Bitcoin Forum
May 20, 2022, 04:38:19 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 [259] 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3425853 times)
patoberli
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 106
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:42:16 PM
 #5161

Man, my old Fermi Quardo 4000 (~28 Mh/s) is hashing faster then my Kepler Geforce GT-640 (24 Mh/s).
But still nice, already have made 6.7 Max in the last 3.5 hours.

YAC: YA86YiWSvWEGSSSerPTMy4kwndabRUNftf
BTC: 16NqvkYbKMnonVEf7jHbuWURFsLeuTRidX
LTC: LTKCoiDwqEjaRCoNXfFhDm9EeWbGWouZjE
1653064699
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653064699

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653064699
Reply with quote  #2

1653064699
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1653064699
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653064699

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653064699
Reply with quote  #2

1653064699
Report to moderator
1653064699
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653064699

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653064699
Reply with quote  #2

1653064699
Report to moderator
Bitice
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 10



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:42:41 PM
 #5162

ok so im getting 65k khash but 0 yays... im pool mining on 1gh ..
I have haven't managed 1 yay yet...

what am i missing ? lol


I have a GTX 260 and am finally getting some yay's at F1000x6, about 5200 khash. I can also set it to F1000x16 but it just seems like it's spinning its wheels then and not actually doing anything at 32000 khash.
aikklond
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:43:34 PM
 #5163

can we mine with GPU on max.1gh ??

what is the command line?
r0b1nuk
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 153
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:45:18 PM
 #5164

in need of a command line for the gefore 9800gt
currently using cudaminer -q -C 2 --algo=keccak -d 0 -i 0 -m 1 -L 1024 -l f1024x1 --no-autotune -o stratum+tcp://maxpool.1gh.com:17333 -u mKD5R9MvrRfWhqBp9GDe5Fuz56Wfy9PZJv -p x

1 max coin to the the one who finds a winner. (if it possible)

Bitrated user: r0b1nuk.
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:45:26 PM
 #5165

Any news on another pool coming in soon? I would like one that is not p2p Smiley
sidhujag
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2044
Merit: 1004


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:46:40 PM
 #5166

I think that pool is bogus guys... its keeping most of my shares to itself! only giving me a small portion
fcode
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 170
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:46:58 PM
 #5167

I'm getting 110000 avg on my 560 ti non 448 I am also O/C'd like a beast on it 1100/2308 on a EVGA

-d gtx560ti -d 0 -L 64 -l F1024x16 -L 128 -i 1

PS don't cpu mine at the same time or you tank into the mid-low 70s for some reason (could be heat for me but whatever)

Thanks! I didn't get a huge speed boost but it did make the card stop squealing like a blown power supply, lol.
CrystalCoin
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:47:22 PM
 #5168

so when I go to my wallet, the balance is 0, yet 1gh says it's paid?

http://max.1gh.com/user?wallet=mKGdyRabJZ1sDZnGfqP3bYsPSRThQRQp9a

edit: nevermind! worked!
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:48:23 PM
 #5169

Anyone here dare to start up a pool that is none p2p? Smiley
fcode
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 170
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:49:46 PM
 #5170

Yeah, I'm not sure about 1gh. I submit a ton of shares then when the block is found it says I had 1 share. WTF...
Grinners
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 35
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:50:39 PM
 #5171

I config same you but it have some error "Unable to query CUDA driver version! Is an nVidia driver installed? "
[/quote]

I had that same problem last night fud.

You just need the latest driver for your card:

http://www.nvidia.com/download/driverResults.aspx/71706/en-us


That fixed it for me.
paul09
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:51:14 PM
 #5172

Yeah, I'm not sure about 1gh. I submit a ton of shares then when the block is found it says I had 1 share. WTF...

I'm having a similar issue, fuckload of yays in my miner 2xGTX770 yet getting hardly anything from 1gh and hashrate reporting as like 16mh/s total vs cudaminer reporting 110mh/s per card...
Gwynbleidd
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:51:39 PM
 #5173

Startum authentication failed. HELP!
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:54:14 PM
 #5174

thanks for the 0.5 BTC donation. Appreciate it.
sidhujag
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2044
Merit: 1004


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 03:54:25 PM
 #5175

Yeah, I'm not sure about 1gh. I submit a ton of shares then when the block is found it says I had 1 share. WTF...

I'm having a similar issue, fuckload of yays in my miner 2xGTX770 yet getting hardly anything from 1gh and hashrate reporting as like 16mh/s total vs cudaminer reporting 110mh/s per card...

I think we are all mining the guy max's while we do all the work for him... i emailed the guy 1gh@1gh.com and asked him... no reply yet.. but I think we need a different pool, this one seems like its keeping its shares.
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 04:00:12 PM
 #5176

well right now im stuck in a queue on coin-e :-(
sad how rubbish the exchange rate in the UK is on bitcoins

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
sippsnapp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 322
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 04:01:11 PM
 #5177

Code:
-l F1024x16
How to determine this setting?
I got a nvidia geforce 9800GTX+ and have no diea for the correct setting-

Πάντα ῥεῖ
Bitcoin + Altcoin node pool setup - pm
fud_etra
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 394
Merit: 250



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 04:02:02 PM
 #5178

I config same you but it have some error "Unable to query CUDA driver version! Is an nVidia driver installed? "

I had that same problem last night fud.

You just need the latest driver for your card:

http://www.nvidia.com/download/driverResults.aspx/71706/en-us


That fixed it for me.
[/quote]
Ok. Tks u guy, I will try now. Smiley

           ▄▄███████▄▄
        ▄███▀▀
▄▄▄▄    ▀▄
     ▄▄█████████████▄▄  ▀▄
  ▄▀▀██▀           ▀▀██▄▄▀▄
▄▀  ██                 ▀██
  ██       ▀▀█▀▀         █
█▀        █ █ █        ▄█▀▄
▀▄         █ █ █       ▄█  █
 ██         █▄▄▄█      ▄█  ▄▀
  ██▄                ▄█▀  ▄▀
  ▀▄▀██▄▄          ▄█▀  ▄▀
   ▀▄ ▀▀███▄▄▄▄▄▄█████▀▀
     ▀▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
UTRUST▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
●  Download WHITEPAPER  ●
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ ▼ ▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
facebook      twitter      slack
▀████████▄
  ▀███████▄
    ▀██████▄
      ▀██████
       ▀█████
        ▀████▄
         █████
          ▀███
           ███
           ▀██
            ██
             █
ringthefire
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 04:02:32 PM
 #5179

Is there a command you can use with maxcoind to display blocks you've found that aren't confirmed yet ?  When you first find a block if you're solo-mining, it won't show in your balance with 'maxcoind.exe getbalance'  I was wondering if there was a way to display the unconfirmed balance ?

Thanks
Spoetnik
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1540
Merit: 1011


FUD Philanthropist™


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 04:03:19 PM
 #5180

thanks for the 0.5 BTC donation. Appreciate it.


i suggest you donate half of that to Pooler
you know the guy who you took his source code for HIS program and put your name on it....

FUD first & ask questions later™
Pages: « 1 ... 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 [259] 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!