Bitcoin Forum
July 12, 2024, 09:29:37 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 [245] 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 ... 1135 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3426882 times)
coolisbad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:41:16 AM
 #4881

Any ideea why 1GH says this (here: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=392322.msg4992414#msg4992414)

Current versions of CUDAMiner and MaxCoin/CPUMiner are broken.

We are working on it to fix it. Stay tuned! I hope, we'll release fixed versions shortly.

All payouts are processed automatically when reaching 0.1 MAX.

I have a hunch it has something to do with tx ids:

Mantiska
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:44:30 AM
 #4882

Solved.
AizenSou
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:45:05 AM
 #4883

Tell it is not real. It is madness  Grin
I'm going to sleep a few hours and when I wake up, 7 BTCs is in my account. And the price is likely 4-times the price I order to sell last few hours.

That means I could make around 30BTCs in just one night Huh??

Man it is crazy. We make you a big birthday party Christian. All thanks to you.
shadypepe
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 266
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:47:11 AM
 #4884

are there any pools besides that 1gh scam that are up?

CZd9oh4FWe4f1TB69YyedxnuGyHt21zEPu
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:48:02 AM
 #4885


Can someone help? Why i can't connect? Thanks!

did you ever run maxcoind.exe -server ?
bigjme
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 250


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:49:09 AM
 #4886

I think im going to start up my home wallet properly. In come all my pcs :-p

Owner of: cudamining.co.uk
djm34
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1400
Merit: 1050


View Profile WWW
February 07, 2014, 09:49:45 AM
 #4887

This is insane... just made a sell at 0.04BTC (74MAX)

djm34 facebook page
BTC: 1NENYmxwZGHsKFmyjTc5WferTn5VTFb7Ze
Pledge for neoscrypt ccminer to that address: 16UoC4DmTz2pvhFvcfTQrzkPTrXkWijzXw
AizenSou
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:51:03 AM
 #4888

are there any pools besides that 1gh scam that are up?

ypool. But still no stratum pool available.
coercion
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:56:02 AM
Last edit: February 07, 2014, 10:07:26 AM by coercion
 #4889

this tells me that cudaminer gets the difficulty wrong. So I have to compare the code that translates stratum difficulty into hash target.
Code:
if (opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 65536.0);
else if (opt_algo == ALGO_KECCAK)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 256.0);
else
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff);
coolisbad
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:58:37 AM
 #4890

Can anybody patch xptProxy to work with keccak?

The source is on ypool: http://ypool.net/howto?ct=4
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 09:59:20 AM
 #4891

cbuchner1, any idea if you have the time to fix the cudaminer to work with the pools?
coercion
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:01:44 AM
 #4892

cbuchner1, any idea if you have the time to fix the cudaminer to work with the pools?

If you're compiling yourself, stick that code I posted above in the appropriate place in stratum_gen_work, and apply the sha patch that was posted a few pages ago and you're good to go.

I have 61/61 shares accepted on one of my cards in the last 3 minutes. (on 1gh)

edit: randomly just got a dozen boos in a row, followed by more yays. A few cards at at 100%, a few mid 90s, but my 780 is at 75% :/
Hampuz
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:04:43 AM
 #4893

cbuchner1, any idea if you have the time to fix the cudaminer to work with the pools?

If you're compiling yourself, stick that code I posted above in the appropriate place in stratum_gen_work, and apply the sha patch that was posted a few pages ago and you're good to go.

I have 61/61 shares accepted on one of my cards in the last 3 minutes. (on 1gh)

Think you could help me in pm's? Perhaps teamviewer etc, Im very new to all of this, but I have a GTX 770, can get around 120Mh/s, would just wanna use it Smiley.

Ofc you would get something if you help me set it up good
whitetoo
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 588
Merit: 251



View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:11:59 AM
 #4894

Would be amazing if a windows binary could be released compatible with the pools. Christian what is ur maxcoin donation address pls?
Stanr010
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 70
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:14:39 AM
 #4895

Would be amazing if a windows binary could be released compatible with the pools. Christian what is ur maxcoin donation address pls?

This.
Nioki
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:15:50 AM
 #4896

Same there, if you help me to install cudamina + the new miner on this pool I will give you a big gift above 100$
ARE5
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:17:56 AM
 #4897

Can someone PLEASE help, why i get "cannot connect HTTP" error when trying to solomine?
Code:
C:\cudaminer-2014-02-06\x64\cudaminer.exe --algo=keccak -d 0 -i -0 -C 2 -L 1024 -H 2 -l K1000x32 -R 5 -o http://127.0.0.1:8180 -u x -p z
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:20:07 AM
 #4898

this tells me that cudaminer gets the difficulty wrong. So I have to compare the code that translates stratum difficulty into hash target.
Code:
if (opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 65536.0);
else if (opt_algo == ALGO_KECCAK)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 256.0);
else
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff);

is this the supposed fix? is it working ? I can integrate it if someone confirms it is good.

in the cudaminer we also have to take care of scrypt-jane:

Code:
if (opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT || opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT_JANE)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 65536.0);
else if (opt_algo == ALGO_KECCAK)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 256.0);
else
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff);
kokes
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 10


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:21:11 AM
 #4899

this tells me that cudaminer gets the difficulty wrong. So I have to compare the code that translates stratum difficulty into hash target.
Code:
if (opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 65536.0);
else if (opt_algo == ALGO_KECCAK)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 256.0);
else
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff);

is this the supposed fix? is it working ? I can integrate it if someone confirms it is good.

And if its working, can someone compile it for windows? Im dying to mine some maxcoin, and give you a share of the profit ofcourse, for your birthday ^^
Diamonds13
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 100


View Profile
February 07, 2014, 10:21:30 AM
 #4900

this tells me that cudaminer gets the difficulty wrong. So I have to compare the code that translates stratum difficulty into hash target.
Code:
if (opt_algo == ALGO_SCRYPT)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 65536.0);
else if (opt_algo == ALGO_KECCAK)
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff / 256.0);
else
diff_to_target(work->target, sctx->job.diff);

is this the supposed fix? is it working ? I can integrate it if someone confirms it is good.
He said something about that and a sha patch that he poster a few pages ago
Pages: « 1 ... 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 [245] 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 ... 1135 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!