Bitcoin Forum
June 24, 2018, 07:25:09 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 [156] 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 ... 469 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [Mining OS] SimpleMining.net - Easy to use GPU MINING Operating System  (Read 710070 times)
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 1031


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 12:58:53 PM
 #3101

Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
 -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

I'm sad too.

Why not get BTC upfront when you send your hash for Sia hash rental at

stratum+tcp://sia.usa.nicehash.com:3360 ??

Unless you are collecting Sia coins and not interested in BTC (1 BTC = USD$2437)....  Roll Eyes

If I provided you good and useful info or just bring a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery... BINANCE vs Huobi.Pro - Buy/Sell hash at Nicehash - Rent Rigs at MRR - SMOS -BBT/VOSK/AANTONOP/CBB/PM57/CryptoNEWS/CoinMktCap/Cryptoboreas
1529825109
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1529825109

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1529825109
Reply with quote  #2

1529825109
Report to moderator
The World's Betting Exchange

Bet with play money. Win real Bitcoin. 5BTC Prize Fund for World Cup 2018.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
SuedGrisoni
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0

Crypto Mining


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 01:13:42 PM
 #3102

Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
 -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

You are right, a port # is required (9980). Not sure why it worked for me earlier. Here is what I am using now:

Code:
-wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
-dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com:9980 -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1


It worked very well now. Thank you so much. You saved my production! Smiley
My hero!

DeepOnion - Tor integrated - 100% anonymous
======> Get Your FREE Coins NOW! <======​  (https://deeponion.org/apply.php?ref=147621)
SuedGrisoni
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0

Crypto Mining


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 01:47:27 PM
 #3103

Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
 -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

I'm sad too.

Why not get BTC upfront when you send your hash for Sia hash rental at

stratum+tcp://sia.usa.nicehash.com:3360 ??

Unless you are collecting Sia coins and not interested in BTC (1 BTC = USD$2437)....  Roll Eyes

I do not know either. But I believe that the currency has very good potential.

DeepOnion - Tor integrated - 100% anonymous
======> Get Your FREE Coins NOW! <======​  (https://deeponion.org/apply.php?ref=147621)
tytanick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1246
Merit: 1029


Simplemining.net Admin


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 02:10:41 PM
 #3104

Guys, its isnt that its not recommended Cheesy
I just recommend only miners with custom config Cheesy thats it Tongue
Those pre defined miners were first when the system was alpha but i would rather give full controll for users than entering dummy wallet address of sia and eth Smiley

I DONT REPLY to PRIVATE MESSAGES ON FORUM
Ask on forum or if you cant find answer then: admin@simplemining.net
Easy mining OS from Pendrive and SimpleRigResetter: simplemining.net
xKasperke
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 04:19:57 PM
 #3105

How can I withdraw my ETH balance to Bittrex? It doesn't transfer automatically? It says that I have to enter an IP? How to see that IP on your OS?

http://i.imgur.com/pNMpIji.png
Zimmsquad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 108
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 04:22:00 PM
 #3106

How can I withdraw my ETH balance to Bittrex? It doesn't transfer automatically? It says that I have to enter an IP? How to see that IP on your OS?



Hover your mouse over the rig name and the ip is in that box.

Just keep in mind generally if you reduce the payout below 1 eth they (the pool) take a fee
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 1031


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 04:55:09 PM
 #3107

How can I withdraw my ETH balance to Bittrex? It doesn't transfer automatically? It says that I have to enter an IP? How to see that IP on your OS?



Hover your mouse over the rig name and the ip is in that box.

Just keep in mind generally if you reduce the payout below 1 eth they (the pool) take a fee

I think your public IP address (NOT your rig IP) is required to do this.

As long as you are in same domain/network where your rig mining..... just launch browser and google "whatsmyip"

Edit: is this is dwarfpool ? If yes, they waiving fees until June 4th because of some payment delays/issues...

If I provided you good and useful info or just bring a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery... BINANCE vs Huobi.Pro - Buy/Sell hash at Nicehash - Rent Rigs at MRR - SMOS -BBT/VOSK/AANTONOP/CBB/PM57/CryptoNEWS/CoinMktCap/Cryptoboreas
Zimmsquad
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 108
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 04:57:13 PM
 #3108

How can I withdraw my ETH balance to Bittrex? It doesn't transfer automatically? It says that I have to enter an IP? How to see that IP on your OS?



Hover your mouse over the rig name and the ip is in that box.

Just keep in mind generally if you reduce the payout below 1 eth they (the pool) take a fee

I think your public IP address (NOT your rig IP) is required to do this.

As long as you are in same domain/network where your rig mining..... just launch browser and google "whatsmyip"

oops I forgot about that. citronick is right ^
dimka890
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:06:42 PM
 #3109

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx
soothaa
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 515



View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:12:45 PM
 #3110

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx
You'll have to share with us how you're doing that first  Tongue

Want increased coin support within AwesomeMiner? Try my free plugin to add support for nearly any coin! https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2979494
Want Masternode income stats within AwesomeMiner? Try my free plugin to add support for them! https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3047367
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 1031


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:18:10 PM
 #3111

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx
You'll have to share with us how you're doing that first  Tongue

12 x GPUs?

Are you using Asrock H110-Pro BTC?

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1924942.msg19271012#msg19271012

If I provided you good and useful info or just bring a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery... BINANCE vs Huobi.Pro - Buy/Sell hash at Nicehash - Rent Rigs at MRR - SMOS -BBT/VOSK/AANTONOP/CBB/PM57/CryptoNEWS/CoinMktCap/Cryptoboreas
soothaa
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 686
Merit: 515



View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:39:54 PM
 #3112

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx
You'll have to share with us how you're doing that first  Tongue

12 x GPUs?

Are you using Asrock H110-Pro BTC?

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1924942.msg19271012#msg19271012
You haven't stopped drooling since you first laid eyes on this, haven't you?  Smiley

Want increased coin support within AwesomeMiner? Try my free plugin to add support for nearly any coin! https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2979494
Want Masternode income stats within AwesomeMiner? Try my free plugin to add support for them! https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3047367
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1022
Merit: 1031


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 07:44:47 PM
 #3113

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx
You'll have to share with us how you're doing that first  Tongue

12 x GPUs?

Are you using Asrock H110-Pro BTC?

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1924942.msg19271012#msg19271012
You haven't stopped drooling since you first laid eyes on this, haven't you?  Smiley

yup... I am out of kleenex  Roll Eyes

just 20 of these mobo for 20 rigs would do just fine thanks!

that's really stretching that 2$ per rig with smos!

If I provided you good and useful info or just bring a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery... BINANCE vs Huobi.Pro - Buy/Sell hash at Nicehash - Rent Rigs at MRR - SMOS -BBT/VOSK/AANTONOP/CBB/PM57/CryptoNEWS/CoinMktCap/Cryptoboreas
dimka890
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 08:49:08 PM
 #3114

Using common MSI Z270-A Pro + Celeron G3900 + 4GB RAM +3 x PCI-E Switches (9 GPU's connected to switch and 3 GPU direct to motherboard). Power Subsystem - two HP common slot PSU 1200W + 160W Pico PSU (for motherboard and switches)
Sorry for bad photo and my English)
http://i.piccy.info/i9/8ec902e393a819cd6e28da0c657ce61b/1496350066/143938/1150706/_A5855D8E973CE290DECE4AFFBDA4CD5B935F4D51AF5C4080C2_pimgpsh_fullsize_distr.jpg
Crypto_Future
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 09:00:20 PM
 #3115

Guys, its isnt that its not recommended Cheesy
I just recommend only miners with custom config Cheesy thats it Tongue
Those pre defined miners were first when the system was alpha but i would rather give full controll for users than entering dummy wallet address of sia and eth Smiley


Hello tytanick, I have the following issues:

1 Rig Asus Prime & g4560

6* rx 470 Nitro plus

5 of them on pci-e risers 1 directly on pci slot.

1) GPU 0 hashing between 2 and 4mh/s

All others at 24

2)While rig screen shows 125mh/s total simplemine.net reports much lower (e.g. 60-80)

simplemine.net shows really low clock speeds!

Temps are fine sub 60!
vacs03
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 63
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 09:14:26 PM
 #3116

Guys, its isnt that its not recommended Cheesy
I just recommend only miners with custom config Cheesy thats it Tongue
Those pre defined miners were first when the system was alpha but i would rather give full controll for users than entering dummy wallet address of sia and eth Smiley


Hello tytanick, I have the following issues:

1 Rig Asus Prime & g4560

6* rx 470 Nitro plus

5 of them on pci-e risers 1 directly on pci slot.

1) GPU 0 hashing between 2 and 4mh/s

All others at 24

2)While rig screen shows 125mh/s total simplemine.net reports much lower (e.g. 60-80)

simplemine.net shows really low clock speeds!

Temps are fine sub 60!

on the page before

Try those settings:
1) Make sure you're running the latest BIOS!
2) Enable 4G
3) Set PCIe support to "Auto" - DO NOT MANUALLY SET TO GEN1. THIS CAUSES MAJOR ISSUES
4) Enable onboard graphics startup as first! I believe this is changing "PEG" to "IGD" or something in the Advanced BIOS
5) Plug your monitor into the ONBOARD graphics

SuedGrisoni
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0

Crypto Mining


View Profile WWW
June 01, 2017, 10:05:19 PM
 #3117

Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
 -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

You are right, a port # is required (9980). Not sure why it worked for me earlier. Here is what I am using now:

Code:
-wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
-dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com:9980 -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

Now I'm trying to make it work on ethermine.org, can you help me?
I've been trying to understand the command all afternoon, but I'm really bad at it and I did not succeed!

In case the command would be with eth + sia on ethermine.org!

DeepOnion - Tor integrated - 100% anonymous
======> Get Your FREE Coins NOW! <======​  (https://deeponion.org/apply.php?ref=147621)
Nightw0rkeR
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 10:42:39 PM
 #3118

Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
  -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

You are right, a port # is required (9980). Not sure why it worked for me earlier. Here is what I am using now:

Code:
-wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
-dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com:9980 -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

Now I'm trying to make it work on ethermine.org, can you help me?
I've been trying to understand the command all afternoon, but I'm really bad at it and I did not succeed!

In case the command would be with eth + sia on ethermine.org!
Why is "claymore eth+sia" option suddenly "not recommended"? What is the recommended way to dual mine them then?
You can just use the regular Claymore 9.4 miner and add arguments to mine SIA. That's what I've done from the beginning since I don't want to use dwarfpool.
Well, I tried copying settings from "claymore eth+sia" to "claymore-eth-v9.4", but it did not mine Sia at all. Can you share your settings?


Hello how are you?

I saw that the administrator no longer recommends version 8.1 of Claymore that I used to mine Eth + Sia.

Could you please help me with the command I should put in Claymore v9.4 to mine these two coins together?

Currently I use DwarfPool (Eth) and SiaMining (Sia) and I am 3 days trying to make it work, without success.

Try this... it works for me:

Code:
  -wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
  -dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

...you might try to increase the -dcri value to get the max Sia speed without reducing your Ether mining speed.


I tried the command you posted and it is not working unfortunately none of the miners!
Well, I tried it too. At first it complained about not having port specified for siamining, so I added :7777, then tried :9980 and finally :3333
None of those options worked.
Now when this is a paid product, I'd expect a better support ...

You are right, a port # is required (9980). Not sure why it worked for me earlier. Here is what I am using now:

Code:
-wd 1 -r 1 -epool stratum+tcp://eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal $walletETH/$rigName -esm 0 -epsw x
-dpool stratum+tcp://siamining.com:9980 -dwal $walletSC/$rigName -dcoin sia -dpsw x -dcri 16  -mport -3333 -allpools 1 -allcoins 1

Now I'm trying to make it work on ethermine.org, can you help me?
I've been trying to understand the command all afternoon, but I'm really bad at it and I did not succeed!

In case the command would be with eth + sia on ethermine.org!


Try to delete stratum+tcp:// ... to look likes like :-wd 1 -r 1 -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 ....
I used it to mine ETH+DCR on ethermine.org and suprnova.
Sequoia93
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 01, 2017, 10:47:47 PM
 #3119

I'm having an issue with two of my rigs at the moment. They start to boot in to smOS, I get the usual text scrolling by quickly, then it pauses for a moment as it says, "gpu posting now" then I get this output:



sometimes I get to the third "gpu posting now" message before I receive this output. Other times the screen goes black before I see even the first.

specs:
MSI z170a Gaming M5
7x MSI Armor 570
Intel G4500
Crucial 4/8Ggb
SealTx
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 02, 2017, 12:13:54 AM
 #3120

Hi, have little trouble with simplemining OS. I run 12 GPU in single motherboard and OS overclock only first 10 GPUs. How to fix it ? Thx

Using common MSI Z270-A Pro + Celeron G3900 + 4GB RAM +3 x PCI-E Switches (9 GPU's connected to switch and 3 GPU direct to motherboard). Power Subsystem - two HP common slot PSU 1200W + 160W Pico PSU (for motherboard and switches)
Sorry for bad photo and my English)
http://i.piccy.info/i9/8ec902e393a819cd6e28da0c657ce61b/1496350066/143938/1150706/_A5855D8E973CE290DECE4AFFBDA4CD5B935F4D51AF5C4080C2_pimgpsh_fullsize_distr.jpg

Sweet mother! I never heard of these, and I did a bit of research on this.

For the curious: PCI-e Switches

...anyway, for the actual answer, I believe that you just set your SimpleMining overclocking section like this:

Core MHz [1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 1165 850 850]

(don't use those numbers, obviously, but the idea is set a number for each card)

You might have to boot into another linux and list your video cards in order to know what order linux finds your video cards...

...that or you can type 0, 1, 2, etc into the console to turn off and on your cards... hahaha... this will not work for all 12, but for the first 10 it will Wink
Pages: « 1 ... 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 [156] 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 ... 469 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!