Bitcoin Forum
December 05, 2016, 02:37:32 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.13.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 [165] 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 ... 376 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [1050 TH] BitMinter.com [1% PPLNS,Pays TxFees +MergedMining,Stratum,GBT,vardiff]  (Read 775145 times)
LazyOtto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 07:52:05 PM
 #3281

i cant connect with my blade to your stratum server Sad
IIRC, the blades do not directly support stratum and you must point it to a proxy in order to use stratum pool connections.
1480905452
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480905452

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480905452
Reply with quote  #2

1480905452
Report to moderator
1480905452
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1480905452

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1480905452
Reply with quote  #2

1480905452
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
DrHaribo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960


Bitminter.com Operator


View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 07:55:31 PM
 #3282

Well the day has finally arrived my ASICS from Butterfly labs are preparing to ship. When they arrive will the latest updatable client work or do i need to use the beta client?

Still only in beta. Couple small things I want to change before it goes out as a regular release. Soon Smiley

▶▶▶ Bitminter.com - Your trusted mining pool since 2011.
rammy2k2
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190



View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 08:05:41 PM
 #3283

i cant connect with my blade to your stratum server Sad
IIRC, the blades do not directly support stratum and you must point it to a proxy in order to use stratum pool connections.

it works on other pools ... im mining now at bitparking with no problems ..
LazyOtto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 08:07:11 PM
 #3284

i cant connect with my blade to your stratum server Sad
IIRC, the blades do not directly support stratum and you must point it to a proxy in order to use stratum pool connections.

it works on other pools ... im mining now at bitparking with no problems ..
Then thanks for updating my info on the blade's built-in capabilities.

My apologies for being a distraction / having wrong info.
LazyOtto
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 476


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 08:08:58 PM
 #3285

Oh, but there might well be other issues.

For example, I can't get the stratum proxy to work with BitParking. But it works fine for me with BitMinter and BTCGuild.
rammy2k2
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190



View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 08:20:59 PM
 #3286

Oh, but there might well be other issues.

For example, I can't get the stratum proxy to work with BitParking. But it works fine for me with BitMinter and BTCGuild.


btcguild works fine, bitparking works fine ... only bitminter aint
DrHaribo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960


Bitminter.com Operator


View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 08:43:38 PM
 #3287

btcguild works fine, bitparking works fine ... only bitminter aint

Maybe it's something with the Stratum implementation in the blades. Do they give you an error message?

▶▶▶ Bitminter.com - Your trusted mining pool since 2011.
DrHaribo
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960


Bitminter.com Operator


View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 09:18:37 PM
 #3288

Nice income from this block:

http://bitminter.com/block/btc/00000000000000e4f0602a717f43b8fd483ea46689a483b268a47eb06541d4fc

Over 36 BTC. I guess someone made a typo when adding a fee to their transaction.

▶▶▶ Bitminter.com - Your trusted mining pool since 2011.
pikeadz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 09:27:30 PM
 #3289

I tried getting my blades to mine here earlier today.  This is the command I am entering in stratum.

mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333

Is it wrong, cuz it wasn't working?

Edit:  I am also able to stratum mine on other pools like guild, slush's, eligius, and 50btc. (each has its own downsides though and I wanted to try bitminter out)
Turbor
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008


BitMinter


View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 09:33:55 PM
 #3290

I tried getting my blades to mine here earlier today.  This is the command I am entering in stratum.

mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333

Is it wrong, cuz it wasn't working?

Edit:  I am also able to stratum mine on other pools like guild, slush's, eligius, and 50btc. (each has its own downsides though and I wanted to try bitminter out)

I use this for stratum "mining_proxy.exe -o eu1.bitminter.com -sp 3333 -gp 8332" but no blades here !

person
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 316



View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 09:40:27 PM
 #3291

Nice income from this block:

http://bitminter.com/block/btc/00000000000000e4f0602a717f43b8fd483ea46689a483b268a47eb06541d4fc

Over 36 BTC. I guess someone made a typo when adding a fee to their transaction.



Ouch! seems more like a manual transaction mess up.
10.4 in fees and 0.008 in transfered amount:
http://blockchain.info/tx/7f236fddf1e9cb3706dd5dfb88c910a959e53c025b5ff6c440e4cb8d442457af
Jayjay04
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 491


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 09:48:17 PM
 #3292

I'm really curious to know, what are you guys using to mine with such high hashrate, what's your equipment and hashrate ?!?!

░░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░░░░░░░░▄▄▄
░░███░░██████░░░░░▄▄▄▄▄░░██
░░███░░█████████████
░░░░░░░░██████▀▀██████████
░░░░░░░░██████░░░░░██████████
░░░░░░▄▄▄▄▄▄░░░▄▄▄░░░░███████
░░░░░██████░░░███░░░░███████
░░░░░██████░░░███
░░░░░███████▄▄▄▄▄████████
░░░░░████████████████████
░░▄▄▄▄▄░░█████░░░░█████████
█████░░█████░░░░█████████
█████░░░░░░░░░░░░█████████
█████░░░░░░░░░░░░░█████████

START GETTING PAID FOR YOUR ATTENTION!
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
JUSTICE IN THE WORLD OF ONLINE ADVERTISING!

BUY MASS COIN 】【 ICO PROSPECTUS
VISIT OUR WEBSITE 】【 TWITTER 】【 FACEBOOK




primedice.com / oxbtc.com / coince.com / maximuscoin.com
mdude77
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358


View Profile
June 03, 2013, 10:12:50 PM
 #3293

Nice income from this block:

http://bitminter.com/block/btc/00000000000000e4f0602a717f43b8fd483ea46689a483b268a47eb06541d4fc

Over 36 BTC. I guess someone made a typo when adding a fee to their transaction.



Ouch! seems more like a manual transaction mess up.
10.4 in fees and 0.008 in transfered amount:
http://blockchain.info/tx/7f236fddf1e9cb3706dd5dfb88c910a959e53c025b5ff6c440e4cb8d442457af


Could never happen to me.  I never have that much to goof on in transaction fees! Smiley

M

MMinerMonitor author, monitor/auto/schedule reboots/alerts/remote/MobileMiner for Ants and Spondoolies! Latest (5.2). MPoolMonitor author, monitor stats/workers for most pools, global BTC stats (current/nxt diff/USD val/hashrate/calc)! Latest (v4.2) 
Buyer beware of Bitmain hardware and services.
rammy2k2
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190



View Profile WWW
June 03, 2013, 10:50:09 PM
 #3294

I tried getting my blades to mine here earlier today.  This is the command I am entering in stratum.

mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333

Is it wrong, cuz it wasn't working?

Edit:  I am also able to stratum mine on other pools like guild, slush's, eligius, and 50btc. (each has its own downsides though and I wanted to try bitminter out)


same here!
bclcjunkie
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 729



View Profile
June 04, 2013, 01:12:08 AM
 #3295

looks ok to me... can you guys at least telnet to that port and see if your ISP allows to the domain? You can also try port 5050 instead of 3333...

I tried getting my blades to mine here earlier today.  This is the command I am entering in stratum.

mining_proxy.exe -o mint.bitminter.com -p 3333

Is it wrong, cuz it wasn't working?

Edit:  I am also able to stratum mine on other pools like guild, slush's, eligius, and 50btc. (each has its own downsides though and I wanted to try bitminter out)


same here!
oroboras
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 238


A miners life for me...with a bit of trading...


View Profile
June 04, 2013, 01:21:45 AM
 #3296

Has the pool stopped responding for anyone else? It's showing 0.00TH/s, with no workers for me, and my miner is no longer hashing.

Problems?

Have I said something wonderful or witty? It's unlikely, but if so all donations:
BTC: 1G5LdcMUSJtZV8qxaUCfgGNUV96vNgPSeF  Anime: AGWj6VWBAb1qRoBobhvxUUnULwqBTanh9f
Doge: DAE5JeKkBcr79TqYcPWf6qaAR2xKqa6hv1 MaxCoin: mNyovmbEDkdH7sFVxguoAid9m7pWCa2XeM
mdude77
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1358


View Profile
June 04, 2013, 01:22:14 AM
 #3297

Has the pool stopped responding for anyone else? It's showing 0.00TH/s, with no workers for me, and my miner is no longer hashing.

Problems?

Down for the count here.

M

MMinerMonitor author, monitor/auto/schedule reboots/alerts/remote/MobileMiner for Ants and Spondoolies! Latest (5.2). MPoolMonitor author, monitor stats/workers for most pools, global BTC stats (current/nxt diff/USD val/hashrate/calc)! Latest (v4.2) 
Buyer beware of Bitmain hardware and services.
m3ta
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 427



View Profile WWW
June 04, 2013, 01:25:33 AM
 #3298

Yup, down.

Why the frell so many retards spell "ect" as an abbreviation of "Et Cetera"? "ETC", DAMMIT! http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Et_cetera

Host:/# rm -rf /var/forum/trolls
xorxor
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 392



View Profile WWW
June 04, 2013, 01:28:18 AM
 #3299

every rig went to backup pool.

m3ta
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 427



View Profile WWW
June 04, 2013, 01:35:38 AM
 #3300

Back up briefly, after a downtime of 21 minutes, then down again.

Why the frell so many retards spell "ect" as an abbreviation of "Et Cetera"? "ETC", DAMMIT! http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Et_cetera

Host:/# rm -rf /var/forum/trolls
Pages: « 1 ... 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 [165] 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 ... 376 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!