Bitcoin Forum
May 23, 2019, 10:13:40 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 [242] 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3410159 times)
barabashko
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 06:59:47 AM
 #4821

so has anyone successfully mined a block with cudaminer?? it's unclear this works

Since the coin went live I've solo mined 384 MAX. Yes it works. Let it run all day and all night.

whats you setting and hashrate?
PLAY OVER 3000 GAMES
LIGHTNING FAST WITHDRAWALS
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1558606420
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558606420

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558606420
Reply with quote  #2

1558606420
Report to moderator
1558606420
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558606420

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558606420
Reply with quote  #2

1558606420
Report to moderator
69charger
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:00:45 AM
 #4822

reading but still dont get it, mb i did't find the right post yet


open cmd prompt

change directory to your maxcoin directory

maxcoind getinfo

relm9
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 840
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:02:55 AM
 #4823

so has anyone successfully mined a block with cudaminer?? it's unclear this works

Diff is really high now. I found like 7 blocks early on but haven't gotten any in the past 4 hours with 500 MHash
69charger
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:03:51 AM
 #4824

so has anyone successfully mined a block with cudaminer?? it's unclear this works

Since the coin went live I've solo mined 384 MAX. Yes it works. Let it run all day and all night.

whats you setting and hashrate?

Two GTX 660's. One doin 88mhps and the other doing 78mhps.

instance 1 = "--algo=keccak -d 0 -i -0 -C 2 -L 1024 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -R 5"
instance 2 = "--algo=keccak -d 1 -i -0 -C 2 -L 1024 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -R 5" <-- this card is undervolted, overclocked GPU and underclocked memory.
TillKoeln
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1000

★YoBit.Net★ 1400+ Coins Exchange


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 07:05:08 AM
 #4825

which flag did u set for scantime ?

Spoetnik
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1554
Merit: 1010


FUD Philanthropist™


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:14:52 AM
 #4826

wtf are you running doing 500 mega hashes ? 500000+ kh/s ?

and i figured best performance i think based on usage for me 9400GT is
cudaminer -q -C 2 --algo=keccak -d 1 -i 0 -m 1 -L 128 -l F64x4
seems to be working ok.. about 80% usage and my desktop is not getting laggy while i watch WMC TV ep's Smiley
not sure if there is some other command for those old cards or if they are even suppose to be supported lol

and hey no one answered me either is 0.0mb per warp always normal ?
and is my card always stuck in middle power mode normal ?

scantime ? run it with --help command guys Wink
its there for a reason ..use it

FUD first & ask questions later™
HeaDeKBaT
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 72
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:16:21 AM
 #4827

Hey guys I'm now getting 110 mhash with gtx 680 but the power load is only about 80% and temperature in the 50s... Doesn't seem right  -d 0 -L 128 -l K1024x32

AC: AZrfhrxTmeBJZuYv4bZBHbNnkgQHuA4Cy8
achillez
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 857
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:17:15 AM
 #4828

so has anyone successfully mined a block with cudaminer?? it's unclear this works

Since the coin went live I've solo mined 384 MAX. Yes it works. Let it run all day and all night.

whats you setting and hashrate?

Two GTX 660's. One doin 88mhps and the other doing 78mhps.

instance 1 = "--algo=keccak -d 0 -i -0 -C 2 -L 1024 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -R 5"
instance 2 = "--algo=keccak -d 1 -i -0 -C 2 -L 1024 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -R 5" <-- this card is undervolted, overclocked GPU and underclocked memory.

For reference this is my setting:
   cudaminer --algo=keccak -l K1024x32 -L 128

I'm running this off the GK104/GRID520 Kepler GPUs. Not sure if I need to change the settings.
amir12
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:22:58 AM
 #4829

so has anyone successfully mined a block with cudaminer?? it's unclear this works

I mined 2 blocks today with a single GTX 670
micryon
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 07:26:59 AM
 #4830

mined about 15 blocks or so today solo mining for first 5 hours.

Since then.. nothing.

VTC: Vi5NxyF6FPCCEQDrsDcA34P8pXe1Yck21y
PDR: PP3EQsV3oX9bBkjpsnESguMHz3tfMqHXhy PlanetDollar
MarkEMarkEMark
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 12
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:30:21 AM
 #4831

amir12 - just woke up to no coins...

Can you post your  Maxcoin.conf and cuda command line, please?

I have a 670 too.

Thanks!
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1288
Merit: 1040


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 07:34:50 AM
 #4832

just got one...

by the way what is happening with the MRC ?

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
aikklond
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1106
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:35:38 AM
 #4833

OK guys i am using this command without knowing what any of that realy means!!!

cudaminer --algo=keccak -d 0,1   -o http://127.0.0.1:8180 -O user:pass -C 2 -l F1000x16 -L 256  -H 2  -m 1  -R 5 -i 0  Huh

excepth the basics ofcource.

I have 2* GTS 450 getting 27-30 Mh/s. Havent found anything with cudaminer since the beginning.


should I change something dfrom these settings???  -C 2 -L 256  -H 2  -m 1  -R 5 -i 0

Please  help with that!


░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄▄
░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░████▄▄
░░░░░░░░░▄▄░░░░░░░░░████████
░░░░░▄▄██████▄▄░░░░░███████████▄▄
░▄▄██████████████▄▄███████████████▄
░▀▀██████████████▀▀░░░▀▀████████████
██▄▄▀▀██████▀▀░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀████████
██████▄▄▀▀░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀███████
████████░░░░░░░░░▄▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀███
████████░░░░░▄▄███████▄▄░░░░░███▄▄░░▀
████████░░░███████████████░░░███████▄
░░▀▀████░░░░░▀▀███████▀▀░░░░░████████
██▄▄░░▀▀░░░░░░░░░▀▀▀░░░░░░░░░████████
██████▄▄░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄▄░░▀███████
████████░░░░░░░░░░░░░▄▄██████▄▄▀▀███
██████████▄▄░░░░▄▄██████████████▄▄
██████████████▄▄▀▀██████████████▀▀
░░▀▀████████████░░░░▀▀██████▀▀
░░░░░░▀▀████████░░░░░░░░▀▀
░░░░░░░░░▀▀██████
░░░░░░░░░░░░░▀▀██
OATH

████▀
███▀  ▀
██▀  ▀
█▀  ▀
▀  ▀
▄  ▄
█▄  ▄
██▄  ▄
███▄  ▄
████▄


▀████
▀  ▀███
▀  ▀██
▀  ▀█
▀  ▀
▄  ▄
▄  ▄█
▄  ▄██
▄  ▄███
▄████


             ▄████▄▄   ▄
█▄          ██████████▀▄
███        ███████████▀
▐████▄     ██████████▌
▄▄██████▄▄▄▄█████████▌
▀████████████████████
  ▀█████████████████
  ▄▄███████████████
   ▀█████████████▀
    ▄▄█████████▀
▀▀██████████▀
    ▀▀▀▀▀


                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌


█▄▄              █▄▄
█████▄▄         ██████▄▄
████████       ████████ █
████████ ██   ████████ ██
████████ ███ ████████ ███
████████ ████ ██████ ████
████████ █████ ████ █████
████████ ▀█████ ██ ██████
████████    ▀▀██  ███████
▀███████         ▀███████
   ▀▀███            ▀▀███
       ▀                ▀
Nitsi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:35:55 AM
 #4834

Been mining for 8 hours now with GTX 670 @ 108 000 kh/s, found 2 blocks so far, maxcoind.exe getbalance, shows i have 192 coins atleast, so i guess they are confirmed Smiley
patoberli
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 106
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:36:36 AM
 #4835

WTF  Huh from yesterday evening to today morning 40 new pages of text in this thread....

YAC: YA86YiWSvWEGSSSerPTMy4kwndabRUNftf
BTC: 16NqvkYbKMnonVEf7jHbuWURFsLeuTRidX
LTC: LTKCoiDwqEjaRCoNXfFhDm9EeWbGWouZjE
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:38:46 AM
 #4836



Why does this show hashrate so high?  


run one cudaminer per graphics card. something is wrong with the multi-GPU support for maxcoin.
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:39:49 AM
 #4837

WTF  Huh from yesterday evening to today morning 40 new pages of text in this thread....

considering that my balance is now around 2000 MAXcoin and they're worth a fortune,
you might want to excuse a few extra pages in this thread...

this is a BIG DEAL for the cuda community.
liomojo1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 668
Merit: 500


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:43:17 AM
 #4838

This coin is crap , but it is fun to test our cards and see 99000khs/s for a 760gtx Tongue hehehehe. I reverted back to microcoin. Grin Grin Grin
I like the milions there. Grin Grin Grin
9kracing
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:46:35 AM
 #4839

WTF  Huh from yesterday evening to today morning 40 new pages of text in this thread....

considering that my balance is now around 2000 MAXcoin and they're worth a fortune,
you might want to excuse a few extra pages in this thread...

this is a BIG DEAL for the cuda community.

I've running both GPUs on one .bat file... is it better to run a separate bat file for each GPU as someone mentioned? The hash rates seem the same. I was finding blocks, albeit no where near as fast as earlier when I was running 2 separate instances.

PS - thanks again for your hard work on cudaminer... We all made a bunch of money thanks to you today. Smiley
relm9
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 840
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 07:50:02 AM
 #4840

wtf are you running doing 500 mega hashes ? 500000+ kh/s ?

and i figured best performance i think based on usage for me 9400GT is
cudaminer -q -C 2 --algo=keccak -d 1 -i 0 -m 1 -L 128 -l F64x4
seems to be working ok.. about 80% usage and my desktop is not getting laggy while i watch WMC TV ep's Smiley
not sure if there is some other command for those old cards or if they are even suppose to be supported lol

and hey no one answered me either is 0.0mb per warp always normal ?
and is my card always stuck in middle power mode normal ?

scantime ? run it with --help command guys Wink
its there for a reason ..use it

2x780 and 3x770
Pages: « 1 ... 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 [242] 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!