hcd
thermal                17330  0
thermal_sys            17939  3 processor,fan,thermal
skge                   40243  0
forcedeth              48684  0
nls_base               12753  5 nls_utf8,nls_cp437,vfat,fat,usbcore

output of lspci | grep VGA
Code:
user@linuxcoin:/$ lspci | grep VGA
07:00.0 VGA compatible controller: ATI Technologies Inc Hemlock [ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series]
user@linuxcoin:/$
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 05:18:51 PM
 #163


Ok can you pastebin the output of

Code:
lsmod
lspci | grep VGA

Also are you getting the same error using pcolbm ?


I do get the same error with poclbm

output of lsmod
Code:
user@linuxcoin:/$ lsmod
Module                  Size  Used by
ext3                  112218  1
jbd                    41698  1 ext3
mbcache                12930  1 ext3
sco                    17555  2
bnep                   17424  2
rfcomm                 32744  0
l2cap                  40163  6 bnep,rfcomm
crc16                  12343  1 l2cap
bluetooth              55503  6 sco,bnep,rfcomm,l2cap
rfkill                 19014  2 bluetooth
fuse                   61520  1
dm_crypt               22256  0
dm_mod                 62467  1 dm_crypt
joydev                 17138  0
snd_hda_codec_hdmi     26321  1
snd_intel8x0           30802  0
snd_hda_intel          25946  0
fglrx                2678570  88
snd_hda_codec          67647  2 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_hda_intel
snd_ac97_codec        106189  1 snd_intel8x0
ac97_bus               12510  1 snd_ac97_codec
snd_hwdep              13148  1 snd_hda_codec
snd_pcm                67327  5 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_hda_codec,snd_ac97_codec
snd_seq                44678  0
snd_timer              22658  2 snd_pcm,snd_seq
snd_seq_device         13155  1 snd_seq
tpm_tis                13125  0
psmouse                55199  0
snd                    52280  10 snd_hda_codec_hdmi,snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_hda_codec,snd_ac97_codec,snd_hwdep,snd_pcm,snd_seq,snd_timer,snd_seq_device
edac_core              35344  0
tpm                    17756  1 tpm_tis
evdev                  17475  7
tpm_bios               12903  1 tpm
i2c_nforce2            12584  0
k8temp                 12531  0
serio_raw              12878  0
pcspkr                 12579  0
soundcore              13014  1 snd
edac_mce_amd           17103  0
snd_page_alloc         12969  3 snd_intel8x0,snd_hda_intel,snd_pcm
i2c_core               23725  1 i2c_nforce2
button                 12994  1 fglrx
processor              27431  0
squashfs               31002  1
loop                   22515  2
aufs                  140440  1463
nls_utf8               12456  1
nls_cp437              16553  1
vfat                   17165  1
fat                    45206  1 vfat
sd_mod                 35501  3
crc_t10dif             12348  1 sd_mod
ide_generic             8217  0 [permanent]
ide_core               75593  1 ide_generic
usb_storage            43639  2
uas                    13151  0
ata_generic            12479  0
ohci_hcd               26400  0
pata_amd               13276  0
sata_nv                26519  0
libata                147240  3 ata_generic,pata_amd,sata_nv
ehci_hcd               39529  0
fan                    12674  0
scsi_mod              161457  4 sd_mod,usb_storage,uas,libata
usbcore               122908  5 usb_storage,uas,ohci_hcd,ehci_hcd
thermal                17330  0
thermal_sys            17939  3 processor,fan,thermal
skge                   40243  0
forcedeth              48684  0
nls_base               12753  5 nls_utf8,nls_cp437,vfat,fat,usbcore

output of lspci | grep VGA
Code:
user@linuxcoin:/$ lspci | grep VGA
07:00.0 VGA compatible controller: ATI Technologies Inc Hemlock [ATI Radeon HD 5900 Series]
user@linuxcoin:/$

This is very strange your hardware is detected and the kernel modules are loaded ok. Do you have access to your GPU via amdoverdrivectl ? Also when reinstalling to your flash media are you also reformatting your persistent space ?

Everything you are saying suggests that there's an error with registration. I've tested on a 5970 and everything seems fine so don't look like a hardware compatibility issue. The only thing I could find about the error you have said is that the registration files do not exist in the right place.

Are you using the machine direct or via SSH ?
de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 05:40:21 PM
 #164


This is very strange your hardware is detected and the kernel modules are loaded ok. Do you have access to your GPU via amdoverdrivectl ? Also when reinstalling to your flash media are you also reformatting your persistent space ?

Everything you are saying suggests that there's an error with registration. I've tested on a 5970 and everything seems fine so don't look like a hardware compatibility issue. The only thing I could find about the error you have said is that the registration files do not exist in the right place.

Are you using the machine direct or via SSH ?

Yes I have access to it in amdoverdrivectrl (previously had to reflash to default bios first for it to work, lost my voltage increase Sad ), and I reformatted the whole drive multiple times to be sure, I am accessing the machine over ssh/x11vnc
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 05:45:53 PM
 #165

Aaaahhhhh are you forwarding xorg ?
de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 05:50:33 PM
 #166

Aaaahhhhh are you forwarding xorg ?

I don't know the technical term/aspects of it, but I'm assuming that is what vnc/x11vnc might be doing?
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 06:01:36 PM
 #167

lol well sort of. To access ATI GPGPU's you need control of X on the machine they are installed.


Code:
ssh -X user@ipaddress
password: live
cd /opt/miners/phoenix
python ./phoenix.py ...

Oh and don't use start_mining to start sessions via SSH, you will have to start the miners manually.

de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 06:03:30 PM
 #168

lol well sort of. To access ATI GPGPU's you need control of X on the machine they are installed.


Code:
ssh -X user@ipaddress
password: live
cd /opt/miners/phoenix
python ./phoenix.py ...



I just tried doing it live on the machine with mouse/keyboard and I still get the same error
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 06:06:20 PM
 #169

lol well sort of. To access ATI GPGPU's you need control of X on the machine they are installed.


Code:
ssh -X user@ipaddress
password: live
cd /opt/miners/phoenix
python ./phoenix.py ...



I just tried doing it live on the machine with mouse/keyboard and I still get the same error

I don't get what you mean ? you tried that direct ? or you are using SSH on another machine to access your machine ?
de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 06:08:29 PM
 #170

lol well sort of. To access ATI GPGPU's you need control of X on the machine they are installed.


Code:
ssh -X user@ipaddress
password: live
cd /opt/miners/phoenix
python ./phoenix.py ...



I just tried doing it live on the machine with mouse/keyboard and I still get the same error

I don't get what you mean ? you tried that direct ? or you are using SSH on another machine to access your machine ?

I was working with ssh/x11vnc but I went and rebooted the machine (non-persistent) and tried running phoenix/everything locally at the machine (no ssh/vnc) and I still get the same failed to load opencl message
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 06:15:53 PM
 #171

lol Ok well there's not a lot more I can do ? I've tested this on the hardware you have and it works fine my end. That error is stating that phoenix cannot access your GPGPU for some reason.

Could be a hardware error ? But if you can mine using another OS very doubtful.

If you have direct access to the machine do the following.

Boot linuxcoin
accept license agreement
check /etc/OpenCL/vendors/*.icd exists
cd over to /opt/miners/poclbm
run python poclbm.py

If poclbm lists your GPGPU's it might be a problem with phoenix. If not I would say its hardware or something. i will test extensively this evening to see if I can reproduce the errors you seem to be having.

Sorry I can't help you more ATM Sad

PS: if you could post the full output of poclbm that might be helpful.
de4l
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 83


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 07:40:15 PM
 #172

lol Ok well there's not a lot more I can do ? I've tested this on the hardware you have and it works fine my end. That error is stating that phoenix cannot access your GPGPU for some reason.

Could be a hardware error ? But if you can mine using another OS very doubtful.

If you have direct access to the machine do the following.

Boot linuxcoin
accept license agreement
check /etc/OpenCL/vendors/*.icd exists
cd over to /opt/miners/poclbm
run python poclbm.py

If poclbm lists your GPGPU's it might be a problem with phoenix. If not I would say its hardware or something. i will test extensively this evening to see if I can reproduce the errors you seem to be having.

Sorry I can't help you more ATM Sad

PS: if you could post the full output of poclbm that might be helpful.

the .icd file does exist, poclbm and phoenix both list my card, but still give opencl failure (that's all it gives is that error, none others), I went back to try the linuxcoin 0.1b and I can run the phatk kernal after downloading it just fine, my issue is that I need amdoverdrivecntrl (only in .2, I couldn't get it to work in .1 on my own) to get my memory down to 300, aticonfig won't do it, thanks for the help, still can't figure out why it worked the very first time but no more

I startup linuxcoin, click close/ok on agreement, then cd to /opt/miners/phoenix and try running my usual commands, I've tried both using amdoverdrivectrl and not using it, that doesn't seem to be it. Here is my favorite string, but I've tried a bunch with all the same opencl error too

python phoenix.py -u http://uname:pass@deepbit.net:8332/ -k phatk VECTORS BFI_INT AGGRESSION=13 WORKSIZE=256 DEVICE=1
greenlander
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
May 20, 2011, 08:05:44 PM
 #173

you need 2 partitions : 1st one is vfat and 2nd one is ext3
and in debian based, name must be "live-rw", not "casper-rw"

+1 gusti

I've been trying to get persistence to work for days and this was the missing data point.

The procedure I did that worked was:
1.  Put keyfob into a linux box.  Use "sudo fdisk /dev/sd-" to nuke all partitions.  Set up two partitions.  Mark the first partition as bootable.  Write the results using "w" in fdisk to write the partition table.  (replace "-" with your actual drive)

2.  Run "sudo mkfs.ext3 -b 4096 -L live-rw /dev/sd-2" to format the SECOND partition.  The name must be "live-rw", not "casper-rw" (replace "-" with your actual drive)

3.  Put keyfob into your windows box.  A prompt comes up asking if you want to format.  Press "format disk" and then "start" then "ok" to allow windows to format the disk.  It will format the FIRST partition as fat32. when you hit ok.

4.  Use unetbootin-win-549.exe.  Click the "diskimage" radio button and point it at the bitcoin iso image.  DON'T put anything in the "Space used to preserve files across reboots": leave that at zero.  Hit OK to start the transfer.  It takes a few minutes.

You're all set.  Your image should now be persistent.  (at least it was for me...)
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 20, 2011, 10:34:16 PM
 #174

@ de4l you got skype ? PM me your details and I'll screen share with you. Would be nice to figure whats going on.

you need 2 partitions : 1st one is vfat and 2nd one is ext3
and in debian based, name must be "live-rw", not "casper-rw"

+1 gusti

I've been trying to get persistence to work for days and this was the missing data point.

The procedure I did that worked was:
1.  Put keyfob into a linux box.  Use "sudo fdisk /dev/sd*" to nuke all partitions.  Set up two partitions.  Mark the first partition as bootable.  Write the results using "w" in fdisk to write the partition table.  

2.  Run "sudo mkfs.ext3 -b 4096 -L live-rw /dev/sd*2" to format the SECOND partition.  The name must be "live-rw", not "casper-rw"

3.  Put keyfob into your windows box.  A prompt comes up asking if you want to format.  Press "format disk" and then "start" then "ok" to allow windows to format the disk.  It will format the FIRST partition as fat32. when you hit ok.

4.  Use unetbootin-win-549.exe.  Click the "diskimage" radio button and point it at the bitcoin iso image.  DON'T put anything in the "Space used to preserve files across reboots": leave that at zero.  Hit OK to start the transfer.  It takes a few minutes.

You're all set.  Your image should now be persistent.  (at least it was for me...)

You don't need a linux machine ! I've said about 5 times lol

Partition your drive using whatever OS you like. Just make sure you have two partitions. The first needs to be at least 1G the second can be as large or as small as you like.

use unetbootin to install LinuxCoin on your FIRST drive and then reboot into linuxcoin.
Open a shell find what your drive has been named. If you only have one HDD on the computer its normally sdb BUT double check with the following command.

Code:
sudo fdisk -l

You should see a list of HDD / Partitions and it should be obvious what one is your USB drive.

Now format your second partition with the following command.

Code:
sudo mkfs.ext3 -b 4096 -L live-rw /dev/sd[yourdrive]2

Reboot and you have persistence Cheesy I'm looking into why it wont recognize casper-rw won't work using unetbootins method.
greenlander
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
May 21, 2011, 12:44:45 AM
 #175

You don't need a linux machine ! I've said about 5 times lol

Yeah, I know you said it like five times... but I couldn't figure out how to do it under windows.  Windows always wants to create a single partition as soon as you plug in the disk.  (I admit that I didn't consider trying to use the built-in disk administrator or any other options.)  Linux seems to "like" the idea of multiple partitions on a usb key than windows does.

@greenlander  could you change / remove these lines from your guide

Agreed, done.

I am having another problem now.  If I boot the system and don't select a boot mode at the first screen and just let it time out on "default" it boots the non-persistent mode.  This is true even though the configuration file for the menu indicates that it should boot to persistent mode by default... so I'm trying to figure that out now.

drgr33n, I just sent you 3.5 BTC (about $20?) to say thanks for putting this release together.
drgr33n
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266



View Profile
May 21, 2011, 12:52:20 AM
 #176

You don't need a linux machine ! I've said about 5 times lol

Yeah, I know you said it like five times... but I couldn't figure out how to do it under windows.  Windows always wants to create a single partition as soon as you plug in the disk.  (I admit that I didn't consider trying to use the built-in disk administrator.)  Linux seems to "like" the idea of multiple partitions on a usb key than windows does.

@greenlander  could you change / remove these lines from your guide

Agreed, done.



Lol using a windows system can be a little cryptic when you want to setup multiple partitions. I have a wiki setup and will be going live very soon. Also working on documentation for linuxcoin.

Thanks bud. I was just worried someone would blindly follow the commands and end up formatting  a HDD they didn't intend to Wink

EDIT: Yes just received them. thanks greenlander !! if you want to set persistent as the default boot option just add the following line to the beginning of live.cfg.

Code:
default LinuxCoin_persistent

I think unetbootin uses its own config gimmie two secs and I'll let you know what file you want to edit if you used unetbootin.

If you used unetbootin edit syslinux.cfg and change

default menu.c32 to default ubnentry2
gusti
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1102


View Profile
May 21, 2011, 12:58:30 AM
 #177


I am having another problem now.  If I boot the system and don't select a boot mode at the first screen and just let it time out on "default" it boots the non-persistent mode.  This is true even though the configuration file for the menu indicates that it should boot to persistent mode by default... so I'm trying to figure that out now.



you can delete all unused menu options in syslinux.cfg

If you don't own the private keys, you don't own the coins.
greenlander
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
May 21, 2011, 01:12:05 AM
 #178


I am having another problem now.  If I boot the system and don't select a boot mode at the first screen and just let it time out on "default" it boots the non-persistent mode.  This is true even though the configuration file for the menu indicates that it should boot to persistent mode by default... so I'm trying to figure that out now.


you can delete all unused menu options in syslinux.cfg

+2 gusti

Yeah, that was the ticket.  The configuration file I was changing was live.cfg, but that file doesn't seem to do anything.  I modified the default option in syslinux.cfg and then it works as intended.
greenlander
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25


View Profile
May 21, 2011, 02:08:42 AM
 #179

I'm trying to append to the init sequence to automatically run the miner after the boot is complete.

Do any of you Linux people know in what file I would put a command like that?  I imagine that the command would fail if it ran before X was completely up.
REF
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 526


View Profile
May 21, 2011, 02:18:04 AM
 #180

is there anyway i get flash the bios of my cards with linuxcoin? Or someway to pass the 775 clock limit on my cards? Iv seen lots of guides for win7. i tried google to but i cant seem to find anything.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [9] 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 ... 76 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!