Bitcoin Forum
February 25, 2024, 01:59:24 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 26.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [88] 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 ... 499 »
  Print  
Author Topic: PhoenixMiner 6.2c: fastest Ethereum/Ethash miner with lowest devfee (Win/Linux)  (Read 784424 times)
DireWolfM14
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2114
Merit: 4204


Join the world-leading crypto sportsbook NOW!


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2018, 02:15:51 PM
Last edit: May 10, 2018, 03:42:44 PM by DireWolfM14
 #1741

Is there a chance that 3.0 will have dual mine (preferably keccak/blake2s) ?

I do not understand why many people have the dual mining function waiting for phoenixminer 3.0, it is still possible with calymore dual miner. but what do you shoot with dual mining, costs much more energy and also less hashrate for eth and minimal earnings with the second coin.what do you shoot with this.i personally prefer a miner software that is economical with energy and stable works and high hashrate and more schares eth

Agreed.  I have little experience with mining, but lots tuning PC's with Windows and Ubuntu.  I've tried and tried tweaking the settings on both miners.  With Claymore's dual miner my ETH hashrate drops 10%, and the additional DCR only makes up for a mere fraction of of the loss.  Energy usage is the same regardless of which mining software I use.  So, obviously I'm sticking to phoenix.  Dual mining, at least Claymore's miner, just don't make cent$.

  ▄▄███████▄███████▄▄▄
 █████████████
▀▀▀▀▀▀████▄▄
███████████████
       ▀▀███▄
███████████████
          ▀███
 █████████████
             ███
███████████▀▀               ███
███                         ███
███                         ███
 ███                       ███
  ███▄                   ▄███
   ▀███▄▄             ▄▄███▀
     ▀▀████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄████▀▀
         ▀▀▀███████▀▀▀
░░░████▄▄▄▄
░▄▄░
▄▄███████▄▀█████▄▄
██▄████▌▐█▌█████▄██
████▀▄▄▄▌███░▄▄▄▀████
██████▄▄▄█▄▄▄██████
█░███████░▐█▌░███████░█
▀▀██▀░██░▐█▌░██░▀██▀▀
▄▄▄░█▀░█░██░▐█▌░██░█░▀█░▄▄▄
██▀░░░░▀██░▐█▌░██▀░░░░▀██
▀██
█████▄███▀▀██▀▀███▄███████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
▀▀▀▀███████████▀▀▀▀
▄▄██████▄▄
▀█▀
█  █▀█▀
  ▄█  ██  █▄  ▄
█ ▄█ █▀█▄▄█▀█ █▄ █
▀▄█ █ ███▄▄▄▄███ █ █▄▀
▀▀ █    ▄▄▄▄    █ ▀▀
   ██████   █
█     ▀▀     █
▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄
▄ ██████▀▀██████ ▄
▄████████ ██ ████████▄
▀▀███████▄▄███████▀▀
▀▀▀████████▀▀▀
█████████████LEADING CRYPTO SPORTSBOOK & CASINO█████████████
MULTI
CURRENCY
1500+
CASINO GAMES
CRYPTO EXCLUSIVE
CLUBHOUSE
FAST & SECURE
PAYMENTS
.
..PLAY NOW!..
1708826364
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1708826364

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1708826364
Reply with quote  #2

1708826364
Report to moderator
1708826364
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1708826364

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1708826364
Reply with quote  #2

1708826364
Report to moderator
1708826364
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1708826364

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1708826364
Reply with quote  #2

1708826364
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1708826364
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1708826364

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1708826364
Reply with quote  #2

1708826364
Report to moderator
pinamalina
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 10, 2018, 03:39:23 PM
 #1742

Code:
I need a good working start.bat command file, which switches from one wallet to another wallet with a time limit

i used this bat this works not so good.


Define the 'not so good'. Specify your requirements.



switching from wallet 1 to wallet 2, a lot of loss of time and of course the loss of time for startup phoenixminer, must be an easier way for this, without the waiting times and the start-up time of the Miner itself.

As advised in the previous replies there are so much simpler solutions utilizing wallet transfer of the mined eth... However if you insist on a complex solution then I can program solution utilizing the remote management API and epools.txt. Send a PM message to get my full proposal for the not free solution.
shanepottermi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 10, 2018, 04:14:13 PM
 #1743

Is there a chance that 3.0 will have dual mine (preferably keccak/blake2s) ?

I do not understand why many people have the dual mining function waiting for phoenixminer 3.0, it is still possible with calymore dual miner. but what do you shoot with dual mining, costs much more energy and also less hashrate for eth and minimal earnings with the second coin.what do you shoot with this.i personally prefer a miner software that is economical with energy and stable works and high hashrate and more schares eth

Agreed.  I have little experience with mining, but lots tuning PC's with Windows and Ubuntu.  I've tried and tried tweaking the settings on both miners.  With Claymore's dual miner my ETH hashrate drops 10%, and the additional DCR only makes up for a mere fraction of of the loss.  Energy usage is the same regardless of which mining software I use.  So, obviously I'm sticking to phoenix.  Dual mining, at least Claymore's miner, just don't make cent$.

Dual mining is dead. ASICs killed that months ago. Nothing I've seen is profitable dual mining vs solo mining. Not only doesn't it cover the extra power used, it loses money, an increases heat. The dev of Phoenix should have stopped code for dual mining once it became clear it wasn't profitable anymore and focused on a linux version for the larger farms.
4ward
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 473
Merit: 18


View Profile
May 10, 2018, 05:30:15 PM
 #1744

Is there a chance that 3.0 will have dual mine (preferably keccak/blake2s) ?

I do not understand why many people have the dual mining function waiting for phoenixminer 3.0, it is still possible with calymore dual miner. but what do you shoot with dual mining, costs much more energy and also less hashrate for eth and minimal earnings with the second coin.what do you shoot with this.i personally prefer a miner software that is economical with energy and stable works and high hashrate and more schares eth

Agreed.  I have little experience with mining, but lots tuning PC's with Windows and Ubuntu.  I've tried and tried tweaking the settings on both miners.  With Claymore's dual miner my ETH hashrate drops 10%, and the additional DCR only makes up for a mere fraction of of the loss.  Energy usage is the same regardless of which mining software I use.  So, obviously I'm sticking to phoenix.  Dual mining, at least Claymore's miner, just don't make cent$.

Dual mining is dead. ASICs killed that months ago. Nothing I've seen is profitable dual mining vs solo mining. Not only doesn't it cover the extra power used, it loses money, an increases heat. The dev of Phoenix should have stopped code for dual mining once it became clear it wasn't profitable anymore and focused on a linux version for the larger farms.

Not completely but almost, and highly dependent on your power cost
This includes power usage calculations:

Code:
Algorithm         Coin          Miner                        StatsSpeed PwLim Watt  USD/W mBTC/Day USD/Day Profit/Day PoolFee MinerFee Pool        Loc.
---------         ----          -----                        ---------- ----- ----  ----- -------- ------- ---------- ------- -------- ----        ----
Ethash_Keccak|08  ETH_MAX       A-ClayDual-11.7       29.21 mh/233.7 mh   100  143 0.0113  0.20695    1.90   1.61 USD   0.90%    1.50% W-MPH/W-MPH EU
Ethash            ETH           A-Phoenix-2.9e                 29.54 mh   100  102 0.0145  0.18440    1.69   1.49 USD   0.90%    0.65% W-MPH       EU
Ethash_Blake2s|60 ETH_Blake2s   A-ClayDual-11.7       29.31 mh/1.759 gh   100  145 0.0102  0.19205    1.76   1.47 USD   0.90%    1.50% W-MPH/NH    EU

Although last week Ethash_Blake2s was still above Ethash only

BennyT
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 259
Merit: 108


View Profile
May 10, 2018, 07:18:38 PM
 #1745



switching from wallet 1 to wallet 2, a lot of loss of time and of course the loss of time for startup phoenixminer, must be an easier way for this, without the waiting times and the start-up time of the Miner itself.

As advised in the previous replies there are so much simpler solutions utilizing wallet transfer of the mined eth... However if you insist on a complex solution then I can program solution utilizing the remote management API and epools.txt. Send a PM message to get my full proposal for the not free solution.
[/quote]

To add.. I would just run two instances of phoenix on startup. Program 1 mines 6 GPUS to one wallet, and the other instance will run 2 GPUS to another wallet or however you want to allocate the percentage split. The time limit switching as everyone else has said, is a not as an efficient of an approach.
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 11, 2018, 02:01:45 PM
 #1746

Here we go again:

Miner:
7*1070 + 5*580

So on Claymore v. 11.6 i use This bat file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Miners\Claymore_Dual_Ethereum_v10.2\EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal walletaddress.rigcozinha -epsw x -allpools 1 -mport 4444 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850
MSI Afterburnner 4.5.0:
Core: 0
Mem: +715
PL: 65%
Power Consumption: 1750w

PhoniexMiner config bat file:
Code:
REM
REM Example bat file for starting PhoenixMiner.exe to mine ETH
REM

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
PhoenixMiner.exe -pool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:4444 -wal walletaddress.RIGcozinha -proto 3 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850 -log 0

Afterburnner config are the same

Power Consumption: 2150w

Whats the problem?
I like verter PM, but With This difference i cannot keep using.


sergioheadache
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 11, 2018, 06:00:42 PM
 #1747

Hello,

i am running 2 different instances of the miner, 1 for nvidia and 1 for amd, its more comfortable for me to control the settings this way,

for now i used -cdm and 2 diferent ports, so i see them in my control panel as 2 miners,

is there an option to see them as 1 miner  ? somehow make the cdm know that there are 2 windows running ?


thanks
DireWolfM14
Copper Member
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2114
Merit: 4204


Join the world-leading crypto sportsbook NOW!


View Profile WWW
May 11, 2018, 07:45:02 PM
Last edit: May 12, 2018, 01:25:18 AM by DireWolfM14
 #1748

Has anybody used OhGodAnETHlargementPill with Phoenix?  I'm planning on buying a couple of GTX 1080's (hooked on ETH) to add to my rig, and I saw this during a search for expected hash rates.  Does it work with Phoenix?  Is it stable and safe?  Will it affect the longevity of the cards?  Thanks.

ETA is obvious I'm a newbie?  Have I crossed the line? Splain it me Lucy.

  ▄▄███████▄███████▄▄▄
 █████████████
▀▀▀▀▀▀████▄▄
███████████████
       ▀▀███▄
███████████████
          ▀███
 █████████████
             ███
███████████▀▀               ███
███                         ███
███                         ███
 ███                       ███
  ███▄                   ▄███
   ▀███▄▄             ▄▄███▀
     ▀▀████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄████▀▀
         ▀▀▀███████▀▀▀
░░░████▄▄▄▄
░▄▄░
▄▄███████▄▀█████▄▄
██▄████▌▐█▌█████▄██
████▀▄▄▄▌███░▄▄▄▀████
██████▄▄▄█▄▄▄██████
█░███████░▐█▌░███████░█
▀▀██▀░██░▐█▌░██░▀██▀▀
▄▄▄░█▀░█░██░▐█▌░██░█░▀█░▄▄▄
██▀░░░░▀██░▐█▌░██▀░░░░▀██
▀██
█████▄███▀▀██▀▀███▄███████▀
▀███████████████████████▀
▀▀▀▀███████████▀▀▀▀
▄▄██████▄▄
▀█▀
█  █▀█▀
  ▄█  ██  █▄  ▄
█ ▄█ █▀█▄▄█▀█ █▄ █
▀▄█ █ ███▄▄▄▄███ █ █▄▀
▀▀ █    ▄▄▄▄    █ ▀▀
   ██████   █
█     ▀▀     █
▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄▀▄
▄ ██████▀▀██████ ▄
▄████████ ██ ████████▄
▀▀███████▄▄███████▀▀
▀▀▀████████▀▀▀
█████████████LEADING CRYPTO SPORTSBOOK & CASINO█████████████
MULTI
CURRENCY
1500+
CASINO GAMES
CRYPTO EXCLUSIVE
CLUBHOUSE
FAST & SECURE
PAYMENTS
.
..PLAY NOW!..
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 11, 2018, 08:22:25 PM
Last edit: May 11, 2018, 08:34:11 PM by B00gieman
 #1749

Here we go again:

Miner:
7*1070 + 5*580

So on Claymore v. 11.6 i use This bat file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Miners\Claymore_Dual_Ethereum_v10.2\EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal walletaddress.rigcozinha -epsw x -allpools 1 -mport 4444 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850
MSI Afterburnner 4.5.0:
Core: 0
Mem: +715
PL: 65%
Power Consumption: 1750w

PhoniexMiner config bat file:
Code:
REM
REM Example bat file for starting PhoenixMiner.exe to mine ETH
REM

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
PhoenixMiner.exe -pool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:4444 -wal walletaddress.RIGcozinha -proto 3 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850 -log 0

Afterburnner config are the same

Power Consumption: 2150w

Whats the problem?
I like verter PM, but With This difference i cannot keep using.


After some tests i realized that the extra consumption is on AMD cards. So for now... the solution i'm using is Claymore for AMD cards, and PM for Nvidia cards.

I dont know why but PM is not executing the "in BOLD" command line:
PhoenixMiner.exe -pool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:4444 -wal walletaddress.RIGcozinha -proto 3 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850 -log 0
gsrcrxsi314
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 367
Merit: 34


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 01:36:52 AM
 #1750

yeah i've noticed that the voltage commands seem to not work at all. and applying drastically low values (like 700mV) do nothing and power consumption is not reduced.
Metroid
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2142
Merit: 353


Xtreme Monster


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 01:52:41 AM
 #1751

yeah i've noticed that the voltage commands seem to not work at all. and applying drastically low values (like 700mV) do nothing and power consumption is not reduced.

That is amd drivers, not the miner per se, amd drivers used to be like that, you set and it did, now you have to mod the bios with the voltage you want and you need to write -cvddc xx and you must pray the driver will accept the voltage cause if it does not then it will use another voltage like 950 or even 1150 and you will see your card overheating after few minutes. Most noob miners think is using the correct set voltage but most of the time if you did not do it right then no.

BTC Address: 1DH4ok85VdFAe47fSVXNVctxkFhUv4ujbR
gsrcrxsi314
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 367
Merit: 34


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 02:17:53 AM
 #1752

yeah i've noticed that the voltage commands seem to not work at all. and applying drastically low values (like 700mV) do nothing and power consumption is not reduced.

That is amd drivers, not the miner per se, amd drivers used to be like that, you set and it did, now you have to mod the bios with the voltage you want and you need to write -cvddc xx and you must pray the driver will accept the voltage cause if it does not then it will use another voltage like 950 or even 1150 and you will see your card overheating after few minutes. Most noob miners think is using the correct set voltage but most of the time if you did not do it right then no.

im using the 18.2.1 drivers, not the buggy ass blockchain drivers.

and for reference, claymore applies the voltages correctly on the same system

try again.
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 06:52:52 AM
 #1753

yeah i've noticed that the voltage commands seem to not work at all. and applying drastically low values (like 700mV) do nothing and power consumption is not reduced.

That is amd drivers, not the miner per se, amd drivers used to be like that, you set and it did, now you have to mod the bios with the voltage you want and you need to write -cvddc xx and you must pray the driver will accept the voltage cause if it does not then it will use another voltage like 950 or even 1150 and you will see your card overheating after few minutes. Most noob miners think is using the correct set voltage but most of the time if you did not do it right then no.

Did you read my previous post?
The command line works on Claymore With no problem.
Im using blockchain drivers and already testes With last amd drivers.

People With AMD, can you please test only AMD With Claymore and PM? PLEASE report config (Core / mem - OC and voltage), drivers used and Consumption in Watt.


inv1s1bl3
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 06:57:43 AM
 #1754

I have tried mining some akroma with the 2.9e on my 3card rig and I'm getting almost 96mh/s with the settings 1200/2200! Running stable for the past week or so without any hangs. Great miner!
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 06:59:06 AM
 #1755



That is amd drivers, not the miner per se, amd drivers used to be like that, you set and it did, now you have to mod the bios with the voltage you want and you need to write -cvddc xx and you must pray the driver will accept the voltage cause if it does not then it will use another voltage like 950 or even 1150 and you will see your card overheating after few minutes. Most noob miners think is using the correct set voltage but most of the time if you did not do it right then no.

Did you read my previous post?
The command line works on Claymore With no problem.
Im using blockchain drivers and already testes With last amd drivers.

People With AMD, can you please test only AMD With Claymore and PM? PLEASE report config (Core / mem - OC and voltage), drivers used and Consumption in Watt.



pinamalina
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 09:49:57 AM
 #1756

Here we go again:

Miner:
7*1070 + 5*580

So on Claymore v. 11.6 i use This bat file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
Miners\Claymore_Dual_Ethereum_v10.2\EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal walletaddress.rigcozinha -epsw x -allpools 1 -mport 4444 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850
MSI Afterburnner 4.5.0:
Core: 0
Mem: +715
PL: 65%
Power Consumption: 1750w

PhoniexMiner config bat file:
Code:
REM
REM Example bat file for starting PhoenixMiner.exe to mine ETH
REM

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
PhoenixMiner.exe -pool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:4444 -wal walletaddress.RIGcozinha -proto 3 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850 -log 0

Afterburnner config are the same

Power Consumption: 2150w

Whats the problem?
I like verter PM, but With This difference i cannot keep using.


After some tests i realized that the extra consumption is on AMD cards. So for now... the solution i'm using is Claymore for AMD cards, and PM for Nvidia cards.

I dont know why but PM is not executing the "in BOLD" command line:
PhoenixMiner.exe -pool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:4444 -wal walletaddress.RIGcozinha -proto 3 -cclock 1150 -mclock 2225 -cvddc 850 -mvddc 850 -log 0

Use hwinfo64 to check actual values the gpus are running at. For PhoenixMiner specify the voltage for each card so - cvddc 850,850,850,... -mvdcc 850,850,850... Same for frequencies.

I have multiple rigs configured this way on -18.x.x drivers perform as expected.
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 10:41:31 AM
Last edit: May 12, 2018, 11:07:46 AM by B00gieman
 #1757

Will try that...
********
 Tested as sugested. But was not the solution. Thanks anyway for the help.
Its strange... I know.
.......

Uninstaling everything. Start from zero.
If it works for you, it should work for me.
crypper
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 239
Merit: 12


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 01:07:08 PM
 #1758

I've been using claymore for my RX X80s for over a year now. Decided to give phoenix a go...and I'm damn happy I did: slight improvement in hashrate at the same clocks and power and significant reduction in stale shares! I've been suffering from 5-15% stales (ethermine.org) since Byzantium fork in 2017. With phoenix I have <1% stales.
Great job, man.
B00gieman
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2018, 05:38:54 PM
 #1759

Will try that...
********
 Tested as sugested. But was not the solution. Thanks anyway for the help.
Its strange... I know.
.......

Uninstaling everything. Start from zero.
If it works for you, it should work for me.

So.... start over again...

The drivers:
So. I didnt use DDU because de program only gives me a white screen... (everything appens to me).
Downloaded latest Adrenalin Drivers.
Install drivers... instalation program says it needs to remove older ones... yes...reboot...and the new adrenalin drivers start pumping... wait...
Install finished.
Reboot
No need to patch using ATimdagpatch.
Execute SM... and click "y" to activate compute mode. (if dont do this you will get only 19hashes). The computer needs to reboot.
Execute again SM and now the ComputeMode is activated and you should get 31/32 hashes.

The best... finally... the consumption is low... as on Claymore.
Funny... i've already tried this in the past...something possible went wrong...

Thanks to you all that showed me the way.
sexontoast
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 27
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 13, 2018, 08:01:52 AM
 #1760

This a common issue ?
Would love to move away from Claymore for my 3 rigs.

Eth: Generating light cache for epoch #186
GPU1: 26C 60%
build: Failed to GPU1 program: clBuildProgram (-11)
GPU1: Failed to load kernels: clCreateKernel (-46)
Thread(s) not responding. Restarting.
Eth speed: 0.000 MH/s, shares: 0/0/0, time: 0:00



Eth: New job #107ff4c3 from eth-au.dwarfpool.com:8008; diff: 2000MH
GPU1: Starting up... (0)
build: Failed to GPU1 program: clBuildProgram (-11)
GPU1: Failed to load kernels: clCreateKernel (-46)
Pages: « 1 ... 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 [88] 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 ... 499 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!