Bitcoin Forum
January 20, 2022, 06:36:34 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 [225] 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3425807 times)
bugilt
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:50:57 PM
 #4481

Hope this last one sticks.
[
    {
        "account" : "",
        "address" : "mYaFm6TcPf6DYYMcke5LaUQir8n4Ctu8dS",
        "category" : "orphan",
        "amount" : 96.00000000,
        "confirmations" : 0,
        "generated" : true,
        "txid" : "e556759fb23c61cf3cc3a17de0d1f29c758c2e50e269abc258b3e2f4da1ced
ed",
        "time" : 1391720298,
        "timereceived" : 1391720300
    },
    {
        "account" : "",
        "address" : "mekA2KYGu22cEgMaKJ7TAGdTRAaRvWsm9V",
        "category" : "orphan",
        "amount" : 96.00000000,
        "confirmations" : 0,
        "generated" : true,
        "txid" : "5c7ed7547bcc5a2ab32c78b98563ba79ab74e4a2782f4dfd4eebb4634e2761
e2",
        "time" : 1391722904,
        "timereceived" : 1391722907
    },
    {
        "account" : "",
        "address" : "mS876jGJNaoyrKbGRpmqAapjif6aDA4cQM",
        "category" : "immature",
        "amount" : 96.00000000,
        "confirmations" : 101,
        "generated" : true,
        "blockhash" : "000000000089f1c002b4a0c75b1e50f6d23ed1fb8d153fd77a10a9348
8ee71c0",
        "blockindex" : 0,
        "blocktime" : 1391724392,
        "txid" : "d32c3cf82524ebdba7c4f2926a706c2ed541f076d2c704c6502f471aa9f435
a0",
        "time" : 1391724392,
        "timereceived" : 1391724393
    }
]

1642703794
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642703794

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642703794
Reply with quote  #2

1642703794
Report to moderator
1642703794
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642703794

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642703794
Reply with quote  #2

1642703794
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. Hybrid server-assisted clients like Electrum get a lot of their network information from centralized servers, but they also check the server's results using blockchain header data. This is perhaps somewhat more secure than either server-assisted clients or header-only clients.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1642703794
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642703794

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642703794
Reply with quote  #2

1642703794
Report to moderator
primer-
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1078
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:51:40 PM
 #4482

Selling 768 maxcoins for 0.5 BTC!
johncclarke
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 29
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:52:00 PM
 #4483

My question is this: I have to 760s running at 90000 Khash each but when I check the debug file in app data it still says my hash rate is like 340 k/hash. Just trying to understand the differentiation here with the keccak alg.

Also how can I check my balance since its only a blank cmd prompt, Ive seen an accepted share, but I dont even know my own wallet address. Thanks!

I have the same card! Would you mind sharing your config? I'm using "-i 0 -C 1 -l K6x24" but it's giving me subpar performance. Would be very grateful!
fiftyseven
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 427
Merit: 252


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:52:11 PM
 #4484


I have a wallet but no user interface for it at the moment.

I will post a Maxcoin donation address into the README file of future versions.


At the risk of teaching grandma to suck eggs, can't you run

maxcoind getaccountaddress 0

against it? works for me Smiley

Edit: not sure if that does what I think actually. This might be:
maxcoind listaddressgroupings

The address I get from that is the address associated with the found block.

Crixxus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:52:24 PM
 #4485

37Gh/s at 400 difficulty, what have we done?! we've created a monster...
franchais
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:52:31 PM
 #4486

Hi guys, new here! I've manage to get things working. but the only problem is how do I specify 1 to 3 cards in the command line. So I have 2 gtx 680 and 1 gtx 660. If I need 1 gtx680 and 1 gtx660 to run what should I input? I currently have mine set up as this
Code:
cudaminer -d gtx680 -l K12x32 -C 1 -m 1 -i 0 -H 1 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -O user.1:1
If i'm missing anything else important please let me know. Any help would be really appreciated. Thanks!

either run multiple cudaminers, one per card

or give the arguments for -d, -K, -C, -m, -i as comma separated lists (no spaces inbetween).

-d gtx680,gtx680#2,gtx660

if you specify only -C 1, it means all 3 cards will run on the 1 dimensional texture cache.
use e.g. -C 1,0,1 to give per-card settings.


Just saw this thanks for that. I didn't really get what you mean by the -d, -K, -C, -m,. When I put those in I got some error
Code:
cudaminer -d gtx680,gtx680#2,gtx660 -K,-C1,1,0 -m,-i stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -O user.k1:k1

I couldn't get only 1 card to mine as well. Heres my input
Code:
cudaminer -d gtx660ti -l K28x32 -C 2 -i 0 -o stratum+tcp://coinotron.com:3334 -O user.k1:k1
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:53:46 PM
 #4487

Selling 768 maxcoins for 0.5 BTC!

here? weird. we're all producing coins here, you know.
MatchekPL
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 38
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:54:18 PM
 #4488

Why i can't run gtx 470, cudaminer ignores --algo parameter app just say to use --help

maxcoin.conf
Code:
# Seed nodes
addnode=180.174.192.180:50300
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=148.251.11.43
addnode=188.226.147.41
addnode=187.104.154.105
addnode=137.226.216.235
addnode=81.174.136.144:64335
addnode=88.207.5.123:50122
addnode=81.174.136.144:64335
addnode=23.97.128.50:1160
addnode=78.149.251.90:11463
addnode=188.226.137.47:34346
addnode=8.35.127.132:52322
addnode=wombat.dar.sh
addnode=87.247.111.39:8668
addnode=84.208.234.214:53438

# RPC information
rpcuser=xxx
rpcpassword=xxx
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
server=1
daemon=1
listen=1
# Mining
gen=0

maxcoin.bat
Code:
cudaminer --algo=keccak -d gtx470 -o http://127.0.0.1:8108 -O xxx:xxx -i 0 -C 2 -l F14x16 -m 1
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:54:55 PM
 #4489

37Gh/s at 400 difficulty, what have we done?! we've created a monster...



maybe the AMD CGMiner monster has woken up as well.
Stanr010
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:55:07 PM
 #4490


Where did you get this from?
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:56:57 PM
 #4491

Most definately a scam...
Also I went to use x86 and it gave me 5mhash more Smiley

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
Stanr010
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:57:31 PM
 #4492

37Gh/s at 400 difficulty, what have we done?! we've created a monster...

maybe the AMD CGMiner monster has woken up as well.


I'm throwing 4 GTX 780's at it but I've yet to get a single block....
BK124
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 23
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:57:58 PM
 #4493

I was mining from the blank cmd...then I closed everything to download the new wallet with a gui and now I'm only getting json_rpc_call failed. Is this a node issue or and I just have to wait for it to connect or do I have to redo my configuration.

Ive made a huge mistake?
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:58:01 PM
 #4494

Why i can't run gtx 470, cudaminer ignores --algo parameter app just say to use --help
Code:
cudaminer --algo=keccak -d gtx470 -o http://127.0.0.1:8108 -O xxx:xxx -i 0 -C 2 -l F14x16 -m 1

running an older cudaminer version, maybe? it should say 2014-02-06   not 2014-02-02 or 2014-02-04 and definitely not 2013...
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1047


View Profile WWW
February 06, 2014, 10:58:22 PM
 #4495

how to check the wallet on windows ?

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
69charger
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:58:55 PM
 #4496

How do I generate a deposit address if I want to mine on a pool. Using windows client.
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:59:01 PM
 #4497

I was mining from the blank cmd...then I closed everything to download the new wallet with a gui and now I'm only getting json_rpc_call failed. Is this a node issue or and I just have to wait for it to connect or do I have to redo my configuration.

Ive made a huge mistake?

update windows wallet from github (new exe file), delete your peers.dat in %APPDATA%\MaxCoin and you should be OK
THCaptain
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 10:59:43 PM
 #4498

My config for GTX770


Code:
cudaminer --algo=keccak -C 2 -L 128 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -i 0 -o http://127.0.0.1:8108 -O user:pass

Code:
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
addnode=213.192.56.163:8334
addnode=148.251.11.43
addnode=188.226.147.41
addnode=187.104.154.105
addnode=95.85.14.92
addnode=95.85.38.7
addnode=95.85.41.61
addnode=95.85.40.179
addnode=95.85.42.240
addnode=95.85.43.202
addnode=95.85.43.189
addnode=95.85.25.162
addnode=107.170.246.18
addnode=107.170.245.188
addnode=107.170.245.192
addnode=107.170.10.242
addnode=192.241.174.133
addnode=95.85.45.177
addnode=137.226.216.235
addnode=wombat.dar.sh
server=1
rpcport=8108
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=password
onlynet=ipv4
daemon=1
gen=0
Crixxus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 11:01:49 PM
 #4499

guys how can i get my wallet address??
rhaikh
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 50
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 11:01:54 PM
 #4500

GTX 650 Ti BOOST:
Code:
-C 2 -H 2 -l K1536x16 -L 128
Reason : I read it has 768 multiprocessors, * 2 by trial and error

Getting 62000khash/s on one machine and actually only 47000kh/s on a newer machine Edit: Both getting 62 now.

I would appreciate any better configs (I have tried a lot, including K1000 etc.)

Normally I use K8x16.

I found 2 blocks right away and none since, but they were orphans.
Pages: « 1 ... 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 [225] 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!