Bitcoin Forum
April 26, 2019, 02:38:37 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.17.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 [218] 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3408633 times)
bugilt
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 08:58:31 PM
 #4341

Wallet is connecting now.

1556289517
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1556289517

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1556289517
Reply with quote  #2

1556289517
Report to moderator
1556289517
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1556289517

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1556289517
Reply with quote  #2

1556289517
Report to moderator
You get merit points when someone likes your post enough to give you some. And for every 2 merit points you receive, you can send 1 merit point to someone else!
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1556289517
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1556289517

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1556289517
Reply with quote  #2

1556289517
Report to moderator
Starbuck2020lod
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 08:59:39 PM
 #4342

I can't seem to get this going on windows.  Just says json_rpc_call failed. failed to connect to 127.0.0.1:9339

This is my wallet config

addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
rpcuser=xxx
rpcpassword=xxx
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
port=7688
daemon=1
server=1


ANY HELP PLEASE?
Snard
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 08:59:56 PM
 #4343

So does anyone know how to test if cudaminer is properly hashing?  I have not gotten any yays or boos from cuda miner, but many from lower hashing cpus miners.
fruitsdemers
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:00:32 PM
 #4344

I can't seem to get this going on windows.  Just says json_rpc_call failed. failed to connect to 127.0.0.1:9339

This is my wallet config

addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
rpcuser=xxx
rpcpassword=xxx
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
port=7688
daemon=1
server=1


ANY HELP PLEASE?

Your ports are different.
Morgahl
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:01:18 PM
 #4345

Anyone have an idea of how to check the CLI wallet for unconfirmed and confirmed balances??
ManIkWeet
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 182
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:01:38 PM
 #4346

I can't seem to get this going on windows.  Just says json_rpc_call failed. failed to connect to 127.0.0.1:9339

This is my wallet config

addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
rpcuser=xxx
rpcpassword=xxx
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
port=7688
daemon=1
server=1


ANY HELP PLEASE?
Yeah, I told you that rpcport=8108 is CRITICAL to setting up your Cudaminer, change your 127.0.0.1:9339 to 127.0.0.1:8108

BTC donations: 18fw6ZjYkN7xNxfVWbsRmBvD6jBAChRQVn (thanks!)
bugilt
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 85
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:02:28 PM
 #4347

Wallet:

trying connection 191.235.136.210:8668 lastseen=2.1hrs
hashmeter    456 khash/s
connection timeout
trying connection 76.177.132.68:8668 lastseen=2.1hrs
hashmeter    456 khash/s


CudaMiner:

[2014-02-06 14:59:58] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 780, 122443 khash/s
[2014-02-06 15:00:03] GPU #0: GeForce GTX 780, 118368 khash/s



ringthefire
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:02:38 PM
 #4348

My maxcoin.conf

Quote
addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
server=1
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
port=7688
rpcuser=user
rpcpassword=password
daemon=1
gen=0

My cudaminer startup

Quote
cudaminer --algo=keccak -d 0,1 -C 2 -H 2 -L 128 -l K1000x32 -R 5 -o http://127.0.0.1:8108 -O user:password

Should this work ?

Thanks
Mav2000
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:03:01 PM
 #4349

I can't seem to get this going on windows.  Just says json_rpc_call failed. failed to connect to 127.0.0.1:9339

This is my wallet config

addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25
rpcuser=xxx
rpcpassword=xxx
rpcallowip=127.0.0.1
rpcport=8108
port=7688
daemon=1
server=1


ANY HELP PLEASE?

Your ports are different.

so which port? and how do we find it..
Mitchell
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2114
Merit: 1227


Verified awesomeness ✔


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:03:53 PM
 #4350

For those getting Internal Server Error 500
this is occurring because your wallet cannot connect to any peers to stay up to date ont he block chain this causes the RPC server to shutdown until a connection is made hence the error 500


I finally got reconnected!!!!
Sounds logical. Thanks

EDIT: I am connected and mining!

.FORTUNE.JACK.
      ▄▄███████▄▄
   ▄████▀▀ ▄ ██████▄
  ████ ▄▄███ ████████
 █████▌▐███▌ ▀▄ ▀█████
███████▄██▀▀▀▀▄████████
█████▀▄▄▄▄█████████████
████▄▄▄▄ █████████████
 ██████▌ ███▀████████
  ███████▄▀▄████████
   ▀█████▀▀███████▀
      ▀▀██████▀▀
         
         █
...FortuneJack.com                                             
...THE BIGGEST BITCOIN GAMBLING SITE
       ▄▄█████████▄▄
    ▄█████████████████▄
  ▄█████████████████████▄
 ▄██
█████████▀███████████▄
██████████▀   ▀██████████
█████████▀       ▀█████████
████████           ████████
████████▄   ▄ ▄   ▄████████
██████████▀   ▀██████████
 ▀██
█████████████████████▀
  ▀██
███████████████████▀
    ▀█████████████████▀
       ▀▀█████████▀▀
#JACKMATE
WIN 1 BTC
▄█████████████████████████▄
███████████████████████████
███████████████████████████
██████████▀█████▀██████████
███████▀░░▀░░░░░▀░░▀███████
██████▌░░░░░░░░░░░░░▐██████
██████░░░░██░░░██░░░░██████
█████▌░░░░▀▀░░░▀▀░░░░▐█████
██████▄░░▄▄▄░░░▄▄▄░░▄██████
████████▄▄███████▄▄████████

███████████████████████████
███████████████████████████
▀█████████████████████████▀
sambiohazard
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:04:24 PM
 #4351

2014-02-06 20:43:31 generated 96.00

Does this means i have 96 coins? it is from debug.log

Rent Rigs @ MiningRigRentals: https://www.miningrigrentals.com/register?ref=9685 | Mine Zcash, X11, ETH, BTC, LTC hashrate available @ Genesis Mining: 9yx2ib (Promo Code for 3% off)
Sell & Buy/Rent hashing power @ Nicehash.com: https://www.nicehash.com/?refby=63551
Crixxus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:05:49 PM
 #4352

So does anyone know how to test if cudaminer is properly hashing?  I have not gotten any yays or boos from cuda miner, but many from lower hashing cpus miners.
just got cuda to work, whats the commands i need to get minerd to open?
trell0z
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:06:07 PM
 #4353

clocks seems to want to drop down after a while, doesn't stay at max clocks.. :/ No throttling or anything, just goes down by over 100mhz and stays there
MexiMelt
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:06:20 PM
 #4354


Please, how are you mining? Can you explain the config you're using for cudaminer?

sure:
<snip>

I put that in [...]Roaming\Maxcoin\maxcoin.conf

I started maxcoind.exe without any arguments

then I just ran: cudaminer --algo=keccak -d gtx660 -C 2 -H 2 -L 128 -l K2048x32 -R 5 -o http://127.0.0.1:5252 -O username:password



You're a godsend! Now if I could just get a node to connect. All I'm getting is timeouts and of course, RPC is giving cudaminer 500 internal server errors.
bathrobehero
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1680
Merit: 1027


ICO? Not even once.


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:07:03 PM
 #4355

addnode=maxcoin.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinus.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxcoinasia.cloudapp.net
addnode=maxexplorer.cloudapp.net
addnode=213.179.202.19
addnode=91.121.8.25

same...

RIP Bittrex
RIP Poloniex
DrFingol
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:08:16 PM
 #4356

My debug.log is full of these
2014-02-06 21:06:34 Added 1 addresses from 108.166.119.210: 7 tried, 2251 new
2014-02-06 21:06:35 trying connection 50.1.158.87:8668 lastseen=2.1hrs
2014-02-06 21:06:40 connection timeout
2014-02-06 21:06:40 trying connection 87.147.40.27:8668 lastseen=2.7hrs

Cudaminer is reporting ~150.000khash/s, GTx 780 Ti on Windows

BTC: 1LYHvTrHZM8wgAp4zi1JdfzppujzhVt81r
BlackCoin: B659eXAnAZx2cQbqb9MFxYcq9qZUuh1EdT
Mav2000
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 84
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:08:41 PM
 #4357


Please, how are you mining? Can you explain the config you're using for cudaminer?

sure:
<snip>

I put that in [...]Roaming\Maxcoin\maxcoin.conf

I started maxcoind.exe without any arguments

then I just ran: cudaminer --algo=keccak -d gtx660 -C 2 -H 2 -L 128 -l K2048x32 -R 5 -o http://127.0.0.1:5252 -O username:password



You're a godsend! Now if I could just get a node to connect. All I'm getting is timeouts and of course, RPC is giving cudaminer 500 internal server errors.

me too only internal server errors....is this normal?
9kracing
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:11:21 PM
 #4358

When I run Maxcoind.exe, what should I see?
cbuchner1
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 500


View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:11:50 PM
 #4359


me too only internal server errors....is this normal?

This happened to me after restarting by maxcoind.exe. Somehow it has trouble finding enough
connections to the network.

I have installed the Linux wallet (QT) on a separate machine and this one runs MUCH smoother.

Christian
sambiohazard
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 854
Merit: 1000



View Profile
February 06, 2014, 09:13:06 PM
 #4360

When I run Maxcoind.exe, what should I see?

You will see nothing but a blinking cursor. run it by opening the console and not by double clicking

Rent Rigs @ MiningRigRentals: https://www.miningrigrentals.com/register?ref=9685 | Mine Zcash, X11, ETH, BTC, LTC hashrate available @ Genesis Mining: 9yx2ib (Promo Code for 3% off)
Sell & Buy/Rent hashing power @ Nicehash.com: https://www.nicehash.com/?refby=63551
Pages: « 1 ... 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 [218] 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!