Bitcoin Forum
October 19, 2017, 02:56:35 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 ... 1145 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3312848 times)
walf_man
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112


View Profile
June 08, 2013, 08:59:49 AM
 #821

very nice work
1508424995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508424995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508424995
Reply with quote  #2

1508424995
Report to moderator
1508424995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508424995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508424995
Reply with quote  #2

1508424995
Report to moderator
1508424995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508424995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508424995
Reply with quote  #2

1508424995
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1508424995
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1508424995

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1508424995
Reply with quote  #2

1508424995
Report to moderator
drummerjdb666
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 232



View Profile
June 08, 2013, 09:16:58 AM
 #822

Anybody getting anything better than 135kh/s on a gtx 660 "NON TI" ?   I have messed around and tried countless different configuration settings but the kh/s either goes lower or it gets higher but doesn't shares don't validate/error
Gordon Bleu
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


verified ✔


View Profile WWW
June 08, 2013, 01:18:44 PM
 #823

Got a Invitatiopn for a Test Drive at Nvida GPU HPC http://www.nvidia.com/object/tesla-supercomputing-solutions.html

i guess best would be Cudaminer to try on Nivida Hardware,
but i don't think that im the appropriate Person,
so would one of you like to try it out ?


Got the second Mail yesterday, so not much Time left.



Thank you for registering for NVIDIA GPU Test Drive.

Could you kindly let us know what application/code you would like to run at the GPU Test Drive.

This will help us pick the right Test Drive Partner.

GAWMiners http://gawminers.com/ Gridseed ASICS in stock in USA
ONE YEAR FREE HOSTING AND ELECTRICITY WITH PURCHASE!






AROUSR.COM The Adult Chat Community (21+) We now accept BTCitcoins Smiley               |
Connect with hot girls for chat, talk, trade pics and more!➠Visit http://arousr.com (21+)|
K1773R
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1652


/dev/null


View Profile
June 08, 2013, 03:38:05 PM
 #824

Got a Invitatiopn for a Test Drive at Nvida GPU HPC http://www.nvidia.com/object/tesla-supercomputing-solutions.html

i guess best would be Cudaminer to try on Nivida Hardware,
but i don't think that im the appropriate Person,
so would one of you like to try it out ?


Got the second Mail yesterday, so not much Time left.



Thank you for registering for NVIDIA GPU Test Drive.

Could you kindly let us know what application/code you would like to run at the GPU Test Drive.

This will help us pick the right Test Drive Partner.
because your unfamiliar with a linux system or why? why arent you appropriate for it? yes cudaminer ist the best miner for it.

[GPG Public Key]  [Devcoin Builds]  [BBQCoin Builds]  [Multichain Blockexplorer]  [Multichain Blockexplorer - PoS Coins]  [Ufasoft Miner Linux Builds]
BTC/DVC/TRC/FRC: 1K1773RbXRZVRQSSXe9N6N2MUFERvrdu6y ANC/XPM AK1773RTmRKtvbKBCrUu95UQg5iegrqyeA NMC: NK1773Rzv8b4ugmCgX789PbjewA9fL9Dy1 LTC: LKi773RBuPepQH8E6Zb1ponoCvgbU7hHmd EMC: EK1773RxUes1HX1YAGMZ1xVYBBRUCqfDoF BQC: bK1773R1APJz4yTgRkmdKQhjhiMyQpJgfN
BrewCrewFan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672



View Profile
June 08, 2013, 03:55:15 PM
 #825

Anybody getting anything better than 135kh/s on a gtx 660 "NON TI" ?   I have messed around and tried countless different configuration settings but the kh/s either goes lower or it gets higher but doesn't shares don't validate/error

Nope that is about as high as your going to get. Same thing I have too

Free SIGNs giving everyday. Be part, do not miss!.
SqMe5ceYfdcGsRyVpgvpYb6bRLS9j8omvB

XChat : Addy : XYuZESQpeMtZ2wit8nVVnXKGytfiaTBCo6 PubKey : eteshLzeq8Bh54BRjGSunMTc6Ytxtk7HYaSmDYMQn61z
Gordon Bleu
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 308


verified ✔


View Profile WWW
June 09, 2013, 07:15:19 AM
 #826

Got a Invitatiopn...
because your unfamiliar with a linux system or why? why arent you appropriate for it? yes cudaminer ist the best miner for it.


Yes this is one Reason, not totally unfamiliar, i probably get it to run but i'm very slow and i have to google a lot, for the Parameters,
after i found this Thread, i'm sure here are probably more sophisticated Cudaminer Users/Dev in here.
I haven't used Cudaminer once.
They probably won't let you mine long enough, but with enough GPU's maybe 1-2 Litecoins are possible.

Just out of curiosity



GAWMiners http://gawminers.com/ Gridseed ASICS in stock in USA
ONE YEAR FREE HOSTING AND ELECTRICITY WITH PURCHASE!






AROUSR.COM The Adult Chat Community (21+) We now accept BTCitcoins Smiley               |
Connect with hot girls for chat, talk, trade pics and more!➠Visit http://arousr.com (21+)|
K1773R
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1652


/dev/null


View Profile
June 09, 2013, 01:56:11 PM
 #827

Got a Invitatiopn...
because your unfamiliar with a linux system or why? why arent you appropriate for it? yes cudaminer ist the best miner for it.


Yes this is one Reason, not totally unfamiliar, i probably get it to run but i'm very slow and i have to google a lot, for the Parameters,
after i found this Thread, i'm sure here are probably more sophisticated Cudaminer Users/Dev in here.
I haven't used Cudaminer once.
They probably won't let you mine long enough, but with enough GPU's maybe 1-2 Litecoins are possible.

Just out of curiosity
allright, send me the details and il give it a go Wink

[GPG Public Key]  [Devcoin Builds]  [BBQCoin Builds]  [Multichain Blockexplorer]  [Multichain Blockexplorer - PoS Coins]  [Ufasoft Miner Linux Builds]
BTC/DVC/TRC/FRC: 1K1773RbXRZVRQSSXe9N6N2MUFERvrdu6y ANC/XPM AK1773RTmRKtvbKBCrUu95UQg5iegrqyeA NMC: NK1773Rzv8b4ugmCgX789PbjewA9fL9Dy1 LTC: LKi773RBuPepQH8E6Zb1ponoCvgbU7hHmd EMC: EK1773RxUes1HX1YAGMZ1xVYBBRUCqfDoF BQC: bK1773R1APJz4yTgRkmdKQhjhiMyQpJgfN
Mallet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10


View Profile
June 10, 2013, 01:40:27 AM
 #828

I am getting about 2-3kh/s on a geforce 8400gs. Does this seem okay. I thought I should get much more when trying to mine digitalcoins which uses the same scrypt algorithm.

Code:
cudaminer.exe -o http://pool.digitalcoinpool.com:8337 -O username.num:pass
Eli0t
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
June 10, 2013, 02:11:52 AM
 #829

not sure anyones tuned a card that old but looks to scale based on https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/lv?key=0AjMqJzI7_dCvdG9fZFN1Vjd0WkFOZmtlejltd0JXbmc

maybe your cpu will be faster ^_^

LTC:  LKpJf3uk7KsHU73kxq8iFJrP1AAKN7Yni7  DGC:  DKXGvEbj3Rwgrm2QQbRyNPDDZDYoq4Y44d  XPM:  AWV5AKfLFyoBaMjg9C77rGUBhuFxz5DGGL
Vanderi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 283


default wtf btcer


View Profile
June 10, 2013, 12:01:07 PM
 #830

Got a Invitatiopn...
because your unfamiliar with a linux system or why? why arent you appropriate for it? yes cudaminer ist the best miner for it.


Yes this is one Reason, not totally unfamiliar, i probably get it to run but i'm very slow and i have to google a lot, for the Parameters,
after i found this Thread, i'm sure here are probably more sophisticated Cudaminer Users/Dev in here.
I haven't used Cudaminer once.
They probably won't let you mine long enough, but with enough GPU's maybe 1-2 Litecoins are possible.

Just out of curiosity
allright, send me the details and il give it a go Wink

wow deffo interested, got two 680s, doing 370kh/s now but what you're trying is something entirely different:)

ground frickin' floor of awesomeness. An original wtf'er.
Lacan82
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 247


View Profile
June 10, 2013, 12:35:40 PM
 #831

I am getting about 2-3kh/s on a geforce 8400gs. Does this seem okay. I thought I should get much more when trying to mine digitalcoins which uses the same scrypt algorithm.

Code:
cudaminer.exe -o http://pool.digitalcoinpool.com:8337 -O username.num:pass

Cuda miner is only designed to work with the newer cores Fermi/kepler. it isn't optimized for any of the older series

karsy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 177



View Profile
June 10, 2013, 09:14:33 PM
 #832

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
deepcoreotc
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
June 10, 2013, 11:16:11 PM
 #833

awesome, got it to work, thx much, running an old 250gts, pulling 31kh/s, great work, will be sending a donation soon.

BrewCrewFan
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672



View Profile
June 10, 2013, 11:34:14 PM
 #834

awesome, got it to work, thx much, running an old 250gts, pulling 31kh/s, great work, will be sending a donation soon.


You need to type up what your specs and setting are on that. I have not seen anything over 16 on mine :/

Free SIGNs giving everyday. Be part, do not miss!.
SqMe5ceYfdcGsRyVpgvpYb6bRLS9j8omvB

XChat : Addy : XYuZESQpeMtZ2wit8nVVnXKGytfiaTBCo6 PubKey : eteshLzeq8Bh54BRjGSunMTc6Ytxtk7HYaSmDYMQn61z
Eli0t
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
June 11, 2013, 02:41:42 AM
 #835

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
this one worked for me https://github.com/CryptoManiac/stratum-mining-proxy

mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o thepools.stratum.url  -p portnumber

set cudminer to -o http://127.0.0.1:8332

LTC:  LKpJf3uk7KsHU73kxq8iFJrP1AAKN7Yni7  DGC:  DKXGvEbj3Rwgrm2QQbRyNPDDZDYoq4Y44d  XPM:  AWV5AKfLFyoBaMjg9C77rGUBhuFxz5DGGL
brioche
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201



View Profile
June 11, 2013, 03:07:49 AM
 #836

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
this one worked for me https://github.com/CryptoManiac/stratum-mining-proxy

mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o thepools.stratum.url  -p portnumber

set cudminer to -o http://127.0.0.1:8332

hey there, I downloaded the exe but I don't see how im supposed to be able to change the pool? since I can't type in the console window. also after loading the console the exe deletes itself and I have to download it again.

\   \  \ \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\◥◣◢◤//////////////// /  /   /
North Carolina ❖ First in Flight ❖ /   /  / ////////////////◢◤◥◣\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\ \  \   \
Eli0t
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
June 11, 2013, 03:16:58 AM
 #837

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
this one worked for me https://github.com/CryptoManiac/stratum-mining-proxy

mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o thepools.stratum.url  -p portnumber

set cudminer to -o http://127.0.0.1:8332

hey there, I downloaded the exe but I don't see how im supposed to be able to change the pool? since I can't type in the console window. also after loading the console the exe deletes itself and I have to download it again.
could be your av deleting it, you also need to start it with a bat file (put the commands in a text file and rename it to yourfilename.bat)

LTC:  LKpJf3uk7KsHU73kxq8iFJrP1AAKN7Yni7  DGC:  DKXGvEbj3Rwgrm2QQbRyNPDDZDYoq4Y44d  XPM:  AWV5AKfLFyoBaMjg9C77rGUBhuFxz5DGGL
YacLives
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56


Put your CPU to work while you mine Bitcoins


View Profile WWW
June 11, 2013, 03:24:24 AM
 #838

i tested this on a gigabyte GTX 680 soc with the 320 driver stable on the extreme bios

 powertarget set to 500% gpu clock set to +172 mem clock set at +920 in oc guru II getting 258kh/s running at 65-70c

 but its running hotter then it should atm because i applied as5 thermal compound and it wasnt broken in yet

just thought id post those stats its a good program and is still relevant but not profitable lol

-d 0 -i 0 -l S128x2 -C 2 running these arguments i could run 6 cores out of 8 on a 3770k clocked at 4.3 multiplier only cause of a no voltage controlled mini itx board

my processor to do other mining but no more or the cudaminer takes a hit as scrypt is so needy >.<

YACoin Complete Setup Guide http://yacointalk.com/index.php/topic,275.0.html
Where all the Serious Mining YACtion is @ http://Pool.Yacointalk.com
brioche
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201



View Profile
June 11, 2013, 06:36:04 AM
 #839

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
this one worked for me https://github.com/CryptoManiac/stratum-mining-proxy

mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o thepools.stratum.url  -p portnumber

set cudminer to -o http://127.0.0.1:8332

hey there, I downloaded the exe but I don't see how im supposed to be able to change the pool? since I can't type in the console window. also after loading the console the exe deletes itself and I have to download it again.
could be your av deleting it, you also need to start it with a bat file (put the commands in a text file and rename it to yourfilename.bat)

Okay it was my AV, i've disabled it for now. As for the batch file I created it doesn't seem to be working. it keeps going to default settings.
maybe I typed it wrong?  "mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o pool.de1.bigltc.stratum.cc  -p 8336"

\   \  \ \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\◥◣◢◤//////////////// /  /   /
North Carolina ❖ First in Flight ❖ /   /  / ////////////////◢◤◥◣\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\ \  \   \
Eli0t
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
June 12, 2013, 09:04:45 PM
 #840

Any word on stratum implementation?

Also, anyone know where i can get a stratum proxy?
this one worked for me https://github.com/CryptoManiac/stratum-mining-proxy

mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o thepools.stratum.url  -p portnumber

set cudminer to -o http://127.0.0.1:8332

hey there, I downloaded the exe but I don't see how im supposed to be able to change the pool? since I can't type in the console window. also after loading the console the exe deletes itself and I have to download it again.
could be your av deleting it, you also need to start it with a bat file (put the commands in a text file and rename it to yourfilename.bat)

Okay it was my AV, i've disabled it for now. As for the batch file I created it doesn't seem to be working. it keeps going to default settings.
maybe I typed it wrong?  "mining_proxy.exe -pa scrypt -o pool.de1.bigltc.stratum.cc  -p 8336"
maybe you have the port number wrong

LTC:  LKpJf3uk7KsHU73kxq8iFJrP1AAKN7Yni7  DGC:  DKXGvEbj3Rwgrm2QQbRyNPDDZDYoq4Y44d  XPM:  AWV5AKfLFyoBaMjg9C77rGUBhuFxz5DGGL
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 [42] 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 ... 1145 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!