Bitcoin Forum
January 19, 2022, 07:15:28 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 [236] 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3425807 times)
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:14:22 AM
 #4701

Christian are you still solo mining or pool?

overnight solo mining ...
1642576528
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642576528

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642576528
Reply with quote  #2

1642576528
Report to moderator
1642576528
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642576528

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642576528
Reply with quote  #2

1642576528
Report to moderator
Even if you use Bitcoin through Tor, the way transactions are handled by the network makes anonymity difficult to achieve. Do not expect your transactions to be anonymous unless you really know what you're doing.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:15:08 AM
 #4702

I think im going to try the same. I hope I get something soon

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
AizenSou
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:17:00 AM
 #4703

anypools working with cudaminer?

the max1gh pool fixed the cpuminrer code for maxcoin (forked it). Likely I have to apply the same fixes to cudaminer to make it work in stratum pools for maxcoin. Meh.

That would be awesome, Christian. Then we could kick ass all of big guys with botnet over there.
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:17:10 AM
 #4704

This coins-e is taking a long time, it doesn't seem to sell for lower bids first, so even if you sell them for 0.01BTC each the 0.02BTC each goes first Huh

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:18:53 AM
 #4705

anypools working with cudaminer?

the max1gh pool fixed the cpuminrer code for maxcoin (forked it). Likely I have to apply the same fixes to cudaminer to make it work in stratum pools for maxcoin. Meh.

That would be awesome, Christian. Then we could kick ass all of big guys with botnet over there.

Im sure all of us here would have a nice birthday present for you if you could make that happen Smiley
sidhujag
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2044
Merit: 1004


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:19:00 AM
 #4706

anypools working with cudaminer?

the max1gh pool fixed the cpuminrer code for maxcoin (forked it). Likely I have to apply the same fixes to cudaminer to make it work in stratum pools for maxcoin. Meh.

Can you do that? I was havin ga hard time compiling the linux daemon and I had cudaminer running, it would be good if I can connect to a pool instead of the client, which seems to be changing by the hour anyway.

Thanks!
analau
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 69
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:21:23 AM
 #4707

how do i know from config if i have any coins?
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1047


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 02:24:27 AM
 #4708

Can any mathmagicians out there tell me the chance of getting a block in 24 hours at currently diffuculty with 18mh/s?

Or how to work this out. I take it difficulty is around 400 now? (Cant seem to type anything into cmd prompt while cuda is running Smiley )
roughly: you take the net hashrate that you divide by your own hashrate then you multiply that by the time between two blocks
That should give you the time for you between two blocks (average time)

was unlucky because, it took me 2 to 3 hours to connect the wallet. But so far I have been able to get 2...


So this would be 63.029.672.023 / 125.000 * 30 = 15.127.121,28552 seconds or 4.202 hours !! Really ?!?  It's 175 days ! Shocked
actually 63etc... is in hashes/sec and 125000 is in khash/s

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
69charger
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:25:31 AM
 #4709

how do i know from config if i have any coins?

cmd prompt

go to Maxcoin dir

maxcoind getbalance
69charger
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:26:28 AM
 #4710

I just bought a 3d Printer :-)
genoys
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 02:28:49 AM
 #4711

Can any mathmagicians out there tell me the chance of getting a block in 24 hours at currently diffuculty with 18mh/s?

Or how to work this out. I take it difficulty is around 400 now? (Cant seem to type anything into cmd prompt while cuda is running Smiley )
roughly: you take the net hashrate that you divide by your own hashrate then you multiply that by the time between two blocks
That should give you the time for you between two blocks (average time)

was unlucky because, it took me 2 to 3 hours to connect the wallet. But so far I have been able to get 2...


So this would be 63.029.672.023 / 125.000 * 30 = 15.127.121,28552 seconds or 4.202 hours !! Really ?!?  It's 175 days ! Shocked
actually 63etc... is in hashes/sec and 125000 is in khash/s

Right ! My bad  Tongue
Better like that...
sur3fir3
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:30:09 AM
 #4712

how do you send coins with maxcoind.exe ?
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:31:35 AM
 #4713

how do you send coins with maxcoind.exe ?
Been told a few times now.

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:33:42 AM
 #4714

So, this just happened right now, on the day of the launch;
Block reward?
96 MaxCoin per block, halving every ~12 months

Lmao.
sin242
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 280
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:34:05 AM
 #4715

Freaking Coins-e queued orders havin stupif bloody RABBLYRABBLEREABBLERABBLE


/endrant

Dark:  Xk9BoVerBd41JCjWQEhnxoowP7YNUK439z
BTC:  1JzPN2h8WGSi7kQeY5wuP4PjVD2hxkHJQM
y3804
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:34:53 AM
 #4716

Freaking Coins-e queued orders havin stupif bloody RABBLYRABBLEREABBLERABBLE


/endrant

Wait what? whats going on? can I send coins on Coins-e?
achillez
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 874
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:35:09 AM
 #4717

What are the optimal settings with -keccak and a GK104/GRID520 CPU? It seems auto doesn't work well
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:36:28 AM
 #4718

Bloody hell my luck is bad. 4 hours and still nothing. Typical

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:38:04 AM
 #4719

Freaking Coins-e queued orders havin stupif bloody RABBLYRABBLEREABBLERABBLE


/endrant

Wait what? whats going on? can I send coins on Coins-e?
Their orders are queued because there's more MAXCoin in stock than there are people buying them.
You can still put your MAXCoins on coins-e but it'll process all the other offerst first.

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
analau
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 69
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 02:39:21 AM
 #4720

how do i know from config if i have any coins?

cmd prompt

go to Maxcoin dir

maxcoind getbalance


Oh, thanks Smiley
Pages: « 1 ... 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 [236] 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!