Bitcoin Forum
May 28, 2024, 04:51:56 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 [657] 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 ... 843 »
  Print  
Author Topic: OFFICIAL CGMINER mining software thread for linux/win/osx/mips/arm/r-pi 4.11.1  (Read 5805258 times)
This is a self-moderated topic. If you do not want to be moderated by the person who started this topic, create a new topic. (3 posts by 1+ user deleted.)
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 02:02:49 AM
 #13121


Ok well the crash is totally unexpected and may be some other change to the master code instead of the usb comms experiments. Anyway, here's some more...

http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-chopwsync.exe


OK. For the heck of it, I tried "tob" with logging/debug on and it has been fine for two hours. I'll switch to chopwsync now.

Edit: Oops, three zombies after three minutes with chopwsync.

Edit: I added logging/debug to chopwsync and it found a zombie! I have to leave for 10 hours or so but I'll look at the log then. Meanwhile I'll run some other version.

Well that didn't last long, thanks.

Throw that out and try:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-cgtochop.exe

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
aigeezer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1013


Cryptanalyst castrated by his government, 1952


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 12:17:17 PM
 #13122


Ok well the crash is totally unexpected and may be some other change to the master code instead of the usb comms experiments. Anyway, here's some more...

http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-chopwsync.exe


OK. For the heck of it, I tried "tob" with logging/debug on and it has been fine for two hours. I'll switch to chopwsync now.

Edit: Oops, three zombies after three minutes with chopwsync.

Edit: I added logging/debug to chopwsync and it found a zombie! I have to leave for 10 hours or so but I'll look at the log then. Meanwhile I'll run some other version.

Well that didn't last long, thanks.

Throw that out and try:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-cgtochop.exe


OK. Running cgtochop now. I hope to have some log files for you shortly.

Would you clarify something, please? Are these tests all intended as replacements for cgminer.exe or cgminer-nogpu.exe? I've been using them as the latter, based on a file-size check from back when we started doing this, but I'm getting the sense that my 7970 has been mining too. Its contribution would be so small these days that it would just look like noise. Anyway, that could be a big confound for all my testing. Gulp.
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 12:32:02 PM
 #13123


Ok well the crash is totally unexpected and may be some other change to the master code instead of the usb comms experiments. Anyway, here's some more...

http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-chopwsync.exe


OK. For the heck of it, I tried "tob" with logging/debug on and it has been fine for two hours. I'll switch to chopwsync now.

Edit: Oops, three zombies after three minutes with chopwsync.

Edit: I added logging/debug to chopwsync and it found a zombie! I have to leave for 10 hours or so but I'll look at the log then. Meanwhile I'll run some other version.

Well that didn't last long, thanks.

Throw that out and try:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-cgtochop.exe


OK. Running cgtochop now. I hope to have some log files for you shortly.

Would you clarify something, please? Are these tests all intended as replacements for cgminer.exe or cgminer-nogpu.exe? I've been using them as the latter, based on a file-size check from back when we started doing this, but I'm getting the sense that my 7970 has been mining too. Its contribution would be so small these days that it would just look like noise. Anyway, that could be a big confound for all my testing. Gulp.

cgminer.exe -n
will always tell you what it's built for.
These are non-gpu builds since it's only that never ending source of pain, the AMU that we're testing here.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
dlasher
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 467
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 03:37:11 PM
 #13124


Con,

upgraded from 3.6.2 to 3.6.6 two days ago, and have twice run into a new issue.

(5) different machines running 3.6.6 at (3) different physical locations, different carriers.

each miner set up for (6) pool entries, (3) btcguild, (2) eligius, (1) deepbit, set to "failover" mode.

I've now had (2) of them completely stall, no new work.

here's the messages:

Quote
[2013-11-01 17:10:07] Accepted 00cdfacd Diff 318/128 BAS 3 pool 0
 [2013-11-01 17:10:07] Accepted 01f1c8fc Diff 131/128 BAS 0 pool 0
 [2013-11-01 17:10:08] Accepted 01264c88 Diff 222/128 BAS 1 pool 0
 [2013-11-01 17:10:09] Network diff set to 391M
 [2013-11-01 17:10:19] Waiting for work to be available from pools.

and

Quote
[2013-11-02 01:38:48] Accepted 009d365c Diff 416/256 BAS 2 pool 0
 [2013-11-02 01:38:59] Accepted 000139c9 Diff 53.5K/256 BAS 2 pool 0
 [2013-11-02 01:39:05] Network diff set to 391M
 [2013-11-02 01:39:15] Waiting for work to be available from pools.

At that point ALL work in/out of cgminer stops..I get idle miner notifications from btcguild, but it doesn't fail down to eligius or deepbit.

For now I'm going back to 3.6.2, but wanted you to know I'd seen something new. I'm sorry I don't have better logs.

aigeezer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1013


Cryptanalyst castrated by his government, 1952


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 06:13:03 PM
Last edit: November 02, 2013, 06:33:02 PM by aigeezer
 #13125


cgtochop finally found a zombie after 6+ hours. LEDs had been coming on from time to time, 7+/- seconds typically, but it was fine otherwise. I'll try to hot-swap the zombie.

Edit: the zombie was AMU6. It reassigned to 13 on the swap. The run continues.

Edit: the cgtochop run appeared to freeze about 6.5 hours in. All the LEDs came on at once and the BAL fan slowed to idle. The display looked normal, and the program shut down with the Q command. Of possible relevance - I had just started a lot of unrelated file download activity from another program a moment before the failure. I'll restart it if possible.



jmc1517
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 07:00:12 PM
 #13126

My run with cgminer-tow with --debug produced no errors after running all night and until midday today. Typical.

I've been running cgminer-cgtochop since 13:11
First zombie at 14:40 AMU 16 and error timeouts from AMU 0. Replugged at 14:43 recovered as AMU 34.
Another zombie AMU 16 again, but it's not in the same place (different hub too), so they have auto-renumbered (?)
Replugged the zombie AMU at 17:42 and it came back as AMU 35. Mining normally again.
Run stopped at 18:49 due to broadband problems (BT home hub - don't ask).

I'm continuing the run as it looks the most promising yet Smiley

First logfile here:
 https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/44240170/logfile-cgtochop-1.txt

OgNasty
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4746
Merit: 4294


Leading Crypto Sports Betting & Casino Platform


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 07:09:07 PM
 #13127

Any idea why my Blue Fury's aren't being detected?  Zadig driver installation went smoothly...  Do I need a special command to recognize them or something?

..Stake.com..   ▄████████████████████████████████████▄
   ██ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄            ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ██  ▄████▄
   ██ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██████████ ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀ ██  ██████
   ██ ██████████ ██      ██ ██████████ ██   ▀██▀
   ██ ██      ██ ██████  ██ ██      ██ ██    ██
   ██ ██████  ██ █████  ███ ██████  ██ ████▄ ██
   ██ █████  ███ ████  ████ █████  ███ ████████
   ██ ████  ████ ██████████ ████  ████ ████▀
   ██ ██████████ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ██████████ ██
   ██            ▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀            ██ 
   ▀█████████▀ ▄████████████▄ ▀█████████▀
  ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄███  ██  ██  ███▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄
 ██████████████████████████████████████████
▄▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▀▄
█  ▄▀▄             █▀▀█▀▄▄
█  █▀█             █  ▐  ▐▌
█       ▄██▄       █  ▌  █
█     ▄██████▄     █  ▌ ▐▌
█    ██████████    █ ▐  █
█   ▐██████████▌   █ ▐ ▐▌
█    ▀▀██████▀▀    █ ▌ █
█     ▄▄▄██▄▄▄     █ ▌▐▌
█                  █▐ █
█                  █▐▐▌
█                  █▐█
▀▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▀█
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄██▀▀▀▀█████▀▀▀▀██▄
▄█▀       ▐█▌       ▀█▄
██         ▐█▌         ██
████▄     ▄█████▄     ▄████
████████▄███████████▄████████
███▀    █████████████    ▀███
██       ███████████       ██
▀█▄       █████████       ▄█▀
▀█▄    ▄██▀▀▀▀▀▀▀██▄  ▄▄▄█▀
▀███████         ███████▀
▀█████▄       ▄█████▀
▀▀▀███▄▄▄███▀▀▀
..PLAY NOW..
mastahofdesastah
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 163
Merit: 100


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 07:36:54 PM
 #13128

Hi guys

I normally use minepeon, and just updated to 3.6.6 with no problem.

But on my Debian machine i got a strange problem. The Bitburners Fury are hashing fine, but cgminer shows only 1 line:

(5s):690.7G (avg):612.9Gh/s | A:312467  R:2922  HW:82996  WU:8563.7/m

Normally i see the Pool stats/Temps etc. on the top, and i want it back.

I tried to reinstall with the "git pull" option, with no success...

i start it with this Option:

/cgminer -o stratum+tcp://stratum.mining.eligius.st:3334 -u XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX -p x --avalon-options 115200:256:10:50:256 --bitburner-voltage 1200 --avalon-temp 40 --avalon-fan 100 --avalon-cutoff 60

Im sure im making a stupid error. Tried to google it, found nothing..

Can someone help me? Thx
chadtn
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 672
Merit: 250



View Profile
November 02, 2013, 09:03:24 PM
 #13129

I built the latest version yesterday and noticed the same issue with only one line of stats showing occasionally.  I wondered if it was something I did or just a new change to the format.  I haven't taken the time to check the change log yet.  heh..

Chad



     ▄██    ▐███████▄▄▄       ▄▄█████▄▄      ▄██▄      ▐██▄    ▒▓▓▄      ▄▓▓▒
     ███    ▐██▌▀▀▀▀▀███▄    ███▀▀▀▀▀███▄    ████▄     ▐██▌  ▐▓▄ ▀▓▓▄  ▄▓▓▀ ▄▓▌
     ███    ▐██▌      ███   ███▌      ███▌   ██████    ▐██▌   ▀▓▓▄ ▀▓▓▓▓▀ ▄▓▓▀
     ███    ▐██▌    ▄████  ▐███▌      ▐██▌   ███ ███▄  ▐██▌     ▀▓▓▄ ▀▀ ▄▓▓▀
     ███    ▐█████████▀▀   ▐███▌      ▐██▌   ███  ▀███ ▐██▌      ▓▓▓    ▓▓▓
     ███    ▐██▌   ▀███     ███▌      ███▌   ███    ██████▌   ▄▓▓▀ ▄▓▓▓▓▄ ▓▓▓▄
     ███    ▐██▌     ███    ▀███▄▄▄▄▄████    ███     ▀████▌  ▐▓▀ ▄▓▓▀  ▀▓▓▄ ▀▓▌
     ███    ▐██▌      ███     ▀▀██████▀▀     ███       ███▌    ▄▓▓▀      ▀▓▓▄
                  ▄▄▄█████▄▄▄▄
             ▄▄█▓▓▓▓▓█▀▀▀▀█▓▓▓▓▓█▄
           ▄▓▓▓█▀▀            ▀▀█▓▓█▄
         ▓▓▓█▀                    ▀▓▓█▄
       ▄▓▓▓▀                        ▀▓▓█
      ▄▓▓█                            █▓▓
      ▓▓▓                    ▄██▄     ▐▓▓█
     ▓▓▓                   ▄█▓▓▀       ▐▓▓▌
     ▓▓▓                 ▄█▓▓▀          ▓▓▓
     ▓▓▓       ▓▓▓▄    ▓▓▓▓▀            ▓▓▓
     ▓▓▓        ▀▓▓▓▄█▓▓▓▀             ▐▓▓▌
     ▀▓▓▓         ▀█▓▓█▀               █▓▓
      ▓▓▓▄                            ▓▓▓▌
       ▓▓▓█                         ▄█▓▓▀
        ▀▓▓█▄                     ▄▓▓▓█▀
          ▀▓▓▓█▄               ▄▄█▓▓█▀
            ▀▀█▓▓▓█▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄█▓▓▓█▀
                ▀▀██▓▓▓▓▓▓▓███▀▀
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 09:23:01 PM
 #13130

I built the latest version yesterday and noticed the same issue with only one line of stats showing occasionally.  I wondered if it was something I did or just a new change to the format.  I haven't taken the time to check the change log yet.  heh..

Chad
You have not installed libncurses dev before building

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
mastahofdesastah
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 163
Merit: 100


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 09:32:27 PM
 #13131

Thx for the answer directly from the Boss Smiley
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 10:39:58 PM
 #13132

My run with cgminer-tow with --debug produced no errors after running all night and until midday today. Typical.

I've been running cgminer-cgtochop since 13:11
First zombie at 14:40 AMU 16 and error timeouts from AMU 0. Replugged at 14:43 recovered as AMU 34.
Another zombie AMU 16 again, but it's not in the same place (different hub too), so they have auto-renumbered (?)
Replugged the zombie AMU at 17:42 and it came back as AMU 35. Mining normally again.
Run stopped at 18:49 due to broadband problems (BT home hub - don't ask).

I'm continuing the run as it looks the most promising yet Smiley

First logfile here:
 https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/44240170/logfile-cgtochop-1.txt


Thanks for that, yes the logfiles are helpful. Despite what it may look like, we are making progress.

Next:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-wtf.exe

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
aigeezer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1013


Cryptanalyst castrated by his government, 1952


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 11:06:14 PM
 #13133

My run with cgminer-tow with --debug produced no errors after running all night and until midday today. Typical.

I've been running cgminer-cgtochop since 13:11
First zombie at 14:40 AMU 16 and error timeouts from AMU 0. Replugged at 14:43 recovered as AMU 34.
Another zombie AMU 16 again, but it's not in the same place (different hub too), so they have auto-renumbered (?)
Replugged the zombie AMU at 17:42 and it came back as AMU 35. Mining normally again.
Run stopped at 18:49 due to broadband problems (BT home hub - don't ask).

I'm continuing the run as it looks the most promising yet Smiley

First logfile here:
 https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/44240170/logfile-cgtochop-1.txt


Thanks for that, yes the logfiles are helpful. Despite what it may look like, we are making progress.

Next:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/temp/cgminer-wtf.exe

cgtochop is going fine for now, 4.5 hours in, but a wtf test is irresistible. Trying it now. Yikes - crashed on launch, not sure why.


 
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 02, 2013, 11:14:27 PM
 #13134


cgtochop is going fine for now, 4.5 hours in, but a wtf test is irresistible. Trying it now. Yikes - crashed on launch, not sure why.
 
I've put a debug enabled wtf in the debug directory. I'd like to debug any crashes too so please follow the instructions for debug and grab the binary from here:
http://ck.kolivas.org/apps/cgminer/debug/

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
jmc1517
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 56
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 02, 2013, 11:51:17 PM
 #13135

Finished 2nd run of cgminer-cgtochop which was started again at 18:50
AMU 26 zombie at 20:42 replugged as AMU 34  at 21:40
AMU 17 zombie at 22:11 and AMU 27 zombie at 22:18
Run stopped at 23:43

Logfile here (without --debug)
 https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/44240170/logfile-cgtochop-2.txt

I'll run 3.5.1 overnight and try the "wtf" versions tomorrow... Smiley
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 03, 2013, 12:16:09 AM
 #13136

Any idea why my Blue Fury's aren't being detected?  Zadig driver installation went smoothly...  Do I need a special command to recognize them or something?
No. Sometimes mine take up to a minute to recognise and initialise properly. Also if you have AMUs, I have heard that they conflict and you may have to unplug and plug the furies back in for the to work concurrently.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 03, 2013, 12:20:39 AM
 #13137

upgraded from 3.6.2 to 3.6.6 two days ago, and have twice run into a new issue.

(5) different machines running 3.6.6 at (3) different physical locations, different carriers.

each miner set up for (6) pool entries, (3) btcguild, (2) eligius, (1) deepbit, set to "failover" mode.

I've now had (2) of them completely stall, no new work.


At that point ALL work in/out of cgminer stops..I get idle miner notifications from btcguild, but it doesn't fail down to eligius or deepbit.

For now I'm going back to 3.6.2, but wanted you to know I'd seen something new. I'm sorry I don't have better logs.
No I have not had this reported. There are some issues with pools that use round robin DNS and stratum and possibly you have run into that. There is nothing really different in 3.6.6 versus 3.6.2 if I recall correctly that might have made this come up so if you may well have the same issue with 3.6.2. I've made some changes to the upcoming code that hopefully will help this but a new release is not due out just yet while I keep bashing my head against the AMU wall.

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
-ck (OP)
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4116
Merit: 1635


Ruu \o/


View Profile WWW
November 03, 2013, 12:22:11 AM
 #13138

Edit: I added logging/debug to chopwsync and it found a zombie! I have to leave for 10 hours or so but I'll look at the log then. Meanwhile I'll run some other version.
Do you have this log available?

Developer/maintainer for cgminer, ckpool/ckproxy, and the -ck kernel
2% Fee Solo mining at solo.ckpool.org
-ck
aigeezer
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1013


Cryptanalyst castrated by his government, 1952


View Profile
November 03, 2013, 01:27:42 AM
 #13139

Edit: I added logging/debug to chopwsync and it found a zombie! I have to leave for 10 hours or so but I'll look at the log then. Meanwhile I'll run some other version.
Do you have this log available?

This should be it. Sorry for the delay: https://www.dropbox.com/s/b438ywichzjuxuf/chopwsync-log.txt
zyk0
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 03, 2013, 03:13:22 AM
Last edit: November 03, 2013, 03:54:51 AM by zyk0
 #13140

Any idea why my Blue Fury's aren't being detected?  Zadig driver installation went smoothly...  Do I need a special command to recognize them or something?
No. Sometimes mine take up to a minute to recognise and initialise properly. Also if you have AMUs, I have heard that they conflict and you may have to unplug and plug the furies back in for the to work concurrently.

Now that they're out in the wild, lots of other people are also not getting their Blue Fury's to work in cgminer (see Blue Fury Support Thread).  I haven't seen any reported successes w/ cgminer, only bfgminer.

I'm in that same boat, with cgminer seeing them but not doing anything with them.

"cgminer --disable-gpu -n" output:
Code:
[2013-11-02 20:09:57] 0 GPU devices max detected
 [2013-11-02 20:09:57] USB all: found 17 devices - listing known devices
.USB dev 0: Bus 8 Device 8 ID: 03eb:204b
  Manufacturer: 'BFMG'
  Product: 'Bitfury BF1'
.USB dev 1: Bus 8 Device 3 ID: 03eb:204b
  Manufacturer: 'BFMG'
  Product: 'Bitfury BF1'
.USB dev 2: Bus 8 Device 2 ID: 03eb:204b
  Manufacturer: 'BFMG'
  Product: 'Bitfury BF1'
.USB dev 3: Bus 8 Device 5 ID: 03eb:204b
  Manufacturer: 'BFMG'
  Product: 'Bitfury BF1'
.USB dev 4: Bus 8 Device 7 ID: 0403:6014
  Manufacturer: 'FTDI'
  Product: 'BitFORCE SHA256 SC'
 [2013-11-02 20:09:57] 5 known USB devices

but "cgminer --disable-gpu --usb 8:8,8:3,8:2,8:5 --benchmark" gives:
Code:
cgminer version 3.6.6 - Started: [2013-11-02 20:11:47]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 (5s):0.000 (avg):0.000h/s | A:0  R:0  HW:0  WU:0.0/m
 ST: 2  SS: 0  NB: 0  LW: 0  GF: 1  RF: 0
 Connected to (null) diff 0 without LP as user Benchmark
 Block: (null)...  Diff:  Started:   Best share: 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 [P]ool management [S]ettings [D]isplay options [Q]uit
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 [2013-11-02 20:11:45] Started cgminer 3.6.6
 [2013-11-02 20:11:47] No devices detected!
 [2013-11-02 20:11:47] Waiting for USB hotplug devices or press q to quit
 [2013-11-02 20:11:47] Pool 0 not providing work fast enough

If I disable one in device manage I can get a
Code:
[2013-11-02 20:35:50] USB init, open device failed, err -12, you need to install a WinUSB driver for - BF1 device 8:5-i1
 [2013-11-02 20:35:50] bitfury detect (8:5) failed to initialise (incorrect device?)
every hotplug poll, but once I enable it those messages go away as if everything is copacetic.  But the devices are basically ignored.
Pages: « 1 ... 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 [657] 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 ... 843 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!