Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 09:07:04 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 1146 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3348543 times)
ajax3592
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210

Crypto News & Tutorials - Coinramble.com


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 04:03:29 PM
 #1701

Okay guys I looked in the spreadsheet for GTS 450 code, still cannot run the miner (it runs for a microsecond and then closes)

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -D -H 1 -C 2 -l F24x8 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass


I can easily run the 7 Dec release on this code:

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

in bold is intensity, you have set this at zero, set it to 13 and see what happens, also id drop the flag -l auto, just let it figure it out itself then set it to what it targeted at.

Changed -i and -l auto codes as you said, doesn't start up (same microsecond startup)
Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 13 -D -H 1 -C 2 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass


Crypto news/tutorials >>CoinRamble<<                            >>Netcodepool<<                >>My graphics<<
1510996024
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996024

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996024
Reply with quote  #2

1510996024
Report to moderator
A blockchain platform for effective freelancing
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1510996024
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996024

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996024
Reply with quote  #2

1510996024
Report to moderator
1510996024
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996024

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996024
Reply with quote  #2

1510996024
Report to moderator
1510996024
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996024

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996024
Reply with quote  #2

1510996024
Report to moderator
ak84
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 04:09:11 PM
 #1702

I get 224kH/s on my MSI GTX 660 (non-TI) with optimal settings and a good overclock with maximum powertune.

Settings: -l K10x16 -i 0 -m 1

While I use the machine, I can set the card to minimum powertune, slight overclock on engine clock, use -i 1 of course, and still get 170kH/s. Real power is at 77% of nominal, at a very efficient 0.962V figure for voltage.

Keep up the good work! I am considering a donation Smiley

Add: Just tried the -H 1 parallelization. Together with a more parallel K5x32 it got me to 180kH/s, with interactive powersave settings. My UI now is a tiny bit less responsive and CPU load is somewhat higher, though.


hi 660 owner!

what does the -H1 parallelizatoin do?

and why do you have -i 0  , what does that do? vs. -i 1


▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ Edutainment.Tech ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Double ICO: Games for smart and games for business
SmartGames    ◼ CorpEdu
Prima Primat
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 04:31:32 PM
 #1703

I get 224kH/s on my MSI GTX 660 (non-TI) with optimal settings and a good overclock with maximum powertune.

Settings: -l K10x16 -i 0 -m 1

While I use the machine, I can set the card to minimum powertune, slight overclock on engine clock, use -i 1 of course, and still get 170kH/s. Real power is at 77% of nominal, at a very efficient 0.962V figure for voltage.

Keep up the good work! I am considering a donation Smiley

Add: Just tried the -H 1 parallelization. Together with a more parallel K5x32 it got me to 180kH/s, with interactive powersave settings. My UI now is a tiny bit less responsive and CPU load is somewhat higher, though.


hi 660 owner!

what does the -H1 parallelizatoin do?

and why do you have -i 0  , what does that do? vs. -i 1



It's all in the readme.
davetheshrew
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 04:48:57 PM
 #1704

Okay guys I looked in the spreadsheet for GTS 450 code, still cannot run the miner (it runs for a microsecond and then closes)

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -D -H 1 -C 2 -l F24x8 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass


I can easily run the 7 Dec release on this code:

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

in bold is intensity, you have set this at zero, set it to 13 and see what happens, also id drop the flag -l auto, just let it figure it out itself then set it to what it targeted at.

Changed -i and -l auto codes as you said, doesn't start up (same microsecond startup)
Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 13 -D -H 1 -C 2 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass



One thing a lot of people get wrong is targeting

is your cudaminer file in C:/ root? if it was your bat would look something like this

START C:/cudaminer/cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

if your file is in C you could run that right now for autotuning

My [POT] address PKGbqyqnVLvMoxmYq1YAm7dKAxue52LeNj
liermam
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 16


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 05:04:17 PM
 #1705

Here's something that baffles me:

I used to mine just with my GTX 660 Ti, then I remembered I still had a GTX 275 lying around, so I built that into my rig as a 2nd card to see what kind of performance I would get. In theory the GTX 275 actually isn't that bad despite its age, here are some numbers from Wikipedia, quickly edited together:

http://i.imgur.com/10cpcJb.png

The GTX 275 has 41% of the compute power and 88% of the memory bandwidth of the 660 Ti.
I used to get around 200 khash/s with the 660 Ti even with version 2013-12-10 (now improved to ~280 Grin). So even judging from the old 200 khash/s, I should be getting at least 80 khash/s with the GTX 275, right? Nooope... 50 khash/s. Sad

I'm using K7x32 (thanks Christian!) for the 660 Ti and L60x3 for the GTX 275, which is the setting consistently picked by auto tuning. The other settings are  "-C 0 -m 1 -H 2 -i 0", all tested and proven to deliver the best performance I can get on both cards.

Now to get to the point: Why is the GTX 275 that slow? Is it just because it only supports CUDA 1.3? Any tips on how I might get some more performance out of that old piece of crap?

The GTX 275 uses the much older architecture and iirc doesn't have the half-clocked stream processors that came in the GTX 400 series (with Cuda 2.0). Essentially, all bets are off with how the new code interacts with the oldest Cuda capable cards, as the hardware was much different.
Sheldor333
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 05:04:24 PM
 #1706

Ok. Windows 7 user here. Runned it using cudaminer.exe -i 13 -D -H 1 -C 2 -o stratum+tcp://pool.com:3333 -O id.worker:pass
All I got is:

Edit: Tried it with a 3335 port, since that is what my pool uses. No luck there either.

dejahboi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 05:43:57 PM
 #1707

Ok. Windows 7 user here. Runned it using cudaminer.exe -i 13 -D -H 1 -C 2 -o stratum+tcp://pool.com:3333 -O id.worker:pass
All I got is:
http://i.imgur.com/qW0qoO2.png
Edit: Tried it with a 3335 port, since that is what my pool uses. No luck there either.

Its the pool not the miner in this case.
davethetrousers
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196



View Profile
December 21, 2013, 06:37:03 PM
 #1708

what does the -H1 parallelizatoin do?

and why do you have -i 0  , what does that do? vs. -i 1

With the -H flag at 1, the SHAish parts of the app are done multi-threaded on the CPU.

The -i flag says whether the app may load the GPU as much as possible (0) or keep some headroom for the user interface (1).

LoveCats
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 06:38:34 PM
 #1709

Hi,

A new miner here. I've a rig which is not meant for mining, but I thought to use it just for trial run to see how the things work. I am mining Litecoins with the setup.

I've 4x nVidia Quadro K6000 cards and I am running the cudaMiner in autotune mode(if that's the mode in which it runs if no extra flags are specified).

One thing which I've noticed is that, one of the GPU out of 4 gives hash rate of 485kh/s while other 3 ranges from 280-370kh/s. I am getting a total avg of 1450 kh/s. Is this hash rate good at all? How to make the other 3 work on 485 kh/s as well?

Do anyone have any suggestion with manual config to get better result? UI response is of no use to me. Just suggest me the settings that would give maximum performance.

At last, I would like to thank OP for the cudaMiner. As far as I've read, it seems to be only one which makes nVidia cards any useful.

Regards.

Try adding -D to see which config it picks for the cards, and then applying the one that gives the highest hashrate to all of them. After that you can play around with -H 0/1/2. Otherwise from previous posts, you should try the -l config of (amount of smx units enabled on card)x32, which for k6000 should be -l T15x32, or maybe the kepler kernel with K15x32
Thanks bro. The -l with T15x32 boosted the performance. Now getting about 1600 kh/s and all the GPUs are hashing in near about same rate. nVidia GPU's surely suck for mining. This one is such a high-end GPU and such poor performance. Not sure I'll continue this. The trial run's result will decide if its going any further. Thanks again for your help though.
ajax3592
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210

Crypto News & Tutorials - Coinramble.com


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 06:46:30 PM
 #1710

Okay guys I looked in the spreadsheet for GTS 450 code, still cannot run the miner (it runs for a microsecond and then closes)

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -D -H 1 -C 2 -l F24x8 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass


I can easily run the 7 Dec release on this code:

Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

cudaminer.exe -i 0 -l auto -m 1 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

in bold is intensity, you have set this at zero, set it to 13 and see what happens, also id drop the flag -l auto, just let it figure it out itself then set it to what it targeted at.

Changed -i and -l auto codes as you said, doesn't start up (same microsecond startup)
Code:
cudaminer.exe -i 13 -D -H 1 -C 2 -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass



One thing a lot of people get wrong is targeting

is your cudaminer file in C:/ root? if it was your bat would look something like this

START C:/cudaminer/cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxx.com:3333 -O id.worker:worker pass

if your file is in C you could run that right now for autotuning

I just created the bat file in the folder like I did in previous release (and still mining with it), never needed to specify path.

Although I did try with path too, still doesn't start. I think it's error in the code, since miner does fire up for a millisecond when I hit the bat file.

Crypto news/tutorials >>CoinRamble<<                            >>Netcodepool<<                >>My graphics<<
dga
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 06:56:26 PM
 #1711

Hi,


I've 4x nVidia Quadro K6000 cards and I am running the cudaMiner in autotune mode(if that's the mode in which it runs if no extra flags are specified).

One thing which I've noticed is that, one of the GPU out of 4 gives hash rate of 485kh/s while other 3 ranges from 280-370kh/s. I am getting a total avg of 1450 kh/s. Is this hash rate good at all? How to make the other 3 work on 485 kh/s as well?

Do anyone have any suggestion with manual config to get better result? UI response is of no use to me. Just suggest me the settings that would give maximum performance.

At last, I would like to thank OP for the cudaMiner. As far as I've read, it seems to be only one which makes nVidia cards any useful.

Regards.

Try adding -D to see which config it picks for the cards, and then applying the one that gives the highest hashrate to all of them. After that you can play around with -H 0/1/2. Otherwise from previous posts, you should try the -l config of (amount of smx units enabled on card)x32, which for k6000 should be -l T15x32, or maybe the kepler kernel with K15x32
Thanks bro. The -l with T15x32 boosted the performance. Now getting about 1600 kh/s and all the GPUs are hashing in near about same rate. nVidia GPU's surely suck for mining. This one is such a high-end GPU and such poor performance. Not sure I'll continue this. The trial run's result will decide if its going any further. Thanks again for your help though.

-l T15x32 is the right start.  Try T15x64 and see if it runs, but it will probably either crash or give you completely outlandish results.  I've been unable to get that config running on a Tesla, though I may still poke at it a little more.

What you'll find, though, is that the Quadro is a terrible ROI for mining:  -T15x32 will only use about 2GB of the DRAM on your card (and using more provides no additional benefits).  The ratio of registers and FLOPS to DRAM on the Quadro isn't optimal for mining.  Lower-end cards with less memory perform similarly (or better because they often run at a slightly higher clock rate).  The 780 Ti, for example, has roughly the same compute horsepower but with only 3GB of DRAM, and it's a pretty speedy beast.  Well, at least, in the range of nvidia cards. Smiley

I'm a little surprised you're not seeing about 40-50kh/s more on each of your cards, but that may be in the noise.  Are you running one instance of CudaMiner across all four?  You might try running four independent instances if your drivers handle it.

  -Dave


BTC: 17sb5mcCnnt4xH3eEkVi6kHvhzQRjPRBtS
LoveCats
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4


View Profile
December 21, 2013, 07:52:05 PM
 #1712

Hi,


I've 4x nVidia Quadro K6000 cards and I am running the cudaMiner in autotune mode(if that's the mode in which it runs if no extra flags are specified).

One thing which I've noticed is that, one of the GPU out of 4 gives hash rate of 485kh/s while other 3 ranges from 280-370kh/s. I am getting a total avg of 1450 kh/s. Is this hash rate good at all? How to make the other 3 work on 485 kh/s as well?

Do anyone have any suggestion with manual config to get better result? UI response is of no use to me. Just suggest me the settings that would give maximum performance.

At last, I would like to thank OP for the cudaMiner. As far as I've read, it seems to be only one which makes nVidia cards any useful.

Regards.

Try adding -D to see which config it picks for the cards, and then applying the one that gives the highest hashrate to all of them. After that you can play around with -H 0/1/2. Otherwise from previous posts, you should try the -l config of (amount of smx units enabled on card)x32, which for k6000 should be -l T15x32, or maybe the kepler kernel with K15x32
Thanks bro. The -l with T15x32 boosted the performance. Now getting about 1600 kh/s and all the GPUs are hashing in near about same rate. nVidia GPU's surely suck for mining. This one is such a high-end GPU and such poor performance. Not sure I'll continue this. The trial run's result will decide if its going any further. Thanks again for your help though.

-l T15x32 is the right start.  Try T15x64 and see if it runs, but it will probably either crash or give you completely outlandish results.  I've been unable to get that config running on a Tesla, though I may still poke at it a little more.

What you'll find, though, is that the Quadro is a terrible ROI for mining:  -T15x32 will only use about 2GB of the DRAM on your card (and using more provides no additional benefits).  The ratio of registers and FLOPS to DRAM on the Quadro isn't optimal for mining.  Lower-end cards with less memory perform similarly (or better because they often run at a slightly higher clock rate).  The 780 Ti, for example, has roughly the same compute horsepower but with only 3GB of DRAM, and it's a pretty speedy beast.  Well, at least, in the range of nvidia cards. Smiley

I'm a little surprised you're not seeing about 40-50kh/s more on each of your cards, but that may be in the noise.  Are you running one instance of CudaMiner across all four?  You might try running four independent instances if your drivers handle it.

  -Dave



Indeed, I was looking at resources and the RAM is so underutilized. Currently, fans are running at 40% speed. Occasionally rises up but pretty much stable near there. Yeah I am running just a single instance for all four.

So as per your suggestion, I should run 4 instance for one card each or 4 instance running on 4 cards each? I believe the later will fry the GPU...lol

I actually did get near about same boost. Previously was getting 1400'ish, now getting 1600'ish hashing rates. So ~200 kh/s increased breaking down to 50 kh/s per card. Before running with manual config, one card would do at much faster and others were doing pretty slow. Now, all are working at pretty much same pace.
trell0z
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 12:01:40 AM
 #1713

Hi,


I've 4x nVidia Quadro K6000 cards and I am running the cudaMiner in autotune mode(if that's the mode in which it runs if no extra flags are specified).

One thing which I've noticed is that, one of the GPU out of 4 gives hash rate of 485kh/s while other 3 ranges from 280-370kh/s. I am getting a total avg of 1450 kh/s. Is this hash rate good at all? How to make the other 3 work on 485 kh/s as well?

Do anyone have any suggestion with manual config to get better result? UI response is of no use to me. Just suggest me the settings that would give maximum performance.

At last, I would like to thank OP for the cudaMiner. As far as I've read, it seems to be only one which makes nVidia cards any useful.

Regards.

Try adding -D to see which config it picks for the cards, and then applying the one that gives the highest hashrate to all of them. After that you can play around with -H 0/1/2. Otherwise from previous posts, you should try the -l config of (amount of smx units enabled on card)x32, which for k6000 should be -l T15x32, or maybe the kepler kernel with K15x32
Thanks bro. The -l with T15x32 boosted the performance. Now getting about 1600 kh/s and all the GPUs are hashing in near about same rate. nVidia GPU's surely suck for mining. This one is such a high-end GPU and such poor performance. Not sure I'll continue this. The trial run's result will decide if its going any further. Thanks again for your help though.

-l T15x32 is the right start.  Try T15x64 and see if it runs, but it will probably either crash or give you completely outlandish results.  I've been unable to get that config running on a Tesla, though I may still poke at it a little more.

What you'll find, though, is that the Quadro is a terrible ROI for mining:  -T15x32 will only use about 2GB of the DRAM on your card (and using more provides no additional benefits).  The ratio of registers and FLOPS to DRAM on the Quadro isn't optimal for mining.  Lower-end cards with less memory perform similarly (or better because they often run at a slightly higher clock rate).  The 780 Ti, for example, has roughly the same compute horsepower but with only 3GB of DRAM, and it's a pretty speedy beast.  Well, at least, in the range of nvidia cards. Smiley

I'm a little surprised you're not seeing about 40-50kh/s more on each of your cards, but that may be in the noise.  Are you running one instance of CudaMiner across all four?  You might try running four independent instances if your drivers handle it.

  -Dave



Indeed, I was looking at resources and the RAM is so underutilized. Currently, fans are running at 40% speed. Occasionally rises up but pretty much stable near there. Yeah I am running just a single instance for all four.

So as per your suggestion, I should run 4 instance for one card each or 4 instance running on 4 cards each? I believe the later will fry the GPU...lol

I actually did get near about same boost. Previously was getting 1400'ish, now getting 1600'ish hashing rates. So ~200 kh/s increased breaking down to 50 kh/s per card. Before running with manual config, one card would do at much faster and others were doing pretty slow. Now, all are working at pretty much same pace.

One instance per card, specify which one it should run on with the -d operator, -d 0, -d 1 for the next cudaminer etc, I guess you'd have to make 4 folders for that too.
Also, do you have double precision disabled? Supposedly that gives a small boost

LTC: LNjjaezPP1wkmT9Ti3g2kTEsdNQ6w4VPBG
BTC: 1Kw3WS27rkFpxx2KCGVpaPUcdTCKVrPttt
Dogebear
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 03:36:06 AM
 #1714

sort of new to this.. below is my low gpu usuage bat file. I want my gpu to not run so hot and high any thing else i need to add?
it still gives me about 246 kh/s on a gtx 670 with 67c. anyway to make the miner use less gpu when im home so i can play some LoL =]
color 0A
taskkill /f /im "cudaminer.exe"
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 40
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
CD "G:\doge\Cudaminer\x64"
cudaminer -o stratum+tcp://server1.cryptovalley.com:3333 -u x -p y

larue05
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 05:48:49 AM
 #1715

So after running my GTX 560 Ti for 2days staight at a solid 280khash on the new 12/18 software, cudaminer out of nowhere spiked the hashrate up to about 450 and the card started giving hardware errors as it can't run that high.

I got the notification from my.mining pool that a worker was down, so I RDP to the machine close out cudaminer and restart my script, no changes made at all.

Now all of a sudden cudaminer is saying, "unable to query CUDA driver version.  Is an nVidia driver installed."
This of course isn't true.

Seeing as how this happened the very first time I ran cudaminer I simply tried to reinstall the driver.  When that didn't work I tried downgrading the driver and still no luck.  I even installed the CUDA development kit and that didn't work either.  I can no longer get cudaminer to launch any of the 3 versions that I have previously used.

I'm very confused at the moment.  The only thing crossing my mind is that maybe when I RDP to the machine the graphic settings are changing for remote desktop and the CUDA driver is being disabled and therefore cannot relaunch.

Anyone ever tried to restart cudaminer via RDP before?
Bigger question is why did cudaminer decide to randomly jump to 450khash after 2 straight days mining at 280?

Thoughts, comments, help, all appreciated.  5k doge to anyone that can help me find a solution.

Lots doge you rich coins wow cudaminer wow doge happy coin.

hoax
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 06:00:00 AM
 #1716

Awesome update! Now my 660ti have 295khash/sec.

Nxt is the first 100% Proof-of-Stake (PoS) currency
Nxt: 5637350814069846194
ak84
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 06:26:55 AM
 #1717

what does the -H1 parallelizatoin do?

and why do you have -i 0  , what does that do? vs. -i 1

With the -H flag at 1, the SHAish parts of the app are done multi-threaded on the CPU.

The -i flag says whether the app may load the GPU as much as possible (0) or keep some headroom for the user interface (1).

Thanks! Yea, running at -i 0 makes my comp a little slow but its ok

I'm on GTX 660Ti with settings:
-H 1 -i 0 -C 1 -D -l K7x32

With K14x16 I get ~265 khash/sec
With K7x32 I get ~269 khash/sec

Awesome update! Now my 660ti have 295khash/sec.

Might I ask your settings?


▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ Edutainment.Tech ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Double ICO: Games for smart and games for business
SmartGames    ◼ CorpEdu
hoax
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 06:36:26 AM
 #1718

Might I ask your settings?
K14x16

http://www.asus.com/Graphics_Cards/GTX660_TIDC2O2GD5/

Nxt is the first 100% Proof-of-Stake (PoS) currency
Nxt: 5637350814069846194
ak84
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 06:53:48 AM
 #1719


oh hey, we have the same video card. Mine is 3GB version.

what are your other settings? did you overclock? I'm on stock and can't pass 270 khash/s

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ Edutainment.Tech ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Double ICO: Games for smart and games for business
SmartGames    ◼ CorpEdu
ak84
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126


View Profile
December 22, 2013, 06:59:58 AM
 #1720

Asus GTX660 TI-DC2OC-3GD5 GeForce GTX 660 Ti Graphic Card


My settings. hash rate is at the end. Card is not overclocked.



-H 1 -i 0 -C 1 -d 0 -l K14x16 (266 khash/s)
-H 1 -i 0 -C 1 -D -l K7x32     (269 khash/s)
-H 1 -i 0 -C 1 -D -l K14x8     (258 khash/s)
-H 1 -i 0 -C 1 -D -l K14x16   (265 khash/s)
-H 1 -i 0 -t 1 -C 2 -l K12x16 (256 khash/s)
-H 2 -i 0 -C 0 -m 1 -D -l K7x32  (261 khash/s)

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ Edutainment.Tech ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Double ICO: Games for smart and games for business
SmartGames    ◼ CorpEdu
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 1146 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!