Bitcoin Forum
February 07, 2023, 10:37:21 PM *
News: Community Awards results
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 [666] 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 ... 843 »
  Print  
Author Topic: OFFICIAL CGMINER mining software thread for linux/win/osx/mips/arm/r-pi 4.11.1  (Read 5804612 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (3 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 07, 2013, 10:47:26 PM
 #13301

8 BEs and Jala in Tecknet USB 3.0 hub connected to laptop. No zombies in 3.7.2 but often see this
Code:
[2013-11-07 14:15:44] AMU0: GetResults (amt=0 err=-7 ern=34)
 [2013-11-07 14:15:44] Icarus Read: No data for 12633 ms
BEs has often light solid and HW errors increased in my estimates. Jala is OK.
3.5.1 is best for my setup yet.
That's not a bug. It means that work item had no shares in it. There's a reason it doesn't show that message except at higher logging levels.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
No Gods or Kings. Only Bitcoin
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
1675809441
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675809441

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675809441
Reply with quote  #2

1675809441
Report to moderator
1675809441
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675809441

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675809441
Reply with quote  #2

1675809441
Report to moderator
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 982
Merit: 500


DIV - Your "Virtual Life" Secured and Decentralize


View Profile
November 07, 2013, 10:59:37 PM
 #13302

Hi one and all, just a quick couple of question I would like cleared up in my mind and a better understanding, as I have been mining some time now. Am just a small time miner here with just 8.3ghs total at my disposal which I have set between two pools.

Queue - Staged work.
When in writing your own batch file, the option to add --queue -Q has a maximum value allowed of 10, but by default this is 1 if not added into the batch file. In the settings menu in the UI, there is also the same option, does the option in the UI have the same upper bound limit of 10 ?, if not what is the maximum ?. I have been playing around with this for months and trying to find the right balance is not easy. I assume that this does relate to the amount of staged work ready (ST). Why would you leave it at a value of 1 which is the default ?

Total WU from version 3.6.4  -  3.7.2
Since moving from 3.6.4 to version 3.7.2, why does the work utility show a much lower figure than before ? as I mentioned earlier, I am multi pooled with a quota split between two pools of pool 0 at 64% and pool 1 at 36%. Minimum difficulty shares are pool 0 at 1 and pool 1 at 8. I do not have the fastest of internet connections and with pool 0 there is no option to change the difficulty.

I have found also that by changing the scantime to 90s and the expiry to 180s, this reduced greatly the number of rejected shares.

Any help most welcome.

Regards
I expect Kano on CK will correct me if I am wrong but I have mine set well above 10, in a configuration file and it loads just fine. Mine is currently set to 99 giving me an even 100 work units staged. Now I didn't pick this number arbitrarily. I worked up to it trying to eliminate 5-10 second waiting for work from all pools messages. I now only drop as low as about 5 staged at some points. That having been said my WU is currently 1247.8 so I have 5 seconds worth of staged work. Well less than that because it is 20.7966667 per second but close enough.

Moving my qued work to 100 has bumped my average up but staging large amount of work will cost CPU cycles and network load for items that get flushed at a new block. Realistically you want it about as low as you can run without running out of work. So I guess my advice is for 8 GH I wouldn't go very high Something like 10 would be more then enough.

          ▄▄
        ▄█▀▀█▄
      ▄█▀ ▄▄ ▀█▄
      ▀ ▄████▄ ▀
   ▄▀ ▄ ▀████▀ ▄ ▀▄
 ▄▀ ▄███▄ ▀▀ ▄███▄ ▀▄
█  ███████  ███████  █
 ▀▄ ▀███▀ ▄▄ ▀███▀ ▄▀

   ▀▄ ▀ ▄████▄ ▀ ▄▀
      ▄ ▀████▀ ▄
      ▀█▄ ▀▀ ▄█▀
        ▀█▄▄█▀
          ▀▀
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀▀▀████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀███████
██████            ▀████████     ████     █████    █████     ███████
██████     ▄▄▄▄▄    ▀██████     █████    ████      ████    ████████
██████     ██████▄    █████     █████    ▀██▀  ▄▄  ▀██▀    ████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████     █   ██   █     █████████
██████     █████▀    ██████     ███████       ████       ██████████
██████     ▀▀▀▀▀    ▄██████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████            ▄████████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄▄██████▄▄▄▄████████████
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
.DIWtoken.com.
▄██████████████████▄
███       ▀███████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███              ██
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███              ███
███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███
██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
███████████▀ ███████
█████████▀   ███████
███████▀     ██▀ ███
███ ▀▀       █▄▄████
███          █▀▀▀▀██
███ ▄▄       ███████
██████▄     █▄ ▀███
█████████▄   ███▄███
███████████▄ ███████
▀██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
████████████████████
███████████████▀▀ ██
█████████▀▀     ███
████▀▀     ▄█▀   ███
███▄    ▄██      ███
█████████▀      ▄██
█████████▄     ████
█████████████▄ ▄████
████████████████████
▀██████████████████▀
......SECURITY DECENTRALIZED...
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 07, 2013, 11:10:37 PM
 #13303

You should never need to touch the queue setting when mining at a stratum pool no matter what the hashrate.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 982
Merit: 500


DIV - Your "Virtual Life" Secured and Decentralize


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 12:05:08 AM
Last edit: November 08, 2013, 07:35:46 AM by Askit2
 #13304

You should never need to touch the queue setting when mining at a stratum pool no matter what the hashrate.
I should have pointed out that because I lack the additional hardware my local bitcoin daemon doesn't run stratum.

EDIT: It isn't technically true. I don't run stratum because I haven't seen a good way to work it on windows. I lack a suitable Linux system as I don't expect the raspberry pi will also run a stratum server setup. I only increased mine because I frequently had 0 staged work and semi often waiting for work to be available from all pools. Sometimes for many seconds. Even on 3.7.2. So I increased it. Even at 100 I occasionally see drops down below 50. Very rarely into the teens. After getting it up that high never to 0 and waiting for work.  Possibly the Quota version doesn't handle mixed technologies as well. By mixed I mean get work and stratum.

In my setup pools 0 and 1 are quota 0, pools 2 and 3 are quota 12 pool 4(local bitcoin) is quota 1. As I understand it any work not being available fast enough on any of 2, 3 or 4 should come from 0 or if that's dead or slow 1.

But Like I said before I expected my settings where a little high and likely very high for most people. With 17 jalapeno's some running the newer firmware I get calls for 25 work units just to get things working again. 9 running the older 1 job per board, 8 running the newer 1 job per chip. Stratum from 2 of the three pools should keep them busy without adding the extra work I thought. I did gain about 1% on my average hashrate. Again not much. I just didn't like them stopping mining. So I increased the que to deal with it by having more work ready at a moments notice in theory it shouldn't be any different with the default 1 staged work.

          ▄▄
        ▄█▀▀█▄
      ▄█▀ ▄▄ ▀█▄
      ▀ ▄████▄ ▀
   ▄▀ ▄ ▀████▀ ▄ ▀▄
 ▄▀ ▄███▄ ▀▀ ▄███▄ ▀▄
█  ███████  ███████  █
 ▀▄ ▀███▀ ▄▄ ▀███▀ ▄▀

   ▀▄ ▀ ▄████▄ ▀ ▄▀
      ▄ ▀████▀ ▄
      ▀█▄ ▀▀ ▄█▀
        ▀█▄▄█▀
          ▀▀
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀▀▀████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀███████
██████            ▀████████     ████     █████    █████     ███████
██████     ▄▄▄▄▄    ▀██████     █████    ████      ████    ████████
██████     ██████▄    █████     █████    ▀██▀  ▄▄  ▀██▀    ████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████     █   ██   █     █████████
██████     █████▀    ██████     ███████       ████       ██████████
██████     ▀▀▀▀▀    ▄██████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████            ▄████████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄▄██████▄▄▄▄████████████
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
.DIWtoken.com.
▄██████████████████▄
███       ▀███████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███              ██
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███              ███
███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███
██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
███████████▀ ███████
█████████▀   ███████
███████▀     ██▀ ███
███ ▀▀       █▄▄████
███          █▀▀▀▀██
███ ▄▄       ███████
██████▄     █▄ ▀███
█████████▄   ███▄███
███████████▄ ███████
▀██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
████████████████████
███████████████▀▀ ██
█████████▀▀     ███
████▀▀     ▄█▀   ███
███▄    ▄██      ███
█████████▀      ▄██
█████████▄     ████
█████████████▄ ▄████
████████████████████
▀██████████████████▀
......SECURITY DECENTRALIZED...
jmc1517
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 12:15:33 AM
 #13305

cgminer-ymmv still going strong.  I will be away for 1-2 weeks so no more testing from me during that time, but I will leave this test version running while I'm away.  Hope to see the fixes present in ymmv make it to the next release Smiley

Oh, and keep up the good work.  It's all very much appreciated.


os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3556
Merit: 1081


Think for yourself


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 01:22:48 AM
 #13306

Do you have "usb" : ":60" in your conf file? That's been the best thing for keeping all my BEs running.

So are you over 60 BE's?  I had trouble with the 60th too.  Mining with 59 at the moment.
No, I only have 49 BEs, but, I have a dozen PC miners and I spread them over several so I can read the bottom of the cgminer screen. Leave no USB unplugged  Grin

Just a thought, have you tried running 30 in one instance of cgminer and the other 30 in a second instance?

Not yet.  I was hoping to get another 49 port hub so that I wouldn't need to use my Rosewills and Ankers for mining anymore.  But I'm not so excited about that hub at the moment.  I'll give it a try though.  It's hard to tell where the problem is since those Ankers are so flaky and finicky.
Thanks,
Sam

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3556
Merit: 1081


Think for yourself


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 01:26:52 AM
 #13307

You should never need to touch the queue setting when mining at a stratum pool no matter what the hashrate.

Deepbit doesn't use stratum, yet.  Increasing the queue does seem to help there and with solo mining.

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
os2sam
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3556
Merit: 1081


Think for yourself


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 02:26:04 AM
 #13308

Just a thought, have you tried running 30 in one instance of cgminer and the other 30 in a second instance?

60 USB Miners work 61 does not.  It doesn't matter how you split them up in multiple instances.  If I plug in 61 devices and start CGMiner it says no USB Devices found.  If I remove one then it takes off and starts mining.  So I seem to max out with 59 BE's in one instance and 1 Jalapeno in another.

Thanks,
Sam

A: Because it messes up the order in which people normally read text.
Q: Why is top-posting such a bad thing?
A: Top-posting.
Q: What is the most annoying thing on usenet and in e-mail?
gnar1ta$
Donator
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 798
Merit: 500


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 03:25:36 AM
 #13309

Anyone know why KLN devices would show up but mine at 0 on latest Ubuntu?  Sometimes they work, but mostly not. I'll have a few up then restart cgminer or the computer and then different ones will be at 0. Annoying.

Losing hundreds of Bitcoins with the best scammers in the business - BFL, Avalon, KNC, HashFast.
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 08, 2013, 03:31:17 AM
 #13310

Anyone know why KLN devices would show up but mine at 0 on latest Ubuntu?  Sometimes they work, but mostly not. I'll have a few up then restart cgminer or the computer and then different ones will be at 0. Annoying.
Power?

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
gnar1ta$
Donator
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 798
Merit: 500


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 04:14:34 AM
 #13311

Anyone know why KLN devices would show up but mine at 0 on latest Ubuntu?  Sometimes they work, but mostly not. I'll have a few up then restart cgminer or the computer and then different ones will be at 0. Annoying.
Power?

Yeah that would make sense, so I've tried with different hubs and power setups and get the same results. So, since they are in Florida, and there is always plenty of lightning, I'm going to try that as a power source next. At least that will be entertaining  Tongue

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=326985.0

Losing hundreds of Bitcoins with the best scammers in the business - BFL, Avalon, KNC, HashFast.
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 08, 2013, 04:17:10 AM
 #13312

Anyone know why KLN devices would show up but mine at 0 on latest Ubuntu?  Sometimes they work, but mostly not. I'll have a few up then restart cgminer or the computer and then different ones will be at 0. Annoying.
Power?

Yeah that would make sense, so I've tried with different hubs and power setups and get the same results. So, since they are in Florida, and there is always plenty of lightning, I'm going to try that as a power source next. At least that will be entertaining  Tongue

https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=326985.0
Hmm that might just give them enough power to recoup their costs.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Gixer1970
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 66
Merit: 10


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 07:05:38 AM
 #13313

So is it there fore possible to queue work independant to each pool in the bat file instead as a whole ? I was unaware this could be done. I will give it a go and see if it is possible.
Many thanks.
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 08, 2013, 07:19:33 AM
 #13314

I keep getting asked about the HEX16A driver. At the risk of sounding like a broken record, neither I nor Kano have one so we're not writing drivers for them, and no active maintainer has stepped up to try to push code to us and have us audit that the code is satisfactory enough to include, so there will be no driver for it for the foreseeable future.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Askit2
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 982
Merit: 500


DIV - Your "Virtual Life" Secured and Decentralize


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 07:37:04 AM
 #13315

So is it there fore possible to queue work independant to each pool in the bat file instead as a whole ? I was unaware this could be done. I will give it a go and see if it is possible.
Many thanks.
Sorry I mis-typed. I ment Quota. I am sorry for the confusion I will undoubtedly cause. The post was edited to fix my mistake.

          ▄▄
        ▄█▀▀█▄
      ▄█▀ ▄▄ ▀█▄
      ▀ ▄████▄ ▀
   ▄▀ ▄ ▀████▀ ▄ ▀▄
 ▄▀ ▄███▄ ▀▀ ▄███▄ ▀▄
█  ███████  ███████  █
 ▀▄ ▀███▀ ▄▄ ▀███▀ ▄▀

   ▀▄ ▀ ▄████▄ ▀ ▄▀
      ▄ ▀████▀ ▄
      ▀█▄ ▀▀ ▄█▀
        ▀█▄▄█▀
          ▀▀
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
██████▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██████████▀▀▀▀▀████▀▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀▀███████
██████            ▀████████     ████     █████    █████     ███████
██████     ▄▄▄▄▄    ▀██████     █████    ████      ████    ████████
██████     ██████▄    █████     █████    ▀██▀  ▄▄  ▀██▀    ████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████    ██   ██   ██    █████████
██████     ███████    █████     ██████     █   ██   █     █████████
██████     █████▀    ██████     ███████       ████       ██████████
██████     ▀▀▀▀▀    ▄██████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████            ▄████████     ████████     ██████     ███████████
██████▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄██████████▄▄▄▄▄█████████▄▄▄▄██████▄▄▄▄████████████
███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
.DIWtoken.com.
▄██████████████████▄
███       ▀███████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███       █████████
███              ██
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███   ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄   ███
███              ███
███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███
██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
███████████▀ ███████
█████████▀   ███████
███████▀     ██▀ ███
███ ▀▀       █▄▄████
███          █▀▀▀▀██
███ ▄▄       ███████
██████▄     █▄ ▀███
█████████▄   ███▄███
███████████▄ ███████
▀██████████████████▀

▄██████████████████▄
████████████████████
███████████████▀▀ ██
█████████▀▀     ███
████▀▀     ▄█▀   ███
███▄    ▄██      ███
█████████▀      ▄██
█████████▄     ████
█████████████▄ ▄████
████████████████████
▀██████████████████▀
......SECURITY DECENTRALIZED...
branehans
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 8
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 02:42:49 PM
 #13316

Absolutely the best on the market for now
fydel
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 522
Merit: 500


Hasta la Bitcoin siempre!


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 06:22:17 PM
 #13317

Does sgminer run with Nanofury NF1 USB-sticks?

If yes - how can i get it to work?
No

No chance you will implement nanofury support in the near future?

I really don't want to use the evil twin of cgminer.  Wink

hamster
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 08, 2013, 08:32:08 PM
 #13318

Does sgminer run with Nanofury NF1 USB-sticks?

If yes - how can i get it to work?
No

No chance you will implement nanofury support in the near future?

I really don't want to use the evil twin of cgminer.  Wink
I'll be sent one in the future, and then a driver will be developed for it. No idea of timeframe.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
dragon695
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 449
Merit: 103


Decentralized Ascending Auctions on Blockchain


View Profile
November 08, 2013, 08:36:02 PM
 #13319

Thanks for the work on fixing scrypt share difficulty. For the most part, it has been working fine. However, I've been having issues with Novacoin p2pools.

I have been mining Novacoin through stratum p2pool at http://fsb4000.no-ip.biz:8336. It requires a public key (instead of the usual wallet address) for the username, check the Novacoin altcoin thread for further details.

I am using Xubuntu 13.10 on amd64 with 3 Sapphire 7950s using fglrx-updates 2:13.101-0ubuntu3 and gcc 4:4.8.1-2ubuntu3.

It more or less works nicely at git revision 8e5dc21ea68d3ec4198e577a1073a32fcddcbcb9, generating shares as expected and finally reporting >0 stats. However, it spams about finding blocks, which is wrong, but that is only a minor annoyance.

Pulling past that point results in core dumps, except in the case of the very latest pulls, which--for Novacoin p2pools only--results in 100% false positives for hardware errors on all GPUS. hard resetting back to 8e5dc21ea68d3ec4198e577a1073a32fcddcbcb9 yields a working cgminer for Novacoin p2pools).

Here is the output of cgminer compiled from the latest git pull on the aforementioned Novacoin p2pool:
Code:
[2013-11-08 14:43:52] Started cgminer 3.7.2
 [2013-11-08 14:43:54] Probing for an alive pool
 [2013-11-08 14:43:55] Pool 0 difficulty changed to 0.000697
 [2013-11-08 14:43:56] Network diff set to 313
 [2013-11-08 14:43:56] Stratum from pool 0 requested work restart
 [2013-11-08 14:43:59] GPU2: invalid nonce count - HW error
 [2013-11-08 14:43:59] GPU1: invalid nonce count - HW error
 [2013-11-08 14:43:59] GPU0: invalid nonce count - HW error
 [2013-11-08 14:44:01] GPU2: invalid nonce count - HW error
 [2013-11-08 14:44:01] GPU0: invalid nonce count - HW error
 [2013-11-08 14:44:01] GPU1: invalid nonce count - HW error
The output continues with not a single good share being accepted.

I suspect the issue has to do with the share difficulty being very low, but that is how they (the Novacoin developers) want the p2pool configured. I will continue to use 8e5dc21ea68d3ec4198e577a1073a32fcddcbcb9 as it seems to work well enough, but hopefully this can be resolved in future cgminers.

iBid     ▐     Decentralized Auctions on Blockchain    (    About us    Telegram   )
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬             AN  AUCTION    ❱   All auctions start at     $0

[  ◥   Google Play      ◥   App Store  ]   ██ SIGN UP ██        with no minimum reserve
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 3696
Merit: 1449


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 08, 2013, 08:40:01 PM
 #13320

Scrypt and opencl support is being deprecated in the near future, and development for other coins is not going to happen, so sorry but there is no plan for improving support for other coins.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
Pages: « 1 ... 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 [666] 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 ... 843 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!