Bitcoin Forum
October 25, 2021, 12:34:53 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 [178] 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 ... 1429 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6584116 times)
madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2310
Merit: 1014


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 03:44:28 PM
 #3541

How long does it take the SIA wallet to update?  There is no count like other wallets.  Been up for 24 hours and it has done nothing.

It shows 8 peers and a Block Height: 43948

Never mind, it's still counting.

Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
GH
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 03:47:02 PM
 #3542

BTW, wondering what the settings for solo mining SC are? Did not see if that was covered already. Simply specifying http://127.0.0.1:9980 results in something like invalid work...


From examples:

ethpool, ethermine  (and Siacoin solo):
   EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us1.ethpool.org:3333 -ewal 0xD69af2A796A737A103F12d2f0BCC563a13900E6F.YourWorkerName -epsw x -dpool http://localhost:9980/miner/header -dcoin sia


 ethpool, ethermine  (and Siacoin pool):
   EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool us1.ethpool.org:3333 -ewal 0xD69af2A796A737A103F12d2f0BCC563a13900E6F.YourWorkerName -epsw x -dpool http://sia-eu1.nanopool.org:9980/miner/header?address=3be0304dee313515cf401b8593a0c1df905ed13f0adaee89a8d7337d2ba8209e5ca9f297bbc2 -dcoin sia

Ah, yes, thanks very much for helping a blind man   Wink
(quite sure this was not there yesterday...)  Tongue
zero1
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 13
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 05:44:52 PM
 #3543

hi... i try to do dual mining  with 4xR9 280X and  1xR9 280 .im  new on this so i cant say if hashrate for dcr is normal (1373.2)  but for eth is low for some reason (91.5).
in detail there is the following hashes 16.6-17.2-19.5-18.5-19.5.
my command is ./ethdcrminer64 -epool eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal xxxxxxxx -epsw x -esm 0 -dpool stratum+http://dcr.maxminers.net:7728 -dwal xxx.xx -dpsw 1 -tt -80 -tstop 85
any suggestions ? do i have something wrong on command ?



thnx in advance

ps:1)i use  ubuntu 14 lts
    2) i use all the 5  "export" commands


 no1 can help on this ??  Embarrassed
restless
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1151
Merit: 1001


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 05:49:30 PM
 #3544

But...

Is mining Sia worth the extra heat!?
GH
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 06:05:55 PM
 #3545

hi... i try to do dual mining  with 4xR9 280X and  1xR9 280 .im  new on this so i cant say if hashrate for dcr is normal (1373.2)  but for eth is low for some reason (91.5).
in detail there is the following hashes 16.6-17.2-19.5-18.5-19.5.
my command is ./ethdcrminer64 -epool eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal xxxxxxxx -epsw x -esm 0 -dpool stratum+http://dcr.maxminers.net:7728 -dwal xxx.xx -dpsw 1 -tt -80 -tstop 85
any suggestions ? do i have something wrong on command ?



thnx in advance

ps:1)i use  ubuntu 14 lts
    2) i use all the 5  "export" commands


 no1 can help on this ??  Embarrassed

Did you try to reduce DCR intensity (with + and - keys)? Can help on weaker cards like 270, 380, etc., maybe the same for these...
GH
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 06:07:44 PM
 #3546

But...

Is mining Sia worth the extra heat!?

Depends on how you value heat...  Wink
For me it's a clear YES!
restless
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1151
Merit: 1001


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 06:28:23 PM
 #3547

how many Sia?
mining Sia lowers eth/exp hashrate also...
More heat - more power drawed :/
GH
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 06:47:35 PM
 #3548

how many Sia?
mining Sia lowers eth/exp hashrate also...
More heat - more power drawed :/

Sounds like you didn't dual-mine Decred. I would say similar rate, similar power like DCR. Claymore already gave some rough examples - off course depending on intensity. For last gen. cards: without sacrificing ethash, around 50% what it would make standalone, around double that if you increase intensity and focus on second coin.
blg42598
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 867
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 08:15:46 PM
 #3549

I have 3 rx 480s but he one I use for the monitor is at 18 mhs compared to 26 the others. Is it because it's connected to the monitor?

              ███████░
             ░███████
             ▓████▓▒▒▓▓▓▓▒░
          ░▓█░      ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
       ░▓██▓▓      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
     ░███▓▓▓░      ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░░░░▒▒░░
    ▓██▓▓▓▓▓       ▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒    ▒   ░████░
   ███▓▓▓▓▓▓      ░▓▓▓░   ▓    ▒       ███
  ███▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ▓▓▓   ▒    ▓          █░
 ████▓▓▓▓▓▓       ▓▓░░▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▓▒      ░▓▓▓    ▓░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ▓▓░  ░▓░ ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
▒███▓▓▓▓▓▓     ░▓▓▓░░▓░   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▒   ░▓░░▓▓▓░    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒
 ████▓▓▓▓░ ░▓░  ▓▓░      ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
 ▒███▓▓▓▓░▓░  ░▓▓▓       ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒
  ▓███▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
   ▓███▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ░████▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░       ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
      ▓████▓▓▓▓▓▓░                 ▓█░
        ░█████▓▓▓▓░             ░████░
           ░▒█████▓▓▒░     ░░████████░
.

     ░▓▓▓▓                   ▓▓▓▓░
     ▓▓▓▓░                  ░▓▓▓▓
     ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
    ░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▒▒▓▓▓▓▒▒▒░ ▒▓▓▓▒░░▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ▓▓▓▓░░░░▒  ░▓▓▓▓░░▓▓▓▓
    ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓    ░▓▓▓▓░▒▓▓▓▓░  ▒▓▒▒░  ░░░░░   ▒▓▓▓▓░     ▓▓▓▓░▒▓▓▓▓░
   ░▓▓▒▒   ░░░░░   ░       ░░░░░    ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░ ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░
   ▒▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░    ▓▓▓▓░    ░   ▒▓▓▓▒   ▓▓▓▓░       ▒▓▓▓░ ▓▓▓▓░    ░░
   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒  ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
  ░▓▓▓▓   ▒▓▓▓▒   ▓▓▓▓░    ▒▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓░░  ░▓▓▓▓   ▒▓▓▓▒  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░

    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░                ▒▓▓▓▓
  ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓                 ▓▓▓▓░
 ▒▓▓▓▓░            ░░░░░          ░     ░░   ░░░
 ▓▓▓▓░          ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
░▓▓▓▓          ▒▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
░▓▓▓▓         ░▒▒▒░    ░░░░  ░░▒▒▒   ▓███░   ████
▓▓██░         ▓███░   ░████  ▓███░  ░████   ░███▓
████▓    ░░░  ████░  ░████░  ████░  ▒███▒   ▓███░
▓██████████░  ░██████████░  ░███▓   ████░  ░████
  ░▒▓▓▓▓▒░░     ░▒▓▓▓▒░░    ░▒▒▒░   ▒▒▒▒   ░▒▒▒░
.
  GET INTENSE COIN!

GH
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 117
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 08:25:58 PM
 #3550

I have 3 rx 480s but he one I use for the monitor is at 18 mhs compared to 26 the others. Is it because it's connected to the monitor?
I also noticed that "weaker" cards  (like 270, 380) suffer a bit from being responsible for the desktop, but:
1) not that much (5-10%?)
2) no experience with 480s

=sounds quite much for me
dontetris
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 47
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 09:32:31 PM
 #3551

I have 3 rx 480s but he one I use for the monitor is at 18 mhs compared to 26 the others. Is it because it's connected to the monitor?

Same here. I fixed this by not using any monitors and using teamviewer instead... Smiley
(also 3x 480s with claymore, its 3x 27.8mhs here with 2250 memories and -10% power)
drr0ss
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 09:37:58 PM
 #3552

I can not mine ether and sia. Miner says invalid http response, incorrect data size?Huh

-epool eu1.nanopool.org:9999

port should be 9980

No, 9980 is for SC, parameter -epool is for Ethereum, and port 9999 is correct for stratum. Perhaps you should specify the protocol like in the examples like stratum+tcp://eu1.nanopool.org:9999

oops, my bad. thought he meant the sia part didnt work.

No problem, I also believe it's the SIA part which doesn't work, as his URL is quite different to what works for me...  

For SIA - nanopool, mandatory to use URL -dpool http://sia-eu1.nanopool.org:9980/miner/header?address=your_sia_wallet -dcoin sia
"miner" is not a name of your worker, this is a URL string
blg42598
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 867
Merit: 1000


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 09:55:59 PM
 #3553

I have 3 rx 480s but he one I use for the monitor is at 18 mhs compared to 26 the others. Is it because it's connected to the monitor?

Same here. I fixed this by not using any monitors and using teamviewer instead... Smiley
(also 3x 480s with claymore, its 3x 27.8mhs here with 2250 memories and -10% power)

Cool I'm using teamviewer as well. One of my GPUs always crashes and smells like it's burning. I tried different cables and pcie slots but it still has problems. I'm replacing it with newegg.

              ███████░
             ░███████
             ▓████▓▒▒▓▓▓▓▒░
          ░▓█░      ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
       ░▓██▓▓      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
     ░███▓▓▓░      ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░░░░▒▒░░
    ▓██▓▓▓▓▓       ▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒    ▒   ░████░
   ███▓▓▓▓▓▓      ░▓▓▓░   ▓    ▒       ███
  ███▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ▓▓▓   ▒    ▓          █░
 ████▓▓▓▓▓▓       ▓▓░░▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▓▒      ░▓▓▓    ▓░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ▓▓░  ░▓░ ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
▒███▓▓▓▓▓▓     ░▓▓▓░░▓░   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
░███▓▓▓▓▓▒   ░▓░░▓▓▓░    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒
 ████▓▓▓▓░ ░▓░  ▓▓░      ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
 ▒███▓▓▓▓░▓░  ░▓▓▓       ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒
  ▓███▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
   ▓███▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░      ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
    ░████▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░       ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
      ▓████▓▓▓▓▓▓░                 ▓█░
        ░█████▓▓▓▓░             ░████░
           ░▒█████▓▓▒░     ░░████████░
.

     ░▓▓▓▓                   ▓▓▓▓░
     ▓▓▓▓░                  ░▓▓▓▓
     ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
    ░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▒▒▓▓▓▓▒▒▒░ ▒▓▓▓▒░░▓▓▓▓  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░  ▓▓▓▓░░░░▒  ░▓▓▓▓░░▓▓▓▓
    ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓    ░▓▓▓▓░▒▓▓▓▓░  ▒▓▒▒░  ░░░░░   ▒▓▓▓▓░     ▓▓▓▓░▒▓▓▓▓░
   ░▓▓▒▒   ░░░░░   ░       ░░░░░    ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░ ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░░
   ▒▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░   ▓▓▓▓░    ▓▓▓▓░    ░   ▒▓▓▓▒   ▓▓▓▓░       ▒▓▓▓░ ▓▓▓▓░    ░░
   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓   ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒  ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓  ▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓
  ░▓▓▓▓   ▒▓▓▓▒   ▓▓▓▓░    ▒▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓░░  ░▓▓▓▓   ▒▓▓▓▒  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░

    ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▒░                ▒▓▓▓▓
  ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓                 ▓▓▓▓░
 ▒▓▓▓▓░            ░░░░░          ░     ░░   ░░░
 ▓▓▓▓░          ▒▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░   ▒▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
░▓▓▓▓          ▒▓▓▓▓░░░▓▓▓▓   ▓▓▓▓░  ░▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓▓░
░▓▓▓▓         ░▒▒▒░    ░░░░  ░░▒▒▒   ▓███░   ████
▓▓██░         ▓███░   ░████  ▓███░  ░████   ░███▓
████▓    ░░░  ████░  ░████░  ████░  ▒███▒   ▓███░
▓██████████░  ░██████████░  ░███▓   ████░  ░████
  ░▒▓▓▓▓▒░░     ░▒▓▓▓▒░░    ░▒▒▒░   ▒▒▒▒   ░▒▒▒░
.
  GET INTENSE COIN!

Dowper
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 173
Merit: 100


View Profile
July 09, 2016, 10:58:03 PM
 #3554

Someone please help! When I try to mine with RX480, the miner crashes. A have 3 card - 2x270X and 1xRX480. If i try to mine with only 270X, there is no problem, but if I try to mine with all 3 or just with the polaris - the miner crashes. I post last rows from log file:

01:40:59:271   d20   Total cards: 3
01:40:59:287   d20   Initializing...

01:40:59:303   d20   GPU #0 recognized as Radeon RX 480
01:40:59:303   d20   GPU #1 recognized as Radeon 270/270X
01:40:59:318   d20   GPU #2 recognized as Radeon 270/270X
01:40:59:318   d20   POOL/SOLO version
01:40:59:318   d20   b167
01:40:59:350   d20   start building OpenCL program...

I don't know what happened, I was mining with RX480 for 1 day, but then I try some intensity changes and after all I cannot mine with RX480 anymore...
tytanick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2324
Merit: 1088


Simplemining.net Admin


View Profile WWW
July 09, 2016, 11:11:46 PM
 #3555

Hi,
http://simplemining.net/ OS is almost ready to deploy.
But i have small problem:
It cant connect to nicehash eth pool, why (accually cant get job) ?

Code:
ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com' <37.58.117.214> port 3353
ETH: Stratum - Connected (daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353)
DUAL MINING MODE ENABLED: ETHEREUM+DECRED
ETH: nicehash stratum mode
"-allpools" option is set, default pools can be used for devfee, check "Readme" file for details.
Watchdog enabled

 DCR: Stratum - connecting to 'dcr.suprnova.cc' <178.33.228.14> port 2252
 DCR: Stratum - Connected (dcr.suprnova.cc:2252)
 DCR: Authorized
 DCR: 07/10/16-01:10:14 - New job from dcr.suprnova.cc:2252
ETH: Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 20 sec...
ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com' <37.58.117.214> port 3353
ETH: Stratum - Connected (daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353)
ETH: Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 20 sec...
 DCR: 07/10/16-01:11:14 - New job from dcr.suprnova.cc:2252
ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com' <37.58.117.214> port 3353
ETH: Stratum - Connected (daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353)
ETH: Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 20 sec...
 DCR: 07/10/16-01:12:14 - New job from dcr.suprnova.cc:2252
ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com' <37.58.117.214> port 3353
ETH: Stratum - Connected (daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353)
ETH: Job timeout, disconnect, retry in 20 sec...
ETH: Stratum - connecting to 'daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com' <37.58.117.214> port 3353
ETH: Stratum - Connected (daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353)
 DCR: 07/10/16-01:13:14 - New job from dcr.suprnova.cc:2252


Quote
-epool stratum+tcp://daggerhashimoto.eu.nicehash.com:3353 -ewal $USER_BTC_ADDRESS -epsw x -esm 3 \
-allpools 1 -mport 0 -estale 0 \
-dpool stratum+tcp://dcr.suprnova.cc:2252 -dwal tytanick.1 -dpsw x -dbg -1

Manage your GPU farm the easy way with Mining OS (30 days free):  SimpleMining.net
Support available at Discord: https://simplemining.net/page/discord and admin@simplemining.net
Bitcointalk thread: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=1541084.0
densets
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 36
Merit: 0


View Profile
July 10, 2016, 12:02:18 AM
 #3556

only works if i dont specify a worker name for sia
 http://sia-eu1.nanopool.org:9980/miner/header?address=YourSiaAddress
instead of

 http://sia-eu1.nanopool.org:9980/miner/header?address=YourSiaAddress&worker=YourWorkerName

Is there a way arround this? tried "" but nothing.

It won't show until that miner submits a share. Did you wait long enough to submit a share?

the miner doesnt start if i add the worker name. it just cant connecto to the pool Sad
GandalfG
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 259
Merit: 250


Dig your freedom


View Profile
July 10, 2016, 12:17:56 AM
 #3557

Mining with Claymore and get full HDD (128GB SSD)  in half hour.
After checking find /var/log/syslog and kern.log  grown up to 52GB each.
System write this 4 messages about 4-5 thousands per second ! 

Code:
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017519] VM fault (0x01, vmid 6) at page 135290427, read from 'TC3' (0x54433300) (196)
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017554] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0: GPU fault detected: 147 0x01c84801
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017557] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_ADDR   0x08105E39
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017559] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_STATUS 0x0C048001

Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017561] VM fault (0x01, vmid 6) at page 135290425, read from 'TC4' (0x54433400) (72)
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017567] amdgpu 0000:01:00.0: GPU fault detected: 147 0x01f08801
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017569] amdgpu 0000:01:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_ADDR   0x08105E3E
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017570] amdgpu 0000:01:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_STATUS 0x0C088001

Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017572] VM fault (0x01, vmid 6) at page 135290430, read from 'TC6' (0x54433600) (136)
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017607] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0: GPU fault detected: 147 0x01e84801
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017610] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_ADDR   0x08105E3D
Jul  9 23:58:37 test-rig kernel: [ 1399.017612] amdgpu 0000:04:00.0:   VM_CONTEXT1_PROTECTION_FAULT_STATUS 0x0C048001


Despite this mine worked properly 24.3 MH/s on each card until the disk is full Smiley
Someone also stumbled upon a similar problem?


System:
Lubuntu 16.04  with amdgpu-pro_16.30.3

5x RX 480 8GB ref model
Asrock FM2A88X + BTC



Want to say thanks? 16ragydppe9QFRVhrdwEUjgfMS7KCfEFGY
o00o
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 93
Merit: 11


View Profile
July 10, 2016, 12:37:43 AM
 #3558

Has anyone been able to conclude whether it remains more profitable to mine ETH+DCR vs that of ETH+SIA on 290/390s?

BTC:1Gk3p6KbCKiVhJYksaYPeAGL948rAsjmUS
adaseb
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2828
Merit: 1400



View Profile
July 10, 2016, 02:19:59 AM
 #3559

Anyone get paid yet by Nanopool?

.BEST..CHANGE.███████████████
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
██
███████████████
..BUY/ SELL CRYPTO..
madmartyk
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2310
Merit: 1014


Yes I am a pirate, 300 years too late!


View Profile
July 10, 2016, 02:48:53 AM
 #3560

Anyone get paid yet by Nanopool?

I have an 1197 balance, I assume they pay out once a day?

Pages: « 1 ... 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 [178] 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 ... 1429 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!