Bitcoin Forum
August 11, 2022, 06:42:30 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 [100] 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 ... 1426 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6586769 times)
spiete
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 01:40:38 PM
 #1981

I have 1x 380x and 2x 370

If i will mine both ether and decred will the profit for ether be reduced?

What m/hs will it be for mining decred with this GPUs?
1660243350
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660243350

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660243350
Reply with quote  #2

1660243350
Report to moderator
1660243350
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660243350

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660243350
Reply with quote  #2

1660243350
Report to moderator
icon
Automate your trading like a pro. Lightning fast execution.
Start trading
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1660243350
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1660243350

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1660243350
Reply with quote  #2

1660243350
Report to moderator
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 02:15:52 PM
 #1982

v4.3:

- added "EthMan" - an utility for remote monitoring/management.
- added "-estale" option to send stale shares for Ethereum, it can increase effective hashrate a bit.
- now all options can be stored in "config.txt" file.
- added "-ftime" option.
- added "-erate" option.
- added "-tstop" option.
- now miner sends hashrate to geth in solo mining mode.
- added "-mport" option for remote management.
- bug fixes.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
Flexystar
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 142



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 03:40:18 PM
Last edit: May 18, 2016, 03:59:12 PM by Flexystar
 #1983

What u mean in remote manager "Target MH" ?
Value for?

███████ ███████     R O L L B I T           THE WORLD'S FIRST NFT CASINO           [ PLAY NOW ]     ███████ ███████
//     WHITEPAPER     //          R L B          //     RLB LOTTERY     //
███████ ███████      |       Twitter       |        ►   [ N E W ]  S P O R T S B O O K   ◄        |      Discord      |      ███████ ███████
cryptoc19
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 15
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 03:44:57 PM
 #1984

v4.3:

- added "EthMan" - an utility for remote monitoring/management.
- added "-estale" option to send stale shares for Ethereum, it can increase effective hashrate a bit.
- now all options can be stored in "config.txt" file.
- added "-ftime" option.
- added "-erate" option.
- added "-tstop" option.
- now miner sends hashrate to geth in solo mining mode.
- added "-mport" option for remote management.
- bug fixes.

thank you!
any performance tuning/improvements over 4.2?
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:32:45 PM
 #1985

What u mean in remote manager "Target MH" ?
Value for?

You can specify miner hashrate. If miner will report less hashrate, it will be in red color in the list.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
olajos
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 46
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:33:44 PM
 #1986

v4.3:

- added "EthMan" - an utility for remote monitoring/management.
- added "-estale" option to send stale shares for Ethereum, it can increase effective hashrate a bit.
- now all options can be stored in "config.txt" file.
- added "-ftime" option.
- added "-erate" option.
- added "-tstop" option.
- now miner sends hashrate to geth in solo mining mode.
- added "-mport" option for remote management.
- bug fixes.

Thank you Claymore.
Flexystar
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 142



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:38:39 PM
 #1987

What u mean in remote manager "Target MH" ?
Value for?

You can specify miner hashrate. If miner will report less hashrate, it will be in red color in the list.

Okay, one more q:
Why u use .bash ? why not .sh?  Roll Eyes

███████ ███████     R O L L B I T           THE WORLD'S FIRST NFT CASINO           [ PLAY NOW ]     ███████ ███████
//     WHITEPAPER     //          R L B          //     RLB LOTTERY     //
███████ ███████      |       Twitter       |        ►   [ N E W ]  S P O R T S B O O K   ◄        |      Discord      |      ███████ ███████
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:41:13 PM
 #1988

What u mean in remote manager "Target MH" ?
Value for?

You can specify miner hashrate. If miner will report less hashrate, it will be in red color in the list.

Okay, one more q:
Why u use .bash ? why not .sh?  Roll Eyes

I'm not guru in Linux, .bash in Linux looks for me like .bat for Windows.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
ExcelThroughKnowledge
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 165
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:44:45 PM
 #1989

guys, in which DCR pool are you doing well?

I'm getting 50% rejects @ nova, 1-2% @ coinmine. Any other place that gives you lesser than 1-2%?

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ [D]ecentralized application [E]liminated third parties [C]ontent distribution

 █ DECENT FOUNDATION    ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░   JOIN NOW! ICO ⏰ 10th of September

▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬ [E]ncrypted & secure         [N]o borders                  [T]imeless reputation
huypd1986
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 04:51:59 PM
 #1990

I rearch 4350mb and run pool 9111, Reject 17%
neogen1
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 458
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
May 18, 2016, 04:55:53 PM
 #1991

Hello guys do this miner work with a r7 370 4gb?

anatolikostis
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2026
Merit: 1005



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:00:19 PM
 #1992

Quote
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #0 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #1 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #2 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #3 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #4 recognized as Radeon 290
19:55:52:255   830   POOL/SOLO version
19:55:52:255   830   b136
19:55:52:255   830   start building OpenCL program...
19:55:53:865   830   done
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #0: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #1: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #2: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #3: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #4: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
I`m asking dev for fixing this issue  Huh Huh Huh
PS Of course I set to  -etha 0 in bat-file, but it seems no way to fix manualy
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:05:31 PM
 #1993

Quote
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #0 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #1 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #2 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #3 recognized as Radeon 290X
19:55:52:255   830   GPU #4 recognized as Radeon 290
19:55:52:255   830   POOL/SOLO version
19:55:52:255   830   b136
19:55:52:255   830   start building OpenCL program...
19:55:53:865   830   done
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #0: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #1: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #2: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #3: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
19:55:53:865   830   GPU #4: set -etha as 1 (ETH algo for slow cards)
I`m asking dev for fixing this issue  Huh Huh Huh
PS Of course I set to  -etha 0 in bat-file, but it seems no way to fix manualy

PM me the log file.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
Flexystar
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 142



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:14:08 PM
 #1994

In remote manager, select one miner (on linux os),
right click - restart miner.
After this miner change to red, and  not update status.
Now his all time red))) i re-add him to RM - nothing.

███████ ███████     R O L L B I T           THE WORLD'S FIRST NFT CASINO           [ PLAY NOW ]     ███████ ███████
//     WHITEPAPER     //          R L B          //     RLB LOTTERY     //
███████ ███████      |       Twitter       |        ►   [ N E W ]  S P O R T S B O O K   ◄        |      Discord      |      ███████ ███████
ekrem
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 235
Merit: 100



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:40:36 PM
 #1995

Hello guys do this miner work with a r7 370 4gb?
yes around 15.5mh
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:41:48 PM
 #1996

guys, in which DCR pool are you doing well?

I'm getting 50% rejects @ nova, 1-2% @ coinmine. Any other place that gives you lesser than 1-2%?

my 390s are mining DCR at zpool.ca, wit 1-2% reject rate with CDM 4.2

ATM at zpool.ca, there are 118 CDM miners out of 134 DCR miners, mining DCR with total hash power of 113+ GH/s

http://www.zpool.ca/site/miners (click decred to see miners stats)

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 05:46:29 PM
 #1997

In remote manager, select one miner (on linux os),
right click - restart miner.
After this miner change to red, and  not update status.
Now his all time red))) i re-add him to RM - nothing.

Fixed, I re-uploaded Linux version. Download it again.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
dannygroove
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 306
Merit: 250



View Profile WWW
May 18, 2016, 05:49:13 PM
 #1998

Any report on how much does effective hashrate increase with option "-estale"?
Flexystar
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 644
Merit: 142



View Profile
May 18, 2016, 06:03:12 PM
 #1999

In remote manager, select one miner (on linux os),
right click - restart miner.
After this miner change to red, and  not update status.
Now his all time red))) i re-add him to RM - nothing.

Fixed, I re-uploaded Linux version. Download it again.
Working.
But can u add somthing like "Hard restart"?
Like a call run reboot.sh in RM.

███████ ███████     R O L L B I T           THE WORLD'S FIRST NFT CASINO           [ PLAY NOW ]     ███████ ███████
//     WHITEPAPER     //          R L B          //     RLB LOTTERY     //
███████ ███████      |       Twitter       |        ►   [ N E W ]  S P O R T S B O O K   ◄        |      Discord      |      ███████ ███████
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 18, 2016, 06:09:30 PM
 #2000

In remote manager, select one miner (on linux os),
right click - restart miner.
After this miner change to red, and  not update status.
Now his all time red))) i re-add him to RM - nothing.

Fixed, I re-uploaded Linux version. Download it again.
Working.
But can u add somthing like "Hard restart"?
Like a call run reboot.sh in RM.

I'll add support for .sh in next update.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
Pages: « 1 ... 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 [100] 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 ... 1426 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!