Bitcoin Forum
May 26, 2022, 09:06:19 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 1427 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6586469 times)
alevlaslo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 591


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:06:01 PM
 #181

on 1999 rejects 5%, it's low diff port

1653555979
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1653555979

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1653555979
Reply with quote  #2

1653555979
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
ekrem
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 235
Merit: 100



View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:15:21 PM
 #182

rev 1.1 is not working with 2032 port of coinmine
yes - 1999 is working

please paste full comand line  eth.coinmine.pl
alevlaslo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 591


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:24:48 PM
 #183

Another possible fix for cgminer and "unknown-work" is to use the following extra flags: "--no-submit-stale --scan-time 2 --queue 0" on the commandline.

for this miner what is same options?

thesaltonsea
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 64
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:43:15 PM
 #184

how to connect to eth pool on coinotron.com:3344? Wthat command line need in bat?
Its not working with cointron, it will work in next version maybe Smiley
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:44:42 PM
 #185

rev 1.1 is not working with 2032 port of coinmine

I need full command line to check it.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
kosaet
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1001



View Profile
April 13, 2016, 12:54:22 PM
Last edit: April 13, 2016, 01:22:10 PM by kosaet
 #186

Hello guys, thanks Claymore for the miner, but i have one question, Is now this miner work with both suprnova pools , because i am mining eth there ?


PS. I read all 10 pages, nothing about eth suprnova, so i suppose that not work ?
markoz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 01:21:42 PM
 #187

i have started testing the software and i mine eth on nanopool, dcr on suprnova. Everything is ok but on nanopool i see "now" and "6h" hashrate but "reported" are 0. Is that ok?
alevlaslo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 591


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 01:56:19 PM
Last edit: April 13, 2016, 02:22:01 PM by alevlaslo
 #188

I need full command line to check it.

EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.nanopool.org:9999 -ewal 0xce0999a83d1473aa4a8f0f6705bff4c35375eb04 -epsw x -dpool dcr.coinmine.pl:2032 -dwal alevlaslo.1 -dpsw x -dcri 100

on 1999 port 10% bad shares

alevlaslo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 591


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 02:20:27 PM
Last edit: April 13, 2016, 02:55:39 PM by alevlaslo
 #189

Oh, just wait a some time, and the port 2032 start works!

0 rejects, but failed to connect sometime. What -dcrt optimal for this port?

tflux99
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 89
Merit: 10


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 02:30:55 PM
 #190

on ethermine.org all shares got rejected anybody else the same Huh it worked b4 but now all is rejected didnt change anything...?

                 ▶▶ UR TOKEN ◀◀
═══━┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈━═══
ⓄⓄ UNIVERSAL RECOGNITION TOKEN  ⓄⓄ


【 The first blockchain-based corporate rewards marketplace 】
══━┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈━══
Xdragon
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 543
Merit: 500


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 03:25:25 PM
 #191

If I had 3x 270x + 3x 280x on one rig, is it possible to do "-mode 0" for 3x 280x, and "-mode 1" for 3x 270x at the same time  Grin Grin
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 03:27:56 PM
 #192

+1

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
thevictimofuktyranny
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1092
Merit: 1004


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 03:52:12 PM
 #193

Well, done Claymore, working very well on R9 290 overclocked to 1020mhz.

Still, uses Claymore GPU Control software for overclocking my GPU, from 2 years ago Smiley
nanomo
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile WWW
April 13, 2016, 05:08:22 PM
 #194

Why so many rejected?

DCR - Total Speed: 1084.617 Mh/s, Total Shares: 691, Rejected: 114
DCR: GPU0 272.606 Mh/s, GPU1 266.236 Mh/s, GPU2 273.063 Mh/s, GPU3 272.712 Mh/s

ForoBitcoin.org
alevlaslo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1960
Merit: 591


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 05:50:33 PM
 #195

use hi diff port or another pool

restless
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1151
Merit: 1001


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 05:52:41 PM
 #196

If I had 3x 270x + 3x 280x on one rig, is it possible to do "-mode 0" for 3x 280x, and "-mode 1" for 3x 270x at the same time  Grin Grin
It should be possible, assuming 270x are indexed as  0,1,2 and 280x are 3,4,5
for 3x270x use:
-di 012 -mode 0 -dir "c:\DAGs\270x"
for 280x use:
-di 345 -mode 1 -dir "c:\DAGs\280x"
BitcoinPappi
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 915
Merit: 1005


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 06:34:45 PM
 #197

Future plans for linux?

Probably never, none of his releases ever go for linux.

You need to install Windows.

You are not correct, I have Linux version of XMR miner. Probably I will port this miner to Linux, but it will take some time so I'm going to add some important useful features to Windows version firstly.

Sounds good. Thanks.  Using the Decred calculator( http://decred-calc.cryptohub.info) and the GPU hash rates from the list.  Is it me or Decred according to the calculator will double profits from mining when combined with ETH?
qqqq
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1596
Merit: 1011


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 08:10:47 PM
 #198

Claymore, is that trick works with different opencls like in XPM miners ? I tried from 16.4.1 and it crushed. Maybe it's not supported or even not working in ETH-DCR miners ?
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 08:16:22 PM
 #199

Claymore, is that trick works with different opencls like in XPM miners ? I tried from 16.4.1 and it crushed. Maybe it's not supported or even not working in ETH-DCR miners ?

I compile OpenCL kernels for 15.12, binaries may fail in 13.x, 14x, 16.x. So in general I need to compile it for every major Catalyst version, right now I decoded to support 15.x only, though I can create several sub-versions if it will be useful for a lot of people.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
domingo62
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
April 13, 2016, 08:21:09 PM
 #200

Is it possible to mine EXP with this? I'm trying in differents ways but seems it's not possible.

Cannot create big DAG.

Claymore, did you lock this miner to eth only?

Pages: « 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [10] 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 ... 1427 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!