Bitcoin Forum
January 27, 2022, 05:13:48 PM *
News: Vote on the 2021 community awards
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 [222] 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3425807 times)
Vaxa
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 129
Merit: 100



View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:10:57 PM
 #4421

Is this config good for gts 450?
 --algo=keccak -d 0 -L 64 -l F1024x16 -L 128 -i 1

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1643303628
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1643303628

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1643303628
Reply with quote  #2

1643303628
Report to moderator
Morgahl
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:11:42 PM
 #4422

any support for SHA-3 upcoming MAXCoin?


So... From this post, which I believe is the first post regardin Maxcoin in the CudaMiner thread... we have posted... 639 posts... we got a bit busy around here Cheesy
oue.st
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
February 06, 2014, 10:12:38 PM
 #4423

Code:
[2014-02-06 23:11:48] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 470, 7395 khash/s
[2014-02-06 23:11:53] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 470, 7712 khash/s
[2014-02-06 23:11:58] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 470, 7606 khash/s
[2014-02-06 23:12:03] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 470, 7669 khash/s

Here is how am I mining, is that even possible ?

Crypto-enthousiaste depuis 2011 - Bitcoin, lebitcoin.fr
Starbuck2020lod
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:14:29 PM
 #4424

Is 85999 khash/s good for a gtx 670?  Or should it be higher?
bathrobehero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 1039


ICO? Not even once.


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:15:17 PM
 #4425

The new wallet (which is 7 MB instead of 93 MB  Undecided ) works, but if I restart it it won't find any peers. Have to delete the whole peers.dat if I do.

GTX 660
Code:
[2014-02-06 22:14:30] GPU0: (42229.0/81162.6/84255.7) - 84005.8 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:31] GPU0: (42229.0/81189.3/84255.7) - 83674.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:32] GPU0: (42229.0/81219.4/84255.7) - 84049.4 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:33] GPU0: (42229.0/81250.2/84255.7) - 84172.3 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:34] GPU0: (42229.0/81280.3/84255.7) - 84172.3 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:35] GPU0: (42229.0/81307.3/84255.7) - 83922.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:36] GPU0: (42229.0/81333.7/84255.7) - 83922.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:37] GPU0: (42229.0/81361.2/84255.7) - 84088.9 khash/s

Not your keys, not your coins!
9kracing
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:16:54 PM
 #4426

Is 85999 khash/s good for a gtx 670?  Or should it be higher?

My primary GTX 570 is pulling about 78 Mh/s and my secondary is pulling about 88. I'd say 85 is good if it's your primary card.
Trokhon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 40
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:17:51 PM
 #4427

Is 85999 khash/s good for a gtx 670?  Or should it be higher?

My primary GTX 570 is pulling about 78 Mh/s and my secondary is pulling about 88. I'd say 85 is good if it's your primary card.
pls your config thanks
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:18:12 PM
 #4428

The new wallet (which is 7 MB instead of 93 MB  Undecided ) works, but if I restart it it won't find any peers. Have to delete the whole peers.dat if I do.

GTX 660
Code:
[2014-02-06 22:14:30] GPU0: (42229.0/81162.6/84255.7) - 84005.8 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:31] GPU0: (42229.0/81189.3/84255.7) - 83674.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:32] GPU0: (42229.0/81219.4/84255.7) - 84049.4 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:33] GPU0: (42229.0/81250.2/84255.7) - 84172.3 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:34] GPU0: (42229.0/81280.3/84255.7) - 84172.3 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:35] GPU0: (42229.0/81307.3/84255.7) - 83922.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:36] GPU0: (42229.0/81333.7/84255.7) - 83922.7 khash/s
[2014-02-06 22:14:37] GPU0: (42229.0/81361.2/84255.7) - 84088.9 khash/s

New wallet?
franchais
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:19:34 PM
 #4429

I need help on how I can select which GPU I want to run for mining. Eg if I have 3 gpus, so It will be on 0,1 and 2. If I just want gpu 1 and 2 to run how should I do it? I've got 2 gtx 680 and 1 660. Earlier on I tried just running the gtx660, but it kept runnning GPU 0 which is my gtx680. Heres the code I used.

Code:
cudaminer -d gtx660 -l K7x32 -C 2 -m 1 -i 0 -H 1 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -O user:k1

thanks
zdbtc1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:20:25 PM
 #4430

Finally got it working:

with these settings:
http://pastebin.com/7sBKW5rt
Try -C 2 -L 128 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -i 0
DrFingol
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:20:32 PM
 #4431

If I change my maxcoin.conf file, do I actually have to restart the whole wallet for it to be updated? Or can I edit the .conf file and save it without closing my wallet?

BTC: 1LYHvTrHZM8wgAp4zi1JdfzppujzhVt81r
BlackCoin: B659eXAnAZx2cQbqb9MFxYcq9qZUuh1EdT
Starbuck2020lod
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:20:39 PM
 #4432

Is 85999 khash/s good for a gtx 670?  Or should it be higher?

My primary GTX 570 is pulling about 78 Mh/s and my secondary is pulling about 88. I'd say 85 is good if it's your primary card.
pls your config thanks

# MaxCoin Example Config
# https://en.bitcoin.it/wiki/Running_Bitcoin#Bitcoin.conf_Configuration_File

# Seed nodes
addnode=180.174.192.180:50300
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=148.251.11.43
addnode=188.226.147.41
addnode=187.104.154.105
addnode=137.226.216.235
addnode=81.174.136.144:64335
addnode=88.207.5.123:50122
addnode=81.174.136.144:64335
addnode=23.97.128.50:1160
addnode=78.149.251.90:11463
addnode=188.226.137.47:34346
addnode=8.35.127.132:52322
addnode=wombat.dar.sh
addnode=87.247.111.39:8668
addnode=84.208.234.214:53438


# Enable RPC
server=1

# RPC information
rpcport=8108
rpcuser=xxxx
rpcpassword=xxxx

# Mining
gen=1

cudaminer.exe --algo=keccak -d 0 -C 2 -L 64 -H 2 -l K600x32 -o http://127.0.0.1:8108 -O xxxx:xxxx

ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:21:26 PM
 #4433

New wallet?
Yes on Github, it is indeed 7mb but works fine, though the previous one worked fine too for me...
I am not finding any blocks with my 155336 khash/s Huh

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
dr.drago
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 06, 2014, 10:21:50 PM
 #4434

I have a (louzy) Intel HD graphics 4600 ... is someone willing to help with what parameters I should start cudaminer.exe?
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:21:58 PM
 #4435

what command do I add if I have multiple gpus ?  I have two gtx 780s

Using -d 0,1 gives the error 'k1204x32 requires too much memory'

Using -d gtx780 works, but only one gpu

Thanks

same here. mine with two cudaminer instances.
tron666
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 112
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:22:44 PM
 #4436

Im on linux and finally got everything running.  Then after about 20 mins the wallet shuts down and wont launch again with this error:

./maxcoin-qt: symbol lookup error: ./maxcoin-qt: undefined symbol: _ZN8CryptoPP4SHA37RestartEv

anyone else seen this?

CCO   MNVPaetsHpxr97mRDqqPuV6PQoSVbFgPVE    NEM-test  TBZXHE-TD6AO6-PHSFZL-SZ7MWS-JEEI7C-EFCUC2-7Y7V
LTC    LcAQUMNhqDYesRRYMxMAsE5rhAAseDMDp7
XPM   AHDtLd993oYke4Zrm5dDG5WGtgyaUaMTCK
NXT   16706883867271464458
DOGE DBGiKBD1HZ8yfTdTcX5m8T7mY4X4cUVnEz
MexiMelt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:22:56 PM
 #4437

Is 85999 khash/s good for a gtx 670?  Or should it be higher?

This config is getting me 108Mh/s

Code:
cudaminer --algo=keccak -d gtx670 -L 1024 -l K1000x32 -R 5 -o http://localhost:8108
kokes
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:24:11 PM
 #4438


Try -C 2 -L 128 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -i 0

Thanks a lot, its 117mh/s now!
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:25:22 PM
 #4439

Im on linux and finally got everything running.  Then after about 20 mins the wallet shuts down and wont launch again with this error:

./maxcoin-qt: symbol lookup error: ./maxcoin-qt: undefined symbol: _ZN8CryptoPP4SHA37RestartEv

anyone else seen this?

yes, on Linux. I switched over to non-qt maxcoind which works.

apparently the developers did not really have a clue.
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:25:25 PM
 #4440

How can i see if i have anything in my wallet?
Pages: « 1 ... 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 [222] 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!