Bitcoin Forum
July 02, 2022, 02:48:55 AM *
News: Latest Bitcoin Core release: 23.0 [Torrent]
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register More  
Pages: « 1 ... 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [91] 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 ... 1426 »
  Print  
Author Topic: Claymore's Dual Ethereum AMD+NVIDIA GPU Miner v15.0 (Windows/Linux)  (Read 6586610 times)
osnwt
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 353
Merit: 251


View Profile
May 12, 2016, 07:43:05 PM
 #1801

After testing 48 hours CDM and Genoil Ethminer - back to Genoil. For me it works better than CDM. Tested on coinotron and ethermine. Now I'm testing the new Version 1.0.8 of Genoil.
Wondering what you mean saying "better" - higher hashrate (or effective hashrate after subtracting DevFee), colder cards, better fallover, etc, etc. Just curious because I used Genoil miner, now using CDM in dual mode.
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
Advertised sites are not endorsed by the Bitcoin Forum. They may be unsafe, untrustworthy, or illegal in your jurisdiction. Advertise here.
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
1656730135
Hero Member
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 1656730135

View Profile Personal Message (Offline)

Ignore
1656730135
Reply with quote  #2

1656730135
Report to moderator
Claymore
Donator
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1610
Merit: 1325

Miners developer


View Profile
May 12, 2016, 07:55:08 PM
 #1802

ok setting that variable doesnt seem to effect the time for http requests  it stays at 200. Also noticed that when i first start the program its showing me as etha 1 for slow cards so i defined it in the command line to etha 0 and it made no diff in speed so i changed it to etha 1 and it slowed me down about 8 % or so across all the cards.. So i think there may be a glitch in hte way CDM 4.2 beta displays the  etha algo when its not defined in the command line(auto mode)..  Its selecting the correct mode just displaying it incorrectly on the output.     Any advice be appreciated.   "C:\Users\Doug\Desktop\Claymore's Dual Ethereum+Decred AMD GPU Miner v4.2 Beta\EthDcrMiner64.exe" -etht 500 -epool http://x.x.x.x:8545

If miner fails to connect it waits for 20 seconds before next attempt. I can add parameter to wait less, but it is not normal mode anyway, you will lose mining speed if you have such problems with connection.
Issue with "-etha" - miner shows it correctly. Check again, the problem must be on your side. If you still think that the problem is in miner, PM me two logs - without "-etha" option and with "-etha" which cause slow down.

Please read Readme and FAQ in the first post of this thread before asking any questions, probably the answer is already there.
List of my miners: https://bitcointalk.org/index.php?topic=3019607
gami82
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 7
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 12, 2016, 08:09:20 PM
 #1803

After testing 48 hours CDM and Genoil Ethminer - back to Genoil. For me it works better than CDM. Tested on coinotron and ethermine. Now I'm testing the new Version 1.0.8 of Genoil.
Wondering what you mean saying "better" - higher hashrate (or effective hashrate after subtracting DevFee), colder cards, better fallover, etc, etc. Just curious because I used Genoil miner, now using CDM in dual mode.

I mean effective hashrate. Coinotron shows me a 24hours hashrate of 284.7 MH/s, CDM: 271 MH/s.

On Ethermine column "work" is higher by using Genoil for me.

I'm only mining ETH - not dual.
4 rigs: Sapphire R9 390 - OC 1170/1500 Win10

Sure CDM has a lot of features but many of them I dont need. So I use Genoil.
Yanakitu Tenatako
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 327
Merit: 250


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 01:42:30 AM
 #1804

After restart I am getting EthDcrminer64.exe Initialization error 5 on 2 rigs. Genoil works. These rigs worked for months before restart. What is wrong? Is there some time limit or so?

Anyone with idea why?

BitFinex, best trading platform ever.
Register here: https://www.bitfinex.com/?refcode=53wNhi4gTx
froilan_rivero
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 25
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 01:58:35 AM
 #1805

Guys, how do you set up Suprnova decred stratum in dpools.txt? I mean

stratum+tcp://dcr.suprnova.cc:2252

EPOOLS
# POOL: eth-eu.dwarfpool.com:8008, WALLET: 0x4e017f568c768b8b29b99289eebb6385eec5baf4, PSW: x, WORKER: , ESM: 0, ALLPOOLS: 0
# POOL: us1.ethermine.org:4444, WALLET: 0x4e017f568c768b8b29b99289eebb6385eec5baf4, PSW: x, WORKER: , ESM: 1, ALLPOOLS: 0
# POOL: coinotron.com:3344, WALLET: YourUserName.YourWorkerName, PSW: YourWorkerPass, WORKER: , ESM: 2, ALLPOOLS: 1
# POOL: east1.ethereum.miningpoolhub.com:20536, WALLET: 0x4e017f568c768b8b29b99289eebb6385eec5baf4, PSW: x, WORKER: rig.worker, ESM: 0, ALLPOOLS: 1
# POOL: us-east1.nanopool.org:9999, WALLET: 0x4e017f568c768b8b29b99289eebb6385eec5baf4, PSW: x, WORKER: , ESM: 0, ALLPOOLS: 0

DPOOLS
# POOL: http://dcr.suprnova.cc:9111, WALLET: Redhex.test, PSW: x
# POOL: stratum+tcp://dcr.suprnova.cc:2252, WALLET: rig.worker, PSW: x
# POOL: stratum+tcp://yiimp.ccminer.org:4252, WALLET: DsUanQ3QvmqRZuXe5Uh4Fa4bSy2S9mGHBmD, PSW: x
fit.monstar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 05:56:36 AM
 #1806

trying to use dual miner with radeon 6970 and 280x together
catalyst 15.7

280x + 6970 = about 32mh, but rig is rebooting after 5-10 minutes
6970 single = no go
280x single = about 20mh

so is there any way for stable mining with 6970 ?
dominuspro
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 06:12:42 AM
 #1807

After testing 48 hours CDM and Genoil Ethminer - back to Genoil. For me it works better than CDM. Tested on coinotron and ethermine. Now I'm testing the new Version 1.0.8 of Genoil.
Wondering what you mean saying "better" - higher hashrate (or effective hashrate after subtracting DevFee), colder cards, better fallover, etc, etc. Just curious because I used Genoil miner, now using CDM in dual mode.

I mean effective hashrate. Coinotron shows me a 24hours hashrate of 284.7 MH/s, CDM: 271 MH/s.

On Ethermine column "work" is higher by using Genoil for me.

I'm only mining ETH - not dual.
4 rigs: Sapphire R9 390 - OC 1170/1500 Win10

Sure CDM has a lot of features but many of them I dont need. So I use Genoil.

You are the only one with such 390 experience. So you must be wrong.
You should get around 32-33MH ETH + 900-1000MH DCR for 1 gpu with Your clocks.

48h observation is probably not enough.

I can see claymore dual miner beeing fastest with my 390. It is followed by qtminer(linux) and then genoil.

frostminer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 505


View Profile WWW
May 13, 2016, 06:34:00 AM
 #1808

trying to use dual miner with radeon 6970 and 280x together
catalyst 15.7

280x + 6970 = about 32mh, but rig is rebooting after 5-10 minutes
6970 single = no go
280x single = about 20mh

so is there any way for stable mining with 6970 ?


You have a hardware problem.
Im guessing your psu(s) have a problem.

You should note that Claymores uses more wattage that then other ethminers.

fit.monstar
Newbie
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 5
Merit: 0


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 06:46:16 AM
 #1809

trying to use dual miner with radeon 6970 and 280x together
catalyst 15.7

280x + 6970 = about 32mh, but rig is rebooting after 5-10 minutes
6970 single = no go
280x single = about 20mh

so is there any way for stable mining with 6970 ?


You have a hardware problem.
Im guessing your psu(s) have a problem.

You should note that Claymores uses more wattage that then other ethminers.
will check, but dont think so...1 PSU 800w powering MB+6970, and 1 PSU 800W powering only 280x
frostminer
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 742
Merit: 505


View Profile WWW
May 13, 2016, 06:49:01 AM
 #1810

trying to use dual miner with radeon 6970 and 280x together
catalyst 15.7

280x + 6970 = about 32mh, but rig is rebooting after 5-10 minutes
6970 single = no go
280x single = about 20mh

so is there any way for stable mining with 6970 ?


You have a hardware problem.
Im guessing your psu(s) have a problem.

You should note that Claymores uses more wattage that then other ethminers.
will check, but dont think so...1 PSU 800w powering MB+6970, and 1 PSU 800W powering only 280x

One of my rigs had this problem..  inspecting it i found out the mobo alone needed 450 watts ... so it had to get a supply of its own before that rig ran 24/7 with claymores. No probs with genoil.

I could run claymores for hours using -ethi 0  .. but that put performance below genoil.

Gagana
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 80
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 07:24:08 AM
 #1811


You are the only one with such 390 experience. So you must be wrong.
You should get around 32-33MH ETH + 900-1000MH DCR for 1 gpu with Your clocks.



How do you get these 900-1000 of DCR? I have twice less on every of 50 pieces of R9 390 ( What command line do you use? What are the "dcri" and  "ethi" parameters? The manual tells us that "by default (-dcri 30) 390 card shows 29MH/s for Ethereum and 440MH/s for Decred. Setting -dcri 70 causes 24MH/s for Ethereum and 850MH/s for Decred" So, to get 850Mh/s in Decred you must significantly decrease Ethereum performance.
dominuspro
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 201
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 07:44:32 AM
 #1812


You are the only one with such 390 experience. So you must be wrong.
You should get around 32-33MH ETH + 900-1000MH DCR for 1 gpu with Your clocks.



How do you get these 900-1000 of DCR? I have twice less on every of 50 pieces of R9 390 ( What command line do you use? What are the "dcri" and  "ethi" parameters? The manual tells us that "by default (-dcri 30) 390 card shows 29MH/s for Ethereum and 440MH/s for Decred. Setting -dcri 70 causes 24MH/s for Ethereum and 850MH/s for Decred" So, to get 850Mh/s in Decred you must significantly decrease Ethereum performance.

390 with 1160/1500 clocks
That's my bat:
Code:
setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eu1.ethermine.org:4444 -ewal address.rig -epsw x -dpool stratum+tcp://dcr.pool.mn:4800 -dwal user.worker -dpsw x -dcri 57 -esm 1 -wd 0
pause
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 07:57:34 AM
 #1813


You are the only one with such 390 experience. So you must be wrong.
You should get around 32-33MH ETH + 900-1000MH DCR for 1 gpu with Your clocks.



How do you get these 900-1000 of DCR? I have twice less on every of 50 pieces of R9 390 ( What command line do you use? What are the "dcri" and  "ethi" parameters? The manual tells us that "by default (-dcri 30) 390 card shows 29MH/s for Ethereum and 440MH/s for Decred. Setting -dcri 70 causes 24MH/s for Ethereum and 850MH/s for Decred" So, to get 850Mh/s in Decred you must significantly decrease Ethereum performance.

on my MSI R9-390, OC settings of -100Mv, 1020Mhz and 1500Mhz, -dcri of 60 will give me 29MHs and 860MHs for ETH and DCR respectively.

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
spiete
Member
**
Offline Offline

Activity: 98
Merit: 10


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 09:02:22 AM
Last edit: June 02, 2016, 05:47:19 PM by spiete
 #1814

Im trying to specify settings for proxy and i have an error.


Proxy config


###
# Examples of command line for miners:
#
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 200 -G -F http://HOST:PORT/
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 300 -G -F http://HOST:PORT/rig1
#
#   ethminer.exe -G -F http://127.0.0.1:8080/
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 100 -G -F http://192.168.0.33:8080/rig1
#
#  farm-recheck parameter is very individual. Just test different values.
#
#  You can submit shares without workername or
#  You can provide workername:
#   - with url like "/rig1"
#   - or use automatically numbering(integer) based on IP of miner
#
#  Servers:
#    EU-Server:  eth-eu.dwarfpool.com  (France)
#    US-Server:  eth-us.dwarfpool.com  (EastCoast: Montreal,Canada)
#    US-Server:  eth-us2.dwarfpool.com (WestCoast: Las Vegas)
#    RU-Server:  eth-ru.dwarfpool.com  (Moscow)
#    CN-Server:  eth-cn.dwarfpool.com  (Shanghai)
#    SG-Server:  eth-sg.dwarfpool.com  (Singapore)
#    AU-Server:  eth-au.dwarfpool.com  (Melbourne)
#    ASIA-Server:  eth-asia.dwarfpool.com  (Taiwan)
#
###

# Select Ethereum ETH or Expanse EXP
COIN = "ETH"

# Host and port for your workers
HOST = "127.0.0.1"
PORT = 8085

# Coin address where money goes
WALLET = "0xa0f5578094e713c58b901ec43fb58bbbd7a63372"

# To donate please use wallet "0xea7263feb7d8a8ab0a11eedd8f1ce04412ab0820"

# It's useful for individually monitoring and statistic
ENABLE_WORKER_ID = True

# On DwarfPool you have option to monitor your workers via email.
# If WORKER_ID is enabled, you can monitor every worker/rig separately.
MONITORING = True

# Main pool
POOL_HOST = "eth-ru.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT = 8008

# Failover pool
POOL_FAILOVER_ENABLE = True

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER1 = "eth-eu.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER1 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER3 = "eth-asia.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER3 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER2 = "eth-us.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER2 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER2 = "eth-us2.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER2 = 8008


# Logging
LOG_TO_FILE = True

# Enable debug
DEBUG = False




Miner config


setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool http://127.0.0.1:8085 -ewal 0xA0F5578094e713c58B901eC43FB58bbbD7A63372 -epsw x -eworker dw1



What is wrong?



citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 09:45:35 AM
 #1815


What is wrong?


Have you tried "EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool http://127.0.0.1:8085 -ewal 0xA0F5578094e713c58B901eC43FB58bbbD7A63372/dw1 -epsw x"

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
citronick
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1834
Merit: 1080


---- winter*juvia -----


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 09:55:39 AM
 #1816

Reposting some clever batch scripts by osnwt - he had some forum restrictions earlier - so I am posting it again on his behalf.

=================================

Originally posted by osnwt

Since CDM can use pools.txt files only, I decided to drop command line and use only those files. What I didn't like is that I have to copy/paste common parts like wallet/username everywhere when I always use the same wallet for all pools for the same currency.

These command files may be useful to start the miner. They generate epools.txt/dpools.txt at runtime when started using pool list inside and use common options like wallet addresses for all pools. To change the pool order in the list just swap lines and/or add new ones. To enable/disable some pools use 1/0 as the last parameter in the list. It is assumed that the command file is placed in the same directory as the miner itself.

I wrote this for myself after recent DwarfPool issues, but feel it might be useful for othes.

http://pastebin.com/Z01QXm8p
http://pastebin.com/22AQiMis

=================================

If I provided you good and useful info or just a smile to your day, consider sending me merit points to further validate this Bitcointalk account ~ useful for future account recovery...
mandica
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Activity: 693
Merit: 508



View Profile
May 13, 2016, 09:59:22 AM
 #1817

trying to use dual miner with radeon 6970 and 280x together
catalyst 15.7

280x + 6970 = about 32mh, but rig is rebooting after 5-10 minutes
6970 single = no go
280x single = about 20mh

so is there any way for stable mining with 6970 ?


You have a hardware problem.
Im guessing your psu(s) have a problem.

You should note that Claymores uses more wattage that then other ethminers.
will check, but dont think so...1 PSU 800w powering MB+6970, and 1 PSU 800W powering only 280x

One of my rigs had this problem..  inspecting it i found out the mobo alone needed 450 watts ... so it had to get a supply of its own before that rig ran 24/7 with claymores. No probs with genoil.

I could run claymores for hours using -ethi 0  .. but that put performance below genoil.

You must have a very high end mother board. For the ordinary motherboard, all non gpu will consume about 100W.
tolazy
Full Member
***
Offline Offline

Activity: 196
Merit: 100


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 10:09:10 AM
 #1818

Reposting some clever batch scripts by osnwt - he had some forum restrictions earlier - so I am posting it again on his behalf.

=================================

Originally posted by osnwt

Since CDM can use pools.txt files only, I decided to drop command line and use only those files. What I didn't like is that I have to copy/paste common parts like wallet/username everywhere when I always use the same wallet for all pools for the same currency.

These command files may be useful to start the miner. They generate epools.txt/dpools.txt at runtime when started using pool list inside and use common options like wallet addresses for all pools. To change the pool order in the list just swap lines and/or add new ones. To enable/disable some pools use 1/0 as the last parameter in the list. It is assumed that the command file is placed in the same directory as the miner itself.

I wrote this for myself after recent DwarfPool issues, but feel it might be useful for othes.

http://pastebin.com/Z01QXm8p
http://pastebin.com/22AQiMis

=================================
seems nice with this one. but i'm not any good at scripting.
it had been nice with a .bat file like this one but for ETH only and how to set OC options like core/powerlimit
d57heinz
Legendary
*
Offline Offline

Activity: 1450
Merit: 1011


Bitcoin Talks Bullshit Walks


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 10:11:43 AM
 #1819

Im trying to specify settings for proxy and i have an error.

https://snag.gy/mBe0QP.jpg

Proxy config


###
# Examples of command line for miners:
#
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 200 -G -F http://HOST:PORT/
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 300 -G -F http://HOST:PORT/rig1
#
#   ethminer.exe -G -F http://127.0.0.1:8080/
#   ethminer.exe --farm-recheck 100 -G -F http://192.168.0.33:8080/rig1
#
#  farm-recheck parameter is very individual. Just test different values.
#
#  You can submit shares without workername or
#  You can provide workername:
#   - with url like "/rig1"
#   - or use automatically numbering(integer) based on IP of miner
#
#  Servers:
#    EU-Server:  eth-eu.dwarfpool.com  (France)
#    US-Server:  eth-us.dwarfpool.com  (EastCoast: Montreal,Canada)
#    US-Server:  eth-us2.dwarfpool.com (WestCoast: Las Vegas)
#    RU-Server:  eth-ru.dwarfpool.com  (Moscow)
#    CN-Server:  eth-cn.dwarfpool.com  (Shanghai)
#    SG-Server:  eth-sg.dwarfpool.com  (Singapore)
#    AU-Server:  eth-au.dwarfpool.com  (Melbourne)
#    ASIA-Server:  eth-asia.dwarfpool.com  (Taiwan)
#
###

# Select Ethereum ETH or Expanse EXP
COIN = "ETH"

# Host and port for your workers
HOST = "127.0.0.1"
PORT = 8085

# Coin address where money goes
WALLET = "0xa0f5578094e713c58b901ec43fb58bbbd7a63372"

# To donate please use wallet "0xea7263feb7d8a8ab0a11eedd8f1ce04412ab0820"

# It's useful for individually monitoring and statistic
ENABLE_WORKER_ID = True

# On DwarfPool you have option to monitor your workers via email.
# If WORKER_ID is enabled, you can monitor every worker/rig separately.
MONITORING = True
MONITORING_EMAIL = "keugere@gmail.com"

# Main pool
POOL_HOST = "eth-ru.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT = 8008

# Failover pool
POOL_FAILOVER_ENABLE = True

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER1 = "eth-eu.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER1 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER3 = "eth-asia.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER3 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER2 = "eth-us.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER2 = 8008

POOL_HOST_FAILOVER2 = "eth-us2.dwarfpool.com"
POOL_PORT_FAILOVER2 = 8008


# Logging
LOG_TO_FILE = True

# Enable debug
DEBUG = False




Miner config


setx GPU_FORCE_64BIT_PTR 0
setx GPU_MAX_HEAP_SIZE 100
setx GPU_USE_SYNC_OBJECTS 1
setx GPU_MAX_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
setx GPU_SINGLE_ALLOC_PERCENT 100
EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool http://127.0.0.1:8085 -ewal 0xA0F5578094e713c58B901eC43FB58bbbD7A63372 -epsw x -eworker dw1



What is wrong?





Looking at the readme file.. you cannot mine to a proxy.. This miner has it built in if you wish.. "For solo mining, specify "http://" before address, note that this mode is not intended for proxy or HTTP pools,"

you need to edit the epools.txt file to the dwarf servers and your credentials.. Then i think if you put in this command          

EthDcrMiner64.exe -epool eth-ru.dwarfpool.com:8008 -ewal 0xA0F5578094e713c58B901eC43FB58bbbD7A63372 -epsw x -allpools 1

i think that will utilize the failover..  somebody correct me if im wrong..

BEst Regards

As in nature, all is ebb and tide, all is wave motion, so it seems that in all branches of industry, alternating currents - electric wave motion - will have the sway. ~Nikola Tesla~
osnwt
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Activity: 353
Merit: 251


View Profile
May 13, 2016, 10:22:11 AM
Last edit: May 13, 2016, 11:06:07 AM by osnwt
 #1820

seems nice with this one. but i'm not any good at scripting.
it had been nice with a .bat file like this one but for ETH only and how to set OC options like core/powerlimit

To disable DCR completely just set all '0' values in tails of decred pool lines ('Enabled' column), and dpools.txt generated will have no pools, so no decred mined.
For OC using miner options just add them to GPU_OPTS line. It now has as example some options to order GPU list of 4 GPUS and target temperatures. You may add/replace with own OC options.

PS. Backup your dpools.txt/epools.txt if necessary - this script overwrites them.
Pages: « 1 ... 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 [91] 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 ... 1426 »
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!