Bitcoin Forum
May 28, 2020, 08:59:34 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [GUIDE][TUTORIAL][XMR,ETH]How To Mod Bios RX470/570/480/580 VEGA Mining 💰⛏  (Read 216877 times)
Jan2017
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 02, 2018, 08:00:06 PM
 #741

There is a lot of variance, the "silicon lottery".
I use RX580 and most run now just sub 30 , but that is 24/7.
Worst card I could get just over 28, best card over 31.
So improvements are well over 10% and some over 30%
So you have to be a little bit lucky, but anyway, if you run mining rigs the ROI is very very quick  Cheesy
1590699574
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590699574

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590699574
Reply with quote  #2

1590699574
Report to moderator
1590699574
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590699574

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590699574
Reply with quote  #2

1590699574
Report to moderator
1590699574
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590699574

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590699574
Reply with quote  #2

1590699574
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1590699574
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590699574

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590699574
Reply with quote  #2

1590699574
Report to moderator
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 03, 2018, 04:04:29 AM
 #742

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.
Ventrue
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 03, 2018, 07:00:19 AM
 #743

Hi.. Ive bought ur pbe but so far no email with license key.
ive emailed u already. thks!
Branko
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 274



View Profile
March 03, 2018, 09:16:23 AM
 #744

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


````````````````````````▒▓ 
`````````````█▒▒▒░▒▒▓``▒▒▒░   
``````````▒░▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒`▒▒
```````█▒▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
``````▒▒░░░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓``▒▒▒▒▒▒
````░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒▒▒``████`▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
````▒▒▒▒▒▒░░░░░░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒```▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒``▒▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒░````░▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
`▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒░``▓▒▒░░▒░░░░`▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒░░▒▓▒
````▒▒▒▒░▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒
````▒▒▒▒```▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒`````░▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒
```▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒````````▒▒▒▒▒
```▒▒````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒▒▒``````````░ 
```▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒```▒       
`````````▒▒▒`█▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▓▒▒```░       
`````````▒▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒```▒▒       
```````````▒▒▒░▒▒▒```▒▒`█▒▒▒         
``````````▓░░░░````▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Lydian
Lion

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█
● Facebook
●Twitter    
●Telegram   
Deners
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 03, 2018, 02:05:39 PM
 #745

Does your modded bios for RX 580 GPUs come with only changed Timings or you have done aswell undervolt and OC-ed on the bios? Because i prefer to undervolt and OC the cards myself on afterburner??
Bigdrago
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 312
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 03, 2018, 02:43:58 PM
 #746

Ubermix 3.1 for samsung sucks. Only getting 27.2 mh/s.
1200/1v
1900/0.850v

With micron I get 30.9 (1150/0.850 2150/0.850)
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 03, 2018, 04:54:27 PM
 #747

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


Well looks like there are these new micron memories capable of pushing RX470s past 30. I am ready to pay if one can find the right strap for these new mem. I am getting 29.7 MH/s out of RX470 mining edition.
Branko
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 274



View Profile
March 03, 2018, 05:07:01 PM
 #748

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


Well looks like there are these new micron memories capable of pushing RX470s past 30. I am ready to pay if one can find the right strap for these new mem. I am getting 29.7 MH/s out of RX470 mining edition.

My bios is here

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3052745.0

you can extract 2000MHz strap and try in your card...since it has twice as wide bus, you should be able to get more than 32MH/s
if you manage to run it at 2240MHz memory speed...that probably mostly depend on your 470 card cooling (and some luck)


````````````````````````▒▓ 
`````````````█▒▒▒░▒▒▓``▒▒▒░   
``````````▒░▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒`▒▒
```````█▒▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
``````▒▒░░░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓``▒▒▒▒▒▒
````░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒▒▒``████`▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
````▒▒▒▒▒▒░░░░░░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒```▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒``▒▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒░````░▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
`▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒░``▓▒▒░░▒░░░░`▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒░░▒▓▒
````▒▒▒▒░▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒
````▒▒▒▒```▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒`````░▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒
```▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒````````▒▒▒▒▒
```▒▒````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒▒▒``````````░ 
```▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒```▒       
`````````▒▒▒`█▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▓▒▒```░       
`````````▒▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒```▒▒       
```````````▒▒▒░▒▒▒```▒▒`█▒▒▒         
``````````▓░░░░````▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Lydian
Lion

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█
● Facebook
●Twitter    
●Telegram   
AmberStephenson
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 04, 2018, 04:41:35 PM
 #749

Amazing Guide ! Thank You for share.

I Need DGB Coin Guide . How to mine with amd gpu  ?

Thank You.
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2018, 05:07:01 PM
 #750

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


Well looks like there are these new micron memories capable of pushing RX470s past 30. I am ready to pay if one can find the right strap for these new mem. I am getting 29.7 MH/s out of RX470 mining edition.

My bios is here

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3052745.0

you can extract 2000MHz strap and try in your card...since it has twice as wide bus, you should be able to get more than 32MH/s
if you manage to run it at 2240MHz memory speed...that probably mostly depend on your 470 card cooling (and some luck)

I tried it and it didnt run at all Sad I appreciate your help though. I am working with the OP here, seems very helpful and I bought the software. Seems no brainer if you are new to tuning and stuff.
Branko
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 274



View Profile
March 04, 2018, 07:00:34 PM
 #751

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


Well looks like there are these new micron memories capable of pushing RX470s past 30. I am ready to pay if one can find the right strap for these new mem. I am getting 29.7 MH/s out of RX470 mining edition.

My bios is here

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3052745.0

you can extract 2000MHz strap and try in your card...since it has twice as wide bus, you should be able to get more than 32MH/s
if you manage to run it at 2240MHz memory speed...that probably mostly depend on your 470 card cooling (and some luck)

I tried it and it didnt run at all Sad I appreciate your help though. I am working with the OP here, seems very helpful and I bought the software. Seems no brainer if you are new to tuning and stuff.

What do you mean by "didn't run"?


````````````````````````▒▓ 
`````````````█▒▒▒░▒▒▓``▒▒▒░   
``````````▒░▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒`▒▒
```````█▒▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
``````▒▒░░░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓``▒▒▒▒▒▒
````░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒▒▒``████`▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
````▒▒▒▒▒▒░░░░░░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒```▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒``▒▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒░````░▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
`▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒░``▓▒▒░░▒░░░░`▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒░░▒▓▒
````▒▒▒▒░▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒
````▒▒▒▒```▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒`````░▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒
```▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒````````▒▒▒▒▒
```▒▒````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒▒▒``````````░ 
```▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒```▒       
`````````▒▒▒`█▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▓▒▒```░       
`````````▒▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒```▒▒       
```````````▒▒▒░▒▒▒```▒▒`█▒▒▒         
``````````▓░░░░````▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Lydian
Lion

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█
● Facebook
●Twitter    
●Telegram   
Mattthev
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 358


👉MINING-BIOS.eu💲⛏


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2018, 07:41:36 PM
 #752

I tried it and it didnt run at all Sad I appreciate your help though. I am working with the OP here, seems very helpful and I bought the software. Seems no brainer if you are new to tuning and stuff.

What do you mean by "didn't run"?
I don't have any Micron, but I've got info from testers that it works only with some cards seems so. Good job anyway!

Mining Bios with Performance Timings 👍 Mining-Bios.euPBE 1.7PBE 3 PRO👌⛏│AFFILIATE system 10% ref 💰💲BTC│👉 XMR-AEON-STAK 🔝⛏ Monero V9 (CNv4) ✅│XMRig AMD🔝⛏ CNv4 ✅
FIAT from BINANCE to REVOLUT 💳│🚀Upcoming/Active ICO list📈🤑│👉Free Bitcoin BTC Faucet💰💲│Guides:RX 470/480/570/580, VEGA Bios Mod Tutorial - SRB, PBE 💰💲│PBE.eu
CRYPTO to FIAT BTC💲💳│ How to Mine XMR/RYO and CN coins + Miners Downloads💰⛏│Guides:How to Mine AEON💰⛏
monerobiosedit@gmail.com│✅Did I help you? Give me some +Merit 🤜🤛👌
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2018, 08:29:50 PM
 #753

Do you have Custom memory strap for new Micron memories in MSI cards? I heard these can push beyond 30-31 on RX470 Mining Edition but cant find the straps.

I can pay if it works.


You can try my strap from rx560 maybe, if its the same micron memory


Well looks like there are these new micron memories capable of pushing RX470s past 30. I am ready to pay if one can find the right strap for these new mem. I am getting 29.7 MH/s out of RX470 mining edition.

My bios is here

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3052745.0

you can extract 2000MHz strap and try in your card...since it has twice as wide bus, you should be able to get more than 32MH/s
if you manage to run it at 2240MHz memory speed...that probably mostly depend on your 470 card cooling (and some luck)

I tried it and it didnt run at all Sad I appreciate your help though. I am working with the OP here, seems very helpful and I bought the software. Seems no brainer if you are new to tuning and stuff.

What do you mean by "didn't run"?

Card stuck at "0" MH/s after restart which other cards were showing hashrate.
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2018, 08:31:13 PM
 #754

I tried it and it didnt run at all Sad I appreciate your help though. I am working with the OP here, seems very helpful and I bought the software. Seems no brainer if you are new to tuning and stuff.

What do you mean by "didn't run"?
I don't have any Micron, but I've got info from testers that it works only with some cards seems so. Good job anyway!

No worries, you have helping a lot giving me multiple options.
Great job man, I will spread the word with my bulk GPU buyers. I am also tied up with few rig builders and will recommend them. Already shared license with one of them. I can be your tester too and can help.
Branko
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 274



View Profile
March 04, 2018, 08:44:40 PM
 #755


Card stuck at "0" MH/s after restart which other cards were showing hashrate.



At what frequency? Mine work up to 2240, but with very good memory cooling, most other cards fall into
2050-2150 range


````````````````````````▒▓ 
`````````````█▒▒▒░▒▒▓``▒▒▒░   
``````````▒░▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒`▒▒
```````█▒▓░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
``````▒▒░░░░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▓``▒▒▒▒▒▒
````░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒▒▒▒▒▒``████`▓▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒ 
````▒▒▒▒▒▒░░░░░░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒```▒▒▒ 
``▒▒▒``▒▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒░````░▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░
`▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒░``▓▒▒░░▒░░░░`▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒░░▒▓▒
````▒▒▒▒░▒```▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░░▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒
````▒▒▒▒```▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒`````░▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒
```▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒````````▒▒▒▒▒
```▒▒````▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▒▒▒``````````░ 
```▒`````▒▒▒▒▒▓▒▒▒░░░░▒▒▒```▒       
`````````▒▒▒`█▒▒▒▒▒▒░▒▓▒▒```░       
`````````▒▒░▒▒▒▒▒▒▒▒`▒▒▒```▒▒       
```````````▒▒▒░▒▒▒```▒▒`█▒▒▒         
``````````▓░░░░````▓▒▒▒▒▒▒
Lydian
Lion

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█

█▀▀▀▀▀▀█
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█      █
█ █▀▀▀ █
█ ▄▄▄█ █
█▄▄▄▄▄▄█
● Facebook
●Twitter    
●Telegram   
jaykavathe
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 7


View Profile WWW
March 04, 2018, 10:09:46 PM
Last edit: March 04, 2018, 11:07:28 PM by jaykavathe
 #756


Card stuck at "0" MH/s after restart which other cards were showing hashrate.



At what frequency? Mine work up to 2240, but with very good memory cooling, most other cards fall into
2050-2150 range

Ahh, that could be one reason. Let me try one more time then.
I was going at 2275. Let me retry with say 2200

Edit - Same issue. Card shows 0 MH/s even at 2200 and 2100.
Call_Me_Bambi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 259


View Profile
March 05, 2018, 11:45:18 PM
 #757

Amazing Guide ! Thank You for share.

I Need DGB Coin Guide . How to mine with amd gpu  ?

Thank You.

Digibyte is a multi-algorithm coin so you can select which miner and associated algorithm you prefer to use.
I have mined DGB in the past and liked to use the Skein algorithm.

To mine with Skein I've used CGminer and SGminer-GM-5.5.5:
http://cryptomining-blog.com/626-download-cgminer-3-7-3-karloth-with-gpu-support-for-windows/
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1612329.740 ,
Pool used: https://digibyte-skein.miningpoolhub.com/
DGB thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=408268.0

CGminer bat file example.
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100


cgminer --skein -o stratum+tcp://hub.miningpoolhub.com:20527 -u UserName.WorkerName -p x --intensity 14 --worksize 256
big al
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 06, 2018, 03:20:03 AM
 #758

Here's what I understand how to do it:

plug in individual card
install drivers
Back up BIOS with ATI flash  <---- call it last 3 serial with "backup"
open BIOS with PBE
One click timing patch
Save As   <----- call it last 3 serial with "modified"
Flash BIOS with ATI flash
uninstall with DDU
reboot
install drivers
install pixel clock patch
reboot
set to compute
reboot

Can the compute setting be done before the 2nd last reboot?   saving some time

If I'm doing multiple cards can I return to beginning after uninstall with DDU?
big al
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 10


View Profile
March 06, 2018, 08:46:42 AM
 #759

Figured it out, compute setting only requires a reboot of the AMD software.   Duh.

I've got two MSI rx580 v1s running.  Unfortunately only single fan.   One is 1130/2200 and the other is 1130/2150.  Haven't played with voltage much but I am lower than stock around 930 cpu and ram.  It's very nice to be able to set the voltages, speeds and fan profile right in the BIOS.  I used the one click timing, then used the other software to fine tune things.

Getting a little over 31 each on claymore.

I find some of the naming on the utilities and the AMD software to be a bit weird.  They tend not to match each other.  So if you want to "program" a card to do something, you have to check to make sure it is doing what you want.
Bigdrago
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 312
Merit: 0


View Profile
March 06, 2018, 08:49:19 AM
 #760

Here's what I understand how to do it:

plug in individual card
install drivers
Back up BIOS with ATI flash  <---- call it last 3 serial with "backup"
open BIOS with PBE
One click timing patch
Save As   <----- call it last 3 serial with "modified"
Flash BIOS with ATI flash
uninstall with DDU
reboot
install drivers
install pixel clock patch
reboot
set to compute
reboot

Can the compute setting be done before the 2nd last reboot?   saving some time

If I'm doing multiple cards can I return to beginning after uninstall with DDU?

I am not reinstalling drivers. I flash one card at a time. At the end I connect all 13. After 13 is connected I run pixel clock patch.
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [38] 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!