Bitcoin Forum
December 08, 2022, 10:30:43 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 [95] 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 ... 1136 »
  Print  
Author Topic: [ANN] cudaMiner & ccMiner CUDA based mining applications [Windows/Linux/MacOSX]  (Read 3426333 times)
_Wolverine_
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:34:11 PM
 #1881

The 12-18 version is having problems with my Tesla C2075's.   I have two C2075s on a server. I do not use #0  for mining.  I run cudaminer on #1. Before the 12-18 version came out, everything was fine. I use -d 1 -i 0 -C 2 -l F14x16 and get about 178kh/s. The driver was 311.35 (win8 64bit, cuda 5.0).

After the 12-18 came out the first thing I found out was that cudaminer couldn't find the gpu card. So I upgraded to the latest driver 331.82. Funny things began. I couldn't benchmark (-D) #0 because if I used -i 1 I get a lof garbage on the screen; if I use -i 0 I get a lot of cup-doesn't-validate errors. If I bench mark #1 card, I get low performance at ~130kh/s but the most strange thing is that the nvidia-smi program reports that the #0 card is using power and getting hot when I run cudaminer on #1 (-d 1) -- on the cudaminer console it does say "#1" as shown below. So somehow the miner is using the wrong card.
Then I figure maybe I should upgrade cuda toolkit to cuda 5.5. After I did, the driver version went down to 320.57, but cudaminer can still see the cards. However not only the 12-18 cudaminer uses the wrong card, even the 12-10 version and older start to use the wrong card, too!

This is the output of 11-20 version. Its performance is top knotch compared with all versions
Code:
[2013-12-30 16:52:15] Binding thread 0 to cpu 0
[2013-12-30 16:52:15] 1 miner threads started, using 'scrypt' algorithm.
[2013-12-30 16:52:15] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://us.wemineltc.com:80
[2013-12-30 16:52:16] Stratum detected new block
[2013-12-30 16:52:16] GPU #1: Tesla C2075 with compute capability 2.0
[2013-12-30 16:52:16] GPU #1: interactive: 0, tex-cache: 2D, single-alloc: 1
[2013-12-30 16:52:16] GPU #1: using launch configuration F14x16
[2013-12-30 16:52:16] GPU #1: Tesla C2075, 7168 hashes, 26.99 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:52:25] GPU #1: Tesla C2075, 1619968 hashes, 181.88 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:52:28] GPU #1: Tesla C2075, 616448 hashes, 180.97 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:52:29] accepted: 1/1 (100.00%), 180.97 khash/s (yay!!!)

Please let me know what you can make out of it. since I want to use only #1 for mining,.

Seems kinda slow... I get:

Code:
[2013-12-30 19:29:24] GPU #0: Tesla C2050, 946176 hashes, 182.60 khash/s
[2013-12-30 19:29:26] GPU #0: Tesla C2050, 358400 hashes, 177.92 khash/s

with -i 0 -l F28x16 -C 1 -H 1

Cuda 5.5 driver 319.17

CudaMiner compiled from github on debian wheezy
1670538643
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1670538643

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1670538643
Reply with quote  #2

1670538643
Report to moderator
1670538643
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1670538643

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1670538643
Reply with quote  #2

1670538643
Report to moderator
1670538643
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1670538643

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1670538643
Reply with quote  #2

1670538643
Report to moderator
Whoever mines the block which ends up containing your transaction will get its fee.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
DarkHunter04
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 126
Merit: 11


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:39:16 PM
 #1882

some configtips for an gtx770? Dont found it in the google spreadsheet

300-350kH/s
Nullu
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 532
Merit: 500


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 09:46:48 PM
 #1883

Got 300 kh\s on Gygabyte GTX 670 WF3 with slight OC, with no parametrs  Roll Eyes


fastest config might be  -l K 7x32 -i 0 -H 1


Thanks, it increased speed from 248 to 256 kh/s with my GTX 670. (Not OC. 940/1502 MHz).
I tried to OC and now producing 290 kh/s @ 1084/1502 MHz.

Around 270 Khash/sec on my 670 Phantom.

BTC - 14kYyhhWZwSJFHAjNTtyhRVSu157nE92gF
Scribbles646
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 10:32:45 PM
Last edit: December 30, 2013, 10:52:39 PM by Scribbles646
 #1884

Anyone have a working config for GT 750m?

Wondering if theres anything better than the autotunes ~49kh/s
Also I'm still on 2013-12-10 because I can't get past autotune on 2013-12-18.(It crashes)


Code:
D:\cudaminer-2013-12-10\x64>cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxxx.com:xxxx -O xxx.x:x
           *** CudaMiner for nVidia GPUs by Christian Buchner ***
                     This is version 2013-12-10 (beta)
        based on pooler-cpuminer 2.3.2 (c) 2010 Jeff Garzik, 2012 pooler
               Cuda additions Copyright 2013 Christian Buchner
           My donation address: LKS1WDKGED647msBQfLBHV3Ls8sveGncnm

[2013-12-30 16:09:24] 2 miner threads started, using 'scrypt' algorithm.
[2013-12-30 16:09:24] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://xxxx.xxxx.com:xxxx
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] Stratum detected new block
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M with compute capability 3.0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M with compute capability 3.0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #1: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: maximum warps: 489
[2013-12-30 16:09:26] GPU #1: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-12-30 16:09:26] GPU #1: maximum warps: 489
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0:   52.48 khash/s with configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0: using launch configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 4096 hashes, 0.31 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1:   53.16 khash/s with configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1: using launch configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 4096 hashes, 0.30 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:39] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 18432 hashes, 44.71 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:39] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 18432 hashes, 44.71 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:41] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 90112 hashes, 48.75 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:41] accepted: 1/1 (100.00%), 93.46 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:45] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 335872 hashes, 49.60 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:46] accepted: 2/2 (100.00%), 98.35 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:47] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 73728 hashes, 48.00 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:47] accepted: 3/3 (100.00%), 96.75 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:57] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 825344 hashes, 49.65 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] accepted: 4/4 (100.00%), 97.64 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 548864 hashes, 49.64 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] accepted: 5/5 (100.00%), 99.28 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:04] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 313344 hashes, 49.34 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:04] accepted: 6/6 (100.00%), 98.98 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:16] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 894976 hashes, 49.74 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:16] accepted: 7/7 (100.00%), 99.08 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:34] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 1490944 hashes, 49.70 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:34] accepted: 8/8 (100.00%), 99.44 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] Stratum detected new block
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 1028096 hashes, 49.69 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 1912832 hashes, 49.83 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:11:06] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 559104 hashes, 49.63 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:11:06] accepted: 9/9 (100.00%), 99.46 khash/s (yay!!!)

On 2013-12-18:
http://s27.postimg.org/6og7t9t7n/cuda_12_18_2013.jpg
image ru
Banin
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 59
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 10:45:56 PM
 #1885

Just a question, is it possible to code something that show us the difficulty of the share ?
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
December 30, 2013, 11:18:42 PM
 #1886

Just a question, is it possible to code something that show us the difficulty of the share ?

I guess that wouldn't be hard.
danws6
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 12:28:19 AM
 #1887

some configtips for an gtx770? Dont found it in the google spreadsheet

300-350kH/s

Here's what I've been using with mine:

cudaminer.exe -H 2 -d 0,1 -i 0 -l K24x16
mhps
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 516
Merit: 500


CAT.EX Exchange


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 12:36:14 AM
 #1888

Seems kinda slow... I get:

Code:
[2013-12-30 19:29:24] GPU #0: Tesla C2050, 946176 hashes, 182.60 khash/s
[2013-12-30 19:29:26] GPU #0: Tesla C2050, 358400 hashes, 177.92 khash/s

with -i 0 -l F28x16 -C 1 -H 1

Cuda 5.5 driver 319.17

CudaMiner compiled from github on debian wheezy

Thanks.  Using -H 1 can indeed increase to 184kh/s,  an ~2% increase of speed. But it uses 15% more cpu time. I am using the cpus to mine primecoin.  At current exchange rate, it is better to use the cpu cycles on primecoins.




|(
▄▄██████████▄▄
▄██████████████████▄
▄█████▀ ▀█████▀ ▀██████▄
██████ ███ ▀▀▀ ███ ███████
██████▀▄███████████▄▀███████
███████ █████████████ ████████
███████ █████████████ ████████
████████▄▀█████████▀▄█████████
██████████▄ █████ ▄█▀▄▄▄▀█████
██████████ ████▌▐█ █▀▄█ ████
████████▌▐█████ █▌▐█▄▄████
▀█████▀ ██████▄ ▀ █████▀
▀██████████████████▀
▀▀██████████▀▀
)(.
)
▌   ANNOUNCE THREAD   ▌▐   BOUNTY   ▐
TWITTER  |  FACEBOOK  |  TELEGRAM  |  DISCORD
(((((((   MOBILE APP [ ANDROID / IOS ]   )))))))
)
Scribbles646
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 52
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:23:35 AM
 #1889

Anyone have a working config for GT 750m?

Wondering if theres anything better than the autotunes ~49kh/s
Also I'm still on 2013-12-10 because I can't get past autotune on 2013-12-18.(It crashes)


Code:
D:\cudaminer-2013-12-10\x64>cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://xxx.xxxx.com:xxxx -O xxx.x:x
           *** CudaMiner for nVidia GPUs by Christian Buchner ***
                     This is version 2013-12-10 (beta)
        based on pooler-cpuminer 2.3.2 (c) 2010 Jeff Garzik, 2012 pooler
               Cuda additions Copyright 2013 Christian Buchner
           My donation address: LKS1WDKGED647msBQfLBHV3Ls8sveGncnm

[2013-12-30 16:09:24] 2 miner threads started, using 'scrypt' algorithm.
[2013-12-30 16:09:24] Starting Stratum on stratum+tcp://xxxx.xxxx.com:xxxx
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] Stratum detected new block
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M with compute capability 3.0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M with compute capability 3.0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #1: interactive: 1, tex-cache: 0 , single-alloc: 0
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-12-30 16:09:25] GPU #0: maximum warps: 489
[2013-12-30 16:09:26] GPU #1: Performing auto-tuning (Patience...)
[2013-12-30 16:09:26] GPU #1: maximum warps: 489
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0:   52.48 khash/s with configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0: using launch configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 4096 hashes, 0.31 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1:   53.16 khash/s with configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1: using launch configuration K4x16
[2013-12-30 16:09:38] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 4096 hashes, 0.30 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:39] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 18432 hashes, 44.71 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:39] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 18432 hashes, 44.71 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:41] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 90112 hashes, 48.75 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:41] accepted: 1/1 (100.00%), 93.46 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:45] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 335872 hashes, 49.60 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:46] accepted: 2/2 (100.00%), 98.35 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:47] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 73728 hashes, 48.00 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:47] accepted: 3/3 (100.00%), 96.75 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:57] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 825344 hashes, 49.65 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] accepted: 4/4 (100.00%), 97.64 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 548864 hashes, 49.64 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:09:58] accepted: 5/5 (100.00%), 99.28 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:04] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 313344 hashes, 49.34 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:04] accepted: 6/6 (100.00%), 98.98 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:16] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 894976 hashes, 49.74 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:16] accepted: 7/7 (100.00%), 99.08 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:34] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 1490944 hashes, 49.70 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:34] accepted: 8/8 (100.00%), 99.44 khash/s (yay!!!)
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] Stratum detected new block
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 1028096 hashes, 49.69 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:10:54] GPU #0: GeForce GT 750M, 1912832 hashes, 49.83 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:11:06] GPU #1: GeForce GT 750M, 559104 hashes, 49.63 khash/s
[2013-12-30 16:11:06] accepted: 9/9 (100.00%), 99.46 khash/s (yay!!!)

On 2013-12-18:
http://s27.postimg.org/6og7t9t7n/cuda_12_18_2013.jpg

Sort of solved my own problem, adding the device flag (-d 0)(-d 1) and running each card from a separate window solved the problem, confirmed increase from 49kh/s to 73kh/s, however I quickly went back to the previous build, as the build from the 18th raised my gpu temps to a high of 91C. I would probably use the new build if this wasn't a thousand dollar laptop.
NextGenBit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 04:18:12 AM
 #1890

Need help setting cudaminer up with proper settings, I've checked litecoin's hardware guide. I would also like to state that I love what you've done with software I'm getting ok hashrates now thank you so much. But I can't seem to get my results to validate on cpu. . Any help would be awesome.

also I'd like to note I've been dropping the -l to see if it would have any impact I dropped from the original specified F28x16,F28x16
is there any reason that it is listed twice with a comma between. what is the reason behind that?
Lacan82
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 247
Merit: 250


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 04:44:43 AM
 #1891

Need help setting cudaminer up with proper settings, I've checked litecoin's hardware guide. I would also like to state that I love what you've done with software I'm getting ok hashrates now thank you so much. But I can't seem to get my results to validate on cpu. . Any help would be awesome.

also I'd like to note I've been dropping the -l to see if it would have any impact I dropped from the original specified F28x16,F28x16
is there any reason that it is listed twice with a comma between. what is the reason behind that?


run it without any configuration. Find one it autotune too. Use that then start adding things like -i 0 etc


psc
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 09:31:47 AM
 #1892

Sort of solved my own problem, adding the device flag (-d 0)(-d 1) and running each card from a separate window solved the problem, confirmed increase from 49kh/s to 73kh/s, however I quickly went back to the previous build, as the build from the 18th raised my gpu temps to a high of 91C. I would probably use the new build if this wasn't a thousand dollar laptop.

On a notebook you can use NVIDIA Inspector to set a temperature target for your GPU's
NextGenBit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 01:14:48 PM
 #1893

Need help setting cudaminer up with proper settings, I've checked litecoin's hardware guide. I would also like to state that I love what you've done with software I'm getting ok hashrates now thank you so much. But I can't seem to get my results to validate on cpu. . Any help would be awesome.

also I'd like to note I've been dropping the -l to see if it would have any impact I dropped from the original specified F28x16,F28x16
is there any reason that it is listed twice with a comma between. what is the reason behind that?


run it without any configuration. Find one it autotune too. Use that then start adding things like -i 0 etc



Thanks I will try it when I get home, and will keep you posted.
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 01:41:05 PM
 #1894

On a notebook you can use NVIDIA Inspector to set a temperature target for your GPU's

What a nice utility. How come I didn't know about it all the time? Wink

Christian
Valnurat
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 158
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 01:46:13 PM
 #1895

How do you use cudaminer through a proxy?

http://www.lpshowboat0099.com/Blog/how-to-mining-ltc-with-cudaminer-on-a-stratum-server/


this should help ya out


but with newest releases of cudaminer , you do not need a proxy to run.

Yes, I have tried that but it will not Work.



Anyone have an idea why it will not Work?
'

probably because the TCP server address is wrong or the server is down. Try connecting to another server or checking your syntax

I found out that port# was wrong, but it do not change that I still can not connect as you can see here:



I tried to use my home laptop with a bad nvidia videocard, but that is working as you can see here:



So I guess my syntax is ok.


Does anyone have any idea?

I have admin right on both computers and I have disabled the firewall on the computer that can not connect.

Please, anyone?
NextGenBit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:15:35 PM
 #1896

How do you use cudaminer through a proxy?

http://www.lpshowboat0099.com/Blog/how-to-mining-ltc-with-cudaminer-on-a-stratum-server/


this should help ya out


but with newest releases of cudaminer , you do not need a proxy to run.

Yes, I have tried that but it will not Work.

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/45951247/image3.JPG

Anyone have an idea why it will not Work?
'

probably because the TCP server address is wrong or the server is down. Try connecting to another server or checking your syntax

I found out that port# was wrong, but it do not change that I still can not connect as you can see here:

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/45951247/image5.JPG

I tried to use my home laptop with a bad nvidia videocard, but that is working as you can see here:

https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/45951247/image4.JPG

So I guess my syntax is ok.


Does anyone have any idea?

I have admin right on both computers and I have disabled the firewall on the computer that can not connect.

Please, anyone?

I assume you're using batch file to run your miner could you post the contents of this file?
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:25:57 PM
Last edit: December 31, 2013, 02:38:44 PM by cbuchner1
 #1897

My 1.65 MHash/s miner using 3 nVidia GTX 780Ti cards - 850 Watts power draw from the wall. Running Kubuntu 12.04
This one is a little noisy with two out of 3 GPUs running at 80% fan speed.

Mainboard: Asrock Z87 Fatal1ty Killer (a gaming mainboard with 3 PCI express x16 slots), Intel Core i3-4130T, LGA1150
PSU: Aerocool GT-1050S CM 1050W ATX

The mainboard wasn't cheap, but it may later become the basis for my next desktop PC build.
Two more x1 PCI-x slots are available, for which I could use powered risers to add more hashing power.

If I were to build another mining rig, I would probably use GTX 780 cards instead, and run windows to overclock them.
Gives same or better performance at less cost.


Valnurat
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 158
Merit: 100


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:32:52 PM
Last edit: December 31, 2013, 02:44:52 PM by Valnurat
 #1898

How do you use cudaminer through a proxy?

http://www.lpshowboat0099.com/Blog/how-to-mining-ltc-with-cudaminer-on-a-stratum-server/


this should help ya out


but with newest releases of cudaminer , you do not need a proxy to run.

Yes, I have tried that but it will not Work.


Anyone have an idea why it will not Work?
'

probably because the TCP server address is wrong or the server is down. Try connecting to another server or checking your syntax

I found out that port# was wrong, but it do not change that I still can not connect as you can see here:



I tried to use my home laptop with a bad nvidia videocard, but that is working as you can see here:



So I guess my syntax is ok.


Does anyone have any idea?

I have admin right on both computers and I have disabled the firewall on the computer that can not connect.

Please, anyone?

I assume you're using batch file to run your miner could you post the contents of this file?

I do not have any batch file. I have made a shortcut and this is the syntax:

C:\Users\BC\Desktop\cudaminer-2013-12-18\x86\cudaminer.exe -o stratum+tcp://eu-1.liteguardian.com:3335 -u Valnurat.1 -p x -D
cbuchner1 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 756
Merit: 502


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 02:37:30 PM
 #1899

Cut down the recursive quoting please, especially if there are images attached. The quoted stuff drowns all the new and interesting content.
NextGenBit
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 31, 2013, 04:13:50 PM
 #1900

@Valnurat
I can't see anything visibly wrong with your launch setup there must be a third party software interference maybe? I know you turned firewalls off, maybe the port isn't open? I can't do much from work, if it really comes  down to it i would say do a fresh install of the OS you want to use that way there won't be any doubt. But don't jump on that train I'm new to this and wish i could help  more.
Pages: « 1 ... 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 [95] 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 ... 1136 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!