Bitcoin Forum
July 15, 2020, 12:19:09 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 [143] 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 ... 419 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [OS] nvOC easy-to-use Linux Nvidia Mining  (Read 416834 times)
jimmykl
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 359
Merit: 102


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 07:59:01 AM
Last edit: August 26, 2017, 08:09:54 AM by jimmykl
 #2841

Hi all,

Has anyone incorporated ethminer 0.11.0 into this nvOC release? I managed to download it and can get it to run, but have been having the hardest time getting any results. I am running all GTX 1060 6GB cards (13 per rig), but am still getting about 21.5 Mh/s with mem OC.

I may not be the most adept at editing the 1bash though, and was having a difficult time finding a list of the flags (ethminer --help told me that ethminer wasn't a valid program).

Any thoughts?

U dont have to put any miner os nvOC, miner is in nvOC. For eth u can use genoil as far i know is the one u can grab more mh/s per gpu
Copy past your 1bash file ( only the first part ) here and i will help you Wink

Thank you. My apologies if I was not clear. I have been able to use the Genoil already in nvOC 18 (it automatically executes through my editing of 1bash). I have also managed to successfully download the later version of ethminer, which is supposed to get more Mh/s for GTX 1060 cards (which I have). The challenges I have are:
- These use different flags for the optimization.
- I cannot find a list of the flags, and going to the ethminer directory and typing "ethminer --help" tells me that ethminer is not a program (even though I can definitely get 0.11.0 to execute when pointing to it in 1bash, or simply dropping the new ethminer into the Genoil-U folder).

So really, I am hoping to find if anyone has had success configuring this later miner version and gotten the increased performance.

Any help would be awesome.

Adding the new ethminer with individual GPU output has already been requested by another member.  I will compile it (probably) tomorrow and tell you how it does / upload the files.

In the meantime:

On the ethminer executable you copied to the Genoil-U directory, open guake and type:

Code:
chmod 755

with a space after 755 then drag the ethminer executable you copied to the Genoil-U directory to the guake terminal and let go.  It should add an absolute path to it after the chmod 755

press enter then try running ethminer again.

Thank you! I will try that this evening and share anything worthwhile that I learn.

As a follow up, I just tried this and unfortunately the result is the same:
--
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ ls
ethminer
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ chmod 755 '/home/m1/eth/Genoil-U/ethminer'
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ ethminer
ethminer: command not found
--

I tried removing the single quotes as well, but same result.

Have you tried this?

Right click the ethminer; properties; go to permissions tab and check the tick box which precisely says 'allow to execute the file's and try then?

Yes - great idea, but I tried that too.

Try the edited bit now please

EDIT:

Have you tried this?

./ethminer --help (make sure you are in the same directory)

If still doesn't work, please post a screenshot of the folder with its contents

I have - that is ultimately what I am truly trying to solve for, as 1bash can execute this, but I wanted to run the --help to see the flags for the optimizations (and then figure out how to fold them back into 1bash).

Not much to see in the screenshot, but I will share as soon as I figure out how to create one (or where to paste/save).

TLDR; as suggested when you are in that directory you should try adding DOT SLASH before the ethminer command e.g.
Code:
./ethminer --help

Otherwise maybe a bit of linux 101 is in order?

If you want to run a binary in a specific directory you have to use either the full directory path to that binary or be in that directory and run ./<command> (which just means 'this directory'/<command>)

e.g. for this case run:
Code:
/home/m1/eth/Genoil-U/ethminer
or
Code:
cd /home/m1/eth/Genoil-U/
then
Code:
./ethminer

(I don't have a running instance of nvoc at hand to confirm so I'm assuming this is the correct directory from your post)

Why?

If you run a command without a path specified e.g.
Code:
ethminer
then linux looks for a command with that name in the directories it knows are used for storing the binaries for commands. These are set in the $PATH system configuration file. You can view that by running  
Code:
echo $PATH
which returns something like
Code:
/sbin:/bin:/usr/sbin:/usr/bin:/usr/local/sbin:/usr/local/bin


So in the background if you type a command, in this case
Code:
ethminer
, the system will check to see if that exists at:
Code:
/sbin/ethminer
/bin/ethminer
/usr/sbin/ethminer
/usr/bin/ethminer
/usr/local/sbin/ethminer
/usr/local/bin/ethminer

Of course that doesn't include '/home/m1/eth/Genoil-U/ethminer' so you get the command not found error.

If linux didn't have a set list of places to look for commands this way it would have to try every file on the computer to see if it matched what you typed and if it was a command.

One way to check if a command is 'installed' to work anywhere is with the 'which' command. e.g.
Code:
which ls
returns
Code:
/bin/ls
So when you run 'ls' anywhere the system knows that you actually want to run a command binary located at '/bin/ls' not some random file called 'ls' in your current directory.
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
1594772349
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594772349

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594772349
Reply with quote  #2

1594772349
Report to moderator
Lixach
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:16:38 AM
 #2842

Hi guys,
I have 2 main problems with my rig which are contain 12x gtx1060. It based on Asus prime z270-p. Bios is the latest version, 4g is enabled.
so, the 1st problem is working of 12 cards. I've try to explain. When I enter 12cards and turn on system, in nvidia driver settings I see only 11 screens
http://imgur.com/a/zGNba. Moreover, when I check each of ones, I see that only 11 cards can manage their seed of fun
http://imgur.com/a/jYU3x, but the 12th one can't do that http://imgur.com/a/3c7f3.
However, when start the miner, the miner is determine 12 card and start to mine, but one card is overheats, because the script can't manage fun speed of this card.
http://imgur.com/a/VIdDn
To add to this, I check all problems with hardware: raisers, pci slots, cards - everything is good. When enter whatever card in what ever slot (if it 12th one) - I get the same mistake. When stay only 11card everything is working without any mistakes.

The second problem is linked with "screen" utility. Sometimes is occured such mistake
http://imgur.com/a/Q23xf
moreover mining procces is not stopped (watchdog said that everything is ok), cards is really work, however hashrate on pool is 0.
http://imgur.com/a/qxMIn
http://imgur.com/a/Vx9si

Can someone help to solve problems?
Do you set individual power limit and temp limit in 1bash ?
Code:
# Note you MUST set individual powerlimits if using Maxximus007_AUTO_TEMPERATURE_CONTROL
Also
rename your 1bash to 1bash-1, download a fresh copy of 1bash and restart the system, may be a mistake in 1bash caused it.
see if it works or not

for 2nd problem
check running screens with
Code:
screen -list
check if miner is ruuning with :
Code:
ps ax | grep miner
if miner running and attached , run
Code:
screen -dr miner

How 1bash file connected with number of detected cards? may be here is problem in bios, nvidia drivers or something like this? I repeat, that 12th card detected with some mistake (impossible to control funs) and problem is not in cards/raisers or motherboard physically.
Aslo I set individual powerlim
http://imgur.com/a/fUb8c
Lixach
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:35:08 AM
 #2843

one more problem:
http://imgur.com/a/CzYrG

"GPU under threshold found" what does it mean? how to solve this???

Also,
what is that warning:
http://imgur.com/a/cxjlU
it happens when powerlim goes down for the card.

Maybe, according to this happens "gpu under..." mistake?
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:49:02 AM
 #2844


How 1bash file connected with number of detected cards? may be here is problem in bios, nvidia drivers or something like this? I repeat, that 12th card detected with some mistake (impossible to control funs) and problem is not in cards/raisers or motherboard physically.
Aslo I set individual powerlim


1bash controls everything,
Thats why I told you to restart your rig with a fresh 1bash and see how it goes.
Have you tried the newest 1bash and Iamnotajeep/Maxximus from OP links?

papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:51:19 AM
 #2845

one more problem:


"GPU under threshold found" what does it mean? how to solve this???

Also,
what is that warning:

it happens when powerlim goes down for the card.

Maybe, according to this happens "gpu under..." mistake?
GPU under threshold mean gpu is not fully utilize and usage is below 90%
happens when a gpu is not working at max capacity and have problems

Check nvidia-smi it will show that a gpu usage is bellow 90%

Lixach
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:53:18 AM
 #2846

one more problem:
http://imgur.com/a/CzYrG

"GPU under threshold found" what does it mean? how to solve this???

Also,
what is that warning:
http://imgur.com/a/cxjlU
it happens when powerlim goes down for the card.

Maybe, according to this happens "gpu under..." mistake?
GPU under threshold mean gpu is not fully utilize and usage is below 90%
happens when a gpu is not working at max capacity and have problems

and so what I should do in order to eliminate this problem? it may happens not depend from anything.
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 09:57:32 AM
 #2847

and so what I should do in order to eliminate this problem? it may happens not depend from anything.
Told you :

1bash controls everything,
Thats why I told you to restart your rig with a fresh 1bash and see how it goes.
Have you tried the newest 1bash and Iamnotajeep/Maxximus from OP links?

Lixach
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 10:05:06 AM
 #2848

and so what I should do in order to eliminate this problem? it may happens not depend from anything.
Told you :

1bash controls everything,
Thats why I told you to restart your rig with a fresh 1bash and see how it goes.
Have you tried the newest 1bash and Iamnotajeep/Maxximus from OP links?

ok. before do that, should I fresh everything from file "bug_fix_1bash + updated upPASTE file, updated AUTOTEMP, older WATCHDOG, updated 2unix DOWNLOAD Link" or only 1bash?
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 10:15:51 AM
 #2849

and so what I should do in order to eliminate this problem? it may happens not depend from anything.
Told you :

1bash controls everything,
Thats why I told you to restart your rig with a fresh 1bash and see how it goes.
Have you tried the newest 1bash and Iamnotajeep/Maxximus from OP links?

ok. before do that, should I fresh everything from file "bug_fix_1bash + updated upPASTE file, updated AUTOTEMP, older WATCHDOG, updated 2unix DOWNLOAD Link" or only 1bash?
I think its best to go for a fully fresh
See if that solve the issue or not, if that solves it means a file has broken code.
Then replace your modified files one by one to find which one has problem

If fresh files does not solve the problem then we should investigate more.

papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 10:18:48 AM
 #2850

There is also a "Newest IAmNotAJeep_and_Maxximus007_WATCHDOG DOWNLOAD Link" too

shony78
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 10:38:32 AM
Last edit: August 26, 2017, 11:44:22 AM by shony78
 #2851

Anybody tried to add XMR miner ? Not the CPU one, but the GPU
shimpa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 12:02:32 PM
Last edit: August 26, 2017, 12:13:18 PM by shimpa
 #2852

hello boys,

First thanks to Fullzero and everyone else who contributed, love the project!

Maybe someone has an idea why my rig is rebooting:

- It's a 12-card GTX 1060 rig powered by a 2880W PSU
- changes in in 1bash:
  COIN="ETH"
  LOCALorREMOTE="REMOTE"
  SSH="YES"  
  ETH address
  ETH pool us1.ethpool.org:3333

So the rig boots, runs 1bash and after it sets the OC settings 1bash seems to start from the beginning and after 3 or 4 loops the rig restarts.

anyone has a clue what's up with that?

thank in advance!

EDIT: fixed it, was running LOCALorREMOTE="REMOTE" with a monitor attached
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 12:23:07 PM
 #2853

That should not cause any problems.

shimpa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 12:25:42 PM
 #2854

I thought so as well but then I read this

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1854250.msg20172271#msg20172271
Lixach
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 12:52:26 PM
Last edit: August 26, 2017, 01:25:41 PM by Lixach
 #2855

and so what I should do in order to eliminate this problem? it may happens not depend from anything.
Told you :

1bash controls everything,
Thats why I told you to restart your rig with a fresh 1bash and see how it goes.
Have you tried the newest 1bash and Iamnotajeep/Maxximus from OP links?

ok. before do that, should I fresh everything from file "bug_fix_1bash + updated upPASTE file, updated AUTOTEMP, older WATCHDOG, updated 2unix DOWNLOAD Link" or only 1bash?
I think its best to go for a fully fresh
See if that solve the issue or not, if that solves it means a file has broken code.
Then replace your modified files one by one to find which one has problem

If fresh files does not solve the problem then we should investigate more.
just fresh as you said, and becomes worse...
here is 4photos: http://imgur.com/a/XijgI
1. problem with 12th card is not solved
2. new problem - screen is terminated. miner is not started.

Moreover, I goes bios to default settings (turn on only 4g) - the same situation. I really disappointed that I can't normally use 12 cards
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 02:20:44 PM
 #2856

may be fan speed is too low, set it to 65 see how it goes

JudoFlash
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 02:45:12 PM
 #2857

Hi all,

Has anyone incorporated ethminer 0.11.0 into this nvOC release? I managed to download it and can get it to run, but have been having the hardest time getting any results. I am running all GTX 1060 6GB cards (13 per rig), but am still getting about 21.5 Mh/s with mem OC.

I may not be the most adept at editing the 1bash though, and was having a difficult time finding a list of the flags (ethminer --help told me that ethminer wasn't a valid program).

Any thoughts?

U dont have to put any miner os nvOC, miner is in nvOC. For eth u can use genoil as far i know is the one u can grab more mh/s per gpu
Copy past your 1bash file ( only the first part ) here and i will help you Wink

Thank you. My apologies if I was not clear. I have been able to use the Genoil already in nvOC 18 (it automatically executes through my editing of 1bash). I have also managed to successfully download the later version of ethminer, which is supposed to get more Mh/s for GTX 1060 cards (which I have). The challenges I have are:
- These use different flags for the optimization.
- I cannot find a list of the flags, and going to the ethminer directory and typing "ethminer --help" tells me that ethminer is not a program (even though I can definitely get 0.11.0 to execute when pointing to it in 1bash, or simply dropping the new ethminer into the Genoil-U folder).

So really, I am hoping to find if anyone has had success configuring this later miner version and gotten the increased performance.

Any help would be awesome.

Adding the new ethminer with individual GPU output has already been requested by another member.  I will compile it (probably) tomorrow and tell you how it does / upload the files.

In the meantime:

On the ethminer executable you copied to the Genoil-U directory, open guake and type:

Code:
chmod 755

with a space after 755 then drag the ethminer executable you copied to the Genoil-U directory to the guake terminal and let go.  It should add an absolute path to it after the chmod 755

press enter then try running ethminer again.

Thank you! I will try that this evening and share anything worthwhile that I learn.

As a follow up, I just tried this and unfortunately the result is the same:
--
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ ls
ethminer
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ chmod 755 '/home/m1/eth/Genoil-U/ethminer'
m1@m1-desktop:~/eth/Genoil-U$ ethminer
ethminer: command not found
--

I tried removing the single quotes as well, but same result.

Have you tried this?

Right click the ethminer; properties; go to permissions tab and check the tick box which precisely says 'allow to execute the file's and try then?

Yes - great idea, but I tried that too.

Try the edited bit now please

EDIT:

Have you tried this?

./ethminer --help (make sure you are in the same directory)

If still doesn't work, please post a screenshot of the folder with its contents

I have - that is ultimately what I am truly trying to solve for, as 1bash can execute this, but I wanted to run the --help to see the flags for the optimizations (and then figure out how to fold them back into 1bash).

Not much to see in the screenshot, but I will share as soon as I figure out how to create one (or where to paste/save).
Sorry for my bad english. You want run with 1bash?

Your English is not bad at all, so don't worry about it Smiley

I didn't mean to run it with 1bash, I'm trying to figure out why you are not able to overcome the above issue!

I've compiled or copied some miners before, they ran perfectly. If I get a clear picture of your files and stuff, I may able to help you better with it, which is why I'm asking for a screenshot of the location of your miner.

I think someone else had jumped into the thread. Smiley

BUT - I just looked again and completely missed the "./" from your recommendation. THAT works.

For anyone looking for them, HERE are the flags for ethminer 0.11.0:

---
Work farming mode:
    -F,--farm <url>  Put into mining farm mode with the work server at URL (default: http://127.0.0.1:8545)
    -FF,-FO, --farm-failover, --stratum-failover <url> Failover getwork/stratum URL (default: disabled)
   --farm-retries <n> Number of retries until switch to failover (default: 3)
   -S, --stratum <host:port>  Put into stratum mode with the stratum server at host:port
   -FS, --failover-stratum <host:port>  Failover stratum server at host:port
    -O, --userpass <username.workername:password> Stratum login credentials
    -FO, --failover-userpass <username.workername:password> Failover stratum login credentials (optional, will use normal credentials when omitted)
    --work-timeout <n> reconnect/failover after n seconds of working on the same (stratum) job. Defaults to 180. Don't set lower than max. avg. block time
    -SC, --stratum-client <n>  Stratum client version. Defaults to 1 (async client). Use 2 to use the new synchronous client.
    -SP, --stratum-protocol <n> Choose which stratum protocol to use:
        0: official stratum spec: ethpool, ethermine, coinotron, mph, nanopool (default)
        1: eth-proxy compatible: dwarfpool, f2pool, nanopool
        2: EthereumStratum/1.0.0: nicehash
    -SE, --stratum-email <s> Email address used in eth-proxy (optional)
    --farm-recheck <n>  Leave n ms between checks for changed work (default: 500). When using stratum, use a high value (i.e. 2000) to get more stable hashrate output

Benchmarking mode:
    -M [<n>],--benchmark [<n>] Benchmark for mining and exit; Optionally specify block number to benchmark against specific DAG.
    --benchmark-warmup <seconds>  Set the duration of warmup for the benchmark tests (default: 3).
    --benchmark-trial <seconds>  Set the duration for each trial for the benchmark tests (default: 3).
    --benchmark-trials <n>  Set the duration of warmup for the benchmark tests (default: 5).
Simulation mode:
    -Z [<n>],--simulation [<n>] Mining test mode. Used to validate kernel optimizations. Optionally specify block number.
Mining configuration:
    -G,--opencl  When mining use the GPU via OpenCL.
    -U,--cuda  When mining use the GPU via CUDA.
    -X,--cuda-opencl Use OpenCL + CUDA in a system with mixed AMD/Nvidia cards. May require setting --opencl-platform 1
    --opencl-platform <n>  When mining using -G/--opencl use OpenCL platform n (default: 0).
    --opencl-device <n>  When mining using -G/--opencl use OpenCL device n (default: 0).
    --opencl-devices <0 1 ..n> Select which OpenCL devices to mine on. Default is to use all
    -t, --mining-threads <n> Limit number of CPU/GPU miners to n (default: use everything available on selected platform)
    --list-devices List the detected OpenCL/CUDA devices and exit. Should be combined with -G or -U flag
    -L, --dag-load-mode <mode> DAG generation mode.
        parallel    - load DAG on all GPUs at the same time (default)
        sequential  - load DAG on GPUs one after another. Use this when the miner crashes during DAG generation
        single <n>  - generate DAG on device n, then copy to other devices
    --cl-extragpu-mem Set the memory (in MB) you believe your GPU requires for stuff other than mining. default: 0
    --cl-local-work Set the OpenCL local work size. Default is 64
    --cl-global-work Set the OpenCL global work size as a multiple of the local work size. Default is 4096 * 64
    --cuda-extragpu-mem Set the memory (in MB) you believe your GPU requires for stuff other than mining. Windows rendering e.t.c..
    --cuda-block-size Set the CUDA block work size. Default is 128
    --cuda-grid-size Set the CUDA grid size. Default is 8192
    --cuda-streams Set the number of CUDA streams. Default is 2
    --cuda-schedule <mode> Set the schedule mode for CUDA threads waiting for CUDA devices to finish work. Default is 'sync'. Possible values are:
        auto  - Uses a heuristic based on the number of active CUDA contexts in the process C and the number of logical processors in the system P. If C > P, then yield else spin.
        spin  - Instruct CUDA to actively spin when waiting for results from the device.
        yield - Instruct CUDA to yield its thread when waiting for results from the device.
        sync  - Instruct CUDA to block the CPU thread on a synchronization primitive when waiting for the results from the device.
    --cuda-devices <0 1 ..n> Select which CUDA GPUs to mine on. Default is to use all
    --cuda-parallel-hash <1 2 ..8> Define how many hashes to calculate in a kernel, can be scaled to achive better performance. Default=4
General Options:
    -v,--verbosity <0 - 9>  Set the log verbosity from 0 to 9 (default: Cool.
    -V,--version  Show the version and exit.
    -h,--help  Show this help message and exit.
---
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 03:00:48 PM
Last edit: August 26, 2017, 03:14:07 PM by papampi
 #2858

I feel like ethminer 0.11.0 gives better hashrate than claymore.
Claymore single gives me 197 MH/s and dual with DCR gives 194 MH/s
While ethminer 0.11.0 is giving 201

is this the correct one ?
https://github.com/ethereum-mining/ethminer/releases
Better to use 0.12.0.dev or 0.11.0 ?

sergixc
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 32
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 03:03:10 PM
 #2859

Hi!

Could you please explain how to set Individual power limit over 200w? for example 250w?
And what is the top limit for this param in 1bash ?

Cuz I am planning to buy some 1080 Ti and they are 280w

Thank you.
helpme85
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 26, 2017, 03:31:26 PM
 #2860

Has anyone tried to build https://github.com/tpruvot/ccminer on nvoc os?
Pages: « 1 ... 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 [143] 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 ... 419 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!