Bitcoin Forum
May 22, 2024, 02:49:16 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 27.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 [282] 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 ... 363 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 237207 times)
JuanHungLo
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 935
Merit: 1001


I don't always drink...


View Profile
December 22, 2018, 12:32:10 PM
 #5621

Hi, I downloaded your last version of miner and I can't start mining on fast algo with new adrenalin 18.12.2 drivers (driver is crushing), but can't anymore mining on 1.6.9 version of your miner, the same problem. I tried to input 6 amd ocl files (amd_opencl32, amd_opencl64, amdocl, amdocl12cl, amdocl12cl64, amdocl64) from recommended drivers 18.5.2 and 18.6.1 into both versions of your miner and I can't start mining...What can be the problem and what is solution??
I have radeon r7 370 card and the same problem is on 470 cards.
Thank you forward.

Dok,

I never saw a reply to this.  Does your miner work with the "old trick" of just putting the above listed AMD drivers into your software folder instead of reinstalling AMD drivers for the entire system?

Bull markets are born on pessimism, grow on skepticism, mature on optimism, and die on euphoria. - John Templeton
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2534
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
December 22, 2018, 12:38:25 PM
 #5622

Hi, I downloaded your last version of miner and I can't start mining on fast algo with new adrenalin 18.12.2 drivers (driver is crushing), but can't anymore mining on 1.6.9 version of your miner, the same problem. I tried to input 6 amd ocl files (amd_opencl32, amd_opencl64, amdocl, amdocl12cl, amdocl12cl64, amdocl64) from recommended drivers 18.5.2 and 18.6.1 into both versions of your miner and I can't start mining...What can be the problem and what is solution??
I have radeon r7 370 card and the same problem is on 470 cards.
Thank you forward.

Dok,

I never saw a reply to this.  Does your miner work with the "old trick" of just putting the above listed AMD drivers into your software folder instead of reinstalling AMD drivers for the entire system?

I never used/played with tricks to make something work the way it shouldn't, so i don't know.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
mk111
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 230
Merit: 1


View Profile
December 22, 2018, 01:13:38 PM
 #5623

Anyone mining UPX with Vega 56's?

I am using SRB V1.7.3 and Radeon 18.8.2.

I get 8700H/s per card but after a few minutes I start getting compute errors

Config:
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 230, "double_threads" : true, "old_mode" : true },

CC 1475
MC 1100

When I change the config to "old_mode : false" then I get no more compute errors but hashrate is only 6600H/s.
Even dropping CC, MC and intensity much lower I still get compute errors when using "old_mode" : true

Any advice?


Old mode + new drivers are a no go.
Old mode creates kernels well, the old way, which worked OK with drivers up to 18.6.1


Quote
+ Added a gpu_conf only parameter 'old_mode'. With the changes i made in 1.7.2, that allow the creation of kernels on drivers newer than 18.6.1, algos that use a scratchpad <=1MB (litev7, mox, dark, upx) suffer from a hashrate drop on Vegas (maybe others too, i didn't test). So if you set this parameter to true, it will create kernel the old way, and the speed on these algos should be back.
Don't forget, if you use old_mode : true, and compile the kernel on a driver newer than 18.6.1, you probably won't be finding any shares!

Thank Dok but even with the 18.6.1 I still get compute errors.
I dropped the clocks and intensity lower and even upped the voltage without any luck.

With "old_mode" : false" I get no compute errors but only have hashrate of 6600H/s

Anything else I could try?
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2534
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
December 22, 2018, 01:18:44 PM
 #5624

Anyone mining UPX with Vega 56's?

I am using SRB V1.7.3 and Radeon 18.8.2.

I get 8700H/s per card but after a few minutes I start getting compute errors

Config:
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 230, "double_threads" : true, "old_mode" : true },

CC 1475
MC 1100

When I change the config to "old_mode : false" then I get no more compute errors but hashrate is only 6600H/s.
Even dropping CC, MC and intensity much lower I still get compute errors when using "old_mode" : true

Any advice?


Old mode + new drivers are a no go.
Old mode creates kernels well, the old way, which worked OK with drivers up to 18.6.1


Quote
+ Added a gpu_conf only parameter 'old_mode'. With the changes i made in 1.7.2, that allow the creation of kernels on drivers newer than 18.6.1, algos that use a scratchpad <=1MB (litev7, mox, dark, upx) suffer from a hashrate drop on Vegas (maybe others too, i didn't test). So if you set this parameter to true, it will create kernel the old way, and the speed on these algos should be back.
Don't forget, if you use old_mode : true, and compile the kernel on a driver newer than 18.6.1, you probably won't be finding any shares!

Thank Dok but even with the 18.6.1 I still get compute errors.
I dropped the clocks and intensity lower and even upped the voltage without any luck.

With "old_mode" : false" I get no compute errors but only have hashrate of 6600H/s

Anything else I could try?

Have you:
1. cleaned the cache folder in miner folder
2. remove old driver with ddu before installing new driver


SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
mk111
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 230
Merit: 1


View Profile
December 22, 2018, 01:58:20 PM
 #5625

Anyone mining UPX with Vega 56's?

I am using SRB V1.7.3 and Radeon 18.8.2.

I get 8700H/s per card but after a few minutes I start getting compute errors

Config:
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 230, "double_threads" : true, "old_mode" : true },

CC 1475
MC 1100

When I change the config to "old_mode : false" then I get no more compute errors but hashrate is only 6600H/s.
Even dropping CC, MC and intensity much lower I still get compute errors when using "old_mode" : true

Any advice?


Old mode + new drivers are a no go.
Old mode creates kernels well, the old way, which worked OK with drivers up to 18.6.1


Quote
+ Added a gpu_conf only parameter 'old_mode'. With the changes i made in 1.7.2, that allow the creation of kernels on drivers newer than 18.6.1, algos that use a scratchpad <=1MB (litev7, mox, dark, upx) suffer from a hashrate drop on Vegas (maybe others too, i didn't test). So if you set this parameter to true, it will create kernel the old way, and the speed on these algos should be back.
Don't forget, if you use old_mode : true, and compile the kernel on a driver newer than 18.6.1, you probably won't be finding any shares!

Thank Dok but even with the 18.6.1 I still get compute errors.
I dropped the clocks and intensity lower and even upped the voltage without any luck.

With "old_mode" : false" I get no compute errors but only have hashrate of 6600H/s

Anything else I could try?

Have you:
1. cleaned the cache folder in miner folder
2. remove old driver with ddu before installing new driver



Dok is legend!
No more compute errors after clearing the cache folder Smiley
UnclWish
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484
Merit: 253


View Profile
December 22, 2018, 02:58:00 PM
 #5626

Anyone mining UPX with Vega 56's?

I am using SRB V1.7.3 and Radeon 18.8.2.

I get 8700H/s per card but after a few minutes I start getting compute errors

Config:
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 230, "double_threads" : true, "old_mode" : true },

CC 1475
MC 1100

When I change the config to "old_mode : false" then I get no more compute errors but hashrate is only 6600H/s.
Even dropping CC, MC and intensity much lower I still get compute errors when using "old_mode" : true

Any advice?


Old mode + new drivers are a no go.
Old mode creates kernels well, the old way, which worked OK with drivers up to 18.6.1


Quote
+ Added a gpu_conf only parameter 'old_mode'. With the changes i made in 1.7.2, that allow the creation of kernels on drivers newer than 18.6.1, algos that use a scratchpad <=1MB (litev7, mox, dark, upx) suffer from a hashrate drop on Vegas (maybe others too, i didn't test). So if you set this parameter to true, it will create kernel the old way, and the speed on these algos should be back.
Don't forget, if you use old_mode : true, and compile the kernel on a driver newer than 18.6.1, you probably won't be finding any shares!

Thank Dok but even with the 18.6.1 I still get compute errors.
I dropped the clocks and intensity lower and even upped the voltage without any luck.

With "old_mode" : false" I get no compute errors but only have hashrate of 6600H/s

Anything else I could try?

Have you:
1. cleaned the cache folder in miner folder
2. remove old driver with ddu before installing new driver



Dok is legend!
No more compute errors after clearing the cache folder Smiley
You must take it as the rule - if you change drivers or miner version - you must clear cache folder.
zeef
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 23, 2018, 03:13:07 AM
 #5627

Hi Dok,

My gpu was turned off  incorrectly:

[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU1: 1826 H/s [BUS:32]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU2: 1848 H/s [BUS:26]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU3: 1846 H/s [BUS:12]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU4: 1808 H/s [BUS:3]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU5: 1836 H/s [BUS:6]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU6: 1836 H/s [BUS:18]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU7: 1843 H/s [BUS:23]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU8: 1816 H/s [BUS:9]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: Total: 16477 H/s
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"0505bfddf8e005f44b2d06ca309e7d0bfaed93aac12756028fee4af5c41df8f4d77c881859d53f0 0000000e2a36e1e6d7d32f4bb3014285534182a8796c02547ee0e6aed0c288b539efb7a07","job_id":"485851644988486","target":"2f0b0000"}}
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: 485851644988486)
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t2] turned off [temperature > 85]
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t3] turned off [temperature > 85]


I Was monitoring and gpu is always in 50-55 C. What could have happened?

Can you put in your to-do-list the temp in log ?

Thanks
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2534
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
December 23, 2018, 05:46:58 AM
 #5628

Hi Dok,

My gpu was turned off  incorrectly:

[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU1: 1826 H/s [BUS:32]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU2: 1848 H/s [BUS:26]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU3: 1846 H/s [BUS:12]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU4: 1808 H/s [BUS:3]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU5: 1836 H/s [BUS:6]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU6: 1836 H/s [BUS:18]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU7: 1843 H/s [BUS:23]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU8: 1816 H/s [BUS:9]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: Total: 16477 H/s
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"0505bfddf8e005f44b2d06ca309e7d0bfaed93aac12756028fee4af5c41df8f4d77c881859d53f0 0000000e2a36e1e6d7d32f4bb3014285534182a8796c02547ee0e6aed0c288b539efb7a07","job_id":"485851644988486","target":"2f0b0000"}}
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: 485851644988486)
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t2] turned off [temperature > 85]
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t3] turned off [temperature > 85]


I Was monitoring and gpu is always in 50-55 C. What could have happened?

Can you put in your to-do-list the temp in log ?

Thanks

You left out an important part from the log where the gpu is turned back on, because if it really reached 85c then it would need some time to cool down to 70c to turn back on, but if it was a false temperature reading for a moment then it would turn it back on in a few seconds.

The temp in log will be in the next version.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
zeef
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 298
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 23, 2018, 01:19:35 PM
 #5629

Hi Dok,

My gpu was turned off  incorrectly:

[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU1: 1826 H/s [BUS:32]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU2: 1848 H/s [BUS:26]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU3: 1846 H/s [BUS:12]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU4: 1808 H/s [BUS:3]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU5: 1836 H/s [BUS:6]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU6: 1836 H/s [BUS:18]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU7: 1843 H/s [BUS:23]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: GPU8: 1816 H/s [BUS:9]
[2018-12-22 12:31:05] hashrate: Total: 16477 H/s
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"0505bfddf8e005f44b2d06ca309e7d0bfaed93aac12756028fee4af5c41df8f4d77c881859d53f0 0000000e2a36e1e6d7d32f4bb3014285534182a8796c02547ee0e6aed0c288b539efb7a07","job_id":"485851644988486","target":"2f0b0000"}}
[2018-12-22 12:31:57] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: 485851644988486)
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t2] turned off [temperature > 85]
[2018-12-22 12:32:16] GPU BUS_ID[32][t3] turned off [temperature > 85]


I Was monitoring and gpu is always in 50-55 C. What could have happened?

Can you put in your to-do-list the temp in log ?

Thanks

You left out an important part from the log where the gpu is turned back on, because if it really reached 85c then it would need some time to cool down to 70c to turn back on, but if it was a false temperature reading for a moment then it would turn it back on in a few seconds.

The temp in log will be in the next version.


Hi Dok,

After that the system freeze, and i have no log after that,
with log will be more easy to see the problem. Smiley

Thanks
smeads
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 17
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 23, 2018, 03:14:34 PM
 #5630

Until yesterday, I was running the previous version without any issues on 6 AMD rigs. I downloaded the newest copy, and it crashes when mining CN Fast. I'm trying to mine ETNXP. Like I said, previous version worked.... does it on all 6 rigs.


Faulting application name: SRBMiner-CN.exe, version: 1.7.3.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Faulting module name: amdocl64.dll, version: 25.20.15003.5010, time stamp: 0x5c184c0e
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00000000002f15b9
Faulting process id: 0x8c8
Faulting application start time: 0x01d49ab2a731dd6b
Faulting application path: C:\Profitbot_Pro\Miner-SRB\SRBMiner-CN.exe
Faulting module path: C:\WINDOWS\System32\DriverStore\FileRepository\u0337288.inf_amd64_e18692686066629e\B337205\amdocl64.dll
Report Id: 5aa0839b-b012-4198-9e08-6a53ec79ed4b
Faulting package full name:
Faulting package-relative application ID:
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2534
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
December 23, 2018, 03:40:34 PM
 #5631

Until yesterday, I was running the previous version without any issues on 6 AMD rigs. I downloaded the newest copy, and it crashes when mining CN Fast. I'm trying to mine ETNXP. Like I said, previous version worked.... does it on all 6 rigs.


Faulting application name: SRBMiner-CN.exe, version: 1.7.3.0, time stamp: 0x00000000
Faulting module name: amdocl64.dll, version: 25.20.15003.5010, time stamp: 0x5c184c0e
Exception code: 0xc0000005
Fault offset: 0x00000000002f15b9
Faulting process id: 0x8c8
Faulting application start time: 0x01d49ab2a731dd6b
Faulting application path: C:\Profitbot_Pro\Miner-SRB\SRBMiner-CN.exe
Faulting module path: C:\WINDOWS\System32\DriverStore\FileRepository\u0337288.inf_amd64_e18692686066629e\B337205\amdocl64.dll
Report Id: 5aa0839b-b012-4198-9e08-6a53ec79ed4b
Faulting package full name:
Faulting package-relative application ID:

Are you doing algo switching?
If yes, there is a bug i am aware of, and going to be fixed in the next version.

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
Vampire_sumy
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 110
Merit: 10


View Profile
December 23, 2018, 10:53:21 PM
 #5632

Hi, may be someone can help me. I try to mine normal v7 algo, but hashrate is very low on rx480 8Gb. Haven or any other heavy algo seems to work perfectly, hashrate is close to 1200H/s, but normal v7 is only 990 H/s. What am i doing wrong ? I am using old drivers (blockchain), but they always worked perfectly before. May be i need to make some tuning in config file? Same problem i have while trying to mine normal v7 on Vega56 Sad

P.S. SRBMiner 1.73
doktor83 (OP)
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 2534
Merit: 626


View Profile WWW
December 24, 2018, 10:33:03 AM
 #5633

Hi, may be someone can help me. I try to mine normal v7 algo, but hashrate is very low on rx480 8Gb. Haven or any other heavy algo seems to work perfectly, hashrate is close to 1200H/s, but normal v7 is only 990 H/s. What am i doing wrong ? I am using old drivers (blockchain), but they always worked perfectly before. May be i need to make some tuning in config file? Same problem i have while trying to mine normal v7 on Vega56 Sad

P.S. SRBMiner 1.73

990hs on a 480 8g is low for v7 ? Smiley

SRBMiner-MULTI thread - HERE
http://www.srbminer.com
alucard20724
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 703
Merit: 272


View Profile
December 24, 2018, 07:31:32 PM
 #5634

Hi, may be someone can help me. I try to mine normal v7 algo, but hashrate is very low on rx480 8Gb. Haven or any other heavy algo seems to work perfectly, hashrate is close to 1200H/s, but normal v7 is only 990 H/s. What am i doing wrong ? I am using old drivers (blockchain), but they always worked perfectly before. May be i need to make some tuning in config file? Same problem i have while trying to mine normal v7 on Vega56 Sad

P.S. SRBMiner 1.73

990hs on a 480 8g is low for v7 ? Smiley

my rhetorical question is why are they even mining v7?  Huh   Cheesy Cheesy

MingMining
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 202
Merit: 10

Eloncoin.org - Mars, here we come!


View Profile
December 24, 2018, 07:48:49 PM
 #5635

This is strange. I added a 580 in rig and one gpu is the rig just did not work well.

[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU0 :    915 H/s [T: 53c, RPM: 2105, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU1 :    927 H/s [T: 56c, RPM: 2555, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU2 :    939 H/s [T: 46c, RPM: 1801, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:7]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU3 :    929 H/s [T: 57c, RPM: 2581, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU4 :    601 H/s [T: 54c, RPM: 2539, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:11]

I set the compute mode and they are use the same driver. Anyone get any idea what is happening? TIA.

ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org
●          Mars, here we come!          ●
██ ████ ███ ██ ████ ███ ██   Join Discord   ██ ███ ████ ██ ███ ████ ██
justoiurii
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 103
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 24, 2018, 08:00:04 PM
 #5636

This is strange. I added a 580 in rig and one gpu is the rig just did not work well.

[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU0 :    915 H/s [T: 53c, RPM: 2105, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU1 :    927 H/s [T: 56c, RPM: 2555, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU2 :    939 H/s [T: 46c, RPM: 1801, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:7]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU3 :    929 H/s [T: 57c, RPM: 2581, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU4 :    601 H/s [T: 54c, RPM: 2539, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:11]

I set the compute mode and they are use the same driver. Anyone get any idea what is happening? TIA.

better to restart win)
MingMining
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 202
Merit: 10

Eloncoin.org - Mars, here we come!


View Profile
December 24, 2018, 08:07:03 PM
Last edit: December 24, 2018, 08:20:09 PM by MingMining
 #5637

This is strange. I added a 580 in rig and one gpu is the rig just did not work well.

[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU0 :    915 H/s [T: 53c, RPM: 2105, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU1 :    927 H/s [T: 56c, RPM: 2555, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-12-24 11:45:40] GPU2 :    939 H/s [T: 46c, RPM: 1801, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:7]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU3 :    929 H/s [T: 57c, RPM: 2581, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-12-24 11:45:41] GPU4 :    601 H/s [T: 54c, RPM: 2539, CC: 1155 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:11]

I set the compute mode and they are use the same driver. Anyone get any idea what is happening? TIA.

better to restart win)

I actually did. did not help.

Update: I restarted the third time and everything is working now... Thanks a lot!

ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org
●          Mars, here we come!          ●
██ ████ ███ ██ ████ ███ ██   Join Discord   ██ ███ ████ ██ ███ ████ ██
MingMining
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 202
Merit: 10

Eloncoin.org - Mars, here we come!


View Profile
December 24, 2018, 08:32:08 PM
 #5638

Here is my rig with 6x 470 4gb. Is this normal for a 470 at 800ish hashrate?

[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU0 :    818 H/s [T: 51c, RPM: 1916, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU1 :    818 H/s [T: 52c, RPM: 1921, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:3]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU2 :    816 H/s [T: 51c, RPM: 1982, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:7]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU3 :    816 H/s [T: 47c, RPM: 1900, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU4 :    818 H/s [T: 49c, RPM: 1870, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:6]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU5 :    817 H/s [T: 44c, RPM: 1921, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]

ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org     ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org    ElonCoin.org
●          Mars, here we come!          ●
██ ████ ███ ██ ████ ███ ██   Join Discord   ██ ███ ████ ██ ███ ████ ██
UnclWish
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1484
Merit: 253


View Profile
December 25, 2018, 04:47:10 AM
 #5639

Here is my rig with 6x 470 4gb. Is this normal for a 470 at 800ish hashrate?

[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU0 :    818 H/s [T: 51c, RPM: 1916, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU1 :    818 H/s [T: 52c, RPM: 1921, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:3]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU2 :    816 H/s [T: 51c, RPM: 1982, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:7]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU3 :    816 H/s [T: 47c, RPM: 1900, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU4 :    818 H/s [T: 49c, RPM: 1870, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:6]
[2018-12-24 12:30:37] GPU5 :    817 H/s [T: 44c, RPM: 1921, CC: 1140 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]
Depends on algo...
Skylptor
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
December 25, 2018, 01:09:46 PM
 #5640

Hello, when will you make SRB for Linux?
Pages: « 1 ... 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 [282] 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 ... 363 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!