Bitcoin Forum
April 08, 2020, 04:38:48 PM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 0.19.1 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 [144] 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 ... 367 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 233090 times)
rockyO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 10:56:10 AM
 #2861

with new ver 1.6.0 AMD devices working on lower intensity than earlier, which results in lower h/s
can it be checked why this happened as even OC'ing the card doesn't helps much or sometimes results in 0 h/s or even crashes.
1586363928
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1586363928

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1586363928
Reply with quote  #2

1586363928
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 11:12:40 AM
 #2862

with new ver 1.6.0 AMD devices working on lower intensity than earlier, which results in lower h/s
can it be checked why this happened as even OC'ing the card doesn't helps much or sometimes results in 0 h/s or even crashes.

maybe its time to manually set gpu's, and not just leave it on intensity 0 ?
rockyO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 11:32:07 AM
 #2863

issue is with manual intensity, with earlier version I was using 29 intensity with worksize 8 and dual threads for RX 470 4gb, now I have to lower it to 27 to make it work and it caused my H/s to get lower by 50-60 h/s for each card. it won't work with earlier set intensity.
MaxMidnite
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 137
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 11:46:34 AM
 #2864

I dont understand the flucuration in hashrate each new job.
I show you example below, right after each other. So hash changed on each card..
RX580 Cards, Should be getting least 907 plus on each?

[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU0 :    786 H/s [T: 69c, RPM: 1747, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU1 :    888 H/s [T: 58c, RPM: 1266, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU2 :    762 H/s [T: 73c, RPM: 2151, CC: 1360 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:3]
[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU3 :    812 H/s [T: 68c, RPM: 971, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU4 :    893 H/s [T: 49c, RPM: 0, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:6]
[2018-06-15 12:42:26] GPU5 :    903 H/s [T: 63c, RPM: 1377, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:2]

[2018-06-15 12:42:26] Total:    5044 H/s
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU0 :    827 H/s [T: 68c, RPM: 1745, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU1 :    907 H/s [T: 57c, RPM: 1258, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU2 :    780 H/s [T: 74c, RPM: 2151, CC: 1360 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:3]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU3 :    856 H/s [T: 69c, RPM: 972, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU4 :    908 H/s [T: 51c, RPM: 0, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:6]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] GPU5 :    907 H/s [T: 63c, RPM: 1379, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:2]
[2018-06-15 12:42:36] Total:    5185 H/s

When I restarted Miner:

[2018-06-15 12:45:45] Pool accepted result 0x00004CDE
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU0 :    828 H/s [T: 66c, RPM: 1575, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:1]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU1 :    906 H/s [T: 58c, RPM: 1267, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:5]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU2 :    830 H/s [T: 64c, RPM: 1934, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:3]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU3 :    856 H/s [T: 64c, RPM: 1064, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU4 :    906 H/s [T: 52c, RPM: 0, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:6]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] GPU5 :    906 H/s [T: 59c, RPM: 1391, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:2]
[2018-06-15 12:45:48] Total:    5232 H/s
rockyO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 11:51:00 AM
 #2865

yeah, that is also the issue. don't know if it's happening for haven algo only or for other heavy algo's also.
IndigoSun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 01:23:43 PM
 #2866

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS
De_DoG
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 01:31:13 PM
 #2867

Hello! Does anybody try to start mining on CPU? SRBminer wrote "cant parse" my config... As i think this error tell me: "man, i dont know what you want from me Smiley"
I use SRBminer 1.6.0, also add --usecpuopencl to my *.bat file and add nessesary commands to my config.txt

my config.txt  Smiley
Code:
{

"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",

"cpu_conf" :
[
{ "intensity" : 1, "worksize" : 1, "threads" : 1}
]

"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 0, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 3, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 4, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 5, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2}
]
}

Pls help me)
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 01:35:45 PM
 #2868

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS

You want to do what?
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 157
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 01:42:32 PM
Last edit: June 15, 2018, 01:52:46 PM by dingdongtobias
 #2869

Hello! Does anybody try to start mining on CPU? SRBminer wrote "cant parse" my config... As i think this error tell me: "man, i dont know what you want from me Smiley"
I use SRBminer 1.6.0, also add --usecpuopencl to my *.bat file and add nessesary commands to my config.txt

my config.txt  Smiley
Code:
{

"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",

"cpu_conf" :
[
{ "intensity" : 1, "worksize" : 1, "threads" : 1}
]

"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 0, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 3, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 4, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 5, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2}
]
}

Pls help me)
You miss a comma (,) between "cpu_conf" and "gpu_conf".

Also :
1. Don't delete the intensity and double_threads options from config, you will get an error
2. SRBMiner-CN.exe --config config.txt --pools pools.txt --usecpuopencl

But this is not CPU mining, this is mining using your CPU'S Opencl Graphic device.
So it is very unefficient.

https://image.ibb.co/m8cqxy/afafafsa2222.jpg
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 556


VEIL - PRIVACY WITHOUT COMPROMISE


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 01:46:38 PM
 #2870

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS
You just need to remove the "*/" characters in the config file in front of the relevant line and that'll activate the functionality as far as I remember.



▄▄                                  ▄▄
 ███▄                            ▄███
  ██████                      ██████
   ███████                  ███████
    ███████                ███████
     ███████              ███████
      ███████            ███████
       ███████▄▄      ▄▄███████
        ██████████████████████
         ████████████████████
          ██████████████████
           ████████████████
            ██████████████
             ███████████
              █████████
               ███████
                █████
                 ██
                  █
veil|     PRIVACY     
     WITHOUT COMPROMISE.       
▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
|   NO ICO. NO PREMINE. 
   X16RT GPU Mining. Fair distribution.   
|      The first Zerocoin-based Cryptocurrency       
   WITH ALWAYS-ON PRIVACY.   
|



                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌




   ▄███████
   ████████
   ███▀
   ███
██████████
██████████
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███




     ▄▄█▀▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀▀█▄▄
   ▐██▄▄██████████████▄▄██▌
   ████████████████████████
  ▐████████████████████████▌
  ███████▀▀▀██████▀▀▀███████
 ▐██████     ████     ██████▌
 ███████     ████     ███████
▐████████▄▄▄██████▄▄▄████████▌
▐████████████████████████████▌
 █████▄▄▀▀▀▀██████▀▀▀▀▄▄█████
  ▀▀██████          ██████▀▀
      ▀▀▀            ▀▀▀
IndigoSun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 02:13:11 PM
 #2871

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS
You just need to remove the "*/" characters in the config file in front of the relevant line and that'll activate the functionality as far as I remember.


Sorry where can i add here reboot.bat can you please teach me ?thanks i really dont know

{
/* Type can be : normal, normalv7, lite, litev7, heavy, ipbc, artocash, alloy, marketcash, b2n, stellitev4, fast, haven */
"cryptonight_type" : "haven",

/* Intensity 0-> auto intensity, or value from 1-300  */
"intensity" : 54,

/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : false,

/* THERE ARE A LOT OF OPTIONS/PARAMETERS YOU CAN USE HERE */
/* YOU CAN FIND THEM IN THE README FILE */

/* Advanced settings for each GPU manually */
/* Put in devices that you want to use, if you for ex. don't want to use gpu 2, just don't insert it,like in this example */
/* Id starts from 0 , not from 1 !! */
/* To get a list of available devices with their id's, use --listdevices parameter */
/* This is just an example, edit it and remove comment lines !! */

/*"gpu_conf" :
[
   { "id" : 0, "intensity" : 80, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1},
   { "id" : 1, "intensity" : 40, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 3, "intensity" : 30, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 4, "intensity" : 90, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1}
]*/
}
yang34684
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 02:38:09 PM
 #2872

GOOD
dragonmike
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1190
Merit: 556


VEIL - PRIVACY WITHOUT COMPROMISE


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 02:43:04 PM
 #2873

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS
You just need to remove the "*/" characters in the config file in front of the relevant line and that'll activate the functionality as far as I remember.


Sorry where can i add here reboot.bat can you please teach me ?thanks i really dont know

{
/* Type can be : normal, normalv7, lite, litev7, heavy, ipbc, artocash, alloy, marketcash, b2n, stellitev4, fast, haven */
"cryptonight_type" : "haven",

/* Intensity 0-> auto intensity, or value from 1-300  */
"intensity" : 54,

/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : false,

/* THERE ARE A LOT OF OPTIONS/PARAMETERS YOU CAN USE HERE */
/* YOU CAN FIND THEM IN THE README FILE */

/* Advanced settings for each GPU manually */
/* Put in devices that you want to use, if you for ex. don't want to use gpu 2, just don't insert it,like in this example */
/* Id starts from 0 , not from 1 !! */
/* To get a list of available devices with their id's, use --listdevices parameter */
/* This is just an example, edit it and remove comment lines !! */

/*"gpu_conf" :
[
   { "id" : 0, "intensity" : 80, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1},
   { "id" : 1, "intensity" : 40, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 3, "intensity" : 30, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 4, "intensity" : 90, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1}
]*/
}
Actually ignore what I wrote, it's relating to older versions of the miner.
Just read the readme file, it tells you what you need to add to your command line.
Then just create a reboot.bat file that has the reboot command in it.



▄▄                                  ▄▄
 ███▄                            ▄███
  ██████                      ██████
   ███████                  ███████
    ███████                ███████
     ███████              ███████
      ███████            ███████
       ███████▄▄      ▄▄███████
        ██████████████████████
         ████████████████████
          ██████████████████
           ████████████████
            ██████████████
             ███████████
              █████████
               ███████
                █████
                 ██
                  █
veil|     PRIVACY     
     WITHOUT COMPROMISE.       
▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂▂
|   NO ICO. NO PREMINE. 
   X16RT GPU Mining. Fair distribution.   
|      The first Zerocoin-based Cryptocurrency       
   WITH ALWAYS-ON PRIVACY.   
|



                   ▄▄████
              ▄▄████████▌
         ▄▄█████████▀███
    ▄▄██████████▀▀ ▄███▌
▄████████████▀▀  ▄█████
▀▀▀███████▀   ▄███████▌
      ██    ▄█████████
       █  ▄██████████▌
       █  ███████████
       █ ██▀ ▀██████▌
       ██▀     ▀████
                 ▀█▌




   ▄███████
   ████████
   ███▀
   ███
██████████
██████████
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███
   ███




     ▄▄█▀▀ ▄▄▄▄▄▄▄▄ ▀▀█▄▄
   ▐██▄▄██████████████▄▄██▌
   ████████████████████████
  ▐████████████████████████▌
  ███████▀▀▀██████▀▀▀███████
 ▐██████     ████     ██████▌
 ███████     ████     ███████
▐████████▄▄▄██████▄▄▄████████▌
▐████████████████████████████▌
 █████▄▄▀▀▀▀██████▀▀▀▀▄▄█████
  ▀▀██████          ██████▀▀
      ▀▀▀            ▀▀▀
De_DoG
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 2
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 02:53:19 PM
 #2874

Hello! Does anybody try to start mining on CPU? SRBminer wrote "cant parse" my config... As i think this error tell me: "man, i dont know what you want from me Smiley"
I use SRBminer 1.6.0, also add --usecpuopencl to my *.bat file and add nessesary commands to my config.txt

my config.txt  Smiley
Code:
{

"cryptonight_type" : "normalv7",

"cpu_conf" :
[
{ "intensity" : 1, "worksize" : 1, "threads" : 1}
]

"gpu_conf" :
[
{ "id" : 0, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 1, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 2, "intensity" : 0, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 3, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 4, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
{ "id" : 5, "intensity" : 22, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2}
]
}

Pls help me)
You miss a comma (,) between "cpu_conf" and "gpu_conf".

Also :
1. Don't delete the intensity and double_threads options from config, you will get an error
2. SRBMiner-CN.exe --config config.txt --pools pools.txt --usecpuopencl

But this is not CPU mining, this is mining using your CPU'S Opencl Graphic device.
So it is very unefficient.

https://image.ibb.co/m8cqxy/afafafsa2222.jpg
Thank you very much!
bigear
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 4
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 02:59:10 PM
Last edit: June 15, 2018, 03:34:53 PM by bigear
 #2875

Hi!
I have problem mining electronium..    
Occasionaly miner stops found shares. Pool send jobs, hashrate as usual but nothing found for about hour or more despite very low difficulty 10000.

Time is GMT+4
Quote
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] Connected to pool.electroneum.hashvault.pro:80
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] sock_ready: User logged in
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] pool_have_job: Pool difficulty: 10000
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: lA2dehGc5W36+08K41Ttq1igqe3g)
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU0: 498 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU2: 509 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU3: 474 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: Total: 2494 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU0: 497 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU2: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU3: 490 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU4: 510 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: Total: 2512 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU2: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU3: 486 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: Total: 2500 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:44] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"060682d28ed9054cce8ec7ba185988781742440c06934ec9170464954c1b66c7a142b11421fbc10 000000030a1ce1f4cce6a6c937a46f62e43af1de1e4e53bb60060bf31dc41695592c9aedf01","job_id":"cKionyNMI3gasrSpkImmj8P1ndgG","target":"b88d0600","id":"0b6dde6d-1dc0-41f0-8d4c-baaba0e34ee3","algo":"cn","variant":1}}
[2018-06-15 15:54:44] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: cKionyNMI3gasrSpkImmj8P1ndgG)
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU0: 499 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU1: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU2: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU3: 487 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: Total: 2504 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU2: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU3: 494 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU4: 509 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: Total: 2514 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU0: 500 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU1: 510 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU2: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU3: 489 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU4: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: Total: 2512 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:58] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"060680d48ed90569e5427b2d11e2067022f0054100ed1659a92fa1c1b6d6c329badbf2a83f6f7d0 0000000b99a5ea0cd818071dc5ca7accc7edabfebc74e543591d291f0989615c96ee213de01","job_id":"vLGl5Gc6GHOKgVmkBqUFI7q/jBdz","target":"b88d0600","id":"0b6dde6d-1dc0-41f0-8d4c-baaba0e34ee3","algo":"cn","variant":1}}
[2018-06-15 15:58:58] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: vLGl5Gc6GHOKgVmkBqUFI7q/jBdz)
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU0: 498 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU2: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU3: 490 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU4: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: Total: 2509 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU2: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU3: 480 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU4: 504 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: Total: 2492 H/s
...
and so on...

Miner gone offline on pool side. I have seen this on hashvault and miningpoolhub strictly at the same time. As I see on pools hashrate problem is not only mine - about 10% miners gon offline on hashvault.

https://preview.ibb.co/h8j6LJ/srb.gif

At the same time xmr-stak or xmrig works fine.
IndigoSun
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 34
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 03:27:55 PM
 #2876

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 1
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_MAX_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_MAX_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
@echo off
cd %~dp0
cls
..\SRBMiner-CN.exe --config Config\config-normalv7.txt --pools Pools\pools-normalv7.txt --logfile Logs\log-normalv7.txt
pause


THANKS
You just need to remove the "*/" characters in the config file in front of the relevant line and that'll activate the functionality as far as I remember.


Sorry where can i add here reboot.bat can you please teach me ?thanks i really dont know

{
/* Type can be : normal, normalv7, lite, litev7, heavy, ipbc, artocash, alloy, marketcash, b2n, stellitev4, fast, haven */
"cryptonight_type" : "haven",

/* Intensity 0-> auto intensity, or value from 1-300  */
"intensity" : 54,

/* To use 2 threads per card set double_threads to true  */
"double_threads" : false,

/* THERE ARE A LOT OF OPTIONS/PARAMETERS YOU CAN USE HERE */
/* YOU CAN FIND THEM IN THE README FILE */

/* Advanced settings for each GPU manually */
/* Put in devices that you want to use, if you for ex. don't want to use gpu 2, just don't insert it,like in this example */
/* Id starts from 0 , not from 1 !! */
/* To get a list of available devices with their id's, use --listdevices parameter */
/* This is just an example, edit it and remove comment lines !! */

/*"gpu_conf" :
[
   { "id" : 0, "intensity" : 80, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1},
   { "id" : 1, "intensity" : 40, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 3, "intensity" : 30, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 2},
   { "id" : 4, "intensity" : 90, "worksize" : 8, "threads" : 1}
]*/
}
Actually ignore what I wrote, it's relating to older versions of the miner.
Just read the readme file, it tells you what you need to add to your command line.
Then just create a reboot.bat file that has the reboot command in it.


Sorry but if i really knew how to do why i whould asked about it here ?

im still need help how to put the reboot comand there ?thanks
Art Gar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 20
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 04:18:54 PM
 #2877

Hi, guys!
Algo - normalV7.
Who played with I/W/T on RX584, RX588?
Can you share, please.
rockyO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 04:39:37 PM
 #2878

For my, RX470 4gb I had to reduce I by -2 for each card keeping W and T same.
ViWe
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 54
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 06:41:05 PM
 #2879

Hi how to add please reboot bat to the start.bat file ? or is it auto?

....

Actually ignore what I wrote, it's relating to older versions of the miner.
Just read the readme file, it tells you what you need to add to your command line.
Then just create a reboot.bat file that has the reboot command in it.


Sorry but if i really knew how to do why i whould asked about it here ?

im still need help how to put the reboot comand there ?thanks

It is clearly stated in the readme file, reboot is an optional parameter in the config file. Please try first before reposting.
christiano88
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 154
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 15, 2018, 06:41:45 PM
 #2880

Hi!
I have problem mining electronium..    
Occasionaly miner stops found shares. Pool send jobs, hashrate as usual but nothing found for about hour or more despite very low difficulty 10000.

Time is GMT+4
Quote
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] Connected to pool.electroneum.hashvault.pro:80
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] sock_ready: User logged in
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] pool_have_job: Pool difficulty: 10000
[2018-06-15 15:46:44] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: lA2dehGc5W36+08K41Ttq1igqe3g)
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU0: 498 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU2: 509 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU3: 474 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:48:44] hashrate: Total: 2494 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU0: 497 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU2: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU3: 490 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: GPU4: 510 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:50:44] hashrate: Total: 2512 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU2: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU3: 486 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:52:45] hashrate: Total: 2500 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:44] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"060682d28ed9054cce8ec7ba185988781742440c06934ec9170464954c1b66c7a142b11421fbc10 000000030a1ce1f4cce6a6c937a46f62e43af1de1e4e53bb60060bf31dc41695592c9aedf01","job_id":"cKionyNMI3gasrSpkImmj8P1ndgG","target":"b88d0600","id":"0b6dde6d-1dc0-41f0-8d4c-baaba0e34ee3","algo":"cn","variant":1}}
[2018-06-15 15:54:44] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: cKionyNMI3gasrSpkImmj8P1ndgG)
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU0: 499 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU1: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU2: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU3: 487 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: GPU4: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:54:45] hashrate: Total: 2504 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU2: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU3: 494 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: GPU4: 509 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:56:45] hashrate: Total: 2514 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU0: 500 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU1: 510 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU2: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU3: 489 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: GPU4: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:45] hashrate: Total: 2512 H/s
[2018-06-15 15:58:58] json_receive: {"jsonrpc":"2.0","method":"job","params":{"blob":"060680d48ed90569e5427b2d11e2067022f0054100ed1659a92fa1c1b6d6c329badbf2a83f6f7d0 0000000b99a5ea0cd818071dc5ca7accc7edabfebc74e543591d291f0989615c96ee213de01","job_id":"vLGl5Gc6GHOKgVmkBqUFI7q/jBdz","target":"b88d0600","id":"0b6dde6d-1dc0-41f0-8d4c-baaba0e34ee3","algo":"cn","variant":1}}
[2018-06-15 15:58:58] pool_have_job: Pool sent a new job (ID: vLGl5Gc6GHOKgVmkBqUFI7q/jBdz)
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU0: 498 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU1: 508 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU2: 506 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU3: 490 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: GPU4: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:00:45] hashrate: Total: 2509 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU0: 496 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU1: 507 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU2: 505 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU3: 480 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: GPU4: 504 H/s
[2018-06-15 16:02:45] hashrate: Total: 2492 H/s
...
and so on...

Miner gone offline on pool side. I have seen this on hashvault and miningpoolhub strictly at the same time. As I see on pools hashrate problem is not only mine - about 10% miners gon offline on hashvault.



At the same time xmr-stak or xmrig works fine.

The same happened to me too, and it was not just us, the whole electroneum hashrate went down quite a bit.
Pages: « 1 ... 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 [144] 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 ... 367 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Sponsored by , a Bitcoin-accepting VPN.
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!