Bitcoin Forum
May 23, 2018, 07:34:49 AM *
News: Latest stable version of Bitcoin Core: 0.16.0  [Torrent]. (New!)
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 [681] 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 717 718 719 720 721 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 ... 1202 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v11.7 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6155997 times)
alexandreifpb
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 14, 2017, 11:34:28 PM
 #13601

@Claymore

Is it possible for the RX480-8GB to reach the hash of 43 MH / s in ETH?

I do not know how, but I have 3 RX480 doing between 41 and 43 MH / s running version 9.5

In the link below I put an image with the Miner screen
http://imgur.com/Gknhj0x

Is this information extracted from Miner being generated in the wrong way?
1527060889
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527060889

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527060889
Reply with quote  #2

1527060889
Report to moderator
1527060889
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527060889

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527060889
Reply with quote  #2

1527060889
Report to moderator
1527060889
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527060889

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527060889
Reply with quote  #2

1527060889
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1527060889
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527060889

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527060889
Reply with quote  #2

1527060889
Report to moderator
1527060889
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1527060889

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1527060889
Reply with quote  #2

1527060889
Report to moderator
KGV
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 14, 2017, 11:59:11 PM
 #13602

@Claymore

Is it possible for the RX480-8GB to reach the hash of 43 MH / s in ETH?

I do not know how, but I have 3 RX480 doing between 41 and 43 MH / s running version 9.5

In the link below I put an image with the Miner screen


Is this information extracted from Miner being generated in the wrong way?

1. You got lucky and got some top secret engineering samples Smiley
2. You miner show wrong info, maximum what you can got it's 32 Mh\s.

So check it all agin.
xanx
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 12:00:07 AM
 #13603

@Claymore

Is it possible for the RX480-8GB to reach the hash of 43 MH / s in ETH?

I do not know how, but I have 3 RX480 doing between 41 and 43 MH / s running version 9.5

In the link below I put an image with the Miner screen


Is this information extracted from Miner being generated in the wrong way?

thats insane i did not even know that was possible with the 480's...cant even get over 25mhz with my 4gb's
CosminD83
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 07:19:47 AM
 #13604

Hello.

Even though we mine on the same pool, my wife's Claymore is reporting FAILOVER 1 quite often, and for long periods of time.

Can anyone help me understand what is it and why? And why only her PC?

Also I have read on Claymore's 1st page that I can set aditional pools to avoid FAILOVER.

Can anyone paste a batch file text here and help me avoid FAILOVER?


Thank you very much!
Saphire
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 07:28:31 AM
 #13605

In Claymore 9.7 "No pools specified!" Error !

Why do i get this error?

i use the program as it comes it works perfect, but as soon as i change the address it gives me an error.




Note: I am using Claymore old version wihtout any problem.
CosminD83
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 08:15:27 AM
 #13606

In Claymore 9.7 "No pools specified!" Error !

Why do i get this error?

i use the program as it comes it works perfect, but as soon as i change the address it gives me an error.

https://i.hizliresim.com/BAzXkD.jpg


Note: I am using Claymore old version wihtout any problem.

Try adding "-allpools 1 -allcoins 1" to your bat file.
Saphire
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 350
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 08:21:30 AM
 #13607

In Claymore 9.7 "No pools specified!" Error !

Why do i get this error?

i use the program as it comes it works perfect, but as soon as i change the address it gives me an error.




Note: I am using Claymore old version wihtout any problem.

Try adding "-allpools 1 -allcoins 1" to your bat file.

Can you white down an example please.
gzpc01
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 08:51:19 AM
 #13608

Hi !
When to defee with music coin?
notbatman
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1582
Merit: 1006



View Profile
July 15, 2017, 09:12:50 AM
 #13609

Hey Claymore, we need a decent C11 miner for ChainCoin (CHC).
CosminD83
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 09:21:40 AM
 #13610

In Claymore 9.7 "No pools specified!" Error !

Why do i get this error?

i use the program as it comes it works perfect, but as soon as i change the address it gives me an error.

https://i.hizliresim.com/BAzXkD.jpg


Note: I am using Claymore old version wihtout any problem.

Try adding "-allpools 1 -allcoins 1" to your bat file.

Can you white down an example please.

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal 01EA810aDefbee5d3fB8c10d6513691357587290 -epsw x -allcoins 1 -allpools 1 -ejobtimeout 60 -r 1
KGV
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 09:33:32 AM
 #13611

Hello.

Even though we mine on the same pool, my wife's Claymore is reporting FAILOVER 1 quite often, and for long periods of time.

Can anyone help me understand what is it and why? And why only her PC?

Also I have read on Claymore's 1st page that I can set aditional pools to avoid FAILOVER.

Can anyone paste a batch file text here and help me avoid FAILOVER?


Thank you very much!

Check you net. FAILOVER's means loosing connection with pools.
uvminer
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 09:41:17 AM
 #13612

I have read alot about my gtx 1070 with micron memory that it will crash sometimes when it goes from idle voltage to full load voltage.
Solution was to set "prefer maximum performance" or to lock the voltage above 0.811v for each card.
Been running now for 2 hours but really dont have any idea if this is the solution.
Anyone else know about this?

Connected my 6 risers with molex directly from psu, 2 risers per molex Cable.

Actually I have experienced this as well. With some (AMD) cards when they are running at 100% I can lower the voltage a bit more than when starting them from 0 to 100%. I think it is a normal behaviour and the problem is that the power delivery on the GPUs is not fast enough to keep up with the power demand. Maybe a future BIOS update for your cards will resolve this issue if the manufacturer sees it. I think there is nothing wrong with your cards.
ne0x86
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 80
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 12:30:54 PM
 #13613

Someone knows why im trying to use -cvddc 950 on my rx580 and when I open claymore Windows crash

Thanks
deathlordz
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 01:33:47 PM
 #13614

Is there a way to only mine Siacoin instead of only dual mining with it?
platitude
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 103
Merit: 10



View Profile
July 15, 2017, 01:59:03 PM
 #13615

Is there a way to only mine Siacoin instead of only dual mining with it?
You can use another mining software like sgminer or gominer
Duckkk20
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 02:40:42 PM
 #13616

Ive been mining with my gaming desktop for few months now and this week i built a rig of 4x GTX 1070 with BIOSTAR TB250 running on Windows 10.

However, I have encounter some issue and wish someone can help me out..

I wouldn't run more than 2 GPU or it will crash every 20 minutes or so. When I plugged 3 GPU in and turned on for 10-20 minutes, the blue screen of death shows up smostly with stop code "Critical structure corruption" & "Memory management". I am just using Claymore dual mining ETH+SIA without any OC and the Windows still crash.

I have tried to update every driver I would find in Windows and also flashing the latest BIOS. Done the chkdsk and memory diagnostic, got nothing.... Enabled the mining mode in BIOS and set every PCIe to GEN1.. Set virtual memory to 16gb too.

For my gaming desktop I dun recall any specific driver or software needed to install for using claymore right?
Also, the Mobo have 2 aux power plug, do any one know what those are for? I plugged them in anyways...

Anyone can help?? Embarrassed


Mobo: BIOSTAR TB250-BTC
RAM: 8gb DDR4 2133
HDD: 120gb SSD
GPU: GTX1070 6gb OC x4
CPU: G3930
PSU: Cooler Master 1200w
thevictimofuktyranny
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1008
Merit: 1001


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 03:18:53 PM
 #13617

Ive been mining with my gaming desktop for few months now and this week i built a rig of 4x GTX 1070 with BIOSTAR TB250 running on Windows 10.

However, I have encounter some issue and wish someone can help me out..

I wouldn't run more than 2 GPU or it will crash every 20 minutes or so. When I plugged 3 GPU in and turned on for 10-20 minutes, the blue screen of death shows up smostly with stop code "Critical structure corruption" & "Memory management". I am just using Claymore dual mining ETH+SIA without any OC and the Windows still crash.

I have tried to update every driver I would find in Windows and also flashing the latest BIOS. Done the chkdsk and memory diagnostic, got nothing.... Enabled the mining mode in BIOS and set every PCIe to GEN1.. Set virtual memory to 16gb too.

For my gaming desktop I dun recall any specific driver or software needed to install for using claymore right?
Also, the Mobo have 2 aux power plug, do any one know what those are for? I plugged them in anyways...

Anyone can help?? Embarrassed


Mobo: BIOSTAR TB250-BTC
RAM: 8gb DDR4 2133
HDD: 120gb SSD
GPU: GTX1070 6gb OC x4
CPU: G3930
PSU: Cooler Master 1200w

Do a search on Youtube for your motherboard! Every, Tom, Dick and Harry is doing uploads on building mining rigs - bound to be one using your motherboard! LOL
Culture
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0

www.CultureCrypto.com


View Profile WWW
July 15, 2017, 03:23:13 PM
 #13618

@Claymore

Is it possible for the RX480-8GB to reach the hash of 43 MH / s in ETH?

I do not know how, but I have 3 RX480 doing between 41 and 43 MH / s running version 9.5

In the link below I put an image with the Miner screen
http://imgur.com/Gknhj0x

Is this information extracted from Miner being generated in the wrong way?

That really is strange. My rigs are producing more shares per hour, per GPU, than that - at 28.8Mh/s. Let's go along with this and assume it's NOT a Photoshop job. Maybe a super fast hash, lots of bad incorrect shares, still don't understand how it would stay alive for 150 hours. Doesn't really matter of it's not producing good shares.

LoadedGunVPS - Preconfigured Gunbot VPS
AriesIV10
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 938
Merit: 1000


Mine for a Bit


View Profile WWW
July 15, 2017, 04:31:24 PM
 #13619

I am in need of a little help:

I am getting EthDcrMiner64.exe has stopped working.  Has anyone found a way to resolve this issue?



BTC Address (Donations):  15FdU43k72iLmqRR4EPhkZYokq3dTVJM3g     Website:  www.MintMining.com
Mining Investing: www.MintMining.com                                                 Email: Mining@MintMining.com
CosminD83
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 15, 2017, 05:50:39 PM
 #13620

I am in need of a little help:

I am getting EthDcrMiner64.exe has stopped working.  Has anyone found a way to resolve this issue?


http://i.imgur.com/f4AnRM6.jpg

Yes. Add "-allpools 1 -allcoins 1" in your batch file.
Pages: « 1 ... 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 [681] 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 717 718 719 720 721 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 ... 1202 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!