Bitcoin Forum
January 23, 2022, 07:41:04 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 [240] 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3425807 times)
bittawm
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1885
Merit: 1082



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:29:20 AM
 #4781

if someone helps me get my nvidia card hashing maxcoin ill pay a hefty BTC donation add me ok skype  : toewing

@bittawm is my real telegram
@bittawm is my real twitter
beware of impersonators
1642966864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642966864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642966864
Reply with quote  #2

1642966864
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1642966864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642966864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642966864
Reply with quote  #2

1642966864
Report to moderator
1642966864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642966864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642966864
Reply with quote  #2

1642966864
Report to moderator
1642966864
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642966864

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642966864
Reply with quote  #2

1642966864
Report to moderator
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 05:32:30 AM
 #4782

if someone helps me get my nvidia card hashing maxcoin ill pay a hefty BTC donation add me ok skype  : toewing

what is your Problem oO

Zeiban
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:33:51 AM
 #4783

why cant i get real hashing? not in pool not in solo, looks like benchmark Sad

please help!

maxconf:
Code:
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=107.170.15.110:8668
addnode=131.111.33.245:8668
addnode=137.116.204.146:8668
addnode=138.91.116.247:8668
addnode=144.76.107.81:8668
addnode=144.76.113.132:8668
addnode=144.76.238.140:8668
addnode=148.251.11.196:8668
addnode=162.251.118.42:8668
addnode=187.104.154.105:8668
addnode=162.243.98.115:8668
addnode=94.226.111.26:8668
addnode=108.166.119.210:8668
addnode=54.242.57.209:8668
addnode=109.204.130.61:8668
addnode=62.24.83.120:8668
addnode=107.170.0.102:8668
addnode=37.139.10.249:8668
addnode=62.210.162.235:8668
addnode=54.80.38.63:8668
addnode=54.196.40.143:8668
addnode=23.97.130.72:8668

# Enable RPC
rpcallowip=all
daemon=1
server=1
listen=1

# RPC information
rpcuser=plop
rpcpassword=plap
rpcport=8108
# Mining
gen=0

http://clip2net.com/clip/m120883/1391749580-clip-12kb.png

I have a 690 as well. Pain in the ass to get tweaked because the GPUs share the same memory. I finally got it stable with these settings.

--algo=keccak -C 2 -L 128 -H 2 -l K1024x16 -i 0

I'm getting between 106000 - 108000 kh/s
HeaDeKBaT
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:36:12 AM
 #4784

has anybody figured the best configuration for gtx 680?

AC: AZrfhrxTmeBJZuYv4bZBHbNnkgQHuA4Cy8
barabashko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:38:03 AM
 #4785

why cant i get real hashing? not in pool not in solo, looks like benchmark Sad

please help!

maxconf:
Code:
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=107.170.15.110:8668
addnode=131.111.33.245:8668
addnode=137.116.204.146:8668
addnode=138.91.116.247:8668
addnode=144.76.107.81:8668
addnode=144.76.113.132:8668
addnode=144.76.238.140:8668
addnode=148.251.11.196:8668
addnode=162.251.118.42:8668
addnode=187.104.154.105:8668
addnode=162.243.98.115:8668
addnode=94.226.111.26:8668
addnode=108.166.119.210:8668
addnode=54.242.57.209:8668
addnode=109.204.130.61:8668
addnode=62.24.83.120:8668
addnode=107.170.0.102:8668
addnode=37.139.10.249:8668
addnode=62.210.162.235:8668
addnode=54.80.38.63:8668
addnode=54.196.40.143:8668
addnode=23.97.130.72:8668

# Enable RPC
rpcallowip=all
daemon=1
server=1
listen=1

# RPC information
rpcuser=plop
rpcpassword=plap
rpcport=8108
# Mining
gen=0

http://clip2net.com/clip/m120883/1391749580-clip-12kb.png

I have a 690 as well. Pain in the ass to get tweaked because the GPUs share the same memory. I finally got it stable with these settings.

--algo=keccak -C 2 -L 128 -H 2 -l K1024x16 -i 0

I'm getting between 106000 - 108000 kh/s

you have load on GPUS? i can get even 20 000 what the point if there is no blocks? its like benchmark i think nothing more
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 05:39:58 AM
 #4786

why cant i get real hashing? not in pool not in solo, looks like benchmark Sad






i u would see a " share found"  it will means that u find a block "solo-mining"
if u would see a " share found" @ mining in a pool , it was a wonder...  actualy cuda cant work on any kezzak pools

...


so its all fine

Crixxus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:40:39 AM
 #4787

has anybody figured the best configuration for gtx 680?
-L 128 -s 10 -l K1024x32  -i 0 -C 1 -m 1 -H 0
thats mine, 140,000, whats yours?
bitterdog
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 728
Merit: 503


dApps Development Automation Platform


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:41:17 AM
 #4788

I tried max.rocketpool.co.uk, same deal as with other pools: no accepted shares.
same


            ▄▄▄▄
        ▄▄████████▄▄
    ▄▄████████████████▄▄
 ▄████████████████████████▄
██████████▀▀███████████████
██████████▄   ▀█████████████
████████████▄   ▀███████████
██████████████▄   ▀█████████
█████████████▀   ▄██████████
███████████▀   ▄████████████
██████████▄  ▄██████████████
███████████████████████████
 ▀████████████████████████▀
    ▀▀████████████████▀▀
        ▀▀████████▀▀
            ▀▀▀

⬢⬢

⬢⬢



       ▄▄▄▄
   ▄▄████████▄▄
▄██████████▀▀▀█▀█▄
██ ▀█████▀     ▀██
██▌   ▀▀▀      ███
███▄           ███
████▀         ████
▀████▄     ▄▄████▀
   ▀▀▄▄▄▄████▀▀
       ▀▀▀▀


██████████████████



       ▄▄▄▄
   ▄▄████████▄▄
▄████████████████▄
██████████▀▀  ▐███
██████▀▀  ▄   ████
███▀   ▄█▀   ▐████
████▄▄█▀     █████
▀█████▌ ▄▄▄ ▐████▀
   ▀▀████████▀▀
       ▀▀▀▀


██████████████████



       ▄▄▄▄
   ▄▄████████▄▄
▄███████▀   ▐████▄
████████  ▄███████
██████      ██████
████████  ████████
████████  ████████
▀███████  ███████▀
   ▀▀████████▀▀
       ▀▀▀▀


██████████████████



       ▄▄▄▄
   ▄▄██▀█▀███▄▄
▄███▀▀▀ ▀ ▀▀█████▄
██████ ████▄ █████
██████ ▀▀▀▀ ▄█████
██████ ▄▄▄▄ ▀█████
██████ ████▀ █████
▀███▄▄▄ ▄ ▄▄█████▀
   ▀▀██▄█▄███▀▀
       ▀▀▀▀


██████████████████
smracer
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1048
Merit: 1009



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:42:30 AM
 #4789



Why does this show hashrate so high? 
Mav2000
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:45:26 AM
 #4790

I did everything you guys have helped me with till now, but i still get the 500 error. Has anyone been able to solve this?

1. I downloaded wallet and cudaminer, latest version
2. ran wallet once
3. went to users/appdata/roaming/maxcoin and added the maxcoin.conf (there was no .conf file in the folder)
4. went back to cudaminer, made a bat with the help of some of the settings you guys were showing, putting in my uder and pass, but still not sure on the localhost thing
5. ran maxcoind.exe
6. started the bat file

result:

error 500, some json stuff....can someone please help me..
HeaDeKBaT
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:46:21 AM
 #4791

has anybody figured the best configuration for gtx 680?
-L 128 -s 10 -l K1024x32  -i 0 -C 1 -m 1 -H 0
thats mine, 140,000, whats yours?
I was using
-L 128  -l K1024x32 -H 1

getting about 80000
your configuration doesn't work for me though, everything gets extremely sluggish, and 1000khash even with -i 1

AC: AZrfhrxTmeBJZuYv4bZBHbNnkgQHuA4Cy8
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 05:47:12 AM
 #4792



Why does this show hashrate so high?  



The F, K, T kernels support keccak mining. Maybe the K kernels run faster on
Compute 3.5 devices. Best to try. Launch configs should look somewhat like this
(do not exceed the warp figures given here)

-l F1000x16
-l K1000x32   << fastest on my GTX 780
-l T1000x24

Best to replace the 1000 blocks with a large multiple of your card's
multiprocessor count. At least a few hundred, but probably less than 3000.


... try  -l K1000x32

MexiMelt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 05:53:29 AM
 #4793

Can someone help me through the steps of compiling cudaminer with visual studio? I'm getting countless errors, even after adding the pre-requisites.

Any assistance is appreciated... thanks.
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 05:56:31 AM
 #4794

I did everything you guys have helped me with till now, but i still get the 500 error. Has anyone been able to solve this?

1. I downloaded wallet and cudaminer, latest version
2. ran wallet once
3. went to users/appdata/roaming/maxcoin and added the maxcoin.conf (there was no .conf file in the folder)
4. went back to cudaminer, made a bat with the help of some of the settings you guys were showing, putting in my uder and pass, but still not sure on the localhost thing
5. ran maxcoind.exe
6. started the bat file

result:

error 500, some json stuff....can someone please help me..


-----------------------------------------------------

config =>

# Seed nodes
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=wombat.dar.sh
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=148.251.11.43

# Enable RPC
rpcallowip=all
daemon=1
server=1
listen=1


# RPC information
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=12345
rpcconnect=127.0.0.1

# Mining
gen=0


------------------------------------

cudaminer.exe -o http://127.0.0.1:12345 -O user:pass --algo=keccak d 0 -l F1024x16 -L 128  -i 0 -C 2  -H 2 -s 10


works for me .. 

Mav2000
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:00:28 AM
 #4795

I did everything you guys have helped me with till now, but i still get the 500 error. Has anyone been able to solve this?

1. I downloaded wallet and cudaminer, latest version
2. ran wallet once
3. went to users/appdata/roaming/maxcoin and added the maxcoin.conf (there was no .conf file in the folder)
4. went back to cudaminer, made a bat with the help of some of the settings you guys were showing, putting in my uder and pass, but still not sure on the localhost thing
5. ran maxcoind.exe
6. started the bat file

result:

error 500, some json stuff....can someone please help me..


-----------------------------------------------------

config =>

# Seed nodes
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=wombat.dar.sh
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=148.251.11.43

# Enable RPC
rpcallowip=all
daemon=1
server=1
listen=1


# RPC information
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=12345
rpcconnect=127.0.0.1

# Mining
gen=0


------------------------------------

cudaminer.exe -o http://127.0.0.1:12345 -O user:pass --algo=keccak d 0 -l F1024x16 -L 128  -i 0 -C 2  -H 2 -s 10


works for me .. 

Thanks man...I will try this in a few hours once I am back home. Lost a whole night of sleep trying to get it to work. The .conf file will go into app/roaming/maxcoin folder, right?

I remember having this same issue when trying to mine litecoin in the wallet, but for the life of me I cant remember what I did to set it right.
HunterS
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 500



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:00:58 AM
 #4796

guys where can i download cpuminer windows for maxcoin cant find it
and is there a cgminer yet

barabashko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:07:00 AM
 #4797

is there any tech guru?

why GTX690 hashing on K8x32 with
10000 khs and 17% load but with K1000x16 with 500khs and 50-98% load ?

why mine GPU if CPU gives 2mhs at pool?!

i cant get into that cudaminer after cgminer Sad

WTF?HuhHuhHuhHuh?

http://clip2net.com/clip/m120883/1391753501-clip-12kb.png
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 06:10:26 AM
 #4798

Quote
Thanks man...I will try this in a few hours once I am back home. Lost a whole night of sleep trying to get it to work. The .conf file will go into app/roaming/maxcoin folder, right?

I remember having this same issue when trying to mine litecoin in the wallet, but for the life of me I cant remember what I did to set it right.


app/roaming/maxcoin  ...

yes


u can use These Settings for any  alt coin Client  when u try mining solo ..
u just Need to rename the .conf every time

-------------------------

rpcallowip=all
daemon=1
server=1
listen=1
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=pass
rpcport=12345
rpcconnect=127.0.0.1
gen=0



TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 1051

unnamed.Exchange, join the Cool Kids!!!


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 06:19:43 AM
 #4799

is there any tech guru?

why GTX690 hashing on K8x32 with
10000 khs and 17% load but with K1000x16 with 500khs and 50-98% load ?

why mine GPU if CPU gives 2mhs at pool?!

i cant get into that cudaminer after cgminer Sad

WTF?HuhHuhHuhHuh?



use  -l K1000x32 -L 128 , for solo mining .. this could fix your Problem with low hash rates ..
remember that "CUDA"  in the Moment only works if u mine solo . 
if u connect to any pool actualy using cudaminer your Shares will be rejected .

"""" check your .conf   for "gen=1"   this will extremly slow down your gpu
replace it with "gen=0" """"""""""""""


Prelude
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1596
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:38:55 AM
 #4800

Haven't really kept up with nvidia hardware for a while. Is a GTX 580 still top dog when it comes to compute performance?
Pages: « 1 ... 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 [240] 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!