Bitcoin Forum
August 16, 2017, 07:57:55 PM *
News: ALL CLEAR: You can now use Bitcoin as you were previously. For more info, including how to claim your BCH (optional), see here.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 [272] 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 ... 836 »
  Print  
Author Topic: OFFICIAL CGMINER mining software thread for linux/win/osx/mips/arm/r-pi 4.10.0  (Read 5368134 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
check_status
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196


Web Dev, Db Admin, Computer Technician


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:21:15 AM
 #5421

Using 2.4.0 there seemed to be a lot of rejected, greater than 10% of accepted. I switched to 2.4.1 and now the rejected rate is less than 5% of accepted. Efficiency is 30% on average, a 50% increase over 2.3.2 with identical settings while hashing on p2pool. So far so good.

For Bitcoin to be a true global currency the value of BTC needs always to rise.
If BTC became the global currency & money supply = 100 Trillion then ⊅1.00 BTC = $4,761,904.76.
P2Pool Server List | How To's and Guides Mega List |  1EndfedSryGUZK9sPrdvxHntYzv2EBexGA
1502913475
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1502913475

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1502913475
Reply with quote  #2

1502913475
Report to moderator
There are several different types of Bitcoin clients. Header-only clients like MultiBit trust that the majority of mining power is honest for the purposes of enforcing network rules such as the 21 million BTC limit. Full clients do not trust miners in this way.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184


Think for yourself


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:25:56 AM
 #5422

I have good temps with water and wonder how I overclock more then AMD overdrive MAX values?

I use a program called CGMiner to do that.
Sam

yes I'm using cgminer but I can't get it overclock more then the AMD Overdrive limits.

I'm on the latest 2.4.1 and windows 7 64bit.

Sorry for my somewhat sarcastic response.  I thought you were referring to the max limits that exist in the CCC program and that CG Miner can surpass.
Sam

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 05:30:44 AM
 #5423

Using 2.4.0 there seemed to be a lot of rejected, greater than 10% of accepted. I switched to 2.4.1 and now the rejected rate is less than 5% of accepted. Efficiency is 30% on average, a 50% increase over 2.3.2 with identical settings while hashing on p2pool. So far so good.
Efficiency effectively means nothing to anything but the pool and your internet connection.
Efficiency is average how many shares are accepted per getwork request to the pool.
rollntime allows a getwork request to locally be expanded into many getwork requests (max of 10 in cgminer)

On p2pool you will regularly abort your share processing due to the 10s LP time (60 times as often as on a normal pool)
When an LP hits, the current work is stopped (and any shares found are submitted, by default)
Then new work related to the LP is started.
Thus e.g. if you only process half of each work item you will return (on average) 1 share per 2 work items.
i.e. Efficiency should be something like 50%

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
dietwice
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 01:57:56 PM
 #5424

Hi All,

I'm trying to run my 4-GPU rig and having something strange.

It runs perfectly with 3 GPUs, but when the 4th is being added it still runs only those 3 were running before.

winxp32, driver 11.11, cgminer 2.4.1

Here are some logs:

C:\ATI\04>cgminer.exe -n
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 vendor: Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 name: AMD Accelerated Parallel Processing
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 version: OpenCL 1.1 AMD-APP (831.4)
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] Platform 0 devices: 4
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  0       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  1       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  2       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  3       Cayman
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 0 AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series  hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 1 ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 2 AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 3 ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] 4 GPU devices max detected

So the 4nd GPU (AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series Cayman) is seen by both CL and ADL.


 cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-09 16:36:00]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):540.2 (avg):542.9 Mh/s | Q:26  A:5  R:0  HW:0  E:19%  U:10.8/m
 TQ: 8  ST: 8  SS: 0  DW: 15  NB: 2  LW: 16  GF: 0  RF: 0
 Connected to http://mining.eligius.st:8337 with LP as user 12pvJujLTCtUnJB5J9Ap4qUe6gthKy2TcG
 Block: 00000146cca09914093f182831cf3d76...  Started: [16:36:15]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [ S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0:  42.0C  50%    | 187.1/221.1Mh/s | A:1 R:0 HW:0 U:  2.15/m I: 7
 GPU 1:  54.0C 2007RPM | 164.7/197.0Mh/s | A:3 R:0 HW:0 U:  6.46/m I: 7
 GPU 2:  56.0C 2033RPM | 181.7/214.8Mh/s | A:1 R:0 HW:0 U:  2.15/m I: 7
 GPU 3:  58.0C  50%    |   0.0/  0.0Mh/s | A:0 R:0 HW:0 U:  0.00/m I: 7

When started cgminer runs about a minute producing shares by GPUs 0-2, then says:
...
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] Device 3 idle for more than 60 seconds, GPU 3 declared SICK!
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] GPU still showing activity suggesting a hard hang.
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] Will not attempt to auto-restart it.

This GPU had been working perfectly about a year till today as a secong GPU at my home workstation under win7x64.
Now I want it to run in a rig.
Are there any suggestions how can I diagnose that case?

Thanks in advance.

Donations appreciated at 1DZ6PVjnV8zRdvtgKSqzpAYhifxP1XKhwM
af_newbie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162



View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:30:00 PM
 #5425

Hi All,

I'm trying to run my 4-GPU rig and having something strange.

It runs perfectly with 3 GPUs, but when the 4th is being added it still runs only those 3 were running before.

winxp32, driver 11.11, cgminer 2.4.1

Here are some logs:

C:\ATI\04>cgminer.exe -n
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 vendor: Advanced Micro Devices, Inc.
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 name: AMD Accelerated Parallel Processing
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] CL Platform 0 version: OpenCL 1.1 AMD-APP (831.4)
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] Platform 0 devices: 4
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  0       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  1       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  2       Juniper
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35]  3       Cayman
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 0 AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series  hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 1 ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 2 AMD Radeon HD 6700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] GPU 3 ATI Radeon HD 5700 Series hardware monitoring enabled
 [2012-05-09 16:48:35] 4 GPU devices max detected

So the 4nd GPU (AMD Radeon HD 6900 Series Cayman) is seen by both CL and ADL.


 cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-09 16:36:00]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):540.2 (avg):542.9 Mh/s | Q:26  A:5  R:0  HW:0  E:19%  U:10.8/m
 TQ: 8  ST: 8  SS: 0  DW: 15  NB: 2  LW: 16  GF: 0  RF: 0
 Connected to http://mining.eligius.st:8337 with LP as user 12pvJujLTCtUnJB5J9Ap4qUe6gthKy2TcG
 Block: 00000146cca09914093f182831cf3d76...  Started: [16:36:15]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [ S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0:  42.0C  50%    | 187.1/221.1Mh/s | A:1 R:0 HW:0 U:  2.15/m I: 7
 GPU 1:  54.0C 2007RPM | 164.7/197.0Mh/s | A:3 R:0 HW:0 U:  6.46/m I: 7
 GPU 2:  56.0C 2033RPM | 181.7/214.8Mh/s | A:1 R:0 HW:0 U:  2.15/m I: 7
 GPU 3:  58.0C  50%    |   0.0/  0.0Mh/s | A:0 R:0 HW:0 U:  0.00/m I: 7

When started cgminer runs about a minute producing shares by GPUs 0-2, then says:
...
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] Device 3 idle for more than 60 seconds, GPU 3 declared SICK!
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] GPU still showing activity suggesting a hard hang.
[2012-05-09 16:37:10] Will not attempt to auto-restart it.

This GPU had been working perfectly about a year till today as a secong GPU at my home workstation under win7x64.
Now I want it to run in a rig.
Are there any suggestions how can I diagnose that case?

Thanks in advance.


Remove all cards, put GPU3 card in a different slot.  Reboot and run cgminer with that one card.  Do you use extensions?
If the card is ok by itself, start adding more cards.  One by one.

edit: Monitor is connected to GPU3 by any chance?
dietwice
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 58


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:35:37 PM
 #5426

Heh, looks like I packed that rig tightly just to unpack it again.

Ok, going to unpack it.

p.s. I use no extensions and no displays, just resistors.

Donations appreciated at 1DZ6PVjnV8zRdvtgKSqzpAYhifxP1XKhwM
ddd1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 03:49:12 AM
 #5427

the HW column which I believe stands for hardware error.

One of my cards has 0 while the other has 2.5% hardware errors ( HW/(A+R+HW)= hardwareerror divided by total accepted+rejected+HW. )

Should I downclock that card some because I think those errors are because of overclock?
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2254


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2012, 03:55:33 AM
 #5428

the HW column which I believe stands for hardware error.

One of my cards has 0 while the other has 2.5% hardware errors ( HW/(A+R+HW)= hardwareerror divided by total accepted+rejected+HW. )

Should I downclock that card some because I think those errors are because of overclock?
If the rate is very low, then leaving it is fine. However 2.5% is fairly significant. Think of them like the glitches you see on screen when you overclock too much. I'd recommend just come backing a little on the overclock till they go away.

Primary developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
DutchBrat
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 07:01:55 AM
 #5429

Ckolivas,

As you know I am mining on Bonuspool, last night the pool was disabled by CGMiner after 3 mins of rejects and although it came back to  live,  not all of my miners went back to work there, some did

Code:
cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-06 15:22:54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):320.5 (avg):319.4 Mh/s | Q:38171  A:22639  R:849  HW:35  E:59%  U:4.3/m
 TQ: 2  ST: 6  SS: 181  DW: 5934  NB: 638  LW: 55164  GF: 84  RF: 215
 Connected to http://pit.deepbit.net:8332 with LP as user XXXX
 Block: 00000022fe8262b5f692521c7ada0720...  Started: [07:50:39]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0:  73.0C 2483RPM | 321.5/319.4Mh/s | A:22639 R:849 HW:35 U: 4.26/m I: 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0: Rejecting Alive Priority 0: http://pool.bonuspool.co.cc:80  User:XXXX
1: Enabled Dead Priority 1: http://pool.ABCPool.co:8332  User:XXX
2: Enabled Alive Priority 2: http://pit.deepbit.net:8332  User:XXX
3: Enabled Alive Priority 3: http://mine.btcguild.com:8332  User:XXX

Current pool management strategy: Failover
[A]dd pool [R]emove pool [D]isable pool [E]nable pool
[C]hange management strategy [S]witch pool [I]nformation
Or press any other key to continue


As you can see, it is still rejecting

Cheers,

Brat

p.s. Just by sheer luck I happen to see that on one of my other miners where Pool  0 also was not re-enabled, Pool 1, which is enabled but DEAD as you can see above, came back alive and that miner switched to Pool 1 immediately.... but Pool 0 stayed in Rejecting mode. After enabling it manually, the miners started delivering shares
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 08:00:46 AM
 #5430

Go visit the ABCPool thread - ABCPool was dead last time I looked there a couple of hours ago.
Edit: OK someone posted that it's alive again (but it was dead for quite a while)

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
DutchBrat
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 08:43:08 AM
 #5431

Go visit the ABCPool thread - ABCPool was dead last time I looked there a couple of hours ago.
Edit: OK someone posted that it's alive again (but it was dead for quite a while)

Kano:

I know, it wasn't the issue with ABCPool I was talking about, when ABCPool came back to life and my miner switched back as it is supposed to

It is the new feature in where a pool gets disabled by CGMiner when there are only rejects over a period of 3 mins.
CGMiner then checks on every new LP if the rejected pool is back up and is supposed to switch back when the pool is alive again
It never came out of the disabled state on 3 of my miners, while it did go back to mining on a few others.... It could be that the pool was never disabled because of rejects on the other miners in the first place

All I know is on the miners where CGMiner disabled the pool due to rejects, the pool was never re-enabled when it started accepting shares again

I am talking about Pool 0 (Bonuspool), not Pool 1

AniceInovation
Donator
Sr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 318


Interesting.


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 09:26:03 AM
 #5432

Is it possible to have an option like --computer-restart, to restart the computer when it detects a sick/dead card?
I a aware there is a gpu restart, but this would be a nice option for me too.

-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2254


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2012, 09:51:03 AM
 #5433

Is it possible to have an option like --computer-restart, to restart the computer when it detects a sick/dead card?
I a aware there is a gpu restart, but this would be a nice option for me too.

That's not possible in a cross platform way. It's not even possible to cleanly close cgminer once a driver has crashed (dead device). You need to use the API or log to monitor it happening and use an external program to do that.

Primary developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 626



View Profile
May 10, 2012, 09:56:14 AM
 #5434

I hate to waste your time with stupid questions but I think I need to. Sorry in advance. On the per device line how often is the first value calculated the one that shows me the non averaged speed of my device?
Thank you for all your help and wonderful software


▄█████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████▀                  ▀████████
█████▀                    ████████
████▀    ▄████████████████████████
████    ███            ▀██████████
████    ███               ▀███████
████▄    ▀████████████▄     ██████
█████▄               ███    ██████
███████▄             ███    ██████
██████████████████████▀     ██████
██████                    ▄███████
██████▄                 ▄█████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
▀█████████████████████████████████
.SURETLY.

.First crowdvouching platform
.Vouch for people and make money!
|ICO
July,11
...
The00Dustin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 806


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 10:05:10 AM
 #5435

I hate to waste your time with stupid questions but I think I need to. Sorry in advance. On the per device line how often is the first value calculated the one that shows me the non averaged speed of my device?
Thank you for all your help and wonderful software
CK/Kano, I'm not answering this one because I'm not 100% certain on a couple of things.  In case you aren't watching the BFL thread, you might read this post: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=60586.msg891966#msg891966 before replying to his question.  I am not 100% certain an incorrect assumption isn't being made there, and if so, the answer to this question may not help regarding its root cause (just trying to save everyone a couple steps).
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
May 10, 2012, 10:53:50 AM
 #5436

I hate to waste your time with stupid questions but I think I need to. Sorry in advance. On the per device line how often is the first value calculated the one that shows me the non averaged speed of my device?
Thank you for all your help and wonderful software
Default is 5seconds (as it says Smiley)
That's:
--log|-l <arg>      Interval in seconds between log output (default: 5)

(I'm just answering the actual question ...)

Edit: however on that other page linked above you have set it to 2s - so I'm not sure why you are asking.

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 626



View Profile
May 10, 2012, 11:16:18 AM
 #5437

not the default log info up top. the per device info below it. You know generic all your craps info then a line
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
then something like BFL 0 56.2 811.1/796(avg) blah blah blah......
How long of a time is the 811.1 in my example calculated over? not the uppper one I can read it. the single Unit one.


▄█████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████▀                  ▀████████
█████▀                    ████████
████▀    ▄████████████████████████
████    ███            ▀██████████
████    ███               ▀███████
████▄    ▀████████████▄     ██████
█████▄               ███    ██████
███████▄             ███    ██████
██████████████████████▀     ██████
██████                    ▄███████
██████▄                 ▄█████████
██████████████████████████████████
██████████████████████████████████
▀█████████████████████████████████
.SURETLY.

.First crowdvouching platform
.Vouch for people and make money!
|ICO
July,11
...
PolymorphicAssasin
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47



View Profile
May 10, 2012, 01:54:39 PM
 #5438

...
Updated git tree:
I've added dynamic adjustment of intensity for usage on a normal desktop. This flag is enabled by default and tests to ensure the GPU is constantly available for desktop use and will scale intensity down when you are watching a movie, gaming or just about any other intense GPU usage, and scale it up when otherwise idle. This is best disabled on dedicated miners:
...
The difference can be quite dramatic in terms of how much smoother the desktop is, and how much higher the throughput is when it's idle.

I just switched over from Diablo on my work PC, and I have to say this is the one of the coolest things about cgminer.  I don't have to kill my miner whenever I'm doing graphic intense work (2x or 3x a day).  Kudos.

I'll send you some bitcents when next I access my wallet (from cold storage) Wink

Thanks for some great software!

My forum name comes from ye old BBS days when 'handles' were all the rage.  And yes, Assasin is spelled incorrectly on purpose. Teenage boys do that stuff.
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2254


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 10, 2012, 02:12:53 PM
 #5439

...
Updated git tree:
I've added dynamic adjustment of intensity for usage on a normal desktop. This flag is enabled by default and tests to ensure the GPU is constantly available for desktop use and will scale intensity down when you are watching a movie, gaming or just about any other intense GPU usage, and scale it up when otherwise idle. This is best disabled on dedicated miners:
...
The difference can be quite dramatic in terms of how much smoother the desktop is, and how much higher the throughput is when it's idle.

I just switched over from Diablo on my work PC, and I have to say this is the one of the coolest things about cgminer.  I don't have to kill my miner whenever I'm doing graphic intense work (2x or 3x a day).  Kudos.

I'll send you some bitcents when next I access my wallet (from cold storage) Wink

Thanks for some great software!
Glad you appreciate it. I think it's one of the most underrated features myself too since most miners tend to just use dedicated rigs. Just remember you can also tune the intensity of the dynamic mode as well with the --gpu-dyninterval option.

Primary developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
af_newbie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1162



View Profile
May 10, 2012, 03:18:17 PM
 #5440

Is it possible to have an option like --computer-restart, to restart the computer when it detects a sick/dead card?
I a aware there is a gpu restart, but this would be a nice option for me too.

That's not possible in a cross platform way. It's not even possible to cleanly close cgminer once a driver has crashed (dead device). You need to use the API or log to monitor it happening and use an external program to do that.

AniceInovation,

If you are running cgminer on Windows, you could try my akbash watchdog.  It will do what you wanted (and more).
Pages: « 1 ... 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 [272] 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 ... 836 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!