Bitcoin Forum
May 31, 2020, 06:09:37 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 »
  Print  
Author Topic: An (even more) optimized version of cpuminer (pooler's cpuminer, CPU-only)  (Read 1955222 times)
schenker
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:27:15 PM
 #961

Good day.

using cpuming,
minerd.exe --url=stratum+tcp://stratum.btcguild.com:3333 --userpass=user:pass

results issued by the program below, the site btcguild.com dashboard also shows zero results.

where is the problem? (speed of the system and other related problems now are not interesting now, I want to understand the work prinitsipe)

[2014-04-29 14:16:09] thread 1: 151792 hashes, 2.83 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:09] accepted: 0/63 (0.00%), 11.58 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:27] thread 3: 178060 hashes, 2.93 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:30] thread 0: 69116 hashes, 2.99 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:30] accepted: 0/64 (0.00%), 11.75 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:32] thread 2: 84516 hashes, 2.83 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:32] accepted: 0/65 (0.00%), 11.58 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:36] thread 0: 16988 hashes, 2.79 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:36] accepted: 0/66 (0.00%), 11.38 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:37] thread 3: 29552 hashes, 2.97 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:38] accepted: 0/67 (0.00%), 11.42 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:57] thread 1: 136636 hashes, 2.82 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:57] accepted: 0/68 (0.00%), 11.41 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:16:59] thread 1: 4636 hashes, 2.84 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:16:59] accepted: 0/69 (0.00%), 11.43 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:17:05] thread 2: 100244 hashes, 3.00 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:17:05] accepted: 0/70 (0.00%), 11.60 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:17:16] thread 1: 47344 hashes, 2.83 khash/s
[2014-04-29 14:17:16] accepted: 0/71 (0.00%), 11.59 khash/s (booooo)
[2014-04-29 14:17:18] thread 0: 117296 hashes, 2.78 khash/s

1590948577
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590948577

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590948577
Reply with quote  #2

1590948577
Report to moderator
FAST DICE GAME $500 DAILY CONTEST BEST AUTOBET MODE 30% RAKEBACK FOR VIPS PROVABLY FAIR Play Now Play Now
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1590948577
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590948577

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590948577
Reply with quote  #2

1590948577
Report to moderator
1590948577
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1590948577

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1590948577
Reply with quote  #2

1590948577
Report to moderator
pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
April 29, 2014, 12:49:32 PM
 #962

minerd.exe --url=stratum+tcp://stratum.btcguild.com:3333 --userpass=user:pass
You need to use the SHA-256d algorithm for Bitcoin mining. Add --algo=sha256d to your options.

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
PCMiner
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 30, 2014, 06:40:34 PM
Last edit: April 30, 2014, 06:59:26 PM by PCMiner
 #963

I just did a full re-install of my OS and noticed a new version of CPU miner was out (Before I was on 2.3, first one with stratum built in).   Anyway, I've installed the new version and while it works, with the same hash rates as before, I'm noticing I'm getting a ton of "accepted xx/xx (%) (booooo) compared to the older version.   Has something changed in newer versions?  If I stick my old boot hard drive into the machine the 2.3 version of CPU miner on it, it works on the same pools with nearly 100% accepted rate.   With this new version I'm getting accepted rates around 60-70%.

MacOS 10.9.2 (Clean install) and the latest version of CPU miner..    Can someone possibly walk me through how to uninstall this most recent version and the re-install using the older version? (I still have the older version in a folder backed up).



/edit  I successfully downgraded to version 2.3.2 and am back to seeing normal accepted rates.  I wonder what it is about 2.3.3 that causes so many "boooo" submissions?
pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
April 30, 2014, 07:06:08 PM
 #964

I just did a full re-install of my OS and noticed a new version of CPU miner was out (Before I was on 2.3, first one with stratum built in).   Anyway, I've installed the new version and while it works, with the same hash rates as before, I'm noticing I'm getting a ton of "accepted xx/xx (%) (booooo) compared to the older version.   Has something changed in newer versions?  If I stick my old boot hard drive into the machine the 2.3 version of CPU miner on it, it works on the same pools with nearly 100% accepted rate.   With this new version I'm getting accepted rates around 60-70%.
Weird. It would be nice if you could try all versions from 2.3 to 2.3.3 (they are all available at SourceForge) and see which of them seem not to work. Also, please post (or send me via pm) the exact command-line options you are using so that I can test if there's a problem with the server you are connecting to.

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
PCMiner
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123
Merit: 100


View Profile
April 30, 2014, 09:25:10 PM
 #965

I just did a full re-install of my OS and noticed a new version of CPU miner was out (Before I was on 2.3, first one with stratum built in).   Anyway, I've installed the new version and while it works, with the same hash rates as before, I'm noticing I'm getting a ton of "accepted xx/xx (%) (booooo) compared to the older version.   Has something changed in newer versions?  If I stick my old boot hard drive into the machine the 2.3 version of CPU miner on it, it works on the same pools with nearly 100% accepted rate.   With this new version I'm getting accepted rates around 60-70%.
Weird. It would be nice if you could try all versions from 2.3 to 2.3.3 (they are all available at SourceForge) and see which of them seem not to work. Also, please post (or send me via pm) the exact command-line options you are using so that I can test if there's a problem with the server you are connecting to.

Originally I was on 2.3 as I mentioned in the post, and now I am on 2.3.2 and it's working fine.  When I rm minerd from the usr/bin/minerd and replace it with the 2.3.3 version I get much lower.... well, it still says accepted but says "boo" and the percentage drops.

2.3.2 seems to work fine with near 100% accepted over several hours.

This was tested over the last 2 days on both give me coins and clevermining.

Launch strings are:
minerd --url stratum+tcp://us.clevermining.com:3333 --userpass <my address>:x -t 24
and
minerd --url stratum+tcp://ltc.give-me-coins.com:3334 --userpass <my worker>:x -t 24

I tried less threads to see if that helped and it made no difference.     This is a 2012 MacPro upgraded with dual 6 core 3.46 Xeon 5690's.  32GB RAM.  Fresh install of OSX 10.9.2.  The same result happened when tested on my older 2008 3.2Ghz 8 core MacPro. with 10.9.3 (Appleseed Beta release).
pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 03:23:21 PM
 #966

I just did a full re-install of my OS and noticed a new version of CPU miner was out (Before I was on 2.3, first one with stratum built in).   Anyway, I've installed the new version and while it works, with the same hash rates as before, I'm noticing I'm getting a ton of "accepted xx/xx (%) (booooo) compared to the older version.   Has something changed in newer versions?  If I stick my old boot hard drive into the machine the 2.3 version of CPU miner on it, it works on the same pools with nearly 100% accepted rate.   With this new version I'm getting accepted rates around 60-70%.
Weird. It would be nice if you could try all versions from 2.3 to 2.3.3 (they are all available at SourceForge) and see which of them seem not to work. Also, please post (or send me via pm) the exact command-line options you are using so that I can test if there's a problem with the server you are connecting to.

Originally I was on 2.3 as I mentioned in the post, and now I am on 2.3.2 and it's working fine.  When I rm minerd from the usr/bin/minerd and replace it with the 2.3.3 version I get much lower.... well, it still says accepted but says "boo" and the percentage drops.

2.3.2 seems to work fine with near 100% accepted over several hours.

This was tested over the last 2 days on both give me coins and clevermining.

Launch strings are:
minerd --url stratum+tcp://us.clevermining.com:3333 --userpass <my address>:x -t 24
and
minerd --url stratum+tcp://ltc.give-me-coins.com:3334 --userpass <my worker>:x -t 24

I tried less threads to see if that helped and it made no difference.     This is a 2012 MacPro upgraded with dual 6 core 3.46 Xeon 5690's.  32GB RAM.  Fresh install of OSX 10.9.2.  The same result happened when tested on my older 2008 3.2Ghz 8 core MacPro. with 10.9.3 (Appleseed Beta release).

After borrowing a friend's MacBook and testing, I can confirm this issue.

It is not an issue specific to version 2.3.3, and actually doesn't even seem to be a bug in the code at all, but for some reason the OS X binary for version 2.3.3 produces 1/3 wrong hashes for algorithm scrypt. Binaries for all other platforms are not affected. The problem appears to be caused by a bug in the particular compiler used to produce the binary (Apple's version of Clang for OS X Lion), and is only triggered at -O2 or higher optimization levels. The issue does not appear if using gcc on OS X, nor does it appear with the latest version of Clang on Linux.

I have now updated the OS X package for version 2.3.3 with a binary compiled at -O1. It would be nice if you could confirm that it works.

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
PCMiner
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 123
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 01, 2014, 08:23:46 PM
 #967

Quote

After borrowing a friend's MacBook and testing, I can confirm this issue.

It is not an issue specific to version 2.3.3, and actually doesn't even seem to be a bug in the code at all, but for some reason the OS X binary for version 2.3.3 produces 1/3 wrong hashes for algorithm scrypt. Binaries for all other platforms are not affected. The problem appears to be caused by a bug in the particular compiler used to produce the binary (Apple's version of Clang for OS X Lion), and is only triggered at -O2 or higher optimization levels. The issue does not appear if using gcc on OS X, nor does it appear with the latest version of Clang on Linux.

I have now updated the OS X package for version 2.3.3 with a binary compiled at -O1. It would be nice if you could confirm that it works.

Seems to be working fine now with updated version 2.3.3 you posted overnight.   Thanks!

I know CPU mining is essentially dead, but it's nice to know you still maintain this.  Cheers!
007Snoopy
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 02, 2014, 10:45:28 AM
Last edit: May 02, 2014, 11:20:19 AM by 007Snoopy
 #968

okay... 50 pages of posts, including upgrades etc...

Can you please modify post #1 with more relevant info.

I dl'd minerd and cpuminer... but no .exe

Step by step instructions would be rather nice, although I realise you couldn't possibly provide instructions for all possible hardware combinations...

A) Install / setup instructions
B) Links to alt cmd lines for specific installs (google docs spreadsheet combining all currently posted setups?)
C) Users posting (via PM) system specific cmd lines?)

Modify post 1 & 2 only to keep relevant

FYI my somewhat crappy system which happens to be a spare lappy, is a compaq presario v6000 which has no other use apart from sitting here chiunking away... even if it only does 256 H/s (yes not KH/s) lol more than ZERO is a benefit Smiley

Anywho... I'm confuc$ed as to where and how to even commence.

DL: pooler-cpuminer-2.3.3-win64
   : cpuminer-master (From post #2)

System: Compaq Presario (laptop) v6000
CPU: T7100 @ 1.80GHz
OS: Win7 (pro) x64 (SP1)
Ram: 1.0 Gb

Thanks in advance,
Snoops
Spoetnik
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1540
Merit: 1010


FUD Philanthropist™


View Profile
May 04, 2014, 09:32:07 PM
 #969

Just wanted to post a Thank you.. i haven't posted on this topic in ages.

I appreciate all you've done (and chubner's work too) it's cool when people share and WITH source code.
I have enjoyed working on modding your code base.
And i was surprised to see v2.3.3 come out i just noticed pretty much.

I find myself randomly all of a sudden out of the blue working on mods of a mod of a mod of a mod lol

I thought of commenting here for one reason.. i was thinking of how a guy had worked a lot providing feedback on my test builds for ages.
and how it's encouraging when people say thanks or provide feedback or simply show some interest.. a donation on top of that is icing on the cake.

So what you have share has been a source of fun for me.. i don't make anything CPU mining but it's helped me learn how to use MingW lol

I also hope large botnets running your miner are donating to you or chubner too.. if they are making large money from your free work they should share some coin lol

PS: i don't think i remembered to thank you for adding stratum support Wink
not that these noobs mining Doge coin or what ever with their laptops know what i mean lol
the good old days of using a stratum-proxy ..ahh memories hahhaa

FUD first & ask questions later™
linelec
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 05, 2014, 09:00:47 AM
 #970

Hi,

I don't know if the right place to ask about this - I've tried to compile from sources (on Slackware 14.1) and got these errors:



[....]

sha2.c:(.text+0x3e64): undefined reference to `sha256_use_4way'
sha2.c:(.text+0x9645): undefined reference to `sha256d_ms_4way'
minerd-scrypt.o: In function `scanhash_scrypt':
scrypt.c:(.text+0x4e): undefined reference to `sha256_use_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0x6ca): undefined reference to `scrypt_core'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xa81): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xa9f): undefined reference to `sha256_init_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xbce): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xbda): undefined reference to `sha256_init_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xd02): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xd3a): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xddb): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xe09): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xea0): undefined reference to `scrypt_core'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xeb7): undefined reference to `scrypt_core'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xec7): undefined reference to `scrypt_core'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xed7): undefined reference to `scrypt_core'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xf25): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xf44): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xf60): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
scrypt.c:(.text+0xfa1): undefined reference to `sha256_transform_4way'
collect2: error: ld returned 1 exit status
make[2]: *** [minerd] Error 1

[.....]






pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 05, 2014, 09:24:40 AM
 #971

I've tried to compile from sources (on Slackware 14.1) and got these errors:
[....]
Please provide the contents of config.log and the full output of make (use a pastebin). Are you building from the tarball or from the git repo?

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
strangerhacks
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 28
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2014, 02:37:05 PM
 #972

I can't seem to get this to connect, it times out every time. I've tried the following.

Code:
minerd.exe --url=stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 --userpass=strangerhacks.intel:intel
Code:
minerd.exe -o stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 -O strangerhacks.intel:intel
Code:
minerd.exe -o stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 -u strangerhacks.intel -p intel

I've also tried with and without .exe at the end and that doesn't do anything at all, I've tried with a password and without a password, I've also tried on ltc.ghash.io and I even tried to mine SHA-256 by adding --algo=sha256d to the end of the three lines above and without fail, it results in a timeout error.

I tried pinging all URL's and they all result in less then 70 milliseconds.

Any ideas? I'm currently mining with CudaMiner using the following and it's working just fine so it's not the pool.

Code:
cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 -O strangerhacks.intel:intel

If it helps, I have an Intel 3630QM 2.4GHz i7
pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 05, 2014, 03:07:54 PM
 #973

I can't seem to get this to connect, it times out every time. I've tried the following.

Code:
minerd.exe --url=stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 --userpass=strangerhacks.intel:intel
Code:
minerd.exe -o stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 -O strangerhacks.intel:intel
Code:
minerd.exe -o stratum+tcp://multi.ghash.io:3333 -u strangerhacks.intel -p intel

I've also tried with and without .exe at the end and that doesn't do anything at all, I've tried with a password and without a password, I've also tried on ltc.ghash.io and I even tried to mine SHA-256 by adding --algo=sha256d to the end of the three lines above and without fail, it results in a timeout error.

I tried pinging all URL's and they all result in less then 70 milliseconds.

The above lines seem to work fine for me.  This could be the same strange issue discovered by Massimo80.  Could you please try with the libcurl DLL from cpuminer 2.3.2 (rename it as needed so that it overwrites the DLL shipped with the 2.3.3 binary) and see if that solves the problem for you?

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
linelec
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 05, 2014, 05:28:22 PM
Last edit: May 05, 2014, 07:37:01 PM by linelec
 #974


Please provide the contents of config.log and the full output of make (use a pastebin).

Ok,

http://pastebin.com/TR9wbbnw

Quote
Are you building from the tarball or from the git repo?

From tarball, "pooler-cpuminer-2.3.3.tar.gz"

/EDIT/

Compiled on RaspBerry PI with the same distribution, Slackware14.1 ARM, it work  Grin  Huh

pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 05, 2014, 08:12:30 PM
Last edit: May 05, 2014, 08:33:08 PM by pooler
 #975

Please provide the contents of config.log and the full output of make (use a pastebin).

Ok, http://pastebin.com/TR9wbbnw

Quote
Are you building from the tarball or from the git repo?

From tarball, "pooler-cpuminer-2.3.3.tar.gz"

Please also provide the full output of "make clean && make", as well as the output of the following:
Code:
gcc -dM -E - < /dev/null | sort

EDIT: You are using the x86_64 version of Slackware 14.1, right? Please provide the output of "uname -a".

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
linelec
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 06, 2014, 02:03:44 AM
 #976



Please also provide the full output of "make clean && make"

http://pastebin.com/jvXKaNPy

Quote
as well as the output of the following:
Code:
gcc -dM -E - < /dev/null | sort

http://pastebin.com/kYzxAmj4


Quote
EDIT: You are using the x86_64 version of Slackware 14.1, right? Please provide the output of "uname -a".

Funny that you mention that - I've just realised today that the AMD Sempron was a 64  Embarrassed

3.10.17 #2 SMP Fri Feb 14 16:45:28 CST 2014 x86_64 AMD Sempron(tm) Processor LE-1200 AuthenticAMD GNU/Linux

So I run a Slackware 32 on a 64 CPU  Shocked

pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 06, 2014, 10:41:11 AM
 #977

3.10.17 #2 SMP Fri Feb 14 16:45:28 CST 2014 x86_64 AMD Sempron(tm) Processor LE-1200 AuthenticAMD GNU/Linux

So I run a Slackware 32 on a 64 CPU  Shocked

It looks like something is wrong with your environment. You say that you're on an x86 version of Slackware, and gcc seems to confirm that:
Code:
Target: i486-slackware-linux
But then why do arch and uname report "x86_64" as the architecture?

Out of curiosity, I tried installing Slackware 14.1 in QEMU, and arch reported i686 as expected. I was able to build cpuminer just fine.

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
linelec
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 06, 2014, 05:51:40 PM
 #978


It looks like something is wrong with your environment. You say that you're on an x86 version of Slackware, and gcc seems to confirm that:
Code:
Target: i486-slackware-linux
But then why do arch and uname report "x86_64" as the architecture?
 

Because the AMD Sempron is a 64bits?

Code:
uname --help
....
-m, --machine            print the machine hardware name
...

Code:
$ uname -m

x86_64



Previously I've built the AVR tool chain without problem (GCC, binutils, AVRlibC, etc...) on this configuration.

http://www.nongnu.org/avr-libc/


The compilation of "cgminer" was also OK.





pooler
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 791
Merit: 505


View Profile
May 06, 2014, 06:53:33 PM
 #979


It looks like something is wrong with your environment. You say that you're on an x86 version of Slackware, and gcc seems to confirm that:
Code:
Target: i486-slackware-linux
But then why do arch and uname report "x86_64" as the architecture?

Because the AMD Sempron is a 64bits?

As far as I know, that's not how it works. arch should report the architecture in use, not what the hardware is or may be capable of. As a matter of fact, x86 and x86_64 are two distinct architectures; you cannot run a 64-bit binary if you're using a 32-bit kernel. Are you running a 64-bit kernel with a 32-bit userspace, by any chance?

Anyway, as you can see from config.log, the configure script detects "x86_64-unknown-linux-gnu" as the target, which conflicts with your compiler being for x86. Maybe try passing --target=i686-unknown-linux-gnu to configure.

Previously I've built the AVR tool chain without problem (GCC, binutils, AVRlibC, etc...) on this configuration.
http://www.nongnu.org/avr-libc/
The compilation of "cgminer" was also OK.
Unfortunately that's not very relevant here, as cgminer does not need to make fine distinctions between x86 and x86_64.

BTC: 15MRTcUweNVJbhTyH5rq9aeSdyigFrskqE · LTC: LTCPooLqTK1SANSNeTR63GbGwabTKEkuS7
linelec
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 210
Merit: 100


View Profile WWW
May 06, 2014, 09:39:55 PM
 #980


Anyway, as you can see from config.log, the configure script detects "x86_64-unknown-linux-gnu" as the target, which conflicts with your compiler being for x86. Maybe try passing --target=i686-unknown-linux-gnu to configure.

Thanks ! Now it work !  Grin

As soon as possible I'll install the Slackware 64 bits version on this PC


Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 [49] 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!