Bitcoin Forum
October 20, 2018, 02:10:03 PM *
News: Make sure you are not using versions of Bitcoin Core other than 0.17.0 [Torrent], 0.16.3, 0.15.2, or 0.14.3. More info.
 
   Home   Help Search Donate Login Register  
Pages: « 1 ... 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 [271] 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 ... 845 »
  Print  
Author Topic: OFFICIAL CGMINER mining software thread for linux/win/osx/mips/arm/r-pi 4.11.1  (Read 5765828 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic.
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 986
Merit: 500


DIV - Your "Virtual Life" Secured and Decentralize


View Profile
May 07, 2012, 08:37:35 AM
 #5401

For some reason 2.4.0 and 2.4.1 will not properly save the configuration file for me. On restart after saving and having everything working I get this.

Code:

 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Started cgminer 2.4.1
 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Started cgminer 2.4.1
 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Loaded configuration file cgminer.conf
 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Fatal JSON error in configuration file.
 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Configuration file could not be used.
 [2012-05-07 02:24:42] Icarus Detect: Failed to open bitforce:COM3
 [2012-05-07 02:24:43] Found 0 ztex board(s)
 [2012-05-07 02:24:43] Need to specify at least one pool server.
Input server details.
URL:


This isn't a tragedy per se but it makes it very hard to restart to try to reset my averages or change placement. I suppose I could start putting everything in the batch file assuming I can specify 2 pools. The Bitforce single was detected every time. My configuration file is as follows from this last start.

Code:

{
"pools" : [
{
"url" : "http://pool.bitclockers.com:8332",
"user" : "UserName",
"pass" : "Password"
},
{
"url" : "http://localhost:8331",
"user" : "XXX",
"pass" : "xxx"
}
],

,
"api-port" : "4028",
"disable-gpu" : true,
"expiry" : "120",
"gpu-dyninterval" : "7",
"gpu-platform" : "0",
"gpu-threads" : "2",
"log" : "5",
"net-delay" : true,
"queue" : "2",
"retry-pause" : "5",
"scan-time" : "60",
"temp-hysteresis" : "3",
"shares" : "0",
"load-balance" : true,
"kernel-path" : "/usr/local/bin"
I am confused by the kernel-path line as I used the executable for windows and run Windows 7 64 bit. That line should be for linux I am unsure on Unix possibly in it as well. I know that removing that line does not make it load but my pre 2.4 version did not list it in the configuration file that I remember. Should I change that to somewhere else?
Thanks for the help.

          ▄▄
        ▄█▀▀█▄
      ▄█▀ ▄▄ ▀█▄
      ▀ ▄████▄ ▀
   ▄▀ ▄ ▀████▀ ▄ ▀▄
 ▄▀ ▄███▄ ▀▀ ▄███▄ ▀▄
█  ███████  ███████  █
 ▀▄ ▀███▀ ▄▄ ▀███▀ ▄▀

   ▀▄ ▀ ▄████▄ ▀ ▄▀
      ▄ ▀████▀ ▄
      ▀█▄ ▀▀ ▄█▀
        ▀█▄▄█▀
          ▀▀
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀▀▀████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀███████
██████            ▀████████     ████     █████    █████     ███████
██████     ▄▄▄▄▄    ▀██████     █████    ████      ████    ████████
██████     ██████▄    █████     █████    ▀██▀  ▄▄  ▀██▀    ████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████     █   ██   █     █████████
██████     █████▀    ██████     ███████       ████       ██████████
██████     ▀▀▀▀▀    ▄██████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████            ▄████████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄▄██████▄▄▄▄████████████
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
.DIWtoken.com.
▄██████████████████▄
███       ▀███████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███              ██
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███              ███
███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███
██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
███████████▀ ███████
█████████▀   ███████
███████▀     ██▀ ███
███ ▀▀       █▄▄████
███          █▀▀▀▀██
███ ▄▄       ███████
██████▄     █▄ ▀███
█████████▄   ███▄███
███████████▄ ███████
▀██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
████████████████████
███████████████▀▀ ██
█████████▀▀     ███
████▀▀     ▄█▀   ███
███▄    ▄██      ███
█████████▀      ▄██
█████████▄     ████
█████████████▄ ▄████
████████████████████
▀██████████████████▀
......SECURITY DECENTRALIZED...
1540044603
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540044603

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540044603
Reply with quote  #2

1540044603
Report to moderator
1540044603
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540044603

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540044603
Reply with quote  #2

1540044603
Report to moderator
1540044603
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1540044603

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1540044603
Reply with quote  #2

1540044603
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2604
Merit: 1056


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
May 07, 2012, 10:01:40 AM
 #5402

That double "," in there doesn't look too good ...

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
DutchBrat
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1000


View Profile
May 07, 2012, 10:27:49 AM
 #5403

Hi Ckolivas,

I'm running 2.4.1. on all my miners, all have the same primary pool, all without (--no-pool-disable) as that is no longer necessary if I understand correctly

One of the miners keeps my primary pool (Clipse) as rejecting even as the others are mining on his pool

Code:
cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-06 16:00:06]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):406.3 (avg):323.6 Mh/s | Q:10820  A:5465  R:123  HW:0  E:51%  U:4.5/m
 TQ: 1  ST: 4  SS: 11  DW: 1425  NB: 139  LW: 8011  GF: 9  RF: 18
 Connected to http://pool.ABCPool.co:8332 with LP as user XXXXX
 Block: 000005d5bcd29c2c9a7c10e7c64c7ea1...  Started: [12:20:52]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0:  76.5C 3462RPM | 324.9/323.6Mh/s | A:5465 R:123 HW:0 U:4.47/m I: 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0: Rejecting Alive Priority 0: http://pool.bonuspool.co.cc:80  User:XXXX
1: Enabled Alive Priority 1: http://pool.ABCPool.co:8332  User:XXXXX
2: Enabled Alive Priority 2: http://pit.deepbit.net:8332  User:XXXX
3: Enabled Alive Priority 3: http://mine2.btcguild.com:8332  User:XXXXX

Current pool management strategy: Failover
[A]dd pool [R]emove pool [D]isable pool [E]nable pool
[C]hange management strategy [S]witch pool [I]nformation
Or press any other key to continue


I am sure LPs from the Bonuspool are working again, so I don't see why it should act like this

Thanks,

Brat
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 07, 2012, 10:46:51 AM
 #5404

Hi Ckolivas,

I'm running 2.4.1. on all my miners, all have the same primary pool, all without (--no-pool-disable) as that is no longer necessary if I understand correctly

One of the miners keeps my primary pool (Clipse) as rejecting even as the others are mining on his pool

Code:
cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-06 16:00:06]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):406.3 (avg):323.6 Mh/s | Q:10820  A:5465  R:123  HW:0  E:51%  U:4.5/m
 TQ: 1  ST: 4  SS: 11  DW: 1425  NB: 139  LW: 8011  GF: 9  RF: 18
 Connected to http://pool.ABCPool.co:8332 with LP as user XXXXX
 Block: 000005d5bcd29c2c9a7c10e7c64c7ea1...  Started: [12:20:52]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0:  76.5C 3462RPM | 324.9/323.6Mh/s | A:5465 R:123 HW:0 U:4.47/m I: 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0: Rejecting Alive Priority 0: http://pool.bonuspool.co.cc:80  User:XXXX
1: Enabled Alive Priority 1: http://pool.ABCPool.co:8332  User:XXXXX
2: Enabled Alive Priority 2: http://pit.deepbit.net:8332  User:XXXX
3: Enabled Alive Priority 3: http://mine2.btcguild.com:8332  User:XXXXX

Current pool management strategy: Failover
[A]dd pool [R]emove pool [D]isable pool [E]nable pool
[C]hange management strategy [S]witch pool [I]nformation
Or press any other key to continue


I am sure LPs from the Bonuspool are working again, so I don't see why it should act like this

Thanks,

Brat
It has to actually *accept* a share from the work generated from a longpoll which only happens once every 10 minutes on average, and you may not actually get a share if you're unlucky, especially with only one device. Unfortunately the code is also only tested in artificial situations, so I can't say with 100% certainty it will work in all situations either.  In this scenario, it appears not to have.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
DutchBrat
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 868
Merit: 1000


View Profile
May 07, 2012, 10:54:12 AM
 #5405

Thanks ! & Thanks for all the new versions lately, Really appreciate all the effort you are making ! Makes life much easier !

(Sent some coins)  Grin
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 07, 2012, 10:58:06 AM
 #5406

Thanks ! & Thanks for all the new versions lately, Really appreciate all the effort you are making ! Makes life much easier !

(Sent some coins)  Grin
And I received them, much appreciated, thanks  Grin

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 07, 2012, 11:41:24 AM
 #5407

For some reason 2.4.0 and 2.4.1 will not properly save the configuration file for me. On restart after saving and having everything working I get this.
Code:
],

,
"api-port" : "4028",
It's as kano said, that extra comma is an error to do with you not running any GPUs. Will need to be fixed in the next version. You'll have to edit it manually for it to work at the moment.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 986
Merit: 500


DIV - Your "Virtual Life" Secured and Decentralize


View Profile
May 07, 2012, 12:41:46 PM
 #5408

Sorry for the delay in replying. Thank You Kano. It did work on a restart when I removed the comma. It did take me a moment to find it. Thank You ckolivas I am glad to hear that it will be fixed. 

          ▄▄
        ▄█▀▀█▄
      ▄█▀ ▄▄ ▀█▄
      ▀ ▄████▄ ▀
   ▄▀ ▄ ▀████▀ ▄ ▀▄
 ▄▀ ▄███▄ ▀▀ ▄███▄ ▀▄
█  ███████  ███████  █
 ▀▄ ▀███▀ ▄▄ ▀███▀ ▄▀

   ▀▄ ▀ ▄████▄ ▀ ▄▀
      ▄ ▀████▀ ▄
      ▀█▄ ▀▀ ▄█▀
        ▀█▄▄█▀
          ▀▀
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀▀▀████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀███████
██████            ▀████████     ████     █████    █████     ███████
██████     ▄▄▄▄▄    ▀██████     █████    ████      ████    ████████
██████     ██████▄    █████     █████    ▀██▀  ▄▄  ▀██▀    ████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████     █   ██   █     █████████
██████     █████▀    ██████     ███████       ████       ██████████
██████     ▀▀▀▀▀    ▄██████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████            ▄████████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄▄██████▄▄▄▄████████████
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
.DIWtoken.com.
▄██████████████████▄
███       ▀███████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███              ██
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███              ███
███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███
██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
███████████▀ ███████
█████████▀   ███████
███████▀     ██▀ ███
███ ▀▀       █▄▄████
███          █▀▀▀▀██
███ ▄▄       ███████
██████▄     █▄ ▀███
█████████▄   ███▄███
███████████▄ ███████
▀██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
████████████████████
███████████████▀▀ ██
█████████▀▀     ███
████▀▀     ▄█▀   ███
███▄    ▄██      ███
█████████▀      ▄██
█████████▄     ████
█████████████▄ ▄████
████████████████████
▀██████████████████▀
......SECURITY DECENTRALIZED...
anatolikostis
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2043
Merit: 1001



View Profile
May 07, 2012, 08:09:41 PM
 #5409

In a few seconds after launch I have that one (win7 crash report are below):

  APPCRASH
  cgminer.exe
  0.0.0.0
  4fa657ea
  aticaldd.dll
  6.14.10.1646
  4ebb3717
  c0000005
  00156904
  6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48



P.S. win7 x64 - Catalyst 11.12 - 2.6 sdk - 4*5870@950MHz...
:-(
  
af_newbie
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1470
Merit: 1106



View Profile
May 07, 2012, 09:14:22 PM
 #5410

In a few seconds after launch I have that one (win7 crash report are below):

  APPCRASH
  cgminer.exe
  0.0.0.0
  4fa657ea
  aticaldd.dll
  6.14.10.1646
  4ebb3717
  c0000005
  00156904
  6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48



P.S. win7 x64 - Catalyst 11.12 - 2.6 sdk - 4*5870@950MHz...
:-(
  

Does it run stable @850MHz with this driver?  Try 12.2, 12.3.



anatolikostis
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2043
Merit: 1001



View Profile
May 08, 2012, 01:31:56 PM
 #5411

In a few seconds after launch I have that one (win7 crash report are below):
  APPCRASH
  cgminer.exe
  0.0.0.0
  4fa657ea
  aticaldd.dll
  6.14.10.1646
  4ebb3717
  c0000005
  00156904
  6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48

P.S. win7 x64 - Catalyst 11.12 - 2.6 sdk - 4*5870@950MHz...
:-(
Does it run stable @850MHz with this driver?  Try 12.2, 12.3.
Onle the first card crashes (0/monitor connected), another ones works well...
 
btcnode
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 08, 2012, 08:25:48 PM
 #5412

Does the latest version (2.4.1) no longer support changing settings interactively via the program?

Also, I don't see temperature displays for my individual GPU's or fan speeds.

Code:
cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-08 20:18:54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):1093.7 (avg):873.3 Mh/s | Q:113  A:96  R:0  HW:0  E:85%  U:14.4/m
 TQ: 4  ST: 4  SS: 0  DW: 0  NB: 1  LW: 0  GF: 0  RF: 0
 Connected to http://pit.deepbit.net:8332 with LP as user myname
 Block: 0000045ba594f8392d0fa4c53040291c...  Started: [20:18:54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0: 279.2/112.1Mh/s | A: 9 R:0 HW:0 U:  1.35/m I:14
 GPU 1: 292.9/251.2Mh/s | A:20 R:0 HW:0 U:  3.00/m I:14
 GPU 2: 530.0/510.0Mh/s | A:67 R:0 HW:0 U: 10.06/m I:14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-ck
Moderator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2674
Merit: 1144


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
May 08, 2012, 09:09:33 PM
 #5413

Does the latest version (2.4.1) no longer support changing settings interactively via the program?

Also, I don't see temperature displays for my individual GPU's or fan speeds.

Code:
cgminer version 2.4.1 - Started: [2012-05-08 20:18:54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):1093.7 (avg):873.3 Mh/s | Q:113  A:96  R:0  HW:0  E:85%  U:14.4/m
 TQ: 4  ST: 4  SS: 0  DW: 0  NB: 1  LW: 0  GF: 0  RF: 0
 Connected to http://pit.deepbit.net:8332 with LP as user myname
 Block: 0000045ba594f8392d0fa4c53040291c...  Started: [20:18:54]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [G]PU management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
 GPU 0: 279.2/112.1Mh/s | A: 9 R:0 HW:0 U:  1.35/m I:14
 GPU 1: 292.9/251.2Mh/s | A:20 R:0 HW:0 U:  3.00/m I:14
 GPU 2: 530.0/510.0Mh/s | A:67 R:0 HW:0 U: 10.06/m I:14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

You still can. Nothing's changed. If you can't get temps usually you haven't export DISPLAY on linux or are running some  remote desktop on windows.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer and ckpool/ckproxy.
ZERO FEE Pooled mining at ckpool.org, 1% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
ddd1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 12:01:34 AM
 #5414

I have good temps with water and wonder how I overclock more then AMD overdrive MAX values?
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2478
Merit: 1001


Think for yourself


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 12:43:07 AM
 #5415

I have good temps with water and wonder how I overclock more then AMD overdrive MAX values?

I use a program called CGMiner to do that.
Sam

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
ddd1
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 12:57:16 AM
 #5416

I have good temps with water and wonder how I overclock more then AMD overdrive MAX values?

I use a program called CGMiner to do that.
Sam

yes I'm using cgminer but I can't get it overclock more then the AMD Overdrive limits.

I'm on the latest 2.4.1 and windows 7 64bit.
DeathAndTaxes
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1218
Merit: 1005


Gerald Davis


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 01:46:25 AM
 #5417

cgminer uses the driver library to set clocks.
cgminer can't set clocks higher than drivers & GPU BIOS will allow them to be set.

If you must have higher clocks your options are limited to:
a) utilities which bypass the drivers and force GPU clock change directly (MSI AB, Trixx, etc)
b) flashing a custom BIOS which allows higher settings
check_status
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100


Web Dev, Db Admin, Computer Technician


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:21:15 AM
 #5418

Using 2.4.0 there seemed to be a lot of rejected, greater than 10% of accepted. I switched to 2.4.1 and now the rejected rate is less than 5% of accepted. Efficiency is 30% on average, a 50% increase over 2.3.2 with identical settings while hashing on p2pool. So far so good.

For Bitcoin to be a true global currency the value of BTC needs always to rise.
If BTC became the global currency & money supply = 100 Trillion then ⊅1.00 BTC = $4,761,904.76.
P2Pool Server List | How To's and Guides Mega List |  1EndfedSryGUZK9sPrdvxHntYzv2EBexGA
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2478
Merit: 1001


Think for yourself


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 02:25:56 AM
 #5419

I have good temps with water and wonder how I overclock more then AMD overdrive MAX values?

I use a program called CGMiner to do that.
Sam

yes I'm using cgminer but I can't get it overclock more then the AMD Overdrive limits.

I'm on the latest 2.4.1 and windows 7 64bit.

Sorry for my somewhat sarcastic response.  I thought you were referring to the max limits that exist in the CCC program and that CG Miner can surpass.
Sam

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
kano
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2604
Merit: 1056


Linux since 1997 RedHat 4


View Profile
May 09, 2012, 05:30:44 AM
 #5420

Using 2.4.0 there seemed to be a lot of rejected, greater than 10% of accepted. I switched to 2.4.1 and now the rejected rate is less than 5% of accepted. Efficiency is 30% on average, a 50% increase over 2.3.2 with identical settings while hashing on p2pool. So far so good.
Efficiency effectively means nothing to anything but the pool and your internet connection.
Efficiency is average how many shares are accepted per getwork request to the pool.
rollntime allows a getwork request to locally be expanded into many getwork requests (max of 10 in cgminer)

On p2pool you will regularly abort your share processing due to the 10s LP time (60 times as often as on a normal pool)
When an LP hits, the current work is stopped (and any shares found are submitted, by default)
Then new work related to the LP is started.
Thus e.g. if you only process half of each work item you will return (on average) 1 share per 2 work items.
i.e. Efficiency should be something like 50%

Pool: https://kano.is Here on Bitcointalk: Forum BTC: 1KanoPb8cKYqNrswjaA8cRDk4FAS9eDMLU
FreeNode IRC: irc.freenode.net channel #kano.is Majority developer of the ckpool code
Help keep Bitcoin secure by mining on pools with full block verification on all blocks - and NO empty blocks!
Pages: « 1 ... 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 [271] 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 ... 845 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!