Bitcoin Forum
May 22, 2019, 08:04:49 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.18.0 [Torrent] (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 1187 1188 1189 1190 1191 1192 1193 1194 1195 1196 1197 1198 1199 1200 1201 1202 1203 1204 1205 1206 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 [1237] 1238 1239 1240 1241 1242 1243 1244 1245 1246 1247 1248 1249 1250 1251 1252 1253 1254 1255 1256 1257 1258 1259 1260 1261 1262 1263 1264 1265 1266 1267 1268 1269 1270 1271 1272 1273 1274 1275 1276 1277 1278 1279 1280 1281 1282 1283 1284 1285 1286 1287 ... 1304 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v14.5 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6322261 times)
tg88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 176


View Profile
July 31, 2018, 02:36:40 PM
 #24721

A very weird thing is happening with my RX 480 8GB. Overclocking memory gives me this:

Setting DAG epoch #201 for GPU0
Create GPU buffer for GPU0

And then reporting continuously 0.000 Mh/s. Any alteration to -mclock other than the value 2000, which is what the default clock is set to, will cause 0.000 Mh/s.

I have 5 other RX 580 cards running just fine on the same rig. Ample amount of virtual memory. I don't use any software. I use Claymore to apply overclocks. When I set the memory to 2000 it runs at 29.6 Mh/s without problem which fine but it has samsung memory and I'd like to try see what it can do. BIOS is unchanged except for memory straps.

what was the specified value in  -mvddc ?
1558555489
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558555489

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558555489
Reply with quote  #2

1558555489
Report to moderator
GET 25 FREE SPINS AT REGISTRATION
GET 100% BONUS ON FIRST DEPOSIT
PLAY NOW
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1558555489
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558555489

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558555489
Reply with quote  #2

1558555489
Report to moderator
1558555489
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558555489

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558555489
Reply with quote  #2

1558555489
Report to moderator
1558555489
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1558555489

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1558555489
Reply with quote  #2

1558555489
Report to moderator
Call_Me_Bambi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 259


View Profile
July 31, 2018, 06:30:50 PM
 #24722

A very weird thing is happening with my RX 480 8GB. Overclocking memory gives me this:

Setting DAG epoch #201 for GPU0
Create GPU buffer for GPU0

And then reporting continuously 0.000 Mh/s. Any alteration to -mclock other than the value 2000, which is what the default clock is set to, will cause 0.000 Mh/s.

I have 5 other RX 580 cards running just fine on the same rig. Ample amount of virtual memory. I don't use any software. I use Claymore to apply overclocks. When I set the memory to 2000 it runs at 29.6 Mh/s without problem which fine but it has samsung memory and I'd like to try see what it can do. BIOS is unchanged except for memory straps.

Graphics cards of the same type may have all the same specs but they are slightly different (the silicon lottery) and it could be that this errant cad has reached its limits. Have a look at the memory errors with 'HWinfo' and see what errors you get as you increase the clock speed.
tropulus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 31, 2018, 07:25:40 PM
 #24723

A very weird thing is happening with my RX 480 8GB. Overclocking memory gives me this:

Setting DAG epoch #201 for GPU0
Create GPU buffer for GPU0

And then reporting continuously 0.000 Mh/s. Any alteration to -mclock other than the value 2000, which is what the default clock is set to, will cause 0.000 Mh/s.

I have 5 other RX 580 cards running just fine on the same rig. Ample amount of virtual memory. I don't use any software. I use Claymore to apply overclocks. When I set the memory to 2000 it runs at 29.6 Mh/s without problem which fine but it has samsung memory and I'd like to try see what it can do. BIOS is unchanged except for memory straps.

what was the specified value in  -mvddc ?


I have core and memory set to 860. HWInfo 64 says core is running at 0.988 V though. Another weird thing is that if I put a number lower than 2000, it also messes it up. 0.000 Mh/s.
AzzAz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 947
Merit: 1003


View Profile
July 31, 2018, 08:46:13 PM
 #24724

A very weird thing is happening with my RX 480 8GB. Overclocking memory gives me this:

Setting DAG epoch #201 for GPU0
Create GPU buffer for GPU0

And then reporting continuously 0.000 Mh/s. Any alteration to -mclock other than the value 2000, which is what the default clock is set to, will cause 0.000 Mh/s.

I have 5 other RX 580 cards running just fine on the same rig. Ample amount of virtual memory. I don't use any software. I use Claymore to apply overclocks. When I set the memory to 2000 it runs at 29.6 Mh/s without problem which fine but it has samsung memory and I'd like to try see what it can do. BIOS is unchanged except for memory straps.

what was the specified value in  -mvddc ?


I have core and memory set to 860. HWInfo 64 says core is running at 0.988 V though. Another weird thing is that if I put a number lower than 2000, it also messes it up. 0.000 Mh/s.

Just try with 930 or 900...
tg88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 176


View Profile
July 31, 2018, 08:53:02 PM
 #24725

Just try with 930 or 900...
exactly, increase the -mvddc
user0071
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 01, 2018, 01:17:49 PM
 #24726

Here's a new one for you:

Going back to Fall Creator Build 1709 worked perfectly. Finding this ISO was a bit difficult, but it's out there.

I DDU'd my GPUs, and then attempted to restart. I'm getting Error 55 on an Asus Z97-Pro (no memory detected)

I tried different sticks of ram, 1 by 1 in the appropriate slot...nothing. A new PSU...nothing. used the MEMOK! button which didn't do jack. I can't even boot into bios. Re-seated the CPU...nothing. The seller told me the mobo had 2 bent pins but it was working "fine" after I travelled 30 minutes, SO i just bought it. To his credit, it was working just fine. Is it possible that these bent pins suddenly screwed everything up after being fine for 3 weeks?

AzzAz
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 947
Merit: 1003


View Profile
August 01, 2018, 10:29:42 PM
 #24727

Here's a new one for you:

Going back to Fall Creator Build 1709 worked perfectly. Finding this ISO was a bit difficult, but it's out there.

I DDU'd my GPUs, and then attempted to restart. I'm getting Error 55 on an Asus Z97-Pro (no memory detected)

I tried different sticks of ram, 1 by 1 in the appropriate slot...nothing. A new PSU...nothing. used the MEMOK! button which didn't do jack. I can't even boot into bios. Re-seated the CPU...nothing. The seller told me the mobo had 2 bent pins but it was working "fine" after I travelled 30 minutes, SO i just bought it. To his credit, it was working just fine. Is it possible that these bent pins suddenly screwed everything up after being fine for 3 weeks?


Can it be more obvious?
plebivac
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 02, 2018, 12:46:26 AM
 #24728

Hi I've been using Claymore's Miner v9.x for a year or so now with Windows, AMD RX480, & Ethermine.

Recently the miner stopped working with the following error (continuously):
Code:
Pool sent wrong data, cannot set epoch, disconnectETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...

I did some searching and figured out I just need to update my miner to v11.9.

The only issue now is I can't figure out how to make the start.bat file I created work correctly. I Run the start.bat file and it pops up a CMD explorer window briefly saying it is saving the values then it immediately closes.

My original v9.x start.bat file looked like this:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us1.ethermine.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

New start.bat v11.9 file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
./ethdcrminer64 -epool us1.ethpool.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

I know I'm doing something wrong with the .bat file. I just don't know what. As mentioned when I run it the window briefly pops up saying the values are saved then is closes. Tried messing with it a little but no luck, format when saving ANSI.

Halp!
Call_Me_Bambi
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 504
Merit: 259


View Profile
August 02, 2018, 01:29:17 AM
 #24729

Hi I've been using Claymore's Miner v9.x for a year or so now with Windows, AMD RX480, & Ethermine.

Recently the miner stopped working with the following error (continuously):
Code:
Pool sent wrong data, cannot set epoch, disconnectETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...

I did some searching and figured out I just need to update my miner to v11.9.

The only issue now is I can't figure out how to make the start.bat file I created work correctly. I Run the start.bat file and it pops up a CMD explorer window briefly saying it is saving the values then it immediately closes.

My original v9.x start.bat file looked like this:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us1.ethermine.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

New start.bat v11.9 file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
./ethdcrminer64 -epool us1.ethpool.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

I know I'm doing something wrong with the .bat file. I just don't know what. As mentioned when I run it the window briefly pops up saying the values are saved then is closes. Tried messing with it a little but no luck, format when saving ANSI.

Halp!

Start the bat in a CMD window, it will show any errors and it won't immediately close so you will see the errors.
Check that Windows defender has not deleted "EthDcrMiner64.exe". It will detect this as a virus and delete it giving the symptoms you see.
I don't know if the "./" at the start of your command line should be there ?
fapar
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 255



View Profile WWW
August 02, 2018, 05:56:23 AM
 #24730

Here's a new one for you:

Going back to Fall Creator Build 1709 worked perfectly. Finding this ISO was a bit difficult, but it's out there.

I DDU'd my GPUs, and then attempted to restart. I'm getting Error 55 on an Asus Z97-Pro (no memory detected)

I tried different sticks of ram, 1 by 1 in the appropriate slot...nothing. A new PSU...nothing. used the MEMOK! button which didn't do jack. I can't even boot into bios. Re-seated the CPU...nothing. The seller told me the mobo had 2 bent pins but it was working "fine" after I travelled 30 minutes, SO i just bought it. To his credit, it was working just fine. Is it possible that these bent pins suddenly screwed everything up after being fine for 3 weeks?



First, make sure that these pins are used. Perhaps they serve as duplicates or not used at all. Find the desired pin in the picture and check the table from page 115 (112).
https://www.intel.co.uk/content/dam/www/public/us/en/documents/datasheets/4th-gen-core-family-desktop-vol-1-datasheet.pdf

                                           ▄▄███████▄▄
      ▄▄███████▄▄                       ▄███████████████▄      ▄▄███████▄▄
   ▄███████████████▄    ▄▄███████▄▄    ███████████████████  ▄███████████████▄      ▄▄███████▄▄
  ██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█████▄███████████████▄██████▌  ▐███▀▀▀████████████▀▀▀▀▀███████  ▄███████████████▄
 ███████   ▄▄▄▄▄████
█████████▀▀▀▀▀██████████   ███▌  ▐█████████     ▄▄▄███████████████████████████
████████   ▀▀▀▀██████████      ▄▄▄█████████▌   ▀▀▀   ██████████   ▀▀▀▀██████████████   ███   ██████
████████   ▄▄▄▄█████████████▌  ▐███████████   ▄▄▄▄   ██████████▌   ▄▄▄███████████████   ▀   ████████
████████   ▀▀▀▀▀████████████▌  ▐██████████▌  ▐███▌  ▐██████████▌   ▀▀   ██████████████▌   ▐█████████
 ███████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██
███████████   █████████████████▄▄▄████████████   ▄▄▄███████████████   ▄   ████████
  ███████████████████████████   ████████▀███████████████▀  █████████████████████████   ███   ██████
   ▀███████████████▀███████████████████    ▀▀███████▀▀      ▀███████████████▀  ███████████████████
      ▀▀███████▀▀    ▀███████████████▀                         ▀▀███████▀▀      ▀███████████████▀
                        ▀▀███████▀▀                                                ▀▀███████▀▀
.BET█▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀











█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄


██▄▄        ▄▄██
████
██████████████
███████
███████████
 █████
███████████
 ▄██████████████▄
▄████████████████▄
██████████████████
▐██████████████▌
 ▀▀    ▀▀▀▀    ▀▀
.
PLAY NOW
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀█











▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█
tropulus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 10
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 02, 2018, 06:43:42 AM
 #24731

A very weird thing is happening with my RX 480 8GB. Overclocking memory gives me this:

Setting DAG epoch #201 for GPU0
Create GPU buffer for GPU0

And then reporting continuously 0.000 Mh/s. Any alteration to -mclock other than the value 2000, which is what the default clock is set to, will cause 0.000 Mh/s.

I have 5 other RX 580 cards running just fine on the same rig. Ample amount of virtual memory. I don't use any software. I use Claymore to apply overclocks. When I set the memory to 2000 it runs at 29.6 Mh/s without problem which fine but it has samsung memory and I'd like to try see what it can do. BIOS is unchanged except for memory straps.

what was the specified value in  -mvddc ?


I have core and memory set to 860. HWInfo 64 says core is running at 0.988 V though. Another weird thing is that if I put a number lower than 2000, it also messes it up. 0.000 Mh/s.

Just try with 930 or 900...

Thanks that worked. I feel really silly now.
samjankus
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 10:14:08 AM
Last edit: August 03, 2018, 03:03:45 PM by samjankus
 #24732

Hi I've been using Claymore's Miner v9.x for a year or so now with Windows, AMD RX480, & Ethermine.

Recently the miner stopped working with the following error (continuously):
Code:
Pool sent wrong data, cannot set epoch, disconnectETH: Connection lost, retry in 20 sec...

I did some searching and figured out I just need to update my miner to v11.9.

The only issue now is I can't figure out how to make the start.bat file I created work correctly. I Run the start.bat file and it pops up a CMD explorer window briefly saying it is saving the values then it immediately closes.

My original v9.x start.bat file looked like this:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us1.ethermine.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

New start.bat v11.9 file:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
./ethdcrminer64 -epool us1.ethpool.org:14444 -ewal 0x32b8a7bf7de1ad105819265b03ccdd9a8c823336 -epsw x

I know I'm doing something wrong with the .bat file. I just don't know what. As mentioned when I run it the window briefly pops up saying the values are saved then is closes. Tried messing with it a little but no luck, format when saving ANSI.

Halp!

Start the bat in a CMD window, it will show any errors and it won't immediately close so you will see the errors.
Check that Windows defender has not deleted "EthDcrMiner64.exe". It will detect this as a virus and delete it giving the symptoms you see.
I don't know if the "./" at the start of your command line should be there ?


Or you can add the following to the bottom of your start.bat:

timeout 7200


What this does is it'll pause and wait for a key press before proceeding, so you have a chance to see what error message it's producing from running ethdcrminer.

Then take it from there.
garrettusa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 03:54:17 PM
 #24733

Had it working fine last night and for now reason I get the program stopped working error?  Any ideas?

It basically shows the 1 pool is specified then I get the grey stopped working window.
Kitthi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 04:40:15 PM
 #24734

please help

i can not run the miner as shown below. i use GTX 1070

what i'm tried
1. update driver
2. virtual memory set to 60000 MB

thank for advance

Code:
C:\Users\User\Dropbox\Claymore>EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1-etc.ethermine.org:14444 -ewal 0xc03b5c4bf7d2692809fcb92545642ba25711396b.DAD5

ษออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออป
บ                Claymore's Dual GPU Miner - v11.9               บ
บ              ETH + DCR/SIA/LBC/PASC/BLAKE2S/KECCAK             บ
ศออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออออผ

ETH: 1 pool is specified
Main Ethereum pool is eu1-etc.ethermine.org:14444
DCR: 0 pool is specified

C:\Users\User\Dropbox\Claymore>pause
Press any key to continue . . .
mu_enrico
Copper Member
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 518
Merit: 789

Bitcoin >> Fiat


View Profile WWW
August 03, 2018, 05:27:20 PM
 #24735

<...>

It seems that you haven't choose any dcr pool (dual mode), try use
Code:
-mode 1
for eth-only mode.

Or specify value below:

Code:
-dpool -dwal -dpsw

Disinterested from displaying signatures until employed (Not banned, only unemployed) lol
tg88
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 176


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 06:00:36 PM
 #24736

please help

-epsw Password for Ethereum pool, use "x" as password. (Ethermine)

add it to your command line: "-epsw x"
Kitthi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 10:38:30 PM
 #24737

<...>

It seems that you haven't choose any dcr pool (dual mode), try use
Code:
-mode 1
for eth-only mode.

Or specify value below:

Code:
-dpool -dwal -dpsw


It’s still the same. Not working.

P.S some of my rig can run with this commandline.
Kitthi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 10:48:01 PM
 #24738

please help

-epsw Password for Ethereum pool, use "x" as password. (Ethermine)

add it to your command line: "-epsw x"



It’s still the same. Not working.

P.S some of my rig can run with this commandline.
garrettusa
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 03, 2018, 11:05:54 PM
 #24739

Any help on this would be appreciated as my rig keeps getting freezing


C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eth-us-west1.nanopool.org:9999 -ewal x.XXXX/XXX@XXXX.CCC -allpools 1 -esm 0 -allcoins 1 -cclock 1130 -mclock 2090 -cvddc 840 -mvddc 850 -mport -3333

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║                Claymore's Dual GPU Miner - v11.5               ║
║              ETH + DCR/SIA/LBC/PASC/BLAKE2S/KECCAK             ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝

ETH: 1 pool is specified
Main Ethereum pool is eth-us-west1.nanopool.org:9999
DCR: 0 pool is specified

Then freezes
damba_
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 130
Merit: 1


View Profile
August 04, 2018, 04:28:23 PM
 #24740

Any help on this would be appreciated as my rig keeps getting freezing


C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

SUCCESS: Specified value was saved.

C:\Users\GARMATTRIG03\Desktop\Claymore\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred_Siacoin_Lbry_Pascal_Blake2s_Keccak AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.5>EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eth-us-west1.nanopool.org:9999 -ewal x.XXXX/XXX@XXXX.CCC -allpools 1 -esm 0 -allcoins 1 -cclock 1130 -mclock 2090 -cvddc 840 -mvddc 850 -mport -3333

╔════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╗
║                Claymore's Dual GPU Miner - v11.5               ║
║              ETH + DCR/SIA/LBC/PASC/BLAKE2S/KECCAK             ║
╚════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════════╝

ETH: 1 pool is specified
Main Ethereum pool is eth-us-west1.nanopool.org:9999
DCR: 0 pool is specified

Then freezes


Maybe you overclocked/undervolted too much.
Try increasing memory and core voltage to e.g. 875 or try newer version of miner.
Pages: « 1 ... 1187 1188 1189 1190 1191 1192 1193 1194 1195 1196 1197 1198 1199 1200 1201 1202 1203 1204 1205 1206 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 [1237] 1238 1239 1240 1241 1242 1243 1244 1245 1246 1247 1248 1249 1250 1251 1252 1253 1254 1255 1256 1257 1258 1259 1260 1261 1262 1263 1264 1265 1266 1267 1268 1269 1270 1271 1272 1273 1274 1275 1276 1277 1278 1279 1280 1281 1282 1283 1284 1285 1286 1287 ... 1304 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!