Bitcoin Forum
November 18, 2017, 09:09:21 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 ... 284 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [OS] nvOC easy-to-use Linux Nvidia Mining v0019-1.4  (Read 322249 times)
car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 03:01:06 PM
 #2541

I wanted to figure out how to check the GPU memory vendor(samsung, hynix or micron) on linux, I found this post:

https://devtalk.nvidia.com/default/topic/1018512/linux/memory-brand-type/

it says that it's impossible to do it on linux, is it true?
1510996161
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996161

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996161
Reply with quote  #2

1510996161
Report to moderator
1510996161
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1510996161

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1510996161
Reply with quote  #2

1510996161
Report to moderator
Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
lards
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 03:44:08 PM
 #2542

IAmNotAJeep Thought that quoting everything gonna create a mess

Have you been using 2 ATX PSUs or one was server PSU like in my set up? I don't have quick access to new PSUs so swapping them gonna take about 5 days to one week , it's very strange how this error seems to appear in completely unpredictable timings. I also worked out strange thing that when I disconnect the PSUs from each other it seems more stable than with the rele connector synchronizing them , when they are connected it takes a couple of minutes to freeze and otherwise it can work for a couple of hours even with more then 8 cards( using 11 atm seems to be impossible for some reason to plug in all 12 without something crashing).
car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 05:11:09 PM
 #2543

I see these codes in 1bash:
Code:
if [ $P106_100 == "YES" ]
then
XORG="OK"
fi

Does that mean I can setup a rig with all of p106-100 cards and connect monitor to the motherboard directly?
IAmNotAJeep
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 44


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 05:13:41 PM
 #2544

IAmNotAJeep Thought that quoting everything gonna create a mess

Have you been using 2 ATX PSUs or one was server PSU like in my set up? I don't have quick access to new PSUs so swapping them gonna take about 5 days to one week , it's very strange how this error seems to appear in completely unpredictable timings. I also worked out strange thing that when I disconnect the PSUs from each other it seems more stable than with the rele connector synchronizing them , when they are connected it takes a couple of minutes to freeze and otherwise it can work for a couple of hours even with more then 8 cards( using 11 atm seems to be impossible for some reason to plug in all 12 without something crashing).
Yes those relays are not very stable, out of 3 of them only one seems to work reliably for me.
I can't speak to the actual causes of why it crashes since there are many variables (PSU, motherboard/bios/controllers, GPU manufacturers etc) but after battling with this issue for a few weeks I'm running stable with only one dual PSU system.  
That system has all the cards on one PSU and the CPU/Board/PCI-bus molexes on the other PSU.
car1999
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 05:24:19 PM
 #2545

IAmNotAJeep Thought that quoting everything gonna create a mess

Have you been using 2 ATX PSUs or one was server PSU like in my set up? I don't have quick access to new PSUs so swapping them gonna take about 5 days to one week , it's very strange how this error seems to appear in completely unpredictable timings. I also worked out strange thing that when I disconnect the PSUs from each other it seems more stable than with the rele connector synchronizing them , when they are connected it takes a couple of minutes to freeze and otherwise it can work for a couple of hours even with more then 8 cards( using 11 atm seems to be impossible for some reason to plug in all 12 without something crashing).
Yes those relays are not very stable, out of 3 of them only one seems to work reliably for me.
I can't speak to the actual causes of why it crashes since there are many variables (PSU, motherboard/bios/controllers, GPU manufacturers etc) but after battling with this issue for a few weeks I'm running stable with only one dual PSU system.  
That system has all the cards on one PSU and the CPU/Board/PCI-bus molexes on the other PSU.

I have a dual PSU rig with 9 cards, Board/CPU/all 9 risers/3 cards on one PSU, 6 cards on the other PSU, works well.
my PSU connector looks like this one:
http://www.ebay.com/itm/Desktop-ATX-24Pin-Dual-PSU-Power-Supply-Sync-Starter-Extender-Cable-Connector-/302285871050?epid=22006157212&hash=item4661a457ca:g:VxgAAOSwj25Y8cz6
lards
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 05:56:48 PM
 #2546

IAmNotAJeep Thought that quoting everything gonna create a mess

Have you been using 2 ATX PSUs or one was server PSU like in my set up? I don't have quick access to new PSUs so swapping them gonna take about 5 days to one week , it's very strange how this error seems to appear in completely unpredictable timings. I also worked out strange thing that when I disconnect the PSUs from each other it seems more stable than with the rele connector synchronizing them , when they are connected it takes a couple of minutes to freeze and otherwise it can work for a couple of hours even with more then 8 cards( using 11 atm seems to be impossible for some reason to plug in all 12 without something crashing).
Yes those relays are not very stable, out of 3 of them only one seems to work reliably for me.
I can't speak to the actual causes of why it crashes since there are many variables (PSU, motherboard/bios/controllers, GPU manufacturers etc) but after battling with this issue for a few weeks I'm running stable with only one dual PSU system.  
That system has all the cards on one PSU and the CPU/Board/PCI-bus molexes on the other PSU.


Hm, Do you mean that one PSU powers CPU/Boards/ additional PCI power molexes and the other one for risers and cards? I've tried again today and been on for 3 hours on 11 cards, seems that 12th one causing some problems all the time. This seems like a new problem now as soon as I install the 12th card the drivers crash, tried different risers and their positions but still no result, the card is okay though , not sure what the cause of that is...

I personally don't really need that relay connector since the server PSU turns itself on as soon as the power is on anyway so I don't have a problem of turning them both on at the same time.

I am trying to find somebody near my location to solder 2 additional Molexes to my server PSU to try and power the board and cards of single PSU instead of using 2 but I am thinking it's not gonna be easy to find a reliable guy for this job...
kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 88


View Profile
August 12, 2017, 06:01:31 PM
 #2547

Hi!
I'm about to build a rig with Pentium G4400.
But after reading about Skylake issues with hyper threading don't know
should I use it or better to return and exchange it with i3?
i have a rig runs 8 cards with G3900, no problem.

I have a rig with G3900 and 10 cards, but it seems that the G3900 is bottlenecking the system. First core uses 100%, the other around 20%.

Is there a way to split the workload on both cores (If I could run EWBF miner in two terminals or is there some other way)?

Can somebody please help me, i'm a noob in linux.


nvOC is a great system. Thanks for all the work.

I tried opening two miners in two screens with some change in 1bash:

screen -dmS minerX1 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 0 1 2 3 4 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;
screen -dmS minerX2 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 5 6 7 8 9 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;

After the change there are two processes in System monitor, but CPU usage is still the same (100% one core, 20% second core).

Is it possible that System monitor doesn't show the correct CPU utilization?
Will it help if I change the CPU from G3900 to i3 or perhaps i5?

Fullzero, I see You have 13 GPUs on Asrock H110 PRO BTC (I am using the same motherboard). What kind of CPU do you have so that everything is working smoothly?



Using a kabylake i5;

I'm making another 13x rig soon with a g4560; I'll let you know if it works well as well.


Thanks for the info. I will buy an i5. It looks like the G3900 is not strong enough.
Regarding g4560: Is the Intel HyperThreading Bug fixed for ASrock H110 PRO BTC by default?

And thanks for all the work on nvOC and great support by you and all the other forum members.



g4560 works as well.

I don't believe the H110 chipset has the HT bug; but I could be wrong.  I also haven't tested with a skylake CPU.  If one is buying a new CPU for this mobo; I recommend using a Kabylake g4560 or higher as it will unlock 2400 for ram.

Hi,
same problem here about CPU usage. Rig with Skylake G3900 on H110+13Gpus 1060. Using Claymore; if I disable some gpus (keys 0-9, so only 10 can be disable) the cpu usage goes down almost to normal. System is centos7+gnome but I tested with Nvoc and I got exactly the same behavior. With OC the cpu load is bigger, very heavy. When no OC gets a lot better but still too heavy.
By the way please I'd like to know how Nvoc starts on bootup. Check cron and unity startup scripts etc but found nothing.

Thx all for sharring
JayneL
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37


View Profile
August 13, 2017, 06:17:35 AM
 #2548

Hi guys,

how can we add this command on bash file?

GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

thanks

God bless

kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 88


View Profile
August 13, 2017, 09:25:35 AM
 #2549

Hi guys,

how can we add this command on bash file?

GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

thanks

God bless

Hi,
Like this

export GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR="0"
export GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE="100"
export GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS="1"
export GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT="100"
export GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT="100"
Bibi187
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


https://steemit.com/@bibi187


View Profile WWW
August 13, 2017, 12:09:30 PM
 #2550

Hi guys,

how can we add this command on bash file?

GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

thanks

God bless

Hi,

if u use ssh :
Quote
nano 1bash

if u use local screen, open your file explorer, reach 1bash and double click. Put this setting on top off your file.

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
binaryline
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1


View Profile
August 13, 2017, 03:46:15 PM
 #2551

in 1bash change  USE_ENVIRONMENTAL_VARIBLES from "NO"  to "YES"
USE_ENVIRONMENTAL_VARIBLES="YES"   #YES  NO

they have some code below aready in 1bash
if [ $USE_ENVIRONMENTAL_VARIBLES == "YES" ]
then
export GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR="0"
export GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE="100"
export GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS="1"
export GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT="100"
echo ""
echo ENVIRONMENTAL VARIBLES SET
fi


Hi guys,

how can we add this command on bash file?

GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

thanks

God bless
fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 03:50:11 PM
 #2552

first off, THANK YOU SO MUCH for this!!!!
my ONLY issue, im running the MSI Z170A GAMING M5, and i have 8 cards connected. (ive tested it on a machine that had 5 cards, and then i added the 6th and it picked up) i took it to our server rack that each machine has 8 cards running and its only picking up 7. is there a quick command fix i can do for this? Or should i start from a fresh copy on a thumb drive?

any help would be greatly apprecaited. If i can get all 8 rigs working with 8 cards id absolutely be in debt to you.


Thanks again!

denellum

When I tested this mobo I was only able to get 7x GPUs to work correctly.

A while back a member reported having an 8x rig with this mobo: but I don't remember who it was.

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 03:51:33 PM
 #2553

While mining SIGT ccminer (https://github.com/krnlx/ccminer-skunk-krnlx) exits every 30minutes or so. Because script runs in screen I can't see the real error. I added -S flag to ccminer to log to syslog and now I see weird thing. Every time ccminer is restarting I see following lines in syslog right at that time. Anyone has a clues what are they and why do they affect ccminer? Thanks.

Code:
Aug 11 18:47:43 m1-desktop ccminer[10732]: GPU #2: GeForce GTX 1070, 27.24 MH/s
Aug 11 18:47:43 m1-desktop ccminer[10732]: accepted: 203/204 (diff 0.418), 84.03 MH/s (yes!)
.... now script exits .... and following lines appear.
Aug 11 18:47:44 m1-desktop systemd[1]: Reloading.
Aug 11 18:47:44 m1-desktop systemd[1]: apt-daily.timer: Adding 2h 53min 56.929734s random time.
Aug 11 18:47:44 m1-desktop systemd[1]: snapd.refresh.timer: Adding 4h 4min 43.642702s random time.
Aug 11 18:47:44 m1-desktop systemd[1]: Started ACPI event daemon.
.... now script starts again ....
Aug 11 18:47:47 m1-desktop ccminer[12403]: Starting on stratum+tcp://sigt.suprnova.cc:7106
Aug 11 18:47:47 m1-desktop ccminer[12403]: NVML GPU monitoring enabled.
Aug 11 18:47:47 m1-desktop ccminer[12403]: 3 miner threads started, using 'skunk' algorithm.
Aug 11 18:47:48 m1-desktop ccminer[12403]: Stratum difficulty set to 1

Does this happen when you use a different ccminer fork?

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:01:38 PM
 #2554

Hi!
I'm about to build a rig with Pentium G4400.
But after reading about Skylake issues with hyper threading don't know
should I use it or better to return and exchange it with i3?
i have a rig runs 8 cards with G3900, no problem.

I have a rig with G3900 and 10 cards, but it seems that the G3900 is bottlenecking the system. First core uses 100%, the other around 20%.

Is there a way to split the workload on both cores (If I could run EWBF miner in two terminals or is there some other way)?

Can somebody please help me, i'm a noob in linux.


nvOC is a great system. Thanks for all the work.

I tried opening two miners in two screens with some change in 1bash:

screen -dmS minerX1 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 0 1 2 3 4 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;
screen -dmS minerX2 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 5 6 7 8 9 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;

After the change there are two processes in System monitor, but CPU usage is still the same (100% one core, 20% second core).

Is it possible that System monitor doesn't show the correct CPU utilization?
Will it help if I change the CPU from G3900 to i3 or perhaps i5?

Fullzero, I see You have 13 GPUs on Asrock H110 PRO BTC (I am using the same motherboard). What kind of CPU do you have so that everything is working smoothly?



Using a kabylake i5;

I'm making another 13x rig soon with a g4560; I'll let you know if it works well as well.


Thanks for the info. I will buy an i5. It looks like the G3900 is not strong enough.
Regarding g4560: Is the Intel HyperThreading Bug fixed for ASrock H110 PRO BTC by default?

And thanks for all the work on nvOC and great support by you and all the other forum members.



g4560 works as well.

I don't believe the H110 chipset has the HT bug; but I could be wrong.  I also haven't tested with a skylake CPU.  If one is buying a new CPU for this mobo; I recommend using a Kabylake g4560 or higher as it will unlock 2400 for ram.

Hi!
Since Intel H110 chipset is a Skylake  
would it work more stable with Skylake CPU (like Intel Core i3-6100 for example)?

Another thing which confused me - Intel on their page stated that H110 supports Max 6 PCIe lines and doesn't support overcloking (CPU?!)
https://ark.intel.com/products/90590/Intel-H110-Chipset

Can you please share your thoughts on this

The 13x asrock does away with many ancillary devices usually found on mobos which also utilize the pcie bandwidth.  It also splits the pcie ports 4 ways; the 16x is direct to the CPU, then each group of 4x (1x pcie ports) has its own bus.  This is about as optimized as it can get.  Although most linux distros will support 16x gpus, 13x is very close.

I would have to also test using a skylake on another system before I could offer you any useful comparison between using skylake and kabylake with these mobos.  There is no substitute for actual testing; I have another one of these mobos on the way; I will try a skylake with it.  However, both my kabylake 13x builds are stable (also 1 is using an m2 ssd and the other a usb key).

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:05:10 PM
 #2555

I'm trying to mine ZCOIN on Mining Pool Hub. I keep getting "reject reason: low difficulty share of ________". Is there any way to fix this?

Thanks so much!

I haven't used mining pool hub enough to remember off the top of my head if it has this feature: some pools allow you to set the default difficulty with an argument or by using a password that indicates the desired difficulty.

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:18:52 PM
 #2556

I wanted to figure out how to check the GPU memory vendor(samsung, hynix or micron) on linux, I found this post:

https://devtalk.nvidia.com/default/topic/1018512/linux/memory-brand-type/

it says that it's impossible to do it on linux, is it true?

I haven't found a way to actually tell which.  There are some programs which provide such info for system ram; but not GPU ram with linux. 

I suspect the way this is done with windows programs is by comparing the GPU memory info against a data structure containing all known memory; and returning the matching result.  Without this; or reconstructing a similar data structure I don't see this happening on linux. 

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:27:28 PM
 #2557

IAmNotAJeep Thought that quoting everything gonna create a mess

Have you been using 2 ATX PSUs or one was server PSU like in my set up? I don't have quick access to new PSUs so swapping them gonna take about 5 days to one week , it's very strange how this error seems to appear in completely unpredictable timings. I also worked out strange thing that when I disconnect the PSUs from each other it seems more stable than with the rele connector synchronizing them , when they are connected it takes a couple of minutes to freeze and otherwise it can work for a couple of hours even with more then 8 cards( using 11 atm seems to be impossible for some reason to plug in all 12 without something crashing).

I have been building new rigs and troubleshooting existing ones in a mine.  I would try IAmNotAJeep's suggestion; I have also had dual joined PSUs cause problems before. 

I have seen many similar problems (even with 6 gpu rigs) and then also had them disappear when I remove all the trouble GPUs and make another rig out of them.  This has been the most time effective way of resolving all GPU problems; however, it does have a high cost in regard to using additional components.


fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:31:57 PM
 #2558

I see these codes in 1bash:
Code:
if [ $P106_100 == "YES" ]
then
XORG="OK"
fi

Does that mean I can setup a rig with all of p106-100 cards and connect monitor to the motherboard directly?

In theory yes; although I haven't tested this myself.  Although the P106_100's will also likely not OC.  I really need 2x P106_100's to test.  I tried to connect to ivoldemar's rig with them yesterday; but my connection was refused.  I'll try again today.

fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:37:47 PM
 #2559

Hi!
I'm about to build a rig with Pentium G4400.
But after reading about Skylake issues with hyper threading don't know
should I use it or better to return and exchange it with i3?
i have a rig runs 8 cards with G3900, no problem.

I have a rig with G3900 and 10 cards, but it seems that the G3900 is bottlenecking the system. First core uses 100%, the other around 20%.

Is there a way to split the workload on both cores (If I could run EWBF miner in two terminals or is there some other way)?

Can somebody please help me, i'm a noob in linux.


nvOC is a great system. Thanks for all the work.

I tried opening two miners in two screens with some change in 1bash:

screen -dmS minerX1 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 0 1 2 3 4 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;
screen -dmS minerX2 $HCD --eexit 3 --fee $EWBF_PERCENT --cuda_devices 5 6 7 8 9 --pec --server $ZEC_POOL --user $ZECADDR --pass z --port $ZEC_PORT;

After the change there are two processes in System monitor, but CPU usage is still the same (100% one core, 20% second core).

Is it possible that System monitor doesn't show the correct CPU utilization?
Will it help if I change the CPU from G3900 to i3 or perhaps i5?

Fullzero, I see You have 13 GPUs on Asrock H110 PRO BTC (I am using the same motherboard). What kind of CPU do you have so that everything is working smoothly?



Using a kabylake i5;

I'm making another 13x rig soon with a g4560; I'll let you know if it works well as well.


Thanks for the info. I will buy an i5. It looks like the G3900 is not strong enough.
Regarding g4560: Is the Intel HyperThreading Bug fixed for ASrock H110 PRO BTC by default?

And thanks for all the work on nvOC and great support by you and all the other forum members.



g4560 works as well.

I don't believe the H110 chipset has the HT bug; but I could be wrong.  I also haven't tested with a skylake CPU.  If one is buying a new CPU for this mobo; I recommend using a Kabylake g4560 or higher as it will unlock 2400 for ram.

Hi,
same problem here about CPU usage. Rig with Skylake G3900 on H110+13Gpus 1060. Using Claymore; if I disable some gpus (keys 0-9, so only 10 can be disable) the cpu usage goes down almost to normal. System is centos7+gnome but I tested with Nvoc and I got exactly the same behavior. With OC the cpu load is bigger, very heavy. When no OC gets a lot better but still too heavy.
By the way please I'd like to know how Nvoc starts on bootup. Check cron and unity startup scripts etc but found nothing.

Thx all for sharring

Claymore uses the CPU more than you might expect.

nvOC launches 2unix with a custom gnome-terminal profile by adding gnome-terminal to startup applications.  Removing or commenting out lines in 2unix or editing the gnome-terminal profile or removing / disabling the startup application profile will all disable auto launch at boot.



fullzero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092



View Profile
August 13, 2017, 04:39:27 PM
 #2560

Hi guys,

how can we add this command on bash file?

GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

thanks

God bless

Hi,
Like this

export GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR="0"
export GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE="100"
export GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS="1"
export GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT="100"
export GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT="100"

set:

Code:
USE_ENVIRONMENTAL_VARIBLES="YES"

Pages: « 1 ... 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 [128] 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 ... 284 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!