Bitcoin Forum
June 13, 2021, 08:59:14 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.21.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 457 »
  Print  
Author Topic: PhoenixMiner 5.6d: fastest Ethereum/Ethash miner with lowest devfee (Win/Linux)  (Read 662555 times)
DireWolfM14
Legendary
*
Online Online

Activity: 1134
Merit: 2282


Join the world-leading crypto sportsbook NOW!


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 01:02:03 AM
 #1701

Who can say - why sometimes speed 1 of cards drops from 31M to 25M untill restarting miner?
  Sometimes it is just Windows messing with one GPU (probably the active one, if you have a display or display-emulating "plug" in it). In such cases the hashrate recovers within few minutes.
Yes, this is the active GPU with display connected in it. But speed didn't restores in 5 minutes... It's too long. Average speed drops significunt for me. It's need to do something with that. Until that I'll use Claymore miner, in wich no such problem...

I was noticing the same thing with only two GPUs  Trying to trouble shoot the issue I swapped their PCI positions and got the same thing, always GPU1.  Funny thing is I'm controlling the PC via Remote Desktop Connection, and when I first start RDC both GPUs are running ~32mh/s, then GPU1 drops about two or three mh/s.  I suspected the cause due to graphics requirements imposed on GPU1.  I installed an old video card in the first PCI slot and moved the Nvidias to positions 2 and 3, and now the issue is non existent.  Might be worth a try if you have a spare PCI slot and an old video card.


Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1623617954
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1623617954

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1623617954
Reply with quote  #2

1623617954
Report to moderator
pinamalina
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 06:57:30 AM
 #1702

Not looking for the failover purpose, instead I'm looking to split up the total mining durations into two chunks, 1) mining using first wallet address & when 60 mins is reached flip over to the wallet 2 and mine for x time and back. Sort of like a dev fee idea. Or there maybe a better way to achieve the same thing?

anyone expert in terms of batch file configuration? I'm attempting to use the following windows cmd commands to switch between different wallet address using one single batch file. However it seems to me that once the first phoenix process has started, the timeout command following is no longer working. Any suggestions as to why?

:wallet1
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60 <---stopped here>
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet2

:wallet2
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet1

you just need one bat file for a failover....

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -wal2 <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -pass2 x -logfile *



-pool2 <host:port>  Failover ethash pool address. Same as -pool but for the failover pool
  -wal2 <wallet> Failover ethash wallet (if missing -wal will be used for the failover pool too)
  -pass2 <password> Failover ethash password (if missing -pass will be used for the failover pool too)
  -worker2 <name> Failover ethash worker name (if missing -worker will be used for the failover pool too)
  -proto2 <n> Failover ethash stratum protocol (if missing -proto will be used for the failover pool too)
  -coin2 <coin> Failover devfee Ethash coin (if missing -coin will be used for the failover pool too)
  -stales2 <n> Submit stales to the failover pool: 1 - yes (default), 0 - no

If you have more gpus the optimal way mining into two wallets is to run two instances of PhoenixMiner splitting half gpus to first instance and the second half to second instance.
By hourly restarting the miner you are loosing mining time and damaging the hw due to temperature drop during the switch.

In order to do what you intended to do with the batch approach you need to create a new proces using start comand.

Example:

Code:
start "Launch PH" /D "c:\phoenixminer" phoenixminer.exe config.txt
Kgonla
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 129
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 10:59:20 AM
 #1703

I'm using RX 580 with moded blockchain drivers for W7.
GPU speed is set at 1250 MHz in bios.

I set -cclock 1150
The cards change to 1150 MHz but the voltage increases so more power wasted
I set -cvddc to 1000 or 950 or... but the voltage do not change

Are these commands only working in some drivers?

Thank you.
Call_Me_Bambi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 259


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 12:11:47 PM
 #1704

I'm using RX 580 with moded blockchain drivers for W7.
GPU speed is set at 1250 MHz in bios.

I set -cclock 1150
The cards change to 1150 MHz but the voltage increases so more power wasted
I set -cvddc to 1000 or 950 or... but the voltage do not change

Are these commands only working in some drivers?

Thank you.


Quick question, what are you using to monitor the voltage change, do you use HWinfo https://www.hwinfo.com ?
There is a nice, simple to use tool, called "OverdriveNTool" that you can use to change clock and voltage settings, then monitor them in Hwinfo.
Kgonla
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 129
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 01:39:06 PM
 #1705

I'm using RX 580 with moded blockchain drivers for W7.
GPU speed is set at 1250 MHz in bios.

I set -cclock 1150
The cards change to 1150 MHz but the voltage increases so more power wasted
I set -cvddc to 1000 or 950 or... but the voltage do not change

Are these commands only working in some drivers?

Thank you.


Quick question, what are you using to monitor the voltage change, do you use HWinfo https://www.hwinfo.com ?
There is a nice, simple to use tool, called "OverdriveNTool" that you can use to change clock and voltage settings, then monitor them in Hwinfo.

I have the overdrivetool but I don't use it, one time this soft changed something in my registry & had to reinstall completely the drivers.
Yes, I use HWinfo.
I mine different cryptos so is great to have a config in the miner itself.
janding
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 140
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 03:45:41 PM
Last edit: May 04, 2018, 03:57:25 PM by janding
 #1706

@PhoenixMiner

Feature request:
It would be helpful if the miner could monitor and report GPU memory error counts on the console display per GPU.
It doesn't have to be intrusive, it could report once every hour or configurable by the user on how often it reports,
if the user wants it to report at all, with a min rate of 30 minutes or an hour.

Thanks
infectedmushi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 03:51:26 PM
 #1707

this have claymore source in it i found it. it a timebomb that will mess with Gpu voltage to Blowed it
there is no phoenix, this was made by claymore to further his Strength in claymore miner monopoly.
after he explode all gpu, no one will ever use any other miner but claymore.

i will release my proof in 48 hours.

lolo....  Grin
Pronexx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 04, 2018, 09:09:08 PM
Last edit: May 04, 2018, 09:38:58 PM by Pronexx
 #1708

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:

https://ibb.co/c2oG67

It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!
UnclWish
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414
Merit: 253


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 12:07:22 AM
 #1709

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:



It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!

Why you are waitng so long?Huh You can close miner window - you willn't see anything new for the next few years...
Better close this window, and than update your video driver to last version with support 1803.
infectedmushi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 06:47:43 AM
 #1710

mining on 1803 with latest 397.31 from nvidia. no issues at all..
Pronexx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 10:00:08 AM
 #1711

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:

https://ibb.co/c2oG67

It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!

Why you are waitng so long?Huh You can close miner window - you willn't see anything new for the next few years...
Better close this window, and than update your video driver to last version with support 1803.

I had no idea how to fix it. I use 5 RX580 with Blockchain driver.
But I now rolled back to 1709 and it works fine again. Will be waiting for another month before upgrading again. Hopefully, there will be a driver/miner update to fix it in the meantime.
pinamalina
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 10:01:34 AM
 #1712

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:



It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!


Few posts back I have reported the same problem and issued a warning. In my instance compute mode was off after upgrade, and miner took some 5 or so minutes to find all gpus before starting mining.

Two options: roll back the upgrade.
Or clean install the Radeon drivers (Uninstall with ddu, install driver, enable compute mode) then try PH.

Report your findings.
Digital_Seytan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 186
Merit: 1

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !


View Profile WWW
May 05, 2018, 10:16:16 AM
 #1713

Phoenixminer developer, thanks for the version 2.9.e, this is the best miner version, on behalf of many thanks again.


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

https://github.com/digitalpara/Download.windows.Easyminersmsk.2018.v0.7.10

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !
Digital_Seytan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 186
Merit: 1

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !


View Profile WWW
May 05, 2018, 10:42:01 AM
 #1714

Not looking for the failover purpose, instead I'm looking to split up the total mining durations into two chunks, 1) mining using first wallet address & when 60 mins is reached flip over to the wallet 2 and mine for x time and back. Sort of like a dev fee idea. Or there maybe a better way to achieve the same thing?

anyone expert in terms of batch file configuration? I'm attempting to use the following windows cmd commands to switch between different wallet address using one single batch file. However it seems to me that once the first phoenix process has started, the timeout command following is no longer working. Any suggestions as to why?

:wallet1
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60 <---stopped here>
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet2

:wallet2
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet1

you just need one bat file for a failover....

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -wal2 <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -pass2 x -logfile *



-pool2 <host:port>  Failover ethash pool address. Same as -pool but for the failover pool
  -wal2 <wallet> Failover ethash wallet (if missing -wal will be used for the failover pool too)
  -pass2 <password> Failover ethash password (if missing -pass will be used for the failover pool too)
  -worker2 <name> Failover ethash worker name (if missing -worker will be used for the failover pool too)
  -proto2 <n> Failover ethash stratum protocol (if missing -proto will be used for the failover pool too)
  -coin2 <coin> Failover devfee Ethash coin (if missing -coin will be used for the failover pool too)
  -stales2 <n> Submit stales to the failover pool: 1 - yes (default), 0 - no

too bad there is no better and easy way for this, batch file is nothing more ideas

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !
Digital_Seytan
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 186
Merit: 1

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !


View Profile WWW
May 05, 2018, 10:46:57 AM
 #1715

Not looking for the failover purpose, instead I'm looking to split up the total mining durations into two chunks, 1) mining using first wallet address & when 60 mins is reached flip over to the wallet 2 and mine for x time and back. Sort of like a dev fee idea. Or there maybe a better way to achieve the same thing?

anyone expert in terms of batch file configuration? I'm attempting to use the following windows cmd commands to switch between different wallet address using one single batch file. However it seems to me that once the first phoenix process has started, the timeout command following is no longer working. Any suggestions as to why?

:wallet1
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60 <---stopped here>
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet2

:wallet2
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet1

you just need one bat file for a failover....

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -wal2 <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -pass2 x -logfile *



-pool2 <host:port>  Failover ethash pool address. Same as -pool but for the failover pool
  -wal2 <wallet> Failover ethash wallet (if missing -wal will be used for the failover pool too)
  -pass2 <password> Failover ethash password (if missing -pass will be used for the failover pool too)
  -worker2 <name> Failover ethash worker name (if missing -worker will be used for the failover pool too)
  -proto2 <n> Failover ethash stratum protocol (if missing -proto will be used for the failover pool too)
  -coin2 <coin> Failover devfee Ethash coin (if missing -coin will be used for the failover pool too)
  -stales2 <n> Submit stales to the failover pool: 1 - yes (default), 0 - no

If you have more gpus the optimal way mining into two wallets is to run two instances of PhoenixMiner splitting half gpus to first instance and the second half to second instance.
By hourly restarting the miner you are loosing mining time and damaging the hw due to temperature drop during the switch.

In order to do what you intended to do with the batch approach you need to create a new proces using start comand.

Example:

Code:
start "Launch PH" /D "c:\phoenixminer" phoenixminer.exe config.txt


Example:

Code:
start "Launch PH" /D "c:\phoenixminer" phoenixminer.exe config.txt
Hi, you can explain this a little more detailed what you mean by it or something we can try.

Hayat guzeldir yasamasini bilene !
pinamalina
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 1


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 02:11:00 PM
 #1716

Not looking for the failover purpose, instead I'm looking to split up the total mining durations into two chunks, 1) mining using first wallet address & when 60 mins is reached flip over to the wallet 2 and mine for x time and back. Sort of like a dev fee idea. Or there maybe a better way to achieve the same thing?

anyone expert in terms of batch file configuration? I'm attempting to use the following windows cmd commands to switch between different wallet address using one single batch file. However it seems to me that once the first phoenix process has started, the timeout command following is no longer working. Any suggestions as to why?

:wallet1
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60 <---stopped here>
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet2

:wallet2
echo Starting Mining Process
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet1

you just need one bat file for a failover....

PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -wal2 <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -pass2 x -logfile *



-pool2 <host:port>  Failover ethash pool address. Same as -pool but for the failover pool
  -wal2 <wallet> Failover ethash wallet (if missing -wal will be used for the failover pool too)
  -pass2 <password> Failover ethash password (if missing -pass will be used for the failover pool too)
  -worker2 <name> Failover ethash worker name (if missing -worker will be used for the failover pool too)
  -proto2 <n> Failover ethash stratum protocol (if missing -proto will be used for the failover pool too)
  -coin2 <coin> Failover devfee Ethash coin (if missing -coin will be used for the failover pool too)
  -stales2 <n> Submit stales to the failover pool: 1 - yes (default), 0 - no

If you have more gpus the optimal way mining into two wallets is to run two instances of PhoenixMiner splitting half gpus to first instance and the second half to second instance.
By hourly restarting the miner you are loosing mining time and damaging the hw due to temperature drop during the switch.

In order to do what you intended to do with the batch approach you need to create a new proces using start comand.

Example:

Code:
start "Launch PH" /D "c:\phoenixminer" phoenixminer.exe config.txt


Example:

Code:
start "Launch PH" /D "c:\phoenixminer" phoenixminer.exe config.txt
Hi, you can explain this a little more detailed what you mean by it or something we can try.

The more elegant solution would be to simply mine to first wallet and then transfer half of the mined coins to the second wallet.
The batch solution if you insist:

Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

:wallet1
echo Starting Mining Process for first wallet
:: Update the "C:\Mining\PhoenixMiner" with the actual full path of your miner location
start "Phoenix Miner for Wallet #1" /D "C:\Mining\PhoenixMiner" PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet2

:wallet2
echo Starting Mining Process for second wallet

:: Update the "C:\Mining\PhoenixMiner" with the actual full path of your miner location
start "Phoenix Miner for Wallet #2" /D "C:\Mining\PhoenixMiner" PhoenixMiner.exe -pool us2.ethermine.org:4444 -pool2 us1.ethermine.org:14444 -wal <wallet.rigname> -gpus 1234567 -pass x -logfile *
timeout /t 60
taskkill /im PhoenixMiner.exe /f /t
goto wallet1
Pronexx
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 04:00:24 PM
 #1717

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:

https://ibb.co/c2oG67

It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!


Few posts back I have reported the same problem and issued a warning. In my instance compute mode was off after upgrade, and miner took some 5 or so minutes to find all gpus before starting mining.

Two options: roll back the upgrade.
Or clean install the Radeon drivers (Uninstall with ddu, install driver, enable compute mode) then try PH.

Report your findings.

Clean uninstall and installing drivers again didn't work. This was the first thing I tried.
UnclWish
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1414
Merit: 253


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 05:32:09 PM
 #1718

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:



It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!


Few posts back I have reported the same problem and issued a warning. In my instance compute mode was off after upgrade, and miner took some 5 or so minutes to find all gpus before starting mining.

Two options: roll back the upgrade.
Or clean install the Radeon drivers (Uninstall with ddu, install driver, enable compute mode) then try PH.

Report your findings.

Clean uninstall and installing drivers again didn't work. This was the first thing I tried.
What driver version you try? Install 18.3.4. Latest 18.4.1 have issues...
lesjokolat
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 115
Merit: 3


View Profile
May 05, 2018, 08:36:07 PM
 #1719

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:



It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!


Few posts back I have reported the same problem and issued a warning. In my instance compute mode was off after upgrade, and miner took some 5 or so minutes to find all gpus before starting mining.

Two options: roll back the upgrade.
Or clean install the Radeon drivers (Uninstall with ddu, install driver, enable compute mode) then try PH.

Report your findings.

Clean uninstall and installing drivers again didn't work. This was the first thing I tried.
What driver version you try? Install 18.3.4. Latest 18.4.1 have issues...

just one thing I noticed when installing the drivers, are you doing so as administrator? if not do so sometimes the gpus will not run compute if you don't.
infectedmushi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 06, 2018, 06:51:09 AM
 #1720

Hi,

I just upgraded to 1803 using 2.9e miner version. The miner now gets stuck at:

https://ibb.co/c2oG67

It stays there for at least 1,5 hours till now.

Looking forward to your help!


i'm using 1803 with PM2.9e, i have no issues .. but they are nvidias.
Pages: « 1 ... 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 [86] 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 ... 457 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!