Bitcoin Forum
June 13, 2024, 12:41:57 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 [248] 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 ... 499 »
  Print  
Author Topic: PhoenixMiner 6.2c: fastest Ethereum/Ethash miner with lowest devfee (Win/Linux)  (Read 784680 times)
zakachi
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 10, 2020, 06:35:47 AM
 #4941

How to get rig notify the status when it hangs or goes off? (claymore can -ewal ETH_WALLET/WORKER/EMAIL)
Didldak
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 150
Merit: 100

Oh boy!


View Profile
August 10, 2020, 09:52:23 AM
 #4942

Hi guys,

anyone got working autorestart of rig on linux machines when one (or more) GPU is down? I have reboot.sh file in phoenixminer directory. Chmod +x on the file, miner started with  -rmode 2 and yet it does not reboot when GPU goes down

edit: content of reboot.sh is reboot

Hey.. watsup.
dushan76
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 10, 2020, 12:11:50 PM
 #4943

Hello,

Can someone help me how to set .bat file with new strap options for NVIDIA GTX 1060 on win 10?
br2459
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 269
Merit: 102


View Profile
August 10, 2020, 04:33:54 PM
 #4944

How to get rig notify the status when it hangs or goes off? (claymore can -ewal ETH_WALLET/WORKER/EMAIL)
You can use software like Minerstat to give you those kinds of notifications. Manage all your rigs from a web interface. It support Phoenix miner and you can also get mobile alrets.

jasta more
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 224
Merit: 18


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 12:16:13 AM
 #4945

How to make 1080ti go to 50mhs instead 30?

weka
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 02:05:18 AM
 #4946

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?
sergioheadache
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 1


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 02:32:07 PM
 #4947

so whats your best results with

rx5600
rx5600xt
rx5700
rx5700xt

and what settings?

thanks
commandera
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 243
Merit: 71


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 06:14:58 PM
 #4948

I got something idk what is , my command is ethermine SSL + EU + Asia only

Devfee : could not connect to ethash pool us2.ethpool.org:3333: An operation on a socket could not be performed because the system lacked sufficient buffer space or because a queue was full


second mine " Devfee : could not connect to ethash pool sll://eu1.ethermine.org:5555 An operation on a socket could not be performed because the system lacked sufficient buffer space or because a queue was full



third Devfee : could not connect to ethash pool us1.ethermine.org:14444: An operation on a socket could not be performed because the system lacked sufficient buffer space or because a queue was full


I never use US servers and never use Ethpool before

what i have to do ?
https://imgur.com/a/vObHkd7

i got this devfee message not only 1 more than 3
waywoos
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 124
Merit: 2


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 08:58:41 PM
 #4949

so whats your best results with

rx5600
rx5600xt
rx5700
rx5700xt

and what settings?

thanks

im getting average 58 on my 5700xt
commandera
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 243
Merit: 71


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 09:31:33 PM
 #4950

so whats your best results with

rx5600
rx5600xt
rx5700
rx5700xt

and what settings?

thanks

im getting average 58 on my 5700xt


i have 5700 and bios updated by amdvbflash load and program without cmd command

do i can update 5700 to 5700 xt bios without CMD command in amdvbflash ?
ManuBBXX
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 839
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 11, 2020, 10:34:45 PM
 #4951

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?

Same thing here on my 1080ti (GDR5X), using this -nvmem 2 does not change anything, still 35 mh/s
How do you get 50 mh/s on this card ?
weka
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 01:18:12 AM
 #4952

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?

Same thing here on my 1080ti (GDR5X), using this -nvmem 2 does not change anything, still 35 mh/s
How do you get 50 mh/s on this card ?

yeah, waiting for the developer answer this.
Art Gar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 22
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 04:32:40 AM
 #4953

Comrades, Please help.
TRM 0.7.9 - often DEAD card. Is it Mem or it is GPU? RX588
Vladegg
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 69
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 05:57:13 AM
 #4954

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?

Same thing here on my 1080ti (GDR5X), using this -nvmem 2 does not change anything, still 35 mh/s
How do you get 50 mh/s on this card ?

Claymore -strap 6 can help you.
ManuBBXX
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 839
Merit: 100


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 06:51:26 AM
 #4955

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?

Same thing here on my 1080ti (GDR5X), using this -nvmem 2 does not change anything, still 35 mh/s
How do you get 50 mh/s on this card ?

Claymore -strap 6 can help you.

Just tried, same thing :/

I noticed in MSI afterburner my card is at 84% power, no matter if I set 100
Does ,not have this on all other coins ( Raven, Zcoin, etc )
amorphis22
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 11
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 08:28:41 AM
 #4956

Hi there!
Noticed that block revenue increased by 2-3 times since for last several hours(ETH). Now it's 4-6 ETH per block.
Could anybody explain why?

Thanks!
sxemini
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 1558
Merit: 69


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 09:03:11 AM
 #4957

Hi there!
Noticed that block revenue increased by 2-3 times since for last several hours(ETH). Now it's 4-6 ETH per block.
Could anybody explain why?

Thanks!

Many transactions in a block. 2 ETH Block reward and around 2.5 ETH TX Fee rewards.
GODLIKEE
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 26
Merit: 2


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 10:47:20 AM
 #4958

how do you use this -vmt1 -vmt2 -vmt3 -vmr -nvmem?

i'm using Nvidia GTX 1080 TI, with GDDR5X VRAM, so i guess -nvmem 2 is correct? i tried, but it still gives 30 mh/s. should be around 50 mh/s if it is configured correctly, right?

Same thing here on my 1080ti (GDR5X), using this -nvmem 2 does not change anything, still 35 mh/s
How do you get 50 mh/s on this card ?

use -straps 2
qmine
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 04:26:44 PM
 #4959

Damn it. I ran this ETHpillAN on my PC before seeing this message.

Do I need to reinstall Windows?

Thanks.

ETHpillan - a new tablet to increase the hashrate on video cards from AMD and NVIDIA
Support all miners for Wondows (AMD+Nvidia)
Hashrate
1080ti - 55 mh/s
2080ti - 58 mh/s
RX5700 XT - 60 mh/s

More info: https://github.com/ethpillandev/ETHpillAN/releases/tag/v1.1.0
It's scam software! Didn't use it! Trojan horse in it!
https://www.joesandbox.com/analysis/251233/0/html

Very bad
br2459
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 269
Merit: 102


View Profile
August 12, 2020, 05:22:51 PM
 #4960

Damn it. I ran this ETHpillAN on my PC before seeing this message.

Do I need to reinstall Windows?

Thanks.

ETHpillan - a new tablet to increase the hashrate on video cards from AMD and NVIDIA
Support all miners for Wondows (AMD+Nvidia)
Hashrate
1080ti - 55 mh/s
2080ti - 58 mh/s
RX5700 XT - 60 mh/s

More info: https://github.com/ethpillandev/ETHpillAN/releases/tag/v1.1.0
It's scam software! Didn't use it! Trojan horse in it!
https://www.joesandbox.com/analysis/251233/0/html

Very bad
You could reinstall Windows, or you can look at the report from Joesendbox and delete all the files/registry changes that it made. Reinstall of windows seems easier..

Pages: « 1 ... 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 [248] 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 ... 499 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!