Bitcoin Forum
February 06, 2023, 04:50:41 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 24.0.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 [265] 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 ... 364 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 236661 times)
TigTex
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 55
Merit: 5


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 12:40:33 AM
 #5281

Or run it with SRBMiner-CN.exe --benchmarkalgos --disablestartupmonitor

.::. TigTex .::.
Good luck! Have a nice hash
1675702241
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675702241

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675702241
Reply with quote  #2

1675702241
Report to moderator
1675702241
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1675702241

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1675702241
Reply with quote  #2

1675702241
Report to moderator
Activity + Trust + Earned Merit == The Most Recognized Users on Bitcointalk
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction.
lupaarSen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 12:54:56 AM
 #5282

distinguished developer
one question
do you still support old pitcairn video cards ?
After the test of your latest version 1.7.0 I am at a loss?
srb 1.6.9 pitcairn 370 2 gb stelite v4 --- 485h / s
srb 1.7.0 ---- 226h / s
total failure
Hi i got  less hashes with 1.7.0 on my tahiti too. Can you share your 1.6.9 miner settings for pitcairn? Thank you.

Need more info, like is it stellite only or EVERY algo? same settings? what have you tried beside running new version with old config ?

I dont have every possible gpu to try out when coding, sometimes what pushes one card, takes off another, so dont be immediately mad bros  Cheesy
Absolutely no complaints, just results. In my case, for tahiti the most productive version is still 1.6.8, 1.6.9 is a little slower, 1.7.0 much slower. ( same settings, algo v8)

which card specifically, and what was the hashrate on 1.6.8 and what it is on 1.7.0 ?
I want to try to fix this issue.

Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !
Mashy81
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 225
Merit: 1


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 01:30:12 AM
 #5283

Been using 1.7 for a few days now on cnv8.
Very stable miner and my rx550 2gb cards have almost returned to there former glory.
All hashing at 469hs each.
Thanks dok keep up the good work
hin0001
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 03:59:04 AM
 #5284

just a report

ver 1.7 on my rig reduce my haven hashrate compared to v1.68

for example : on Asus rog rx580 8gb using:

> 1.68 the hashrate started @8xx-9xx and going up stable @1050-1052

> 1.70 the hashrate started @98x/99x/1000 and stable @1010

it is also happen on other 470/480/570/580 from other brand.

so I go back to v1.68

Thanks.
jazz1984
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 378
Merit: 5


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 05:56:10 AM
 #5285

distinguished developer
one question
do you still support old pitcairn video cards ?
After the test of your latest version 1.7.0 I am at a loss?
srb 1.6.9 pitcairn 370 2 gb stelite v4 --- 485h / s
srb 1.7.0 ---- 226h / s
total failure
Hi i got  less hashes with 1.7.0 on my tahiti too. Can you share your 1.6.9 miner settings for pitcairn? Thank you.

Need more info, like is it stellite only or EVERY algo? same settings? what have you tried beside running new version with old config ?

I dont have every possible gpu to try out when coding, sometimes what pushes one card, takes off another, so dont be immediately mad bros  Cheesy
Absolutely no complaints, just results. In my case, for tahiti the most productive version is still 1.6.8, 1.6.9 is a little slower, 1.7.0 much slower. ( same settings, algo v8)

which card specifically, and what was the hashrate on 1.6.8 and what it is on 1.7.0 ?
I want to try to fix this issue.
Card is 7970(tahiti), clocks 1125/1900, win 7/64, driver 18.6.1, algo v8
Config: "intensity" : 58, "worksize" : 16, "threads" : 1
srbminer 1.6.8 hashrate 530,
srbminer 1.7.0 hashrate  265, (fragments 4, aes 0 - auto settings)
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 156
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 06:31:21 AM
 #5286


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 625


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 06:39:15 AM
 #5287


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

Why do i always have to repeat myself : i don't have every amd card to test against, so yes, it may happen that an optimisation for one is not working out for the other, especially this is related to older cards.
The extra gadgets don't take off from your hashrate, but they can gain you if 10hs then 10hs, but they won't screw 50% of gpu's as you say.

I agree with dingdongtobias, if there is an older version that works good for you, then why not use that instead?
Further optimisations will be all towards newer cards in the future, those i got and can test with.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
hin0001
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 08:42:16 AM
 #5288

Hi doctor,

since v1.68 is  the best for my rig, will you in the next release (1.71 maybe) to add an argument to run SRBminer to choose optimization 1 (1.68) , 2 (1.69), 3 (1.7.0), so everybody happy ... can use all program improvements you have made and mining new algos? OR better if you can make combined optimization from 1.68 1.69 1.70 with the best result for all   Smiley Smiley

thanks
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 625


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 09:32:33 AM
 #5289

Hi doctor,

since v1.68 is  the best for my rig, will you in the next release (1.71 maybe) to add an argument to run SRBminer to choose optimization 1 (1.68) , 2 (1.69), 3 (1.7.0), so everybody happy ... can use all program improvements you have made and mining new algos? OR better if you can make combined optimization from 1.68 1.69 1.70 with the best result for all   Smiley Smiley

thanks

which algo is best for you on 1.68 , and what gpu's ?

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
hin0001
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 9
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 10:21:05 AM
 #5290


which algo is best for you on 1.68 , and what gpu's ?

Right now I am mining haven with 1.68 using gpu:

1. Asus rog  rx 580 8gb ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (1010 vs 1050)
2. Sapphire Nitro/Pulse 570/580 8GB ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (8xx-9xx vs 9xx-10xx)
3. Sapphire Nitro 470/480 4GB ==> not tested, I think the result will be the same
4. Asus rog rx 480 8gb ==> not tested
5. MSI Gaming 470 4GB ==> not tested
6. XFX 470 4GB ==> not tested

what I like on v1.7.0 is a lot stable compared to 1.6.8, but the hashrate is lower.

Thanks doctor
Pennywis3
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 327
Merit: 100


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 10:53:22 AM
 #5291

RX 570/580 8GB's are pulling 1.1k+ on heavy easy, on low clocks 1.200Mhz or below.

You're doing something wrong dude, unless you're running 1.100Mhz clocks at very low voltages.
sky2018miner
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 33
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 12:22:35 PM
 #5292

distinguished developer
if you are not able to test the miner on older maps
Please indicate in the description to the miner on which cards it is intended
and can work without problems
as indicated in the description of other miners
and also indicate that you do not need to support the optimization of older maps in your miner so that people will not wait and use
makkica
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 14
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 12:50:52 PM
 #5293


Right now I am mining haven with 1.68 using gpu:

1. Asus rog  rx 580 8gb ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (1010 vs 1050)


I had the similar issue with my RX580's 8gb, 1090hr with 1.6.9 vs 1050hr with 1.7.0...after a while I noticed that the "fragments" wasn't set the same as in 1.6.9. After setting the fragments manually to 64 i got slightly increased hashrate to 1138. Also noticed that 1.7.0 version needs more time to reach the highest hashrates.
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 625


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 01:48:01 PM
 #5294


which algo is best for you on 1.68 , and what gpu's ?

Right now I am mining haven with 1.68 using gpu:

1. Asus rog  rx 580 8gb ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (1010 vs 1050)
2. Sapphire Nitro/Pulse 570/580 8GB ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (8xx-9xx vs 9xx-10xx)
3. Sapphire Nitro 470/480 4GB ==> not tested, I think the result will be the same
4. Asus rog rx 480 8gb ==> not tested
5. MSI Gaming 470 4GB ==> not tested
6. XFX 470 4GB ==> not tested

what I like on v1.7.0 is a lot stable compared to 1.6.8, but the hashrate is lower.

Thanks doctor


4gb ellesmere cards are better on 170, only the 8Gb cards do that magical hashrate game.
On previous versions you had sometimes to wait for a few hours to get all cards hashing at for example 1100hs, and even then sometimes they never reached to that maximum.
For some the gpu-z tricks worked, for some not. I managed to make that hashrate 90% stable on 170, so no need to start the miner X times to maybe reach a maximum hashrate, and no need for gpu-z tricks.
So you get a little lower hashing speed, but it is much more stable.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
tarff
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 01:57:54 PM
 #5295


which algo is best for you on 1.68 , and what gpu's ?

Right now I am mining haven with 1.68 using gpu:

1. Asus rog  rx 580 8gb ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (1010 vs 1050)
2. Sapphire Nitro/Pulse 570/580 8GB ==> 1.7.0 lower hashrate (8xx-9xx vs 9xx-10xx)
3. Sapphire Nitro 470/480 4GB ==> not tested, I think the result will be the same
4. Asus rog rx 480 8gb ==> not tested
5. MSI Gaming 470 4GB ==> not tested
6. XFX 470 4GB ==> not tested

what I like on v1.7.0 is a lot stable compared to 1.6.8, but the hashrate is lower.

Thanks doctor


I was getting about 100h/s less on my ASUS 580 8gb on v1.7 until I changed my worksize and fragments to 16 now I'm back to what I had under previous versions.

Vegas and 560's all hash higher under 1.7 with the same settings as 1.6.8.
lupaarSen
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 02:09:45 PM
 #5296


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

I use minerstat switcher for this rig (this is my PC in fact...) which cannot reach old api requirements (which change on every release too)....
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 625


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 02:13:50 PM
 #5297


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

I use minerstat switcher for this rig (this is my PC in fact...) which cannot reach old api requirements (which change on every release too)....

API in SRB changed on every release?

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
carlosmonaco
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 105
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 02:36:31 PM
 #5298


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

I use minerstat switcher for this rig (this is my PC in fact...) which cannot reach old api requirements (which change on every release too)....

API in SRB changed on every release?

Hello !
Is it possible to set up a forcerestart windows 10 when the miner crash? Every miner crash I lost remote access (teamviewer, google remote) to the mining RIG and I need to acces physically to the rig for shutdown.
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2184
Merit: 625


View Profile WWW
November 15, 2018, 02:39:55 PM
 #5299


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

I use minerstat switcher for this rig (this is my PC in fact...) which cannot reach old api requirements (which change on every release too)....

API in SRB changed on every release?

Hello !
Is it possible to set up a forcerestart windows 10 when the miner crash? Every miner crash I lost remote access (teamviewer, google remote) to the mining RIG and I need to acces physically to the rig for shutdown.

Well if windows hangs then you can't do anything else but restart the machine physically.
Maybe you should lower a little bit your overclocking settings so it won't hang ?

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
MaxHa$h
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 37
Merit: 0


View Profile
November 15, 2018, 02:42:11 PM
 #5300


Same here epic failure  for r9 280 Dual-x  (compute errors, 0 h/s, red everywhere, no need to ask drivers, oc, compute, lock memory pages all ok! i have a Vega 56 rig too doing better but still 100w more for V8 than V7 and 100h/s less...
)
i dont want to be disrespectful with your awesome work and support (really) but:

As you ask on your 1.7.0 release post: NO! WE DONT WANT USELESS EXTRA TUNING GADGETS to mine 10h/s more but screwing up 50% of our gpu's and all pasts benchmarks.

I mean of course if it's usefull, like very usefull i'm ok but:
i MINE : CryptoNight ,CryptoNightAlloy, CryptoNightArto, CryptoNightB2N, CryptoNightFast   ,CryptoNightHaven ,CryptoNightHeavy   ,CryptoNightItalo , CryptoNightLiteV7, CryptoNightSaber, CryptoNightStelliteV4,   CryptoNightV7, CryptoNightV8 with a profitability switcher that i coded
if i need to bench (x8)²x508x48 possible settings/cards/algo on every release i'll rather to stop using a tool that will makes me spend more time to bench and set up than to mine ...

SO PLEASE YOUR PROGRAM IS GREAT!= new goodies or i dont know how do you call this (fragments, bralock, aes) and all these ****** settings which makes me pull my hairs off for 1 week to earn what: 10h/s or 0========E X I T !


very easy fix, use old version that good on r9 280 und problem solved

my vega & rx rigs thank you for 1.7.0 doktor!

I use minerstat switcher for this rig (this is my PC in fact...) which cannot reach old api requirements (which change on every release too)....

API in SRB changed on every release?

Hello !
Is it possible to set up a forcerestart windows 10 when the miner crash? Every miner crash I lost remote access (teamviewer, google remote) to the mining RIG and I need to acces physically to the rig for shutdown.

if the OS crashes then you will need a smart outlet for remote control. I have all my rigs on the tplink HS110 it also has energy monitoring built in.
Pages: « 1 ... 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 [265] 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 ... 364 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!