Bitcoin Forum
September 21, 2017, 03:32:16 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.0.1  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 ... 1145 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3279404 times)
Eli0t
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252


View Profile
October 30, 2013, 03:46:35 AM
 #1121

Non MEGAVIRUS download link?
no, get a proper browser

BS Chrome ? really ? gimme a break

those mega links make my gpu go haywire and my screen flash like crazy and the download goes but right at the end it fails with an error msg..
Firefox is a solid broswer and i god dare you to complain about it too because over time Chrome has become just like FF and in time they will be so similar its not even funny.
when it come sto addons.. cpu usage.. performance etc ..except one thing.. no Google bs which is a big plus Smiley
I had to use Chrome because i had no choice.. if Mega is so great then they can make it work for other browsers..
Further more the first time i went to mega they kept trying to get me to install chrome.. bs !
Spare me the Google Chrome Fanboy bs..

Mega is a joke and you all know other browser have issues with it and yet keep pushing it on us..
Ultra dumb considering how many file hosters there are out there.. want me to list a100 of them ? THAT ARE EASIER TO USE
Multiupload for example..

i support KDC and i hope he wins his case but Mega blows chunks !
no not chrome, i guess you didnt read the part where i said it works fine for me in firefox 24 Wink

LTC:  LKpJf3uk7KsHU73kxq8iFJrP1AAKN7Yni7  DGC:  DKXGvEbj3Rwgrm2QQbRyNPDDZDYoq4Y44d  XPM:  AWV5AKfLFyoBaMjg9C77rGUBhuFxz5DGGL
1505964736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1505964736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1505964736
Reply with quote  #2

1505964736
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1505964736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1505964736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1505964736
Reply with quote  #2

1505964736
Report to moderator
1505964736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1505964736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1505964736
Reply with quote  #2

1505964736
Report to moderator
1505964736
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1505964736

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1505964736
Reply with quote  #2

1505964736
Report to moderator
Spoetnik
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386


FUD Philanthropist™


View Profile
October 30, 2013, 03:13:04 PM
 #1122

thanks for trying to help me on Cryptsy chat with the Mega issue Eliot.
the other guy had that problem too eh so its prob kinda common i think..
i used Chrome though to get the files.

just wanted to report i compared the source code changes for the new line error to my mod (and ported the fix over to my mod)
and i just had the same old problem pop up.. the error message was slightly different now but the error remains the same..
the client froze.

FUD first & ask questions later™
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 10:07:35 AM
 #1123

and i just had the same old problem pop up.. the error message was slightly different now but the error remains

I've had the fixed miner running on 3 different machines for 3 consecutive days without any failure so far.

Christian
TrippyPippy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 10:39:17 AM
 #1124

Does Cudaminer support stratum pools ?
OtakuNoVideo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 10:42:46 AM
 #1125

L0x0 looks invalid to me, probably auto tuning not working and im pretty sure -t 1 is invalid for gpu mining

the closest i could find in the google doc was a Quadro FX 4600 at 24kh with -l 44x2

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/lv?key=0AjMqJzI7_dCvdG9fZFN1Vjd0WkFOZmtlejltd0JXbmc&f=true&noheader=true&gid=1

also check your drivers are newer than v304

I´ll get pixel snow on the screen starting with this option
also get this message but is running
Code:
[2013-10-31 11:30:55] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.70 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:00] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 196.72 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:05] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 196.09 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:10] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.90 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:14] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 result does not validate on CPU!
[2013-10-31 11:31:15] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 195.97 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:20] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 979968 hashes, 196.53 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:25] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.47 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:30] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.62 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:35] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 196.87 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:40] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 196.48 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:41] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 result does not validate on CPU!
[2013-10-31 11:31:45] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.39 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:50] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 197.02 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:31:55] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 197.19 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:00] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 988416 hashes, 196.73 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:06] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 196.21 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:11] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.55 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:16] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 195.84 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:21] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 979968 hashes, 196.61 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:26] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 194.69 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:31] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 194.82 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:36] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 195.64 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:41] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 979968 hashes, 194.54 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:46] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 196.86 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:51] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 194.39 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:32:56] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 194.97 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:01] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 977152 hashes, 196.80 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:06] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 195.43 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:11] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 977152 hashes, 193.71 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:14] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 result does not validate on CPU!
[2013-10-31 11:33:16] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 968704 hashes, 194.78 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:21] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 197.06 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:26] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 985600 hashes, 194.31 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:31] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 194.51 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:36] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 974336 hashes, 195.80 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:41] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 979968 hashes, 195.36 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:46] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 977152 hashes, 196.16 khash/s
[2013-10-31 11:33:46] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 result does not validate on CPU!
[2013-10-31 11:33:51] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 982784 hashes, 196.58 khash/s

C:\Users\benutzer>"C:\Program Files (x86)\Mining\cudaminer-2013-10-10\cudaminer.exe" -l 44x2 -o localhost:8332 -u miner.miner0 -p miner0
StuffOfInterest
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 379


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 10:56:21 AM
 #1126

Anyone tried a GTX 780 or GTX 780 Ti yet with cudaminer? What's the kHash/sec on it?

Currently getting 215-220 kHash/s on GTX 560Ti 448 core edition and 200 kHash/s on an overclocked 660 Ti.
I am wondering how much more the expensive cards can do.

Interesting numbers.  I don't have a 700 series but I'm getting 92-95kh/s on a GTX 650 Ti Boost.  I'm surprised the speed is that much slower than a 660 Ti.

Of note, I was able to get the 650 for $135 (after $10 rebate arrives).  I did some math last week that showed at the going price for the 780 (I believe around $600 when I checked), and compared against the hash rate someone else published the kh/$ was better from my card than what would be seen with the GTX 780.

Miner Control to get auto algorithm switching for multiple mining services. (please donate if you like)
Could Proof of Blockchain (PoBC) help secure a coin and avoid runaway ASIC mining?
OtakuNoVideo
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 12:10:22 PM
 #1127

OtakuNoVideo, it seems the legacy kernel crashes for you

try autotuning with

-l F

or

-l K

for Fermi and Kepler kernels. Maybe you've got some more luck with these. As far as I remember their compute requirement is 1.1, meaning they might even run on your quite old GPU.

Also try getting the latest nVidia drivers from their website. They need to be able to support CUDA 5.0, meaning they have to be fairly recent.

Christian


Hi,

Thanks for this!
Works fine for NVIDIA Quadro FX3800

Code:
C:\Users\benutzer>"C:\Program Files (x86)\Mining\cudaminer-2013-10-10\cudaminer.
exe" -l F -o localhost:8332 -u miner.miner0 -p miner0
           *** CudaMiner for nVidia GPUs by Christian Buchner ***
                     This is version 2013-10-10 (alpha)
        based on pooler-cpuminer 2.3.2 (c) 2010 Jeff Garzik, 2012 pooler
               Cuda additions Copyright 2013 Christian Buchner
           My donation address: LKS1WDKGED647msBQfLBHV3Ls8sveGncnm

[2013-10-31 12:57:29] 1 miner threads started, using 'scrypt' algorithm.
[2013-10-31 12:57:29] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2013-10-31 12:57:30] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 with compute capability 1.3
[2013-10-31 12:57:30] GPU #0: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-10-31 12:57:30] GPU #0: Given launch config 'F' does not validate.
[2013-10-31 12:57:30] GPU #0: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-10-31 12:58:34] GPU #0:   17.44 khash/s with configuration F34x1
[2013-10-31 12:58:34] GPU #0: using launch configuration F34x1
[2013-10-31 12:58:34] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 4352 hashes, 0.07 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:34] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 1088 hashes, 6.97 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:37] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 35904 hashes, 13.54 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:42] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 68544 hashes, 13.77 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:47] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 69632 hashes, 13.61 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:52] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 68544 hashes, 13.69 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:58:57] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 68544 hashes, 13.73 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:59:02] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 69632 hashes, 13.69 khash/s
[2013-10-31 12:59:07] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 68544 hashes, 13.73 khash/s



----------------------------------------------------------

C:\Users\benutzer>"C:\Program Files (x86)\Mining\cudaminer-2013-10-10\cudaminer.
exe" -l K -o localhost:8332 -u miner.miner0 -p miner0
           *** CudaMiner for nVidia GPUs by Christian Buchner ***
                     This is version 2013-10-10 (alpha)
        based on pooler-cpuminer 2.3.2 (c) 2010 Jeff Garzik, 2012 pooler
               Cuda additions Copyright 2013 Christian Buchner
           My donation address: LKS1WDKGED647msBQfLBHV3Ls8sveGncnm

[2013-10-31 13:00:06] 1 miner threads started, using 'scrypt' algorithm.
[2013-10-31 13:00:06] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2013-10-31 13:00:06] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800 with compute capability 1.3
[2013-10-31 13:00:06] GPU #0: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-10-31 13:00:07] GPU #0: Given launch config 'K' does not validate.
[2013-10-31 13:00:07] GPU #0: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-10-31 13:01:20] GPU #0:   17.78 khash/s with configuration K13x2
[2013-10-31 13:01:20] GPU #0: using launch configuration K13x2
[2013-10-31 13:01:21] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 4160 hashes, 0.06 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:21] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 832 hashes, 7.62 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:24] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 38272 hashes, 13.05 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:29] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 65728 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:34] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:39] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:44] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:49] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:54] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.13 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:01:59] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 65728 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:04] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.16 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:09] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:14] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:19] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:24] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:29] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s
[2013-10-31 13:02:34] GPU #0: Quadro FX 3800, 66560 hashes, 13.17 khash/s

------------------------------------------------------------------------


Please add to the online List for others
Spoetnik
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1386


FUD Philanthropist™


View Profile
October 31, 2013, 01:24:40 PM
 #1128

and i just had the same old problem pop up.. the error message was slightly different now but the error remains

I've had the fixed miner running on 3 different machines for 3 consecutive days without any failure so far.

Christian


i get the impression your just trying to argue with me or do you honestly want my help ? (or vice versa)

I said what i said so i will not repeat myself.

FUD first & ask questions later™
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 01:09:18 PM
 #1129

and i just had the same old problem pop up.. the error message was slightly different now but the error remains

I've had the fixed miner running on 3 different machines for 3 consecutive days without any failure so far.


i get the impression your just trying to argue with me or do you honestly want my help ? (or vice versa)

I said what i said so i will not repeat myself.

Get off my lawn please? I'll take bug reports and code submissions but not this.
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 01:50:07 PM
 #1130

I put up a Nov 1st release (see first posting in this thread), which does appear to fix the Stratum hang bug for good. I tried to temporarily interrupt the WLAN connection (over which it was mining) and the miner recovered gracefully. Previous releases would just hang right there. I also ran this for 4 successive days on several machines with no hangs so far. Looking good!

It is a holiday today and I might even start to work on a 64 bit Windows build. Let's see.

Sorry for sticking to MEGA-Upload, but the site is really convenient for me to put up and manage my files. Takes just a few clicks.
Walking Glitch
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 252

Amateur Professional


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 05:48:30 PM
 #1131


I put up a Nov 1st release, which does appear to fix the Stratum hang bug for good. I tried to temporarily interruot the WLAN connection (over which it was mining) and the miner recovered gracefully. Previous releases would just hang right there. I also ran this for 4 successive days on several machines with no hangs so far. Looking good!

It is a holiday today and I might even start to work on a 64 bit Windows build. Let's see.


Could you please upload it to a real download site now?
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 06:43:55 PM
 #1132

I would like to endorse another litecoin pool. It's https://www.mine-litecoin.com . What I like about it is the kick-ass web design, as well as the VARDIFF which starts at a pretty low difficulty setting so even slow miners will report shares very regularly (leading to more accurate displays of hash rate in the dashboard on the web site). Also they don't require any fee or donation yet, but you can of course volunteer to donate.
TrippyPippy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 109


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 06:49:34 PM
 #1133

I put up a Nov 1st release, which does appear to fix the Stratum hang bug for good. I tried to temporarily interrupt the WLAN connection (over which it was mining) and the miner recovered gracefully. Previous releases would just hang right there. I also ran this for 4 successive days on several machines with no hangs so far. Looking good!

It is a holiday today and I might even start to work on a 64 bit Windows build. Let's see.


Thanks for that - where can I download the latest  build ?

Scratch that - found it  Smiley
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
November 01, 2013, 07:03:37 PM
 #1134

Anyone tried a GTX 780 or GTX 780 Ti yet with cudaminer? What's the kHash/sec on it?

Interesting numbers.  I don't have a 700 series but I'm getting 92-95kh/s on a GTX 650 Ti Boost.  I'm surprised the speed is that much slower than a 660 Ti.

The reason I am asking is that I believe the 780 could do nearly double of what a 660Ti does. 350-400kHash/s I believe. It has twice the memory bus width (and hence bandwidth) and it has 2304 shaders compared to the 1344 shaders in the 660 Ti. I woud just like to have a confirmation of its hashing power before I shell out 400 Euros for one Wink.  Also it has Compute 3.5 capability, and I think this would allow for some extra code optimization in the future.

This is what's in my development box currently

580Ti                       (150 kHash) - Compute 2.1
660Ti                       (200 kHash) - Compute 3.0
580Ti 448 core edition (220 kHash) - Compute 2.0
GT 640 (GF 208 based) (55 kHash) - Compute 3.5

That's a pretty good variety of compute capabilites, so I can optimize for different generations of hardware.
When everything crunches simultaneously, the machine pulls 800 Watts from the power socket.

mhps
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 516


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 12:51:29 AM
 #1135

I put up a Nov 1st release (see first posting in this thread), which does appear to fix the Stratum hang bug for good. I tried to temporarily interrupt the WLAN connection (over which it was mining) and the miner recovered gracefully. Previous releases would just hang right there. I also ran this for 4 successive days on several machines with no hangs so far. Looking good!

It is a holiday today and I might even start to work on a 64 bit Windows build. Let's see.

Sorry for sticking to MEGA-Upload, but the site is really convenient for me to put up and manage my files. Takes just a few clicks.

Thanks for the new version.

Maybe you can post MD5 of the miner here in the announcement message (and put it in a MD5.txt by the side of the zip file) so that others can setup a mirror that downloaders can trust.

BTC 1HxvAEC4nj37hyenz9DwsyrMMnkwzpbzno PPC PU6zS8RRBWP2UxhuRFengGsu8n4tEYB5xV XPM AJAgBpPjGQoL38mrtW91dVqhbMHqu25vfG
walnutter
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 01:02:08 AM
 #1136

Please use some proper fileshare service. There are many convenient services that work with few clicks. Mega is pure bull shit. It does not work with Firefox and i will never install that crappy chrome.

Schleicher
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 656



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 01:20:19 AM
 #1137

If you don't like mega.co.nz then try this:
http://sonstiges.org/cudaminer-2013-11-01.zip

Bitcoin donations: 1H2BHSyuwLP9vqt2p3bK9G3mDJsAi7qChw
walnutter
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 01:51:44 AM
 #1138

If you don't like mega.co.nz then try this:
http://sonstiges.org/cudaminer-2013-11-01.zip
Thank you.

cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 08:57:05 AM
 #1139

Maybe you can post MD5 of the miner here in the announcement message (and put it in a MD5.txt by the side of the zip file) so that others can setup a mirror that downloaders can trust.

what's wrongwith the SHA256 sum on the download page?
Schleicher
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 656



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 04:41:23 PM
 #1140

If you want to check the sha256 hash of the files you could use a program like sha256deep:
http://md5deep.sourceforge.net/
It's a command line tool.
There are other programs that integrate into the explorer in Windows but they are usually not open source.

Bitcoin donations: 1H2BHSyuwLP9vqt2p3bK9G3mDJsAi7qChw
Pages: « 1 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 [57] 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 ... 1145 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!