Bitcoin Forum
September 25, 2021, 10:07:16 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 [149] 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 ... 1429 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6583843 times)
carloshell
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 22, 2016, 08:18:03 PM
 #2961

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?
1632564436
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632564436

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632564436
Reply with quote  #2

1632564436
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1632564436
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632564436

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632564436
Reply with quote  #2

1632564436
Report to moderator
1632564436
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1632564436

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1632564436
Reply with quote  #2

1632564436
Report to moderator
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
June 22, 2016, 08:27:58 PM
 #2962

Hey,
I encountered the same issues on 15 of my rigs actually. We are using windows 10, windows defender disabled. I will rollback tonight to 4.5 since 4.6 has been very unstable for us.
It's actually the first time that I see all my rigs with yellow/red warning on ethpool with 20-30% rejeted shares. Also, we had ethdcr.exe that has stopped working as a common thing (the windows error thing that is stopping that application). It seems to happen all at the same time as well, on rotation. Hopefully we have some UBNT mpower to restart our rigs when the power goes under 500W.
We had that problem that was happening once in a while, but nothing like that since I updated to 4.6.
Anyways, keep the good work, we are just going back to 4.5

My test rigs are mining on ethpool currently, for 60 hours without restarts, five rigs, no rejects. PM me the log so I can check rejects.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
Swimmer63
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1593
Merit: 1004



View Profile
June 22, 2016, 08:51:13 PM
 #2963

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?

gigabyte ga-990fxa-ud5
merc84
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 799
Merit: 1000


View Profile
June 22, 2016, 09:31:52 PM
 #2964

Fyi: Here is a working link to gpu mod https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=712228.0 although it shouldnt be needed on win 10.
carloshell
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 02:29:59 PM
 #2965

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?

gigabyte ga-990fxa-ud5

Hey,

Always be careful when putting more than 4 GPUs on these motherboards. They dont have additional power going to the motherboard, you might fry it. I wouldnt push beyond 4 GPUs with the one you currently have.

If you are going with more builds, I would recommend one of these:

1)ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81
My first choice, two additional molex connectors for the motherboard, helping the stability and mining performance. We have many like this one, 0 problems with specific one. It is handling 6 GPUs like a charm. The only problem, I couldn't find it anywhere else than eBay. Such as: http://www.ebay.ca/itm/ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81-HDMI-SATA-6Gb-s-ATX-Intel-Motherboard-/112007798106?hash=item1a142f5d5a:g:dQUAAOSwF0NXLaS7

2)ASRock H97 Anniversary LGA 1150 Intel H97
My 2nd choice, there is one additional molex connector for the motherboard. We also have several of this one, they are sometimes complicated, but works properly as well with 6 GPUs. The big plus for this model: you can still order it on newegg. http://www.newegg.ca/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16813157564&cm_re=asrock_1150-_-13-157-564-_-Product

Hope this helps!

citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 03:46:46 PM
 #2966

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?

gigabyte ga-990fxa-ud5

Hey,

Always be careful when putting more than 4 GPUs on these motherboards. They dont have additional power going to the motherboard, you might fry it. I wouldnt push beyond 4 GPUs with the one you currently have.

If you are going with more builds, I would recommend one of these:

1)ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81
My first choice, two additional molex connectors for the motherboard, helping the stability and mining performance. We have many like this one, 0 problems with specific one. It is handling 6 GPUs like a charm. The only problem, I couldn't find it anywhere else than eBay. Such as: http://www.ebay.ca/itm/ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81-HDMI-SATA-6Gb-s-ATX-Intel-Motherboard-/112007798106?hash=item1a142f5d5a:g:dQUAAOSwF0NXLaS7

2)ASRock H97 Anniversary LGA 1150 Intel H97
My 2nd choice, there is one additional molex connector for the motherboard. We also have several of this one, they are sometimes complicated, but works properly as well with 6 GPUs. The big plus for this model: you can still order it on newegg. http://www.newegg.ca/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16813157564&cm_re=asrock_1150-_-13-157-564-_-Product

Hope this helps!

There are plenty of H81-Pro-BTC at Amazon and NewEgg.
This board is legendary - its cheap and good.
All my rigs use this motherboard.

https://www.amazon.com/ASRock-Motherboard-H81-PRO-BTC/dp/B00HEUIS2G/ref=lp_2528965011_1_2?srs=2528965011&ie=UTF8&qid=1466696753&sr=8-2

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
BitJunkie223
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 88
Merit: 10

Vertcoin stealthy master race.


View Profile WWW
June 23, 2016, 04:33:33 PM
 #2967

Quote
There are plenty of H81-Pro-BTC at Amazon and NewEgg.
This board is legendary - its cheap and good.
All my rigs use this motherboard.

https://www.amazon.com/ASRock-Motherboard-H81-PRO-BTC/dp/B00HEUIS2G/ref=lp_2528965011_1_2?srs=2528965011&ie=UTF8&qid=1466696753&sr=8-2


Would you happen to know of any affordable motherboard with, oh, let's say 3+ X16 slots? The ASrock board seems great, but then I end up having to set up racks and whatnot, vs just setting them on top of boxes with the cards directly in the motherboard. I do have 3 risers coming in, so I suppose I could set up a whole other rig with one of those boards, while having one card directly in the mobo...

I've already set up a rig with 2 cards in an LGA755 mobo and it seems to be alright, but only because I got the whole thing for a good price, so it made sense. But having more cards directly in one mobo would def be preferred...


http://cryptos4all.com - The ultimate cryptocurrency faucet!

BTC: 1Q2RkkSo4LSY1m5Q7JtMLZw1QjV1Lfnmgd
carloshell
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 61
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 07:59:35 PM
 #2968

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?

gigabyte ga-990fxa-ud5

Hey,

Always be careful when putting more than 4 GPUs on these motherboards. They dont have additional power going to the motherboard, you might fry it. I wouldnt push beyond 4 GPUs with the one you currently have.

If you are going with more builds, I would recommend one of these:

1)ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81
My first choice, two additional molex connectors for the motherboard, helping the stability and mining performance. We have many like this one, 0 problems with specific one. It is handling 6 GPUs like a charm. The only problem, I couldn't find it anywhere else than eBay. Such as: http://www.ebay.ca/itm/ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81-HDMI-SATA-6Gb-s-ATX-Intel-Motherboard-/112007798106?hash=item1a142f5d5a:g:dQUAAOSwF0NXLaS7

2)ASRock H97 Anniversary LGA 1150 Intel H97
My 2nd choice, there is one additional molex connector for the motherboard. We also have several of this one, they are sometimes complicated, but works properly as well with 6 GPUs. The big plus for this model: you can still order it on newegg. http://www.newegg.ca/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16813157564&cm_re=asrock_1150-_-13-157-564-_-Product

Hope this helps!

There are plenty of H81-Pro-BTC at Amazon and NewEgg.
This board is legendary - its cheap and good.
All my rigs use this motherboard.

https://www.amazon.com/ASRock-Motherboard-H81-PRO-BTC/dp/B00HEUIS2G/ref=lp_2528965011_1_2?srs=2528965011&ie=UTF8&qid=1466696753&sr=8-2


Thanks a lot for that information, I am glad that we both agree on this matter. This motherboard rocks for sure.

I forgot to mention that I am buying from Canada and it can be hard to get the hardware from these US websites. Amazon.com sometimes ship to Canada, but not Newegg.com as far as I know.
Naimon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 08:32:02 PM
 #2969

@Claymore
Any ideas to what might cause this error msg
GPU 2, OpenCL error -4 - cannot create DAG on GPU
I only recently get this error, after some random number of watchdog restarts the gpu builds the dag fine, i tried serializing dag generation and lowering clocks neither has any effect.
Which GPU model, driver version, system RAM do you use?
Edit: On an unrelated note all 7950 and 280 cards on this rig only show 64% gpu load in gpuz...Also my other rig 5 r9 280x all gpu show 64% gpu usage.
My 7850 has always shown 64% usage - I've never seen it go higher.  I've no idea why the card doesn't max out, I figured this was normal.  If you find a way to get your cards to 100% utilization, I'd be interested to know what you did.
BenSF
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 19
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 08:58:09 PM
 #2970

@Claymore
Any ideas to what might cause this error msg
GPU 2, OpenCL error -4 - cannot create DAG on GPU
I only recently get this error, after some random number of watchdog restarts the gpu builds the dag fine, i tried serializing dag generation and lowering clocks neither has any effect.
Which GPU model, driver version, system RAM do you use?
Edit: On an unrelated note all 7950 and 280 cards on this rig only show 64% gpu load in gpuz...Also my other rig 5 r9 280x all gpu show 64% gpu usage.
My 7850 has always shown 64% usage - I've never seen it go higher.  I've no idea why the card doesn't max out, I figured this was normal.  If you find a way to get your cards to 100% utilization, I'd be interested to know what you did.

What speed are you getting with your 7850? I am getting 11.6 MH/s ETH, 232 MH/s DCR with 1000/1500 clocks, -dcri 40 in Ubuntu 14.04
NetAlp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 406
Merit: 250



View Profile
June 23, 2016, 09:10:27 PM
 #2971

my r9 290 eth 30
its normal?

           ▄▀▀▀▀▄▄
          █   █▄  ▀▀▀██▄▄
       ▄▄▀▀█  ██  ▄ ▄▀▀▀ ▀▀▄▄
 █▄▄▄██▀ ▄▄██▀▀      ▐███▄ ▀ ▀▀▄
  ▀██▄    ▀▄    ▄ ▄  ▀▀▀▀▀█    ▄██
    ▀███▄▄▄▄▄  █▌ ▀▀▄▄▄  ▄█     ▐█
   ▀▄▄ ██▀▀   ███▄▄▄▄▄▄  █▄▄    █▀
     █▌ ██    ▐████▀▀   ▄██▄▄▄▄██
      ▌ ▐█   █ ▀▄    ▄ ▐██▀    ▀
        █▀  █    ▀     ▐██
       ▄▀ ▄▀    ▄▄▄▄▄   ▀▀████
      ▄▀    ▄█▄█▀▀▀▀▀▀▄     █▀
    ▄▀   ▄█▀▀█▀        ▀█▄▄▀
 █     ▄█▀              ▀
██   ▄█▀
█▀ ▄█▀
██▄██
▀███
 ▀██
  ▀█
Tigereum             ▀▀▄▄
                ▀█▄▄
▀▄▄      ▄▄       ▀█▄▄
  ▀█▄     ▀█▄       ▀██▄
    ▀█▄    ███▄▄     ▀██▄
      ██▄▄   ▀███▄    ▀██▄
       ▀█▄▄    ████   ▀▀██▄
        ███    ▀████   ▐███
        ▀██▄    ████▄   ████
        ████    ▀████▌   ▐██▄
         ▀███    ▀███    ▐███▐
          ▀███    ▀███     ███
          ▀████    ▀███     ██▄
            ███      ██      ██▄
             ███      █▌      ███
              ▀█▄      █       ██
               ▀█▄▄     ▀       █▄
                ▀█▌              ▀
                 ▀█
                  ▀▄
              ' WHITEPAPER '             
Join Us on Telegram
Facebook   Twitter   Linkedin
merc84
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 799
Merit: 1000


View Profile
June 23, 2016, 09:50:38 PM
 #2972

I'm trying to get more than 4 GPU's to run on a Win 10 rig.  I have seen this mod posted in a lot of threads, but I can't get the link to work.  Is it me or is this no good anymore?
https://lbr.id.lv/6xgpu_mod/6xGPU_mod.html

We figured that this issue was motherboard related. What motherboard are you using at the moment for your rig?

gigabyte ga-990fxa-ud5

Hey,

Always be careful when putting more than 4 GPUs on these motherboards. They dont have additional power going to the motherboard, you might fry it. I wouldnt push beyond 4 GPUs with the one you currently have.

If you are going with more builds, I would recommend one of these:

1)ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81
My first choice, two additional molex connectors for the motherboard, helping the stability and mining performance. We have many like this one, 0 problems with specific one. It is handling 6 GPUs like a charm. The only problem, I couldn't find it anywhere else than eBay. Such as: http://www.ebay.ca/itm/ASRock-H81-Pro-BTC-LGA-1150-Intel-H81-HDMI-SATA-6Gb-s-ATX-Intel-Motherboard-/112007798106?hash=item1a142f5d5a:g:dQUAAOSwF0NXLaS7

2)ASRock H97 Anniversary LGA 1150 Intel H97
My 2nd choice, there is one additional molex connector for the motherboard. We also have several of this one, they are sometimes complicated, but works properly as well with 6 GPUs. The big plus for this model: you can still order it on newegg. http://www.newegg.ca/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16813157564&cm_re=asrock_1150-_-13-157-564-_-Product

Hope this helps!



It shouldn't matter if the mboard doesnt have additional power if you are using powered risers, infact I have seen it recommended not to connect the additional power to mboard when using powered risers. Fwiw I have a gigabyte ep-45 mboard running 5 gpu's on powered risers this board has no additional power and i have never had a problem with it.
Naimon
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 30
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 06:00:12 AM
 #2973

@Claymore
Any ideas to what might cause this error msg
GPU 2, OpenCL error -4 - cannot create DAG on GPU
I only recently get this error, after some random number of watchdog restarts the gpu builds the dag fine, i tried serializing dag generation and lowering clocks neither has any effect.
Which GPU model, driver version, system RAM do you use?
Edit: On an unrelated note all 7950 and 280 cards on this rig only show 64% gpu load in gpuz...Also my other rig 5 r9 280x all gpu show 64% gpu usage.
My 7850 has always shown 64% usage - I've never seen it go higher.  I've no idea why the card doesn't max out, I figured this was normal.  If you find a way to get your cards to 100% utilization, I'd be interested to know what you did.

What speed are you getting with your 7850? I am getting 11.6 MH/s ETH, 232 MH/s DCR with 1000/1500 clocks, -dcri 40 in Ubuntu 14.04
I'm getting 11.8MH/s Eth, 189 MH/s DCR with 1050/1450 clocks, -dcri 32 in Win10.  Seems we're pretty similar.
Dobmaster
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 469
Merit: 250



View Profile
June 24, 2016, 08:30:49 AM
 #2974

my r9 290 eth 30
its normal?

If the core/memory frequncy is around 1050/1250 MHz, 30 MH/s is the normal hash rate. The actual figure might vary.

 
                                . ██████████.
                              .████████████████.
                           .██████████████████████.
                        -█████████████████████████████
                     .██████████████████████████████████.
                  -█████████████████████████████████████████
               -███████████████████████████████████████████████
           .-█████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
        .████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
       .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       ..████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████..
       .   .██████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
       .      .████████████████████████████████████████████████.

       .       .██████████████████████████████████████████████
       .    ██████████████████████████████████████████████████████
       .█████████████████████████████████████████████████████████████.
        .███████████████████████████████████████████████████████████
           .█████████████████████████████████████████████████████
              .████████████████████████████████████████████████
                   ████████████████████████████████████████
                      ██████████████████████████████████
                          ██████████████████████████
                             ████████████████████
                               ████████████████
                                   █████████
CryptoTalk.org| 
MAKE POSTS AND EARN BTC!
🏆
Marvell1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1003


SmartFi - EARN, LEND & TRADE


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 11:03:29 AM
 #2975

ok here is a strange one for you windows 10

a bunch of my rigs rebooted this week all at different times and the claymore executable is deleted.

to get the rigs working again i have to re-download the calymore executable and the DLLs

could this be a virus of some kind? these are all windows 10 boxes.

....The Open.................
....Lending Platform....
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄██████████▀▀▀▀███████▄
█████████▀        ███████
████████▀        ▄█████████
█████████       ▄▀▀██████████
█████████     ▄▀   ▀█████████
██████████  ▄▀      █████████
█████████▀▀       ▄████████
███████        ▄█████████
▀███████▄▄▄▄██████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
.SMARTFI..████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
....Join the SmartFi.......
....Token Sale....
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
█████████████████▀▀  ███████
█████████████▀▀      ███████
█████████▀▀   ▄▄     ███████
█████▀▀    ▄█▀▀     ████████
█████████ █▀        ████████
█████████ █ ▄███▄   ████████
██████████████████▄▄████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████▀▀▄██████▄▀▀████████
███████  ▀        ▀  ███████
██████                ██████
█████▌   ███    ███   ▐█████
█████▌   ▀▀▀    ▀▀▀   ▐█████
██████                ██████
███████▄  ▀██████▀  ▄███████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
Q_R_V
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


Inactivity: 8963


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 11:27:17 AM
 #2976

This is because of WinDefender, turn it off or add miner folder to the exceptions list. It should not be deleted again.
Marvell1
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1498
Merit: 1003


SmartFi - EARN, LEND & TRADE


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 11:40:52 AM
 #2977

This is because of WinDefender, turn it off or add miner folder to the exceptions list. It should not be deleted again.

Ahh thanks , another question since you seem to know a bit about windows, i have no password on my boxes and for some reason

because of that i cant have the miner start on login using a scheduled task since it needs a secured account.

I also tried adding the shortcut to startup folder but it still wont start , same goes for MSI afterburner windows 10 refuses to let these apps load on startup.

....The Open.................
....Lending Platform....
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
▄▄█████████▄▄
▄█████████████████▄
▄██████████▀▀▀▀███████▄
█████████▀        ███████
████████▀        ▄█████████
█████████       ▄▀▀██████████
█████████     ▄▀   ▀█████████
██████████  ▄▀      █████████
█████████▀▀       ▄████████
███████        ▄█████████
▀███████▄▄▄▄██████████▀
▀█████████████████▀
▀▀█████████▀▀
.SMARTFI..████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
████
....Join the SmartFi.......
....Token Sale....
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
█████████████████▀▀  ███████
█████████████▀▀      ███████
█████████▀▀   ▄▄     ███████
█████▀▀    ▄█▀▀     ████████
█████████ █▀        ████████
█████████ █ ▄███▄   ████████
██████████████████▄▄████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████▀▀▄██████▄▀▀████████
███████  ▀        ▀  ███████
██████                ██████
█████▌   ███    ███   ▐█████
█████▌   ▀▀▀    ▀▀▀   ▐█████
██████                ██████
███████▄  ▀██████▀  ▄███████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
████████████████████████████
avirdoz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1192
Merit: 1001



View Profile
June 24, 2016, 02:14:55 PM
 #2978

Claymore would be nice if you add notification via xmpp to your monitor (or open sources of the monitor module Cool). Thanks for the miner.
Q_R_V
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 429
Merit: 250


Inactivity: 8963


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 02:31:11 PM
Last edit: June 24, 2016, 03:44:50 PM by Q_R_V
 #2979


Ahh thanks , another question since you seem to know a bit about windows, i have no password on my boxes and for some reason

because of that i cant have the miner start on login using a scheduled task since it needs a secured account.

I also tried adding the shortcut to startup folder but it still wont start , same goes for MSI afterburner windows 10 refuses to let these apps load on startup.

I don't remember encountering issue like this one before.
Are you logged on local account as administrator? Have you tried to enable the administrator permissions on the Compatibility tab when using shortcut?
osnwt
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 353
Merit: 251


View Profile
June 24, 2016, 04:05:28 PM
 #2980

Claymore would be nice if you add notification via xmpp to your monitor (or open sources of the monitor module Cool). Thanks for the miner.
Why don't modify open-source ethmon? It almost ready for warning/error notifications now, I am adding emails, but you may add xmpp. Search the thread back if you need a link, I published it some time ago but saw no interest to it, thus no more links. But the project alive @github.
Pages: « 1 ... 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 [149] 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 ... 1429 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!