Bitcoin Forum
October 21, 2018, 05:57:35 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 [312] 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 ... 845 »
  Print  
Author Topic: OFFICIAL CGMINER mining software thread for linux/win/osx/mips/arm/r-pi 4.11.1  (Read 5765841 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
nave
Donator
Full Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 162
Merit: 100



View Profile
July 23, 2012, 09:16:09 PM
 #6221

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.

Quote
Log Name:      Application
Source:        Application Error
Date:          7/23/2012 11:43:21 AM
Event ID:      1000
Task Category: (100)
Level:         Error
Keywords:      Classic
User:          N/A
Description:
Faulting application name: cgminer.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4ff6bd65
Faulting module name: libpdcurses.dll, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4f460f95
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00009ccc
Faulting process id: 0xb34
Faulting application start time: 0x01cd68e9dec30d48
Faulting application path: C:\Users\Steve\Desktop\cgminer\cgminer.exe
Faulting module path: C:\Users\Steve\Desktop\cgminer\libpdcurses.dll
Report Id: 210d0efe-d4dd-11e1-84bd-bcaec5308e15

cgminer is unable to display everything is wants to display.  libcurses.dll is catching an exception so I'd run cgminer in a quiet mode.  People with many FPGAs and small window size were reporting similar error in the past.  I don't remember if it was the same offset, search this forum.



Quiet mode didn't work. Real-quiet mode did, thanks for the help. Any idea why this is happening? I'd like to be able to see the standard cgminer output. I've tried increasing the prompt defaults gradually to ridiculous sizes (extending off the display on 1920x1080 resolution) with no success. Maybe I'm misunderstanding the cause of the crash still.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1540144655
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540144655

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540144655
Reply with quote  #2

1540144655
Report to moderator
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
July 23, 2012, 09:25:47 PM
 #6222

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.

Quote
Log Name:      Application
Source:        Application Error
Date:          7/23/2012 11:43:21 AM
Event ID:      1000
Task Category: (100)
Level:         Error
Keywords:      Classic
User:          N/A
Description:
Faulting application name: cgminer.exe, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4ff6bd65
Faulting module name: libpdcurses.dll, version: 0.0.0.0, time stamp: 0x4f460f95
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00009ccc
Faulting process id: 0xb34
Faulting application start time: 0x01cd68e9dec30d48
Faulting application path: C:\Users\Steve\Desktop\cgminer\cgminer.exe
Faulting module path: C:\Users\Steve\Desktop\cgminer\libpdcurses.dll
Report Id: 210d0efe-d4dd-11e1-84bd-bcaec5308e15

cgminer is unable to display everything is wants to display.  libcurses.dll is catching an exception so I'd run cgminer in a quiet mode.  People with many FPGAs and small window size were reporting similar error in the past.  I don't remember if it was the same offset, search this forum.



Quiet mode didn't work. Real-quiet mode did, thanks for the help. Any idea why this is happening? I'd like to be able to see the standard cgminer output. I've tried increasing the prompt defaults gradually to ridiculous sizes (extending off the display on 1920x1080 resolution) with no success. Maybe I'm misunderstanding the cause of the crash still.
Darn, but yes the displaying library pdcurses is the issue. You can try the old fashioned -T mode which is just plain text. At least you'll have some output.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Luke-Jr
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1011



View Profile
July 23, 2012, 09:33:39 PM
 #6223

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.
I submitted a pull request to attempt to fix this. It works if I overflow with CPU devices, so hopefully it will help you. Here is a (temporary) debug build of BFGMiner with the fix applied (sorry, I can't build CGMiner for Windows with OpenCL support...).

nave
Donator
Full Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 162
Merit: 100



View Profile
July 23, 2012, 10:51:43 PM
 #6224

Quiet mode didn't work. Real-quiet mode did, thanks for the help. Any idea why this is happening? I'd like to be able to see the standard cgminer output. I've tried increasing the prompt defaults gradually to ridiculous sizes (extending off the display on 1920x1080 resolution) with no success. Maybe I'm misunderstanding the cause of the crash still.
Darn, but yes the displaying library pdcurses is the issue. You can try the old fashioned -T mode which is just plain text. At least you'll have some output.

-T works as well, and gives me enough info to see what's going on, thanks.

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.
I submitted a pull request to attempt to fix this. It works if I overflow with CPU devices, so hopefully it will help you. Here is a (temporary) debug build of BFGMiner with the fix applied (sorry, I can't build CGMiner for Windows with OpenCL support...).

Thanks for submitting the request. I tried the debug build of bfgminer you linked and it crashed as well in the same way as cgminer.
Cranky4u
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 809
Merit: 1000



View Profile WWW
July 24, 2012, 07:36:28 AM
 #6225

New FPGA miner here with a request for some knowledge help...My config (detailed below) is averaging 1420MHs on cgminer but deepbit is only reporting 1/2 that, ~700MHs. Any ideas on;
1. Why this is happening
2. How can I fix this - mine 1600 and have the pool report 1600?

My FPGA config is
2 * Cairnsmore 1 boards running the Icarus bitstream
Mining using cgminer 2.4.3. -phatk

My GPU miners are disabled
2 * 6770s

Thanks for your insightfulness

Cranky

-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
July 24, 2012, 08:10:15 AM
 #6226

New FPGA miner here with a request for some knowledge help...My config (detailed below) is averaging 1420MHs on cgminer but deepbit is only reporting 1/2 that, ~700MHs. Any ideas on;
1. Why this is happening
2. How can I fix this - mine 1600 and have the pool report 1600?

My FPGA config is
2 * Cairnsmore 1 boards running the Icarus bitstream
Mining using cgminer 2.4.3. -phatk

My GPU miners are disabled
2 * 6770s

Thanks for your insightfulness

Cranky
Try a different pool first to see if it's deepbit at fault... and then stay away from them for your own sake as you're losing bucketloads of profit due to high fees and hoppers stealing your share of the rewards.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
nave
Donator
Full Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 162
Merit: 100



View Profile
July 24, 2012, 08:34:15 AM
 #6227

New FPGA miner here with a request for some knowledge help...My config (detailed below) is averaging 1420MHs on cgminer but deepbit is only reporting 1/2 that, ~700MHs. Any ideas on;
1. Why this is happening
2. How can I fix this - mine 1600 and have the pool report 1600?

My FPGA config is
2 * Cairnsmore 1 boards running the Icarus bitstream
Mining using cgminer 2.4.3. -phatk

My GPU miners are disabled
2 * 6770s

Thanks for your insightfulness

Cranky

The cairnsmore1 boards don't work quite as intended with the icarus bitstream. They will only hash on 2 of the 4 FPGAs, so you'll only get half of what cgminer reports. The figure from deepbit is correct, though I'd also recommend switching to a different pool. There's a lot of people working hard on a new bitstream to take full advantage of the cairnsmore1 hardware, so we just have to be a little patient until something better is released. You can keep apprised of all the updates in the enterpoint thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=78239.0.
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2604
Merit: 1056


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
July 24, 2012, 09:12:54 AM
 #6228

New FPGA miner here with a request for some knowledge help...My config (detailed below) is averaging 1420MHs on cgminer but deepbit is only reporting 1/2 that, ~700MHs. Any ideas on;
1. Why this is happening
2. How can I fix this - mine 1600 and have the pool report 1600?

My FPGA config is
2 * Cairnsmore 1 boards running the Icarus bitstream
Mining using cgminer 2.4.3. -phatk

My GPU miners are disabled
2 * 6770s

Thanks for your insightfulness

Cranky
Yes my long post about this and other issues in detail exists in the cairnsmore thread - you should read:
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=78239.msg1042648#msg1042648

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
P_Shep
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1176
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 24, 2012, 03:47:42 PM
 #6229

Quiet mode didn't work. Real-quiet mode did, thanks for the help. Any idea why this is happening? I'd like to be able to see the standard cgminer output. I've tried increasing the prompt defaults gradually to ridiculous sizes (extending off the display on 1920x1080 resolution) with no success. Maybe I'm misunderstanding the cause of the crash still.
Darn, but yes the displaying library pdcurses is the issue. You can try the old fashioned -T mode which is just plain text. At least you'll have some output.

-T works as well, and gives me enough info to see what's going on, thanks.

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.
I submitted a pull request to attempt to fix this. It works if I overflow with CPU devices, so hopefully it will help you. Here is a (temporary) debug build of BFGMiner with the fix applied (sorry, I can't build CGMiner for Windows with OpenCL support...).

Thanks for submitting the request. I tried the debug build of bfgminer you linked and it crashed as well in the same way as cgminer.

For the first time I've hooked up all 6 of my BFLs to a windoze machine and it does the same. I don't have much time right now to investigate, but I will if I can.
Fiyasko
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1428
Merit: 1000


Okey Dokey Lokey


View Profile
July 24, 2012, 09:23:37 PM
 #6230

http://ck.kolivas.org/
is down

http://bitcoin-otc.com/viewratingdetail.php?nick=DingoRabiit&sign=ANY&type=RECV <-My Ratings
https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=857670.0 GAWminers and associated things are not to be trusted, Especially the "mineral" exchange
Luke-Jr
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1011



View Profile
July 24, 2012, 09:41:40 PM
 #6231

WFM

infamousdutch
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 105
Merit: 10



View Profile WWW
July 25, 2012, 01:22:11 AM
 #6232

Quiet mode didn't work. Real-quiet mode did, thanks for the help. Any idea why this is happening? I'd like to be able to see the standard cgminer output. I've tried increasing the prompt defaults gradually to ridiculous sizes (extending off the display on 1920x1080 resolution) with no success. Maybe I'm misunderstanding the cause of the crash still.
Darn, but yes the displaying library pdcurses is the issue. You can try the old fashioned -T mode which is just plain text. At least you'll have some output.

-T works as well, and gives me enough info to see what's going on, thanks.

Enable windows error reporting (WER), if the C05 exception is in cgminer, re-compile it and create a mapfile for it.  Post the WER report and your map file.  WER report should tell you if exception is in one of the dlls or the cgminer exe.  The offset should tell you where it crashed, unless the stack is blown...


Here's the windows error log.
I submitted a pull request to attempt to fix this. It works if I overflow with CPU devices, so hopefully it will help you. Here is a (temporary) debug build of BFGMiner with the fix applied (sorry, I can't build CGMiner for Windows with OpenCL support...).

Thanks for submitting the request. I tried the debug build of bfgminer you linked and it crashed as well in the same way as cgminer.

For the first time I've hooked up all 6 of my BFLs to a windoze machine and it does the same. I don't have much time right now to investigate, but I will if I can.

This sounds like the screen buffer problem many of us have encountered.  Set your console window's default values for screen buffer to higher values.  My pc is set to 580x525 and that seems to work for a large amount of singles.

ddd1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 25, 2012, 11:18:33 AM
 #6233

I have a PC that the display is connected to built in Intel gpu, Intel G620 sandybridge on a Socket 1155 motherboard.
I also have a AMD 7950 installed + amd catalyst + amd SDK 2.7

Is there any way to get cgminer working with the above setup?!

edit--> Making the AMD card primary with vga cable connected to display does not help still Sad

Failed to init GPU thread 0, disabling device 0
restarting the gpu from the menu will not fix this.
Try restarting cgminer.

edit2 ---> I'm able to mine by uninstalling intel driver and disabling intel gpu in motherboard bios Sad Sad
Is there a way to keep using Intel gpu and mining on the AMD?
rav3n_pl
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1360
Merit: 1000


Don`t panic! Organize!


View Profile WWW
July 25, 2012, 12:01:28 PM
 #6234

cgminer.exe -n
It will show your devices detected by cgminer.
Then run it:
cgminer.exe -d <device number>
to mine on proper device.
See 1st post Smiley

1Rav3nkMayCijuhzcYemMiPYsvcaiwHni  Bitcoin stuff on my OneDrive
My RPC CoinControl for any coin https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=929954
Some stuff on https://github.com/Rav3nPL/
Luke-Jr
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2422
Merit: 1011



View Profile
July 25, 2012, 05:48:22 PM
 #6235

I have a PC that the display is connected to built in Intel gpu, Intel G620 sandybridge on a Socket 1155 motherboard.
I also have a AMD 7950 installed + amd catalyst + amd SDK 2.7

Is there any way to get cgminer working with the above setup?!

edit--> Making the AMD card primary with vga cable connected to display does not help still Sad

Failed to init GPU thread 0, disabling device 0
restarting the gpu from the menu will not fix this.
Try restarting cgminer.

edit2 ---> I'm able to mine by uninstalling intel driver and disabling intel gpu in motherboard bios Sad Sad
Is there a way to keep using Intel gpu and mining on the AMD?
I used exactly this setup when Sandy Bridge first came out. What you need to do is create a separate xorg.conf for each GPU, then start the Radeon's X server with the options "-sharevts -novtswitch :2" (ideally without any applications on it); then, just export DISPLAY=:2 before you start your miner.

Beaflag VonRathburg
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 443
Merit: 250



View Profile
July 26, 2012, 05:32:26 AM
 #6236

Kano,

11.04 x64 Xubuntu / kanoi-cgminer-aa7723e7 from your git repo

Installed 11.6, SDK 2.4, moved .h files, and am trying to configure using:

Code:
CFLAGS="-02 -Wall -march=native" ./configure

resulting in:

Code:
bash: ./configure: No such file or directory

I started basic by using copy and paste from the README file to make sure there weren't any typos, used sudo, and su, but it is still not working. I notice there is a configure.ac and a Makefile.am, but I can't get it to work. Any help would be grealty appreciated.

ChanceCoats123
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 679
Merit: 500



View Profile
July 26, 2012, 06:42:06 AM
 #6237

Just wanted to mention that I finally got around to fixing the 100% cpu bug in my system, and I updated to 2.5.0. I got a nice 7mhash/sec increase on each of my cards at identical settings. Very nice! Smiley
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2604
Merit: 1056


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
July 26, 2012, 10:44:25 AM
 #6238

Kano,

11.04 x64 Xubuntu / kanoi-cgminer-aa7723e7 from your git repo

Installed 11.6, SDK 2.4, moved .h files, and am trying to configure using:

Code:
CFLAGS="-02 -Wall -march=native" ./configure

resulting in:

Code:
bash: ./configure: No such file or directory

I started basic by using copy and paste from the README file to make sure there weren't any typos, used sudo, and su, but it is still not working. I notice there is a configure.ac and a Makefile.am, but I can't get it to work. Any help would be grealty appreciated.
... and the step before that?
./autogen.sh ...

But huh? My repo? People use that?
I only ever get people to get code from my repo when conman/ckolivas goes walkabout.
The only time my repo would be useful rather than using the main repo would be when I've added something new and it hasn't been committed into the main one yet (rare)

Sorry, I'm not sure what kanoi-cgminer-aa7723e7 is ... (I can't find that number anywhere - though I'm not a git export either)
post a link so I understand what you're looking at.

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
The00Dustin
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 807
Merit: 500


View Profile
July 26, 2012, 12:27:44 PM
 #6239

(I can't find that number anywhere - though I'm not a git export either)
You might be a git export...
Beaflag VonRathburg
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 443
Merit: 250



View Profile
July 26, 2012, 09:53:54 PM
 #6240

Kano,

11.04 x64 Xubuntu / kanoi-cgminer-aa7723e7 from your git repo

Installed 11.6, SDK 2.4, moved .h files, and am trying to configure using:

Code:
CFLAGS="-02 -Wall -march=native" ./configure

resulting in:

Code:
bash: ./configure: No such file or directory

I started basic by using copy and paste from the README file to make sure there weren't any typos, used sudo, and su, but it is still not working. I notice there is a configure.ac and a Makefile.am, but I can't get it to work. Any help would be grealty appreciated.
... and the step before that?
./autogen.sh ...

But huh? My repo? People use that?
I only ever get people to get code from my repo when conman/ckolivas goes walkabout.
The only time my repo would be useful rather than using the main repo would be when I've added something new and it hasn't been committed into the main one yet (rare)

Sorry, I'm not sure what kanoi-cgminer-aa7723e7 is ... (I can't find that number anywhere - though I'm not a git export either)
post a link so I understand what you're looking at.

Kano,

I haven't ever used autogen.sh in my previous installs. I use:

Updates
Code:
sudo apt-get update
sudo apt-get upgrade
sudo apt-get install libcurl4-openssl-dev libncurses5-dev lib32gcc1 libc6-i386 lib32gcc1 libc6-i386 dkms openssh-server screen

Catalyst
Code:
chmod +x ati-driver-installer-11-6-x86.x86_64.run
sudo sh ati-driver-installer-11-6-x86.x86_64.run

sudo aticonfig --od-enable

sudo aticonfig --initial -f --adapter=all
sudo reboot

SDK 2.4
Code:
sudo su
cd /opt 
tar -xvzf /home/ubuntu/AMD-APP-SDK-v2.4-lnx64.tgz
cd AMD-APP-SDK-v2.4-lnx64/
cp -pv lib/x86_64/* /usr/lib/
rsync -avl include/CL/ /usr/include/CL/
tar -xvzf icd-registration.tgz
rsync -avl etc/OpenCL/ /etc/OpenCL/
ldconfig
sync
shutdown -r now

CGMINER
Code:
cd ~/Downloads
unzip ADL_SDK_3.0.zip
sudo cp include/*.h ~/cgminer-2.XX/ADL_SDK/

cd ~/cgminer-2.XX/
CFLAGS="-O2 -Wall -march=native" ./configure

make

That method has worked fine for me over multiple reinstalls. Recently, I was reading through this thread and found your comment on 11.04 and versions of cgminer after 2.4.3:

Hi, What caused this after cgminer-2.4.3-x86_64-built? Have no any problem before 2.4.3. Thanks!
Quote
./cgminer: /lib/x86_64-linux-gnu/libc.so.6: version `GLIBC_2.15' not found (required by ./cgminer)
./cgminer: /lib/x86_64-linux-gnu/libc.so.6: version `GLIBC_2.14' not found (required by ./cgminer)
That's why I recently added xubuntu 11.04 builds of the binary in my git download for anyone who still uses ubu 11.04 or similar and doesn't want to build from source:
https://github.com/kanoi/cgminer/downloads

Kano, sent some bitcs your way for saving me an OS upgrade. Seriously, why is it required to upgrade your OS for a new version of software? Shouldn't there be an easy way to just get the new GLIBC installed on an old version?
Thanks for the BTC Smiley

I keep making 11.04 binaries since my GPU/BFL rig is 11.04 based on my setup script in cgminer and I don't have any 7xxx GPUs (yet)

The GLIBC version ties in with the kernel, so updating GLIBC has a habit of hitting a brick wall at some stage after kernel upgrades stop on any linux distro version.

I'd certainly not want to try building a later GLIBC from scratch coz I'd expect there to be issues that either:
1) I'd not know about and thus be using a potentially buggy GLIBC
 (I'd have to spend a lot of effort looking at all the changes in GLIBC and why they changed)
or
2) would show up as failing to build it on the 11.04 kernel (2.6.38-8) and thus most likely be lots of effort to resolve

It's all pretty much: lots of effort for no real gain for me, and building on 11.04 is simple enough for me with an 11.04 dev VM also.
(interesting for me also is that the binaries I build on 11.04 work on my desktop fc16 too where I have my 2xIcarus)

Thanks for the explanation, Kano. I figured it was coupled to the OS fairly tightly or else I would have been able to find some how-to googling, your explanation is a lot better than anything I found online.

cklovias, I understand that at some point you have to move on (although I don't know specifically what new feature was required in the newer version, I know you are smart enough to not just rebase to the new version for fun). My gripe is with the linux setup, not with your excellent software.

Thanks to both of you for all your work!

I used the link that you posted above to download the file I used. I clicked from there download as tar.gz . The file I downloaded was named: kanoi-cgminer-v2.1.0-1328-gaa723e7.tar.gz as a 6.40MB file. If I use the same method now I noticed the file name has changed to: kanoi-cgminer-v2.1.0-1337-g4abecc2.tar.gz but is still a 6.40MB file. When I extract the file I downloaded in 11.04 the file is named kanoi-cgminer-aa723e7 . I haven't compared it something from the main github although it does look similar from what I remeber. The issue is simply that it won't configure as obviously my methods are incorrect or that file doesn't contain the same items.

Any help would be grealty appreciated.


Pages: « 1 ... 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 [312] 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 ... 845 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!