Bitcoin Forum
November 21, 2017, 08:13:01 PM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.15.1  [Torrent].
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 [173] 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 ... 287 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [OS] nvOC easy-to-use Linux Nvidia Mining v0019-1.4  (Read 327146 times)
damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:16:38 AM
 #3441

Just wanted to share my current settings after spending the last day tweaking. Still probably could maybe optimize more, but this is how far I've gotten so far.

1080ti mining eth/lbry

cc: 150
mc: 1500
dcri: -500

eth: 27 Mh/s
lbry: 294 Mh/s

Currently comes out to just a touch under $3 per day of profit on my rig spending .11/kWh. Sort of underwhelming, but still higher than mining ETH or LBRY alone. Any suggestions or tips are welcome. (These settings are not stable.)

try to lower the cc around 100, mc may go till 1700 (only if its samsung), why negative dcri?? what is the power utilization %??

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
Join ICO Now Coinlancer is Disrupting the Freelance marketplace!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
1511295181
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1511295181

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1511295181
Reply with quote  #2

1511295181
Report to moderator
damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:37:53 AM
 #3442

Any one faced the issue with POWER_LIMIT??

or Am I not using it properly!?

While using MPH_PROFIT_SWITCHER; for cryptonight algo, I had the following settings:

Code:
Cryptonight_POWERLIMIT_WATTS=60
__Cryptonight_CORE_OVERCLOCK=155
Cryptonight_MEMORY_OVERCLOCK=-300

but POWER_LIMIT as follows

Code:
POWERLIMIT="YES"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I've enabled 'Maxximus auto Temp', so when it starts mining XMR based on profitability; it changes the temp limit to '60' as expected but in the next minute 'Maxximus auto Temp' changing it back to '78'

I've tried this too, but still same:

Code:
POWERLIMIT="NO"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I do remember some one made a note of issue with POWER_LIMIT (its using individual power limit, not the global power_limit value).

Any one experienced this issue?? or any mistake in the way I'm using it currently?

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
mikespax
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98


View Profile WWW
September 08, 2017, 09:00:58 AM
 #3443


try to lower the cc around 100, mc may go till 1700 (only if its samsung), why negative dcri?? what is the power utilization %??
[/quote]

I think it wasn't stable when I went under 150 and upped the memory, I can have another try though. Anyways, I may have just written DCRI incorrectly, but I have it at 400-450 which seems to be optimal for ETH/LBC dual mining profitability. I have the power limit at 300w.
Bibi187
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


https://steemit.com/@bibi187


View Profile WWW
September 08, 2017, 09:44:00 AM
 #3444

Any one faced the issue with POWER_LIMIT??

or Am I not using it properly!?

While using MPH_PROFIT_SWITCHER; for cryptonight algo, I had the following settings:

Code:
Cryptonight_POWERLIMIT_WATTS=60
__Cryptonight_CORE_OVERCLOCK=155
Cryptonight_MEMORY_OVERCLOCK=-300

but POWER_LIMIT as follows

Code:
POWERLIMIT="YES"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I've enabled 'Maxximus auto Temp', so when it starts mining XMR based on profitability; it changes the temp limit to '60' as expected but in the next minute 'Maxximus auto Temp' changing it back to '78'

I've tried this too, but still same:

Code:
POWERLIMIT="NO"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I do remember some one made a note of issue with POWER_LIMIT (its using individual power limit, not the global power_limit value).

Any one experienced this issue?? or any mistake in the way I'm using it currently?


Yeap i have this issue to Wink When i test to tweak my setup, i assume that from the switching value of templimit.
I was minining ETH on 125w per GPU and want to do to some test with lower TDP, and i do nvidia-smi -pl 110 for example.

What i have observed, it seems my system dont like this aggressive reduction of power limit and if my GPU ask for more, linux will upper the limit to the last state.
I was not able to get log from this ... Is like no log for this action ... Maybe i miss something

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 09:56:01 AM
 #3445

Any one faced the issue with POWER_LIMIT??

or Am I not using it properly!?

While using MPH_PROFIT_SWITCHER; for cryptonight algo, I had the following settings:

Code:
Cryptonight_POWERLIMIT_WATTS=60
__Cryptonight_CORE_OVERCLOCK=155
Cryptonight_MEMORY_OVERCLOCK=-300

but POWER_LIMIT as follows

Code:
POWERLIMIT="YES"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I've enabled 'Maxximus auto Temp', so when it starts mining XMR based on profitability; it changes the temp limit to '60' as expected but in the next minute 'Maxximus auto Temp' changing it back to '78'

I've tried this too, but still same:

Code:
POWERLIMIT="NO"
POWERLIMIT_WATTS=78

I do remember some one made a note of issue with POWER_LIMIT (its using individual power limit, not the global power_limit value).

Any one experienced this issue?? or any mistake in the way I'm using it currently?


Yeap i have this issue to Wink When i test to tweak my setup, i assume that from the switching value of templimit.
I was minining ETH on 125w per GPU and want to do to some test with lower TDP, and i do nvidia-smi -pl 110 for example.

What i have observed, it seems my system dont like this aggressive reduction of power limit and if my GPU ask for more, linux will upper the limit to the last state.
I was not able to get log from this ... Is like no log for this action ... Maybe i miss something

I think Maxximus007_AUTO_TEMPERATURE_CONTROL is using the below variable if something goes wrong!

Quote
TARGET_TEMP=70

__FAN_ADJUST=5      # Adjustment size in percent

POWER_ADJUST=2      # Adjustment size in watts

# Difference in actual temperature allowed before action:  Works only if current is BELOW target temp

ALLOWED_TEMP_DIFF=3

# Restore original power limit if fan speed is lower than this percentage

RESTORE_POWER_LIMIT=120

# lowest fan speed that will be used

MINIMAL_FAN_SPEED=20



I remember fullzero said he will look into it when it was reported last time (issue with individual power limits and global power limit)

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 10:09:14 AM
 #3446

salfeter mph gives me error


Code:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/home/m1/mph_switch", line 14, in <module>
    cfg=json.loads(open(sys.argv[1]).read())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/__init__.py", line 339, in loads
    return _default_decoder.decode(s)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 364, in decode
    obj, end = self.raw_decode(s, idx=_w(s, 0).end())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 382, in raw_decode
    raise ValueError("No JSON object could be decoded")
ValueError: No JSON object could be decoded


damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 10:55:55 AM
 #3447

fullzero, I've noticed that even with "individual target temps" set to NO, guake shows the individual values being used. even though I want to use the target temp I identified up top, I have to adjust all the individual ones to get my intended results.

This has been already reported, fullzero said he is working on the fix. probably, the bug I've found also interlinked to this issue!!

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 11:12:46 AM
 #3448

fullzero, I've noticed that even with "individual target temps" set to NO, guake shows the individual values being used. even though I want to use the target temp I identified up top, I have to adjust all the individual ones to get my intended results.

This has been already reported, fullzero said he is working on the fix. probably, the bug I've found also interlinked to this issue!!

For now you should use the first individual temp (GPU0) as your target temp, until fullzero fix it.
If you set individual to yes, they will work as they should
if set to no, the first one will be used for all.
kk003
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 90


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 12:57:09 PM
 #3449

ok, I like to share that finally have a rig with nvOC 0.19 and find a problem with Claymore 9.8.
Rig has 3 1060 and 2 asus strix 970 OC.
Using Claymore 9.8 I notice that the miner may get the gpus id incorrectly.

system says (and is right)
0 gtx 970
1 1060
2 1060
3 1060
4 gtx 970

and Claymore 9.8 says (wrong)
0 1060
1 gtx 970
2 1060
3 1060
4 gtx 970  

Downloaded Claymore 10 and add the code to 1bash and 3main. It seems the bug is fixed on version 10.

The thing is that if a rig works only with a unique model of gpus they can be mix up by claymore 9.8 in the same way.
Bad thing for individual oc and settings.

I still did not manage to OC the 970's. They give me around 15Mh/s mining etc.
From windows using nicehash software they give around 19Mh/s mining daggerhashimoto.
Some says it can get around 22/23.

I would appreciate sharing oc settings + pl for this 970 cards.
And one more question:
Should the card of same model be in correlative order so like this:
0 gtx 970
1 gtx 970
2 1060
3 1060
4 1060

Instead of like this as I have then right now:
0 gtx 970
1 1060
2 1060
3 1060
4 gtx 970

Thanks  
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 01:36:40 PM
 #3450

ZPOOL LBRYCOIN:


Code:
COIN="ZPOOL_LBC"

1bash:
Code:
# ZPOOL uses your BTC_ADDRESS
ZPOOL_LBC_POOL="stratum+tcp://lbc.mine.zpool.ca:3334"


3main:
Code:
if [ $COIN == "ZPOOL_LBC" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/SPccminer/ccminer'
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS.$WORKERNAME"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

screen -dmS miner $HCD -a lbry -o $ZPOOL_LBC_POOL -u $ZPOOLADDR -p $ZPOOLPASS

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

BITCOIN="theGROUND"

while [ $BITCOIN == "theGROUND" ]
do
sleep 60
done
fi
ivoldemar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 03:52:31 PM
 #3451


Hello!

A few questions:

My farms are in the data center.

1. Will any remote monitoring of the rig be implemented, except SSH?

2. Is it possible to update nvoc 18 -> 19 without overwriting a new image?
damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 03:56:00 PM
 #3452

ZPOOL LBRYCOIN:


Code:
COIN="ZPOOL_LBC"

1bash:
Code:
# ZPOOL uses your BTC_ADDRESS
ZPOOL_LBC_POOL="stratum+tcp://lbc.mine.zpool.ca:3334"


3main:
Code:
if [ $COIN == "ZPOOL_LBC" ]
then
HCD='/home/m1/SPccminer/ccminer'
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS.$WORKERNAME"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

screen -dmS miner $HCD -a lbry -o $ZPOOL_LBC_POOL -u $ZPOOLADDR -p $ZPOOLPASS

if [ $LOCALorREMOTE == "LOCAL" ]
then
screen -r miner
fi

BITCOIN="theGROUND"

while [ $BITCOIN == "theGROUND" ]
do
sleep 60
done
fi

I have a question regarding this;

on ZPOOL site, it says

Code:
-o stratum+tcp://<algo>.mine.zpool.ca:<PORT> -u <WALLET_ADDRESS> [-p c=<SYMBOL>,<OPTIONS>]

We need to enter ALGO type, PORT related to algo, BTC Wallet Address and for the password it can be empty (I believe) and it can go like this right? '-p c=BTC'

It can be hard coded like this right?

Code:
screen -dmS miner $HCD -a lyra2v2 -o $ZPOOL_LYRA2V2_POOL -u $BTC_ADDRESS -p c=BTC

so that you only need to give the right pool embedded with right port? given we already have our BTC address?

but the above 'ZPOOL_LBC' has these:

Code:
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS.$WORKERNAME"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

&&

Code:
screen -dmS miner $HCD -a lbry -o $ZPOOL_LBC_POOL -u $ZPOOLADDR -p $ZPOOLPASS

Why can't we use it like this??

Code:
screen -dmS miner $HCD -a lbry -o $ZPOOL_LYRA2V2_POOL -u $BTC_ADDRESS -p c=BTC

Please correct me if I have missed something!?


It would be nice to implement unified zpool worker name into zpool password in the new 1bash and 3main

if use bitcoin for zpool
Code:
ZPOOLWORKER="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

Regarding this;

Its bit confusing, not sure if I'm missing something, why do we need worker name in the place of password? please correct me if I'm taking this completely wrong Smiley




▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
salfter
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 627


My PGP Key: 92C7689C


View Profile WWW
September 08, 2017, 07:01:30 PM
 #3453

I've mirrored the latest nvOC here:

https://alfter.us/wp/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/nvOC_v0019.zip

My Bitgem Pool - PPLNS, Stratum | BTG Explorer
Tipjars: BTC 1TipsGocnz2N5qgAm9f7JLrsMqkb3oXe2 LTC LTipsVC7XaFy9M6Zaf1aGGe8w8xVUeWFvR BTG gTipsVB9qmyYHuqMMKTuCYMHpfkUFBXKrZ | My Bitcoin Note Generator
mibjt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 07:50:42 PM
 #3454

It works fantastic! Thank You! Do you happen to have a solution where this can mine Ubiq coin?
salfter
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 627


My PGP Key: 92C7689C


View Profile WWW
September 08, 2017, 08:18:39 PM
 #3455

MPH wise, we got the major ethash and equihash algos, we already have SALFTER's MPH switcher.

Only thing remaining is the zpool algos.

Someone asked me about implementing a switcher for zpool.  Took a quick look yesterday to see what information their API provides...turns out it's not much at all.  Unless they have some undocumented API calls available, there's nothing on which to base a switching decision.  I suppose there's WhatToMine, which could possibly lead to a more generalized switcher, but they appear to have somewhat limited algorithm coverage.

It's possible to calculate expected production for a coin based on your equipment's hashrate and the network's difficulty; that's basically what WhatToMine does.  If I can find a sufficiently diverse source of network difficulty figures, I might be able to knock something together.  (https://chainz.cryptoid.info/dmd/api.dws?q=summary might be a possibility; I need to compare it to what can be mined at NiceHash/MiningPoolHub/ZPool to see if it might be sufficient.  Back in the day, I was running a bunch of block explorers myself; I'd rather not go back to that if I can avoid it.)

Edit: On slightly deeper inspection, the aforementioned chainz.cryptoid.info doesn't even cover the likes of BTC or ETH, though it does have a ton of shitcoins I've never heard of.  Anybody have recommendations for a multiple-coin block explorer with an API that makes difficulty information available?

My Bitgem Pool - PPLNS, Stratum | BTG Explorer
Tipjars: BTC 1TipsGocnz2N5qgAm9f7JLrsMqkb3oXe2 LTC LTipsVC7XaFy9M6Zaf1aGGe8w8xVUeWFvR BTG gTipsVB9qmyYHuqMMKTuCYMHpfkUFBXKrZ | My Bitcoin Note Generator
salfter
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 627


My PGP Key: 92C7689C


View Profile WWW
September 08, 2017, 08:26:01 PM
 #3456

salfeter mph gives me error

Code:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/home/m1/mph_switch", line 14, in <module>
    cfg=json.loads(open(sys.argv[1]).read())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/__init__.py", line 339, in loads
    return _default_decoder.decode(s)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 364, in decode
    obj, end = self.raw_decode(s, idx=_w(s, 0).end())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 382, in raw_decode
    raise ValueError("No JSON object could be decoded")
ValueError: No JSON object could be decoded

That's the line that loads the config file.  By the time it's run, 3main should have already generated mph_conf.json.  What do you have in that file?

My Bitgem Pool - PPLNS, Stratum | BTG Explorer
Tipjars: BTC 1TipsGocnz2N5qgAm9f7JLrsMqkb3oXe2 LTC LTipsVC7XaFy9M6Zaf1aGGe8w8xVUeWFvR BTG gTipsVB9qmyYHuqMMKTuCYMHpfkUFBXKrZ | My Bitcoin Note Generator
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:37:05 PM
 #3457

Zpool don't have worker and only way you can see your worker is in your password as an option
If you add worker next to address BTC address like other pools you don't see your worker.
My bad I added worker in address too . It should be in password only.

Code:
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"
damNmad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 168



View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:50:34 PM
 #3458

Zpool don't have worker and only way you can see your worker is in your password as an option
If you add worker next to address BTC address like other pools you don't see your worker.
My bad I added worker in address too . It should be in password only.

Code:
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

You can search your stats using your BTC address right? But, that only give you over all info not RIG wise, is that what you are trying to say??

▀     DeepOnion  |  TOR Integrated & Secured  [ Facebook  Telegram  Bitcointalk  Twitter  Youtube  Reddit ]     ▀
Your Anonymity Guaranteed  ★  Your Assets Secured by TOR  ★  Guard Your Privacy!   ❱❱❱ JOIN AIRDROP NOW!
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬  File Authenticity Guaranteed by DeepVault  ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:56:29 PM
 #3459

salfeter mph gives me error

Code:
Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/home/m1/mph_switch", line 14, in <module>
    cfg=json.loads(open(sys.argv[1]).read())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/__init__.py", line 339, in loads
    return _default_decoder.decode(s)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 364, in decode
    obj, end = self.raw_decode(s, idx=_w(s, 0).end())
  File "/usr/lib/python2.7/json/decoder.py", line 382, in raw_decode
    raise ValueError("No JSON object could be decoded")
ValueError: No JSON object could be decoded

That's the line that loads the config file.  By the time it's run, 3main should have already generated mph_conf.json.  What do you have in that file?

I should not edit mph_conf.json ?
I just copied the default and it works ok now.

but another question, does it calculate/benchamrk my hash rate ?
I have 6 1070 in this rig and the profit shows :

Code:
zcash (Equihash): 0.00103495 BTC/day (4.40 USD/day)
ethereum (Ethash): 0.00085372 BTC/day (3.63 USD/day)
ethereum-classic (Ethash): 0.00084464 BTC/day (3.59 USD/day)
musicoin (Ethash): 0.00082621 BTC/day (3.51 USD/day)
monero (Cryptonight): 0.00081841 BTC/day (3.48 USD/day)
expanse (Ethash): 0.00078902 BTC/day (3.35 USD/day)
feathercoin (NeoScrypt): 0.00069831 BTC/day (2.97 USD/day)
zclassic (Equihash): 0.00068755 BTC/day (2.92 USD/day)
digibyte-groestl (Myriad-Groestl): 0.00053035 BTC/day (2.25 USD/day)
vertcoin (Lyra2RE2): 0.00049258 BTC/day (2.09 USD/day)
maxcoin (Keccak): 0.00049185 BTC/day (2.09 USD/day)
groestlcoin (Groestl): 0.00039850 BTC/day (1.69 USD/day)
myriadcoin-groestl (Myriad-Groestl): 0.00036546 BTC/day (1.55 USD/day)
digibyte-skein (Skein): 0.00026656 BTC/day (1.13 USD/day)
myriadcoin-skein (Skein): 0.00026504 BTC/day (1.13 USD/day)
siacoin (Sia): 0.00015928 BTC/day (0.68 USD/day)
geocoin (Qubit): -0.00011738 BTC/day (-0.50 USD/day)
dash (X11): -0.00015608 BTC/day (-0.66 USD/day)
digibyte-qubit (Qubit): -0.00016407 BTC/day (-0.70 USD/day)
startcoin (X11): -0.00017302 BTC/day (-0.74 USD/day)
gamecredits (Scrypt): -0.00019595 BTC/day (-0.83 USD/day)
litecoin (Scrypt): -0.00020003 BTC/day (-0.85 USD/day)
adzcoin (X11): -0.00020288 BTC/day (-0.86 USD/day)
verge-scrypt (Scrypt): -0.00021493 BTC/day (-0.91 USD/day)
sexcoin (Scrypt): -0.00022752 BTC/day (-0.97 USD/day)

So at best I get 4.4$/day with my 6 cards ?
Another question.
How do I chose which algos/coins to mine on MPH?

papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
September 08, 2017, 08:57:56 PM
 #3460

Zpool don't have worker and only way you can see your worker is in your password as an option
If you add worker next to address BTC address like other pools you don't see your worker.
My bad I added worker in address too . It should be in password only.

Code:
ZPOOLADDR="$BTC_ADDRESS"
ZPOOLPASS="$WORKERNAME,c=BTC"

You can search your stats using your BTC address right? But, that only give you over all info not RIG wise, is that what you are trying to say??

Exactly
when search for your btc address it shows worker/rig without name
only way to see which rig it is, is through password option as Extra



Pages: « 1 ... 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 [173] 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 ... 287 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!