Bitcoin Forum
July 15, 2020, 08:32:21 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 »
  Print  
Author Topic: lolMiner 1.04: Improved Beam Hash III speed and a fix on 4G cards  (Read 83686 times)
kostepanych2
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 882
Merit: 104


BBOD - The Best Crypto Derivatives Exchange


View Profile
January 24, 2019, 02:06:32 PM
 #701

Trying to mine Beam on R9 280 in HiveOs, but it not works...
I get this:
Code:
Warning: No user configuration file found. You can define it by --userCFG  
Warning: No user configuration file defined in command line or file not found.
Using only command line settings.
Reading pool data from command line
lolMiner is configured to mine Beam(BEAM), Equihash 150/5 - BeamHash

Setup Miner...
 Device 0:
    Name:    AMD Radeon HD 7900 Series
    Address: 1:0
    Vendor:  Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)
    Memory:  3001 MByte (92033031413 MByte free)

lolminer exited, waiting to cooldown a bit

It picks up the card alright but:

Warning: No user configuration file found. You can define it by --userCFG  
Warning: No user configuration file defined in command line or file not found.
Using only command line settings.

Check your config files

I not use config file.
I use command line settings.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1594801941
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594801941

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594801941
Reply with quote  #2

1594801941
Report to moderator
1594801941
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594801941

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594801941
Reply with quote  #2

1594801941
Report to moderator
nansafap
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 02:18:31 AM
 #702

not working for 1060 3gb
i tried on win10 , driver nvidia 399
siagirl
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 180
Merit: 100


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 07:16:11 AM
 #703

Hello today all my rigs in pool was offline but they still minig... I make a restart and everything is ok now but for who they mine in this two houers offline?
rdome
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 07:58:55 AM
 #704

R9 280x works 8.8 to 9.3 Wink win 10
not bad at all, in same rig rx 570 has 10 sol
mk111
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 231
Merit: 1


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 08:28:16 AM
 #705

Lolliedieb please add AMD Grin support Smiley
jeep222
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 09:33:09 AM
 #706

yea, not working with MSI 1060 3Gb Gaming

windows 7 palit 1060 3G  Smiley Works
http://dl3.joxi.net/drive/2019/01/25/0015/4067/1028067/67/72527676b2.jpg
Saydia
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 169
Merit: 3


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 09:41:33 AM
 #707

Your miner already supports BEAM.
Are you working on adding an algorithm for GRIN?
BoozyTalking
Newbie
*
Online Online

Activity: 159
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 11:32:10 AM
 #708

Not work with RX 560 4GB:
https://i.imgur.com/tlUJDLh.png
gerixusyu
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 24
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 11:37:00 AM
 #709



Which driver use for nVidia 1060 3gb???
platedscrap
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 151
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 08:15:52 PM
 #710

1060 3g same problem .. gets to start mining then the miner stops and closes itself
ronnieb
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 169
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 08:38:38 PM
 #711

Any reason to upgrade to lolMiner 0.7 alpha3 besides 3g cards?
r0lvla
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 08:43:13 PM
 #712

Hi all !  On my 12xVega56 rig, during VGA initialization (selected kernel . . . . 4G memory) above each card, is it normal ?  Why not 8G ?  Huh
qwep1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 603
Merit: 500


View Profile
January 25, 2019, 09:27:46 PM
 #713

Lolliedieb please add AMD Grin support Smiley
+

              ▄▄██▄▄
          ▄▄██████████▄▄
      ▄▄██████████████████▄▄
  ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▀▀██████████▄▄
▄█████████▀▀          ▀▀█████████▄
██████▀▀        ▄▄        ▀▀██████
██████      ▄▄██████▄▄      ██████
██████    ██████████████    ██████
██████    ██████████████    ██████
██████    ██████████████    ██████
██████      ▀▀██████▀▀      ██████
██████          ▀▀        ▄▄██████
▀█████    ▄▄          ▄▄█████████▀
   ▀▀█    ████▄▄ ▄▄██████████▀▀
          ████████████████▀▀
          ▀▀██████████▀▀
              ▀▀██▀▀
P H O R E

     █
    █
   █
  █
   █
    █
   █
  █
 █
    KryptKoin rebranded to Phore   
     █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █ █
PoS 3.0  -  Masternodes  -  Obfuscation


     █
    █
   █
  █
   █
    █
   █
  █
 █
.


            ▄▄██▄▄
        ▄▄██████████▄▄
    ▄▄████████▀▀████████▄▄
 ▄████████▀▀      ▀▀████████▄
▐█████▀▀              ▀▀█████▌
▐████       ▄▄██▄▄       ████▌
▐████    ▄██████████▄    ████▌
▐████    ████████████    ████▌
▐████    ▀██████████▀    ████▌
▐████       ▀▀██▀▀       ████▌
 ▀███                 ▄▄█████▌
    ▀    █▄▄      ▄▄████████▀
         █████▄▄████████▀▀
         ▀██████████▀▀
            ▀▀██▀▀
rizkyaulya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 06:59:37 AM
 #714

Hi all !  On my 12xVega56 rig, during VGA initialization (selected kernel . . . . 4G memory) above each card, is it normal ?  Why not 8G ?  Huh

Do you mean memory check for 4G kernel??

I think it is normal.
Cause currently Beam need at least 4Gb GPU.
It just check your GPU
biggun0922
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 09:53:14 AM
 #715

+---------------------------------------------------------+
|  _       _ __  __ _                    ___  _____       |
| | | ___ | |  \/  (_)_ __   ___ _ __   / _ \|___  |      |
| | |/ _ \| | |\/| | | '_ \ / _ \ '__| | | | |  / /       |
| | | (_) | | |  | | | | | |  __/ |    | |_| | / /  Alpha |
| |_|\___/|_|_|  |_|_|_| |_|\___|_|     \___(_)_/  Series |
|                                                         |
|                                                         |
|                This software is for mining              |
|             with the Equihash 150/5 algorithm           |
|                                                         |
|                                                         |
|              Made by Lolliedieb, January 2019           |
+---------------------------------------------------------+
Warning: No user profile defined in command line (--profile <profileName> missing)
Using only DEFAULT section and command line input
Reading pool data from command line
lolMiner is configured to mine Beam(BEAM), Equihash 150/5 - BeamHash

Setup Miner...
 Device 0:
    Name:    GeForce GTX 1060 3GB
    Address: 1:0
    Vendor:  NVIDIA Corporation
    Memory:  3072 MByte
    Active:  false (OpenCL init failure: Memory object allocation failure)
 Device 1:
    Name:    GeForce GTX 1060 3GB
    Address: 5:0
    Vendor:  NVIDIA Corporation
    Memory:  3072 MByte
    Active:  false (OpenCL init failure: Memory object allocation failure)

Connecting to pool...
Connected to beam-asia.leafpool.com:4444
TLS Handshake sucess
New job received: 34594 Difficulty 2103
Start Mining...
All devices deselected or failed compatiblity check. Closing lolMiner

What's going on with lolMiner 0.7 alpha 4 ?
not fully support for 1060 3G ?
avirdoz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1192
Merit: 1001



View Profile
January 26, 2019, 10:26:26 AM
 #716

lolMiner 0.7 alpha 4 and alpha 3 - unstable for me. rx470 4gb hynix (moded straps, 1167cc/1800mc, 930mV).
Most stable is alpha 2.
tipo70
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 11:34:02 AM
 #717

The location of the cards in the miner does not coincide with the location in Overdriventool. How to actually determine which card should be adjusted.
r0lvla
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 03:37:55 PM
 #718

Hi all !  On my 12xVega56 rig, during VGA initialization (selected kernel . . . . 4G memory) above each card, is it normal ?  Why not 8G ?  Huh

Do you mean memory check for 4G kernel??

I think it is normal.
Cause currently Beam need at least 4Gb GPU.
It just check your GPU

Thanks.
Dr_Victor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 898
Merit: 250


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 04:17:50 PM
 #719

The location of the cards in the miner does not coincide with the location in Overdriventool. How to actually determine which card should be adjusted.
Not working at all. gtx 1063, win10

yobit.net is banned from signatures
Foxy4321
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 57
Merit: 0


View Profile
January 26, 2019, 04:49:33 PM
 #720

no opencl  Grin Grin Grin
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [36] 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!