Bitcoin Forum
July 10, 2020, 10:15:45 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 1137 1138 1139 1140 1141 1142 1143 1144 1145 1146 1147 1148 1149 1150 1151 1152 1153 1154 1155 1156 1157 1158 1159 1160 1161 1162 1163 1164 1165 1166 1167 1168 1169 1170 1171 1172 1173 1174 1175 1176 1177 1178 1179 1180 1181 1182 1183 1184 1185 1186 [1187] 1188 1189 1190 1191 1192 1193 1194 1195 1196 1197 1198 1199 1200 1201 1202 1203 1204 1205 1206 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 1237 ... 1393 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6501200 times)
lenhanhvu
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2018, 06:37:42 PM

The price attracts the talk 
AWARD-WINNING
CRYPTO CASINO
ASKGAMBLERS
PLAYERS CHOICE 2019
PROUD
PARTNER OF
1500+
GAMES
2 MIN
CASH-OUTS
24/7
SUPPORT
100s OF
FREE SPINS
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1594376145
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594376145

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594376145
Reply with quote  #2

1594376145
Report to moderator
1594376145
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594376145

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594376145
Reply with quote  #2

1594376145
Report to moderator
Nanashii
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2018, 11:13:08 PM

Does anyone have any idea what could be causing this error? I've been dual mining XVG and ETH since 11.0 came out with 6 1070Ti's at +100/+650 OC. The rig ran for weeks at a time without any issues. A week ago I updated Windows to 1803 and the miner to 11.7, switched to mining ETH only and started getting this error after 70-80 hours of mining. Current OC settings are -200/+650. No rejected or incorrect shares. I've mined ETH only before at these OC settings and didn't have any issues.

Quote
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 3 failed
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5 failed
GPU 2 failed
GPU 1 failed
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4 failed
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2 failed
GPU 4 failed
GPU 5 failed
ETH: 05/18/18-17:27:56 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
ETH: 05/18/18-17:28:09 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
WATCHDOG: GPU error, you need to restart miner Sad
Restarting OK, exit...
kgminer
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 100
Merit: 6


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 01:17:05 AM

Does anyone have any idea what could be causing this error? I've been dual mining XVG and ETH since 11.0 came out with 6 1070Ti's at +100/+650 OC. The rig ran for weeks at a time without any issues. A week ago I updated Windows to 1803 and the miner to 11.7, switched to mining ETH only and started getting this error after 70-80 hours of mining. Current OC settings are -200/+650. No rejected or incorrect shares. I've mined ETH only before at these OC settings and didn't have any issues.

Quote
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 3 failed
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5 failed
GPU 2 failed
GPU 1 failed
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4 failed
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2 failed
GPU 4 failed
GPU 5 failed
ETH: 05/18/18-17:27:56 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
ETH: 05/18/18-17:28:09 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
WATCHDOG: GPU error, you need to restart miner Sad
Restarting OK, exit...

lower memory clock try 600, 580,560 etc
kadirinazor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 05:31:34 AM

hello, i want to take output like first blue text but always taking output dark green. What is identify this? i have both amd and nvidia cards and i take this output only 1 rig.. I like it. How can i change?

https://ibb.co/jxx0ao
https://ibb.co/jxx0ao
adaseb
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2366
Merit: 1207


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 07:01:43 AM

Does anyone have any idea what could be causing this error? I've been dual mining XVG and ETH since 11.0 came out with 6 1070Ti's at +100/+650 OC. The rig ran for weeks at a time without any issues. A week ago I updated Windows to 1803 and the miner to 11.7, switched to mining ETH only and started getting this error after 70-80 hours of mining. Current OC settings are -200/+650. No rejected or incorrect shares. I've mined ETH only before at these OC settings and didn't have any issues.

Quote
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 0, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 0, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 0 failed
GPU 3 failed
GPU 3, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 1, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 1, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5 failed
GPU 2 failed
GPU 1 failed
GPU 2, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 4 failed
GPU 4, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 3 failed
GPU 5, GpuMiner cu_k1 failed 77, an illegal memory access was encountered
GPU 2, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 4, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 5, GpuMiner kx failed 1
GPU 2 failed
GPU 4 failed
GPU 5 failed
ETH: 05/18/18-17:27:56 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
ETH: 05/18/18-17:28:09 - New job from us1.ethermine.org:4444
ETH - Total Speed: 0.000 Mh/s, Total Shares: 12430, Rejected: 0, Time: 74:01
ETH: GPU0 0.000 Mh/s, GPU1 0.000 Mh/s, GPU2 0.000 Mh/s, GPU3 0.000 Mh/s, GPU4 0.000 Mh/s, GPU5 0.000 Mh/s
WATCHDOG: GPU error, you need to restart miner Sad
Restarting OK, exit...

How much ram do you have exactly?

By ram I am talking about the system memory not the video card memory.

You might have to up your ram or up your virtual memory.

I got a similiar error such as this but it was on the XMR miner however the errors look identical.
papampi
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 602
Merit: 136


Linux FOREVER! Resistance is futile!!!


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 08:11:18 AM

I keep getting this error on some of my workers randomly, any way to force Devfee to connect to normal port and not SSL/TLS ?

Code:
ETH: Stratum - Cannot connect to eu1.ethermine.org:5555
DevFee: ETH: Stratum - Failed to connect, retry in 20 sec...
DevFee: ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'eu1.ethermine.org' <51.255.64.43> port 5555 (SSL/TLS)
.
.
.
.
ETH: Stratum - Cannot connect to eu1.ethermine.org:5555
DevFee: ETH: Stratum - Failed to connect, retry in 20 sec...
DevFee: ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'eu1.ethermine.org' <91.121.167.111> port 5555 (SSL/TLS)
DevFee: ETH: Stratum - Connected (eu1.ethermine.org:4444) (unsecure)
DevFee: start mining
DevFee: ETH: 05/15/18-20:32:19 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 4)
DevFee: ETH: 05/15/18-20:32:19 - New job from eu1.ethermine.org:4444
DevFee: ETH: 05/15/18-20:32:37 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 1)
DevFee: ETH: 05/15/18-20:32:49 - SHARE FOUND - (GPU 5)
DevFee: ETH: 05/15/18-20:32:49 - New job from eu1.ethermine.org:4444
DevFee: stop mining and disconnect


Mining on linux, Nvidia
Miner command :
Code:
./ethdcrminer64 -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal walet.worker -epsw x -mode 1 -dbg -1 -esm 1

Some workers keep disconnecting and reconnecting because they cannot connect to Devpool.
Tried to set -allpools 1, and still miner tries to connect to same ssl port and after many fails it goes to normal

This is what happens when Dev fee kicks in:




Many workers go red or no reported hashrate



Any helps?

Claymore will always devfee on the ssl 5555 port if you use a pool that has the ssl enabled.
If you fix the issues with your connections that problem will go away. The problem is on your end.
He uses that port because of all the cheats out there that can bypass the devfee if he mines to the non secure 4444 port.
I don't blame him.



Thanks for info
I know it is my end problem, my ISP is blocking some ports and protocols.
Switched to dwarfpool and problem solved.

Krishi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 09:11:03 AM

Finally managed to get 11.7 running in ubuntu, had an issue where the miner couldn't find libcurl.so.4.
Only thing now is, for some reason the miner started mining devfee. Of course I don't mind except that I'm using a 1060 3gb and devfee is not supposed to mine on them anymore right?

What did you do to get it running?  Hopefully you found a workaround that allows you to have both libcurl4 and libcurl3 installed.



Well I'm very new to ubuntu, but I'm moving to it permanently now.
Honestly I'm not sure what I did to get it working eventually, a heck of a lot googling and installing packages.

from a shell:

dpkg -l libcurl4
dpkg -l libcurl3

The one that is installed will list the version.  The one that is not will simply say "<none>" for version.
Looks like only libcurl3 is installed
oisilener1982
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 11:47:29 AM

Claymore 11.7
Nvidia 376.33 Driver
3Gb 1060

CUDA error 11 - cannot write buffer for DAG.
SAD Life

GPU 1: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...
Setting DAG epoch #188 for GPU1
GPU 2: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...
vnhello01
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 11:51:07 AM

Claymore 11.7
Nvidia 376.33 Driver
3Gb 1060

CUDA error 11 - cannot write buffer for DAG.
SAD Life

GPU 1: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...
Setting DAG epoch #188 for GPU1
GPU 2: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...

me too #188
Haidong Liang
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 65
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 11:58:47 AM

Claymore 11.7
Nvidia 376.33 Driver
3Gb 1060

CUDA error 11 - cannot write buffer for DAG.
SAD Life

GPU 1: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...
Setting DAG epoch #188 for GPU1
GPU 2: too high epoch number for 3GB card in Windows 10, consider using Windows 7 or Linux to reduce memory that is allocated internally by OS. Miner will try to extend available memory now...

You need to increase the memory or change the OS.
oisilener1982
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 252
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 12:13:36 PM

Three Options:

Monero
Zcash

or just use Nicehash

 Cry
Nanashii
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 12:26:07 PM

lower memory clock try 600, 580,560 etc

Yup, I lowered it to 600 and will see how it goes. Next step will be to switch back to 11.5 and maybe roll back the video card drivers as well. Not sure what to do after that.

How much ram do you have exactly?

By ram I am talking about the system memory not the video card memory.

You might have to up your ram or up your virtual memory.

I got a similiar error such as this but it was on the XMR miner however the errors look identical.

I have 4GB of system memory. The virtual memory is set to 50,000. I used to have it at 16,000 and after all the updates, I started getting a cuda 11 error when starting the miner. Raised it to 50,000 and that error was resolved.
leonix007
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 966
Merit: 297


Grow with community


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 02:00:05 PM

lower memory clock try 600, 580,560 etc

Yup, I lowered it to 600 and will see how it goes. Next step will be to switch back to 11.5 and maybe roll back the video card drivers as well. Not sure what to do after that.

How much ram do you have exactly?

By ram I am talking about the system memory not the video card memory.

You might have to up your ram or up your virtual memory.

I got a similiar error such as this but it was on the XMR miner however the errors look identical.

I have 4GB of system memory. The virtual memory is set to 50,000. I used to have it at 16,000 and after all the updates, I started getting a cuda 11 error when starting the miner. Raised it to 50,000 and that error was resolved.

try to update also your driver

like this 376.33 Version for Nvidias

kadirinazor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 07:37:51 PM

hello, i want to take output like first blue text but always taking output dark green. What is identify this? i have both amd and nvidia cards and i take this output only 1 rig.. I like it. How can i change?

https://ibb.co/jxx0ao
https://ibb.co/jxx0ao
xunl
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 19, 2018, 09:45:34 PM

Feature request

In Phoenix miner, I can do
Phoenixminer.exe -list to get a list of GPUs and exit, NO MINING at all.
So I wrote a script to auto check if all GPUs boot up after windows start. If gpus are missing then reboot before start mining.
Can Claymore add something similar to list all gpus and exit w/o mining?

What's the difference: time to shutdown
When no mining operation is runing, shutdown /r /f /t 1 can take place right away.
When mining operation starts, even force kill the process can take a few seconds to minute to complete before reboot.

Since all the reboots are just fix errors and do not earn coins, the shorter the better.

Thanks
iSuX
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 8


View Profile
May 20, 2018, 08:01:37 AM
Last edit: May 21, 2018, 08:07:47 AM by iSuX
Merited by vapourminer (1)

Feature request

In Phoenix miner, I can do
Phoenixminer.exe -list to get a list of GPUs and exit, NO MINING at all.
So I wrote a script to auto check if all GPUs boot up after windows start. If gpus are missing then reboot before start mining.
Can Claymore add something similar to list all gpus and exit w/o mining?

What's the difference: time to shutdown
When no mining operation is runing, shutdown /r /f /t 1 can take place right away.
When mining operation starts, even force kill the process can take a few seconds to minute to complete before reboot.

Since all the reboots are just fix errors and do not earn coins, the shorter the better.

Thanks


This is a weird request, did you actually look at the timestamp in the claymore log?
Or even look at the log?
Here is an example.

11:09:18:605   218c   
11:09:18:605   218c   浜様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様融
11:09:18:605   218c                   Claymore's Dual GPU Miner - v11.7              
11:09:18:620   218c                 ETH + DCR/SIA/LBC/PASC/BLAKE2S/KECCAK            
11:09:18:620   218c   藩様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様様夕
11:09:18:620   218c   
11:09:18:620   218c   b581
11:09:18:839   218c   ETH: 10 pools are specified
11:09:18:839   218c   Main Ethereum pool is eth-eu.maxhash.org:11011
11:09:20:668   218c   OpenCL platform: AMD Accelerated Parallel Processing
11:09:20:683   218c   OpenCL initializing...

11:09:20:683   218c   AMD Cards available: 8

As you see, Claymore took an ENTIRE TWO SECONDS to tell me how many GPU are present.
I defy you to better that by running some pointless info-only batchfile, read the output, e.g. all gpu present and accounted for, then run the actual start batch file. (in under 2 seconds).

Why don't you investigate why your rig is so unstable, that it needs stop, start, fail, reboot, before mining, THAT is indeed wasted time, it also indicates far more serious underlying issues with your rig, issues likely to cause stoppages, crashes, and forcing you to reboot, THAT is time worth saving, but is not solved, assisted or aided by this request imho.

Send some info on your rig, os, versions, hardware, check your system event logs, follow best practise guidelines, (no updates unless there is specific mention of a "something" you need, a problem YOU HAVE, that is specified solved etc), disable all services not relevant to mining, remove all scheduled tasks, lean-rig philosophy etc.

Ignore everyone who gives advice such as "update your driver" without actually specifying WHAT version they mean you to use, (moronic in the extreme!)

Read the claymore readme, especially the last sections.

If all else fails, divide and conquer, (remove half your GPUs/risers,cables, power cables, headers, and run the rig, if it exhibits the same issues of instability, remove that half of the hardware, and add back the other half. If that is stable, you can narrow down by adding back, half the other half removed hardware, (1/4 etc), keep dividing order/half, and eventually you will find the cause. Systematic, quantifiable testing and analysis.
Working by halves exponentially increases the odds you'll find the cause, (faster than one by one etc), and it also covers situations like too much load on psu for example.

Work with all clocks and powers at the factory settings, until you're confident it's stable.
THEN start the OC, and hard-core stuff.

Remember, if you're overclocking, you're pushing it. Some hardware is more tolerant than others, equally, you're possibly shortening the MTBF, so don't assume stability is a permanent situation, given time, there will be degradation, THAT is an absolute certainty.  

Good luck.







KISS. Did you read the Readme.txt?
Summarise/Itemise your hardware/versions/expectations/batchfile & results. The more specific, detailed, the better
intek
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 20, 2018, 08:19:48 AM

my Claymore's is stuck and my pool is nanopool, what the problem ? any one help? im not the only one who have this problem. thanks!

https://ibb.co/eVNsO8
iSuX
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 42
Merit: 8


View Profile
May 20, 2018, 01:24:30 PM

my Claymore's is stuck and my pool is nanopool, what the problem ? any one help? im not the only one who have this problem. thanks!




Log File?

KISS. Did you read the Readme.txt?
Summarise/Itemise your hardware/versions/expectations/batchfile & results. The more specific, detailed, the better
iRrromka
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 20, 2018, 02:38:19 PM

Does anyone has challenged with asrock h110 pro btc?

I have one config on

0. Win10Pro 1709
1. Clay 11.7
2. AMD 18.3.4
3. 13 AMD RX 580 8 GB
4. 8 gb RAM
5. 80 gb virtual memory
6. 3 PSU Corsair HX1000

It can mine for hours and reboots twice in a minutes.
Dxx26
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 20, 2018, 06:29:08 PM

Does anyone has challenged with asrock h110 pro btc?

I have one config on

0. Win10Pro 1709
1. Clay 11.7
2. AMD 18.3.4
3. 13 AMD RX 580 8 GB
4. 8 gb RAM
5. 80 gb virtual memory
6. 3 PSU Corsair HX1000

It can mine for hours and reboots twice in a minutes.


Your problem is windows and the solution is Simple Mining OS 😉
Pages: « 1 ... 1137 1138 1139 1140 1141 1142 1143 1144 1145 1146 1147 1148 1149 1150 1151 1152 1153 1154 1155 1156 1157 1158 1159 1160 1161 1162 1163 1164 1165 1166 1167 1168 1169 1170 1171 1172 1173 1174 1175 1176 1177 1178 1179 1180 1181 1182 1183 1184 1185 1186 [1187] 1188 1189 1190 1191 1192 1193 1194 1195 1196 1197 1198 1199 1200 1201 1202 1203 1204 1205 1206 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 1237 ... 1393 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!