Bitcoin Forum
July 09, 2020, 05:59:33 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.20.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 1237 1238 1239 1240 1241 1242 1243 1244 1245 1246 1247 1248 1249 1250 1251 1252 1253 1254 1255 1256 [1257] 1258 1259 1260 1261 1262 1263 1264 1265 1266 1267 1268 1269 1270 1271 1272 1273 1274 1275 1276 1277 1278 1279 1280 1281 1282 1283 1284 1285 1286 1287 1288 1289 1290 1291 1292 1293 1294 1295 1296 1297 1298 1299 1300 1301 1302 1303 1304 1305 1306 1307 ... 1393 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6500982 times)
AzzAz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 984
Merit: 1005


View Profile
November 22, 2018, 09:34:38 PM
Last edit: November 23, 2018, 12:51:25 AM by AzzAz
 #25121

Hi

Can someone please tell me, how to config dualminer for Ethereum and Sia ? I tried with Claymore miner on nano pool for ether and siamining pool for sia:

SIA algo changed...CM is for old one.
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1594274373
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1594274373

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1594274373
Reply with quote  #2

1594274373
Report to moderator
big_daddy
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1148
Merit: 417


Self-isolation countdown -12


View Profile WWW
November 23, 2018, 07:33:27 AM
 #25122

Hi

Can someone please tell me, how to config dualminer for Ethereum and Sia ? I tried with Claymore miner on nano pool for ether and siamining pool for sia:

EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eth-eu1.nanopool.org:9999 -ewal 0x3bB70019d1F70972069168fc8d59409a993237e9 -epsw x -dpool stratum+tcp://eu.siamining.com:7777 -dwal bb40526b1058038b5d1a4046e4c412ccdabbfe268795000054ad25b67c2a488023b89541d686 -dcoin sia

Also tried 3333 port.

It's mining ethereum with no problem, but no result for sia. When I enter sia address on pool side, found no worker at all.

What am I doing wrong ?

Thank you for your help.


you can only dualmine this forked coins, SC has changed their algo and only Obelisks can mine it

siamining.com ->>>
Hyperspace - Port 3344
SiaClassic - Port 3355
SiaPrime - Port 3366

freebitcoin       ▄▄▄█▀▀██▄▄▄
   ▄▄██████▄▄█  █▀▀█▄▄
  ███  █▀▀███████▄▄██▀
   ▀▀▀██▄▄█  ████▀▀  ▄██
▄███▄▄  ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▄▄██████
██▀▀█████▄     ▄██▀█ ▀▀██
██▄▄███▀▀██   ███▀ ▄▄  ▀█
███████▄▄███ ███▄▄ ▀▀▄  █
██▀▀████████ █████  █▀▄██
 █▄▄████████ █████   ███
  ▀████  ███ ████▄▄███▀
     ▀▀████   ████▀▀
BITCOIN
DICE
EVENT
BETTING
WIN A LAMBO !

.
            ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███████████▄▄▄▄▄
▄▄▄▄▄██████████████████████████████████▄▄▄▄
▀██████████████████████████████████████████████▄▄▄
▄▄████▄█████▄████████████████████████████▄█████▄████▄▄
▀████████▀▀▀████████████████████████████████▀▀▀██████████▄
  ▀▀▀████▄▄▄███████████████████████████████▄▄▄██████████
       ▀█████▀  ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀  ▀█████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀
▄█████
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
▀█████
.
PLAY NOW
█████▄
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
█████▀
g_h_a_p_naya
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 23, 2018, 01:42:27 PM
 #25123

After dag 224 miner says that
"Socket was closed remotely by pool. Along time that not mined for developing mode"
 or something like that and then set automatically nofee mode and decrease the hashrate.
I didn't any thing in my rig.
What's is problem.
Has any one the same problem?
I am from Iran.
Is it possible that ISP steal the shares?
miner95
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 25, 2018, 08:34:12 PM
 #25124

After dag 224 miner says that
"Socket was closed remotely by pool. Along time that not mined for developing mode"
 or something like that and then set automatically nofee mode and decrease the hashrate.
I didn't any thing in my rig.
What's is problem.
Has any one the same problem?
I am from Iran.
Is it possible that ISP steal the shares?

Unfortunately I am from Iran too and I'm sure our ISPs In addition to highly web censoring, block most important ports and services too.
For example I can't connect to ethermine.org with ports 4444 and 5555 because my ISP (Fanava) blocked this ports and I can only use port 14444 without SSL on ethermine.org.
But since version 11.0 Claymore only uses SSL and port 5555 for dev-fee mining and only for this reason I had to change my pool from ethermine.org to nanopool.org or use another Eth miner.
Now I use PhoenixMiner for months and as a fu*king Iranian, I recommend you to use this miner instead of Claymore but don't update AMD Driver to newer than 18.9.3 because PhoenixMiner don't recognize newer AMD drivers.

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2647654.0

Sorry for my bad English, as you know our language is Farsi and our best English assistant is Google Translate  Grin
AzzAz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 984
Merit: 1005


View Profile
November 26, 2018, 09:29:25 PM
 #25125

After dag 224 miner says that
"Socket was closed remotely by pool. Along time that not mined for developing mode"
 or something like that and then set automatically nofee mode and decrease the hashrate.
I didn't any thing in my rig.
What's is problem.
Has any one the same problem?
I am from Iran.
Is it possible that ISP steal the shares?

Unfortunately I am from Iran too and I'm sure our ISPs In addition to highly web censoring, block most important ports and services too.
For example I can't connect to ethermine.org with ports 4444 and 5555 because my ISP (Fanava) blocked this ports and I can only use port 14444 without SSL on ethermine.org.
But since version 11.0 Claymore only uses SSL and port 5555 for dev-fee mining and only for this reason I had to change my pool from ethermine.org to nanopool.org or use another Eth miner.
Now I use PhoenixMiner for months and as a fu*king Iranian, I recommend you to use this miner instead of Claymore but don't update AMD Driver to newer than 18.9.3 because PhoenixMiner don't recognize newer AMD drivers.

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=2647654.0

Sorry for my bad English, as you know our language is Farsi and our best English assistant is Google Translate  Grin
Your english is good. Why it is problem to mine with 1% fee? It gives you  about 2% more than nofee option.
jojoledemago
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 27, 2018, 12:05:15 AM
Last edit: November 27, 2018, 12:26:12 AM by jojoledemago
 #25126

Hi !
Am I the only one to see very big fluctuations in my hashrate since about 7 hours
I'm mining ethereum with nanopool for several months and it's the first time I can see that...
EDIT : sorry I just figured out what was going wrong, I have an IOTA node running on my miner and hashrate came back to regular basis when I stopped it...
miner95
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 18
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 27, 2018, 01:53:38 PM
 #25127

Your english is good. Why it is problem to mine with 1% fee? It gives you  about 2% more than nofee option.

I don't know about others but even 2% means a lot to me, because I mine with only two RX 580 and have only 62MH that give me 0.032 ETH a week.
In my country, a US Dollar is equal to the price of a full pizza (1,500,000 Rial) and because that I can still pay my electricity bills and also make a profit even at very low ETH prices Grin
AzzAz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 984
Merit: 1005


View Profile
November 27, 2018, 03:08:58 PM
 #25128

Your english is good. Why it is problem to mine with 1% fee? It gives you  about 2% more than nofee option.

I don't know about others but even 2% means a lot to me, because I mine with only two RX 580 and have only 62MH that give me 0.032 ETH a week.
In my country, a US Dollar is equal to the price of a full pizza (1,500,000 Rial) and because that I can still pay my electricity bills and also make a profit even at very low ETH prices Grin
What I mean: Claymore's nofee option mines 3% less than full 1%fee ( as several ppl reported ) so is still 2% better.
And 2% is a lot nowadays...
RentGPU
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 251


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 05:43:48 AM
 #25129

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?

AzzAz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 984
Merit: 1005


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 06:48:49 AM
 #25130

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?
Winpatrol, there is "Delayed Start" tab...and a lot more
senya2k
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 31
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 02:38:45 PM
 #25131

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?

timeout /t 300
VasilyS
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 462
Merit: 16


View Profile WWW
November 28, 2018, 03:13:04 PM
 #25132

Anyone still gpu mining?  Grin
It is not mining at the moment. It is heating of the apartment using mining rigs. Hope in a few weeks the situation will be changed to something better. Grin

                             ❱  CRYPTOPROFI  ❱   Everything About CRYPTO
abstractHaze
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 107
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 04:54:13 PM
 #25133

.8 etc a day to over 2. id say rewards going up lol.
RentGPU
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 616
Merit: 251


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 06:42:20 PM
 #25134

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?

timeout /t 300
What is the right start command you use after the timeout command , i used start "start batch path" but it crashes

Bojcha
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 842
Merit: 500



View Profile
November 28, 2018, 07:37:21 PM
 #25135

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?

timeout /t 300
What is the right start command you use after the timeout command , i used start "start batch path" but it crashes
300 is ofc too much, for win10 5-10 is enough with ssd, on win7 15-20. But always best is to test it.
Jonet
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 48
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 28, 2018, 08:30:16 PM
 #25136

What is the right start command you use after the timeout command , i used start "start batch path" but it crashes

Maybe change directory to where Claymore miner is before you start the batch file
dwarf0
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 43
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 30, 2018, 06:03:56 AM
 #25137

Hello Claymore.
Are you planning to release free version of the miner for win 7 like you did for win 10? I mean 3GB and lower cards.
cscheat
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 39
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 01, 2018, 10:00:04 AM
 #25138

Mr CLaymore.

any ETA for CLAYMORE V12 ?  Huh
fr4nkthetank
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1848
Merit: 1021


Now the money is free, and so the people will be


View Profile WWW
December 01, 2018, 02:24:51 PM
 #25139

just put

:start
timeout /t 3
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100

Program.exe

goto start



should do the trick

Ursul0
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 761
Merit: 260


View Profile
December 04, 2018, 05:29:55 PM
 #25140

How can i autostart the miner with windows but sets a delay about 5mins after windows boot , i tried to make a batch file to load at startup then a timer in the batch starts the miner but it didn't the miner crashes
Anyone knows how to do it the right way?

The right way would be to use Task Scheduler, create a task there and in the "Triggers" add one that suits you (I normally use sysinternal's autologon + trigger "at logon" in Task Scheduler ) and set the desired delay there.
Pages: « 1 ... 1207 1208 1209 1210 1211 1212 1213 1214 1215 1216 1217 1218 1219 1220 1221 1222 1223 1224 1225 1226 1227 1228 1229 1230 1231 1232 1233 1234 1235 1236 1237 1238 1239 1240 1241 1242 1243 1244 1245 1246 1247 1248 1249 1250 1251 1252 1253 1254 1255 1256 [1257] 1258 1259 1260 1261 1262 1263 1264 1265 1266 1267 1268 1269 1270 1271 1272 1273 1274 1275 1276 1277 1278 1279 1280 1281 1282 1283 1284 1285 1286 1287 1288 1289 1290 1291 1292 1293 1294 1295 1296 1297 1298 1299 1300 1301 1302 1303 1304 1305 1306 1307 ... 1393 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!