Bitcoin Forum
January 18, 2022, 11:09:36 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 22.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 [147] 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 ... 365 »
  Print  
Author Topic: SRBMiner Cryptonight AMD GPU Miner V1.9.3 - native algo switching  (Read 235786 times)
MaxMidnite
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 137
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 12:04:53 PM
 #2921

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.

Any plans for Nvidia Support?
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1642504176
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1642504176

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1642504176
Reply with quote  #2

1642504176
Report to moderator
altsay
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 359
Merit: 250


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 01:49:22 PM
 #2922

Hi,

Please give a config.txt file for AMD RX280X!
Thanks

I was waiting for that, too
Kriss.Kross
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 103
Merit: 40


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 01:57:52 PM
 #2923

Iam mining Loki (CN-Heavy) on 6x HIS RX460 2GB, with a single thread intensity max value is 28 and for double thread intensity max value is 14. But the single thread hashrate more higher than a dual thread hashrate ... it is normal ?

#Menunggu saat yang tepat untuk mining kembali
Sgsg666
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 116
Merit: 1


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 02:04:46 PM
Last edit: June 20, 2018, 08:15:57 AM by Sgsg666
 #2924

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.
Okay my bad, I may have just copied some of the miner files and not the whole set. I will report back if I find any in this new download.  Grin
edit: deleted my posts, miner is now working properly.
twotwosix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 03:40:34 PM
Last edit: June 19, 2018, 05:33:39 PM by twotwosix
 #2925

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.

Doktor why with versión 1.4.2 nofee i get 67-72 kh/s stellite before new algo, and after with new algo 1.6.0 only 58-70 (miner show 70.5) same pools? A lot of less, not only 0.85%.

Tried 1.4.2 with Graft and works fine.
Tried 1.6.0 with Graft and down a lot the hashrate with same settings.

The miner show a bit more hashrate on 1.6.0, but in the pools show a lot less.

1.4.2 imagreedybastard -24 hours average hashrate 67-69kh/s
1.6.0                                  -24 hours average hashrate 60-62kh/s
dingdongtobias
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 156
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 04:59:27 PM
 #2926

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.

Doktor why with versión 1.4.2 nofee i get 67-72 kh/s stellite and with 1.6.0 only 58-70 (miner show 70.5) same pools? A lot of less, not only 0.85%.

Tried 1.4.2 with Kraft and works fine.
Tried 1.6.0 with Kraft and down a lot the hashrate with same settings .

The miner show a bit more hashrate on 1.6.0, but in the pools show a lot less.

1.4.2 imagreedybastard -24 hours average hashrate 67-69kh/s
1.6.0                                  -24 hours average hashrate 60-62kh/s

You must be a magician if you can mine stellite with 1.4.2 version.

Also there is no Kraft coin. There is craft but that's not cryptonight algo.
twotwosix
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 120
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 05:31:12 PM
 #2927

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.

Doktor why with versión 1.4.2 nofee i get 67-72 kh/s stellite and with 1.6.0 only 58-70 (miner show 70.5) same pools? A lot of less, not only 0.85%.

Tried 1.4.2 with Kraft and works fine.
Tried 1.6.0 with Kraft and down a lot the hashrate with same settings .

The miner show a bit more hashrate on 1.6.0, but in the pools show a lot less.

1.4.2 imagreedybastard -24 hours average hashrate 67-69kh/s
1.6.0                                  -24 hours average hashrate 60-62kh/s

You must be a magician if you can mine stellite with 1.4.2 version.

Also there is no Kraft coin. There is craft but that's not cryptonight algo.

sorry is Graft. and i have saved the hasrate in old algo stellite with 1.4.2. with the new algo mi hashrate drop 6-8 kh/s in pool, in srbminer shows more
coke15
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 176
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 08:20:50 PM
 #2928

hi

strange thing this day:internet was cut for 3hours.

all the "old" version(1.5 and before) stayed aware:pool1-->pool2-->pool1.....

all the "new" version 1.5.9 and 1.6 closed  Angry  when internet gone

i missed a config??
coke15
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 176
Merit: 10


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 08:21:46 PM
 #2929

Link must be broken, new one https://mega.nz/#!OaYRVJTI!Z5dsgQTfMxlVrn9fNdqdNvG36eIAx4smfpagUxMiM2U. Watchdog has done a failed reset. It didn't mine after that last part so...

this is v 1.5.8, please use latest as maybe the bug you are experiencing is fixed.

Doktor why with versión 1.4.2 nofee i get 67-72 kh/s stellite and with 1.6.0 only 58-70 (miner show 70.5) same pools? A lot of less, not only 0.85%.

Tried 1.4.2 with Kraft and works fine.
Tried 1.6.0 with Kraft and down a lot the hashrate with same settings .

The miner show a bit more hashrate on 1.6.0, but in the pools show a lot less.

1.4.2 imagreedybastard -24 hours average hashrate 67-69kh/s
1.6.0                                  -24 hours average hashrate 60-62kh/s

You must be a magician if you can mine stellite with 1.4.2 version.

Also there is no Kraft coin. There is craft but that's not cryptonight algo.

sorry is Graft. and i have saved the hasrate in old algo stellite with 1.4.2. with the new algo mi hashrate drop 6-8 kh/s in pool, in srbminer shows more





whaaaaaaat? is there a nofee version??
Elder III
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1246
Merit: 274


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 08:39:19 PM
 #2930

Iam mining Loki (CN-Heavy) on 6x HIS RX460 2GB, with a single thread intensity max value is 28 and for double thread intensity max value is 14. But the single thread hashrate more higher than a dual thread hashrate ... it is normal ?

Double threads only seems to be worthwhile (on cryptonight heavy) if you have 8 GB GPUs. At least that is how it has been in our testing for 470/570 and 480/580 GPUs (4Gb vs 8GB models).
Iamtutut
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 1106
Merit: 130


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 10:09:26 PM
 #2931

Hello doktor83, can you please ad "niobio" ?
https://niobiocash.org/en/
Algo: Heavy.

Thanks !
keksik
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 163
Merit: 1


View Profile
June 19, 2018, 10:41:24 PM
 #2932

Hi guys, please can someone advise what hash you get? this is mine settings and im not much satisfied.
these are my card:
GPU0: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 8]
GPU1: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 10]
GPU2: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 4]
GPU3: Radeon RX 570 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 13]
GPU4: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 12]
GPU5: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 14]
GPU6: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 15]
GPU7: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 11]
GPU8: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 1]

in setting i use intensity 0 as auto, double treads true and algo heavy:
is it possible that 4gb cards give half of hashrate than 8gb? shall i play with intensity maybe?

[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU0 :    636 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2112, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU1 :    1008 H/s [T: 66c, RPM: 2109, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:10]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU2 :    1058 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2372, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU3 :    622 H/s [T: 78c, RPM: 2202, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 1950 MHz][BUS:13]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU4 :    628 H/s [T: 63c, RPM: 2086, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:12]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU5 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2160, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:14]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU6 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2147, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:15]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU7 :    654 H/s [T: 62c, RPM: 1464, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:11]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU8 :    638 H/s [T: 65c, RPM: 1491, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]

edit: i tried use intensity 50 for all cards and it has frozen...
Elder III
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 1246
Merit: 274


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 03:33:33 AM
 #2933

Hi guys, please can someone advise what hash you get? this is mine settings and im not much satisfied.
these are my card:
GPU0: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 8]
GPU1: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 10]
GPU2: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 4]
GPU3: Radeon RX 570 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 13]
GPU4: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 12]
GPU5: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 14]
GPU6: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 15]
GPU7: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 11]
GPU8: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 1]

in setting i use intensity 0 as auto, double treads true and algo heavy:
is it possible that 4gb cards give half of hashrate than 8gb? shall i play with intensity maybe?

[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU0 :    636 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2112, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU1 :    1008 H/s [T: 66c, RPM: 2109, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:10]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU2 :    1058 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2372, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU3 :    622 H/s [T: 78c, RPM: 2202, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 1950 MHz][BUS:13]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU4 :    628 H/s [T: 63c, RPM: 2086, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:12]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU5 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2160, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:14]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU6 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2147, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:15]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU7 :    654 H/s [T: 62c, RPM: 1464, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:11]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU8 :    638 H/s [T: 65c, RPM: 1491, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]

edit: i tried use intensity 50 for all cards and it has frozen...

4GB GPUs don't do that well on Cryptonight Heavy. You can run dual threads quite well on the 8GB GPUs, but the 4GB ones seem to do either the same or worse then with single threads. Make sure you have compute mode enabled in your drivers if you haven't done that already.
QuirkSilver
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 80
Merit: 13


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 03:35:35 AM
 #2934

Hi, it happened alot, where miner keeps mining (afaik up to 1.5.6 version) even if i'm disconnected! then next day i find (3000 share, 28% accepted, and rest is rejected!!) i have 4G Mifi and usb dongles wifi its abit not steady but works aside from ~10 disconnects per day.... but when it comes back and miner goes "lala land" its a massive loss.
QuirkSilver
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 80
Merit: 13


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 03:37:49 AM
 #2935

Hi guys, please can someone advise what hash you get? this is mine settings and im not much satisfied.
these are my card:
GPU0: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 8]
GPU1: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 10]
GPU2: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 51.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 4]
GPU3: Radeon RX 570 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 13]
GPU4: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 12]
GPU5: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 14]
GPU6: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 15]
GPU7: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 11]
GPU8: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 25.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 1]

in setting i use intensity 0 as auto, double treads true and algo heavy:
is it possible that 4gb cards give half of hashrate than 8gb? shall i play with intensity maybe?

[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU0 :    636 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2112, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU1 :    1008 H/s [T: 66c, RPM: 2109, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:10]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU2 :    1058 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2372, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU3 :    622 H/s [T: 78c, RPM: 2202, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 1950 MHz][BUS:13]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU4 :    628 H/s [T: 63c, RPM: 2086, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:12]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU5 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2160, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:14]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU6 :    628 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2147, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:15]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU7 :    654 H/s [T: 62c, RPM: 1464, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:11]
[2018-06-20 00:36:55] GPU8 :    638 H/s [T: 65c, RPM: 1491, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]

edit: i tried use intensity 50 for all cards and it has frozen...
Mine Cryponight V7 only with these, don't use automatic..... use 2 threads (16 worksize as well not 8, usually gives more hash rate)and 54++  intensity depending on memory, these 580s can EASILY do 950-1050 h/s with low power consumption.
rockyO
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 6
Merit: 0


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 07:15:51 AM
 #2936

for 470/570 4gb cards I can go max I=29 worksize 8 and threads 2 with core at 1310/950-1000mv and memory 2100/940-950mv.
I get 700-730 H/s depending on cards memory...for samsung it is above 725 every time for others it is 700 consistent. to get more h/s just OC the core or modify the bios.
hesido
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 155
Merit: 5


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 07:42:54 AM
 #2937

Hello doktor83, can you please ad "niobio" ?
https://niobiocash.org/en/
Algo: Heavy.

Thanks !


I can already mine niobio with SRBMiner, just use heavy.
keksik
Jr. Member
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 163
Merit: 1


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 08:59:43 AM
Last edit: June 20, 2018, 09:28:22 AM by keksik
 #2938

so sum it up:
i use single threat for 4GB and it is much better, aprox 740H/s, 8gb dual thread is giving 1000+H/s. if i use 16worksize it lowers hash, for all card doesnt matter if 8gb or 4gb. its progress, but still needs to be improved...i would like to mine loki...i have to improve somehow the rest of 580 4gb.need to increase intensity or shall i do something else? or jsut 4gb doesnt do better in heavy?


GPU0: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 8]
GPU1: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 52.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 10]
GPU2: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [8192 MB][Intensity 52.0][W: 8][T: 2][K: 1][BUS: 4]
GPU3: Radeon RX 570 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 53.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 13]
GPU4: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 12]
GPU5: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 14]
GPU6: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 15]
GPU7: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 11]
GPU8: Radeon RX 580 Series [Ellesmere] [4096 MB][Intensity 54.0][W: 8][T: 1][K: 1][BUS: 1]

[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU0 :    761 H/s [T: 59c, RPM: 2298, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:8]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU1 :    1006 H/s [T: 56c, RPM: 2183, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:10]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU2 :    1002 H/s [T: 60c, RPM: 1852, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:4]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU3 :    686 H/s [T: 67c, RPM: 2233, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 1950 MHz][BUS:13]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU4 :    746 H/s [T: 56c, RPM: 1786, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:12]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU5 :    746 H/s [T: 60c, RPM: 2156, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:14]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU6 :    746 H/s [T: 61c, RPM: 2173, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2000 MHz][BUS:15]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU7 :    757 H/s [T: 60c, RPM: 1260, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2150 MHz][BUS:11]
[2018-06-20 10:57:12] GPU8 :    764 H/s [T: 58c, RPM: 1364, CC: 1250 MHz, MC: 2050 MHz][BUS:1]

EDIT: i think it will be better to mine ETC and exchange for loki:D i googled that almost all got only 700-780 for 4gb rx580....strange really...it should not be that memory depended as ethash algo.


huntingthesnark
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 357
Merit: 26


View Profile WWW
June 20, 2018, 09:25:57 AM
 #2939

Hi folks, been trawling thru the thread - getting 'share above target' rejects on nicehash. Have set to "normalv7" in config, and "nicehash" true, but has no effect... What am I not doing please?

For the latest Crypto news and alts info check out https://coinsjar.info/
wacko
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1106
Merit: 1014


View Profile
June 20, 2018, 11:37:46 AM
 #2940

What am I not doing please?
You didn't mention what you're mining. I think "Above target" means the wrong algo, there are 3 cryptonight algos on nicehash (regular, v7 and heavy), and you'd need to select the right one for the port you're aiming your miners at.
Pages: « 1 ... 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 [147] 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 ... 365 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!